31st Annual Elkhart Parade 5,000 Road Race

Age Group Results

July 22, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Petrana Petkova Goshen IN 504 39 22 18:33.71 18:33.71
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regan Landis Elkhart IN 802 11 316 29:44.31 29:44.31
2 Morgan Workman Elkhart IN 775 9 372 32:23.40 32:23.40
3 Hannah Fenwick Three Rivers MI 673 9 391 34:41.89 34:41.89
4 Nicole Guzman Goshen IN 627 9 403 35:30.24 35:30.24
5 Allison Horner Goshen IN 583 9 426 37:07.61 37:07.61
6 Grace Huser Mishawaka IN 574 11 430 37:22.00 37:22.00
7 Megan Martin Goshen IN 580 9 448 39:11.23 39:11.23
8 Elle Genier Indianapolis IN 760 11 451 39:19.39 39:19.39
9 Kayden Bailey Goseh IN 735 8 463 41:42.46 41:42.46
10 Aurora Picon South Bend IN 654 12 471 44:19.59 44:19.59
11 Gracie Larey Elkhart IN 780 9 472 44:38.80 44:38.80
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashton Elliskrebs Goshen IN 290 13 102 22:39.31 22:39.31
2 Nicole Willey Bristol IN 724 15 123 23:08.90 23:08.90
3 Hannah Yeakey Goshen IN 626 13 134 23:24.33 23:24.33
4 Eva Dwyer Goshen IN 636 15 140 23:33.38 23:33.38
5 Beatriz Castillo Goshen IN 923 15 143 23:35.08 23:35.08
6 Hannah Fisher Mishawaka IN 877 13 148 23:46.80 23:46.80
7 Faith Frost Bristol IN 830 15 186 25:23.45 25:23.45
8 Jamie McBride Elkhart IN 521 15 192 25:36.37 25:36.37
9 Katelyn Kilmer Goshen IN 898 14 198 25:51.35 25:51.35
10 Joleen Miller Goshen IN 663 15 245 27:21.19 27:21.19
11 Kaitlyn Trenshaw Nappanee IN 887 13 271 28:02.03 28:02.03
12 Heather Johnson Goshen IN 755 15 293 28:49.56 28:49.56
13 Anna Nisen Goshen IN 823 14 295 28:49.68 28:49.68
14 Kristen Graves Goshen IN 769 13 341 30:43.51 30:43.51
15 Alexis Thaxton Millersburg IN 660 13 369 32:05.78 32:05.78
16 Madeline Brandi Elkhart IN 772 13 385 33:59.25 33:59.25
17 Shira Moore Goshen IN 850 14 397 35:03.62 35:03.62
18 Karla Briano Goshen IN 924 15 442 38:52.70 38:52.70
19 Tiffany Fendley Elkhart IN 766 14 447 39:04.41 39:04.41
 

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Miranda Kay Goshen IN 674 16 28 19:10.06 19:10.06
2 Leah Kissinger Goshen IN 803 17 89 22:21.09 22:21.09
3 Kayla Rothi Bristol IN 657 17 126 23:10.58 23:10.58
4 Jennifer Schrock Goshen IN 721 17 149 23:48.32 23:48.32
5 Brooke Mast Goshen IN 732 16 165 24:17.24 24:17.24
6 Janeth Vela Goshen IN 809 17 168 24:26.64 24:26.64
7 Amira Kupty Goshen IN 632 16 172 24:39.50 24:39.50
8 Sarah Sark Millersburg IN 551 17 197 25:49.37 25:49.37
9 Carly Spirito Middlebury IN 608 16 199 25:51.36 25:51.36
10 Megan Graves Goshen IN 882 17 224 26:39.35 26:39.35
11 Olivia Golden Middlebury IN 871 16 230 26:45.95 26:45.95
12 Sam Hickman Middlebury IN 870 16 231 26:45.97 26:45.97
13 Taylor Stutzman Milford IN 853 18 232 26:46.34 26:46.34
14 Gaby Romo Goshen IN 844 17 248 27:22.22 27:22.22
15 Jenna Landis Elkhart IN 801 16 260 27:48.05 27:48.05
16 Haley Roe Goshen IN 896 18 265 27:52.97 27:52.97
17 Mckenah D'Arcy Goshen IN 749 16 294 28:49.57 28:49.57
18 Alexis Graber Goshen IN 731 16 309 29:24.61 29:24.61
19 Sadie Drescher Goshen IN 939 17 311 29:28.62 29:28.62
20 Emily Mullet Goshen IN 831 17 317 29:44.75 29:44.75
21 Sarah Rush Goshen IN 781 16 319 30:06.38 30:06.38
22 Anna Yoder Middlebury IN 977 18 321 30:07.27 30:07.27
23 Rachel Christner Goshen IN 668 17 337 30:35.59 30:35.59
24 Anna Shetler Goshen IN 810 16 346 30:46.20 30:46.20
25 Becca Kropf Goshen IN 918 18 347 30:48.05 30:48.05
26 Emily Beasley Goshen IN 919 18 348 30:48.37 30:48.37
27 Kelsey Graber Goshen IN 730 16 356 31:11.44 31:11.44
28 Krysta Mamone Goshen IN 511 16 386 34:11.33 34:11.33
29 Tara Lee Elkhart IN 759 16 404 35:47.93 35:47.93
30 Michelle Detwiler Goshen IN 761 16 405 35:48.01 35:48.01
31 Madison Cramer Goshen IN 945 16 406 35:48.10 35:48.10
32 Stephanie Meyers Elkhart IN 965 18 457 40:15.09 40:15.09
33 Kerynne Stealy Elkhart IN 933 17 465 41:43.24 41:43.24
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karla Madrigal Elkhart IN 981 21 40 19:41.55 19:41.55
2 Miranda Boyts Goshen IN 534 21 74 21:34.21 21:34.21
3 Diamond Setterberg Goshen IN 886 20 174 24:49.41 24:49.41
4 Esmeralda Gutierrez Goshen IN 729 24 184 25:22.79 25:22.79
5 Haley Linn Goshen IN 807 22 212 26:16.08 26:16.08
6 Alyson Crawfort Arcola IN 658 23 256 27:40.27 27:40.27
7 Ashley Miller Shipshewana IN 747 21 276 28:10.50 28:10.50
8 Krystal Schwartz Fort Wayne IN 742 20 279 28:15.97 28:15.97
9 Kelsie Schwartz Fort Wayne IN 748 20 280 28:16.47 28:16.47
10 Whitney Roe Goshen IN 723 21 284 28:23.31 28:23.31
11 Michael Chupp New Paris IN 806 22 292 28:46.86 28:46.86
12 Donna Koogler Goshen IN 954 22 307 29:20.29 29:20.29
13 Megan Farver Goshen IN 952 20 308 29:24.09 29:24.09
14 Kelly Borden Goshen IN 974 23 310 29:26.07 29:26.07
15 Laura Blough Goshen IN 568 24 325 30:15.01 30:15.01
16 Lindsey Henderson Goshen IN 953 24 332 30:25.27 30:25.27
17 Rachel Weeber Goshen IN 719 20 350 30:48.80 30:48.80
18 Holly Mueller Goshen IN 513 23 353 30:56.57 30:56.57
19 Megan Hunter Granger IN 833 22 376 32:37.42 32:37.42
20 Brooke Boyts Goshen IN 533 19 378 32:40.92 32:40.92
21 Layla Rhodes Goshen IN 964 19 379 32:42.89 32:42.89
22 Lisa Chupp Goshen IN 510 19 387 34:11.56 34:11.56
23 Megan Tegtmeier Goshen IN 652 23 394 35:00.07 35:00.07
24 Kami Stutzman Milford IN 817 19 411 36:09.43 36:09.43
25 Kelbi Taylor Goshen IN 843 19 423 36:59.10 36:59.10
26 Ashley Fisher Elkhart IN 848 23 424 37:02.51 37:02.51
27 Ariel Chupp Millersburg IN 617 21 443 38:55.38 38:55.38
28 Kimberly Tegtmeier Goshen IN 592 24 458 40:34.65 40:34.65
29 Kimberly Williams Goshen IN 834 20 469 41:50.07 41:50.07
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Gillette Goshen IN 928 29 24 18:39.59 18:39.59
2 Bekah Shenk Elkhart IN 515 26 68 21:28.02 21:28.02
3 Arica Shefler Goshen IN 728 29 210 26:05.08 26:05.08
4 Kari Wildman Goshen IN 680 28 233 26:49.88 26:49.88
5 Amanda Thompson Goshen IN 711 26 246 27:21.24 27:21.24
6 Brittany Muir Goshen IN 669 26 273 28:04.57 28:04.57
7 Erica Nelson Indianapolis IN 770 28 344 30:44.32 30:44.32
8 Amanda Einselen Goshen IN 906 26 354 30:58.03 30:58.03
9 Beth Harrell Middlebury IN 584 25 367 32:04.54 32:04.54
10 Jainene Garner New Paris IN 943 25 388 34:12.32 34:12.32
11 Sumer Schlabach Goshen IN 881 29 401 35:22.80 35:22.80
12 Wendy Hein Midlothian TX 518 29 413 36:12.51 36:12.51
13 Nayla Cabezas Goshen IN 976 29 414 36:21.66 36:21.66
14 Keystalle Johnson Syracuse IN 459 25 421 36:58.15 36:58.15
15 Jayme Sample Goshen IN 587 29 435 37:54.79 37:54.79
16 Rebecca Sark New Paris IN 684 29 445 38:56.45 38:56.45
17 Kara Mansfield Elkhart IN 733 28 450 39:16.64 39:16.64
18 Morgan Flora Goshen IN 734 28 464 41:42.53 41:42.53
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carrie Martin Middlebury IN 581 33 93 22:25.88 22:25.88
2 Kisha Bowers Appleton WI 616 32 187 25:26.24 25:26.24
3 Alicia Fuentes Goshen IN 720 31 215 26:19.07 26:19.07
4 Kellie Bontrager Shipshewana IN 609 32 333 30:26.63 30:26.63
5 Leah Miller New Paris IN 667 30 342 30:43.65 30:43.65
6 Valerie Jacobs Nappanee IN 544 32 349 30:48.48 30:48.48
7 Heidi Barnhorst Goshen IN 563 31 357 31:16.58 31:16.58
8 Carla Henderson Goshen IN 913 33 374 32:27.55 32:27.55
9 Nickie Croy Goshen IN 914 30 375 32:31.94 32:31.94
10 Millisa Harper Goshen IN 683 34 459 40:35.59 40:35.59
11 Elizabeth Rogers Elkhart IN 540 31 461 40:58.08 40:58.08
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Schuh Edwardsburg MI 653 36 167 24:25.11 24:25.11
2 Betsy McEachern Goshen IN 796 35 243 27:12.05 27:12.05
3 Sandra Rolin Miller Goshen IN 6 35 259 27:44.05 27:44.05
4 Angie Bontrager Goshen IN 912 38 330 30:22.37 30:22.37
5 Chris Burkey Edwardsburg MI 694 37 360 31:23.55 31:23.55
6 Diane Workman Elkhart IN 776 35 373 32:24.07 32:24.07
7 Laerne Moore Goshen IN 922 37 393 34:59.59 34:59.59
8 Tosha Maran Syracuse IN 643 35 417 36:24.29 36:24.29
9 Michaelle Guzman Goshen IN 628 39 418 36:29.68 36:29.68
10 Tracy Martin Goshen IN 582 38 427 37:13.32 37:13.32
11 Angie Ellis Middlebury IN 941 37 428 37:13.34 37:13.34
12 Christine Daly Elkhart IN 765 35 432 37:31.16 37:31.16
13 Stacy Horner Goshen IN 579 38 449 39:11.41 39:11.41
14 Louaine Larey Elkhart IN 779 37 473 44:39.95 44:39.95
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Huser Papillion NE 545 40 62 20:48.37 20:48.37
2 Michelle Oyer Goshen IN 852 41 219 26:22.04 26:22.04
3 Lisa Miller Goshen IN 710 44 263 27:50.80 27:50.80
4 Shelly Steury Goshen IN 685 41 290 28:43.30 28:43.30
5 Deb Nethercutt Goshen IN 838 40 301 29:02.70 29:02.70
6 Rose Schrock Goshen IN 958 44 329 30:20.53 30:20.53
7 Micki Heckaman Nappanee IN 644 40 416 36:24.26 36:24.26
8 Deb Sallee Middlebury IN 464 40 441 38:30.96 38:30.96
9 Holly Yoder Goshen IN 829 41 468 41:48.16 41:48.16
10 Jossie Mullet Goshen IN 832 43 470 41:50.11 41:50.11
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Messick Goshen IN 531 45 191 25:36.16 25:36.16
2 Deb Miller Goshen IN 907 49 193 25:43.44 25:43.44
3 Chris Haight Goshen IN 909 47 214 26:17.42 26:17.42
4 Gail Gerber Goshen IN 722 46 225 26:39.39 26:39.39
5 Rosalie McBride Elkhart IN 522 47 250 27:24.43 27:24.43
6 Dee Ann Pletcher Goshen IN 811 47 283 28:20.23 28:20.23
7 Mary Taylor Constantine MI 840 47 422 36:58.23 36:58.23
8 Lori Wheeler Goshen IN 524 46 433 37:40.27 37:40.27
9 Barb Toole Goshen IN 566 49 438 38:19.77 38:19.77
10 Kendra Hibbs Goshen IN 947 47 462 41:00.54 41:00.54
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Loretta Lecount Elkhart IN 635 54 195 25:46.18 25:46.18
2 Rachel Shenk Goshen IN 629 53 278 28:11.47 28:11.47
3 Sharon Bachtel Elkhart IN 512 51 363 31:33.03 31:33.03
4 Martha Hankins Goshen IN 576 51 370 32:06.58 32:06.58
5 Sara Lantzer Goshen IN 588 54 410 36:06.81 36:06.81
6 Deb Boyts Goshen IN 535 52 415 36:23.19 36:23.19
7 Dana Mehl Goshen IN 686 52 439 38:27.30 38:27.30
8 Judy Vandermaas Goshen IN 808 52 454 39:34.25 39:34.25
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regina Yoder Goshen IN 865 55 395 35:01.38 35:01.38
 

Female 60 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gay Lehman Goshen IN 642 62 336 30:35.21 30:35.21
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Roscoe Elkhart IN 949 21 1 15:41.51 15:41.51
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Micah Cross Goshen IN 883 11 63 20:57.56 20:57.56
2 Austin Miller Millersburg IN 621 9 108 22:49.17 22:49.17
3 Micah Stimm Elkhart IN 863 12 109 22:51.06 22:51.06
4 Corbin Taylor Goshen IN 839 12 207 25:58.84 25:58.84
5 Manith Kamalakanth Goshen IN 751 8 253 27:31.63 27:31.63
6 Anthony Chavez Goshen IN 630 12 287 28:37.48 28:37.48
7 Dain Wyngarden Bristol IN 938 12 291 28:44.52 28:44.52
8 Tanner Sallee Middlebury IN 855 10 299 28:57.03 28:57.03
9 Trevor Savee Middlebury IN 463 12 300 28:57.10 28:57.10
10 Zane Stoll Goshen IN 869 12 312 29:30.75 29:30.75
11 Riley McEachern Goshen IN 794 9 326 30:15.42 30:15.42
12 Jadon Camp Goshen IN 634 10 340 30:40.38 30:40.38
13 Chris Hein Midlothian TX 520 10 402 35:28.52 35:28.52
14 Drew Marlow Goshen IN 681 11 460 40:35.61 40:35.61
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerado Heed Goshen IN 873 15 26 18:43.90 18:43.90
2 Jamie Bradberry Jr Goshen IN 648 15 35 19:24.02 19:24.02
3 Jacob Wiese Goshen IN 786 15 39 19:28.19 19:28.19
4 William Kercher Goshen IN 650 15 46 20:03.73 20:03.73
5 Garret Flowers Nappanee IN 828 15 49 20:18.53 20:18.53
6 Austin Beachy Columbia City IN 713 15 52 20:28.23 20:28.23
7 Nate Conder Goshen IN 693 13 71 21:32.59 21:32.59
8 Daniel Hartzler New Paris IN 603 15 75 21:39.31 21:39.31
9 Graham Morris Millersburg IN 8 15 77 21:48.40 21:48.40
10 Mitch Holsopple Millersburg IN 68 14 95 22:28.81 22:28.81
11 Jose Ortiz Goshen IN 708 15 97 22:31.17 22:31.17
12 Mason Cross Goshen IN 884 13 100 22:37.46 22:37.46
13 Teagan Stutsman Goshen IN 696 14 103 22:41.82 22:41.82
14 Mitchell Schrock Goshen IN 961 14 114 22:55.71 22:55.71
15 Jake Dimos Jones MI 623 13 155 23:56.97 23:56.97
16 Jamie Mitcham New Paris IN 538 15 173 24:45.03 24:45.03
17 Austin Steward Grabill IN 944 15 177 25:06.58 25:06.58
18 Kegan Showalter Goshen IN 480 15 179 25:13.35 25:13.35
19 Alvaro Romo Goshen IN 842 14 180 25:15.48 25:15.48
20 Lucas Casaletto Goshen IN 706 13 183 25:21.78 25:21.78
21 Alex Brock Millersburg IN 69 15 205 25:57.38 25:57.38
22 Tyler Ponciroli Middlebury IN 622 14 218 26:20.66 26:20.66
23 Ethan Miller New Paris IN 819 14 221 26:24.74 26:24.74
24 Erick Meier Nappanee IN 861 15 222 26:27.45 26:27.45
25 Skyler Rodriguez Goshen IN 778 14 229 26:44.53 26:44.53
26 Connor Yoder Wakarusa IN 703 15 234 26:52.33 26:52.33
27 Blake Glogouski New Paris IN 904 14 238 26:59.20 26:59.20
28 Austin Turner Milford IN 818 15 251 27:31.49 27:31.49
29 Jeff Stoll Goshen IN 868 13 257 27:42.15 27:42.15
30 Riley Gorden Goshen IN 860 14 270 27:59.77 27:59.77
31 Zach Fenwick Three Rivers MI 676 14 272 28:02.74 28:02.74
32 Austin Marlow Goshen IN 690 14 289 28:43.03 28:43.03
33 Jacob Poole Middlebury IN 590 13 436 38:13.66 38:13.66
34 Tim Baer Goshen IN 846 15 444 38:56.06 38:56.06
35 Sam Larey Elkhart IN 798 13 455 39:36.35 39:36.35
 

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Smith Albion IN 741 17 4 15:57.56 15:57.56
2 Blake O'Dell Bristol IN 757 16 6 16:28.84 16:28.84
3 Dillon Hinen Goshen IN 640 18 10 17:01.92 17:01.92
4 Nicholas Woodward Goshen IN 948 17 15 17:39.76 17:39.76
5 Nate Miller Millersburg IN 619 16 16 17:51.87 17:51.87
6 Adam Weeden Goshen IN 745 17 17 17:53.38 17:53.38
7 Jesus Castillo Goshen IN 718 17 18 17:55.94 17:55.94
8 Reid Zimmerman Goshen IN 950 18 20 18:25.00 18:25.00
9 Alex Oberlin Millersburg IN 514 17 25 18:43.32 18:43.32
10 Joshua Abbs Goshen IN 725 18 31 19:15.48 19:15.48
11 Jacob Frost Bristol IN 835 18 36 19:24.29 19:24.29
12 Nathan Bailey Wakarusa IN 396 17 37 19:24.68 19:24.68
13 Rolando Alcaraz Goshen IN 946 17 42 19:47.87 19:47.87
14 Trey Beir Milford IN 893 16 44 19:53.50 19:53.50
15 Alex Mast Goshen IN 746 17 45 20:03.48 20:03.48
16 Ryan Taylor Goshen IN 891 18 50 20:23.50 20:23.50
17 Mitchell Hunsberger Wakarusa IN 699 16 61 20:46.03 20:46.03
18 Ryan Shank Elkhart IN 851 16 65 21:01.85 21:01.85
19 Jesse Martinez Nappanee IN 697 17 69 21:28.57 21:28.57
20 Stephen Place Elkhart IN 935 18 80 21:57.41 21:57.41
21 Tavier Haarer Goshen IN 672 18 87 22:15.60 22:15.60
22 Michael Coleman Nappanee IN 702 16 90 22:22.50 22:22.50
23 Caleb Noble New Paris IN 793 17 98 22:35.60 22:35.60
24 Phillip Kilmer Goshen IN 858 16 106 22:48.80 22:48.80
25 Matthew Prochno Nappanee IN 701 16 116 22:59.92 22:59.92
26 Valentin Calvillo Goshen IN 560 16 120 23:04.31 23:04.31
27 Nick Dimas Jones MI 625 17 124 23:09.53 23:09.53
28 Trever Yoder Goshen IN 595 16 130 23:15.29 23:15.29
29 Forrest Glogouski New Paris IN 902 16 139 23:32.96 23:32.96
30 Josh Dreiel Goshen IN 827 16 147 23:45.87 23:45.87
31 Adrian Torres Goshen IN 892 16 157 23:59.74 23:59.74
32 Rainer Brow New Paris IN 259 18 162 24:08.19 24:08.19
33 Abram Schwinn Goshen IN 970 17 170 24:36.29 24:36.29
34 Antonio Ruiz Goshen IN 559 16 268 27:57.27 27:57.27
35 Tyler Brock Millersburg IN 126 17 277 28:10.72 28:10.72
36 Austin Sanders Nappanee IN 782 16 323 30:13.27 30:13.27
37 Matthew Simmons Laketon IN 908 16 366 31:59.08 31:59.08
38 Austin Stidham Millersburg IN 979 18 452 39:19.48 39:19.48
39 Brian Jacob Marsee Goshen IN 932 17 466 41:43.41 41:43.41
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Wynn Goshen IN 740 19 2 15:43.61 15:43.61
2 Andy Williams Middlebury IN 503 24 3 15:54.86 15:54.86
3 Daniel Ng Winona Lake IN 675 22 5 16:16.87 16:16.87
4 Jordan Smeltzer New Paris IN 875 19 7 16:39.18 16:39.18
5 Kevin Pilgrim Middlebury IN 789 19 33 19:18.64 19:18.64
6 Matt Rogers Goshen IN 763 23 34 19:21.71 19:21.71
7 Lathan Fritz Middlebury IN 888 23 47 20:08.12 20:08.12
8 Andrew Martin Goshen IN 816 22 48 20:16.75 20:16.75
9 Aaron Graber Etna Green IN 607 23 55 20:34.79 20:34.79
10 Josh Sommers New Paris IN 897 20 60 20:45.94 20:45.94
11 Micah Noble New Paris IN 771 20 78 21:54.48 21:54.48
12 Derek Vogelzang Goshen IN 557 19 79 21:55.17 21:55.17
13 Daniel Chupp New Paris IN 639 24 112 22:54.17 22:54.17
14 Daniel Green Wheaton IL 777 20 115 22:58.63 22:58.63
15 Randy Gingerich Goshen IN 750 24 117 23:00.60 23:00.60
16 Jacob Bowers Goshen IN 930 22 125 23:10.15 23:10.15
17 Camden Bontrager Goshen IN 376 22 145 23:39.54 23:39.54
18 Collin Koogler Goshen IN 951 22 151 23:53.27 23:53.27
19 Andrew Smith New Paris IN 800 19 154 23:55.92 23:55.92
20 Michael Randolph Goshen IN 612 22 161 24:07.89 24:07.89
21 Jared Yoder Goshen IN 677 19 194 25:44.71 25:44.71
22 Travis Weigold Columbia City IN 555 19 200 25:52.85 25:52.85
23 Jairo Jimeerez Goshen IN 975 24 216 26:19.99 26:19.99
24 Mark Stoffel Middlebury IN 542 22 241 27:04.79 27:04.79
25 Gilbert Hodges Goshen IN 790 24 267 27:57.09 27:57.09
26 Alexandro Fernandez Goshen IN 783 19 285 28:24.05 28:24.05
27 Spencer Mansfield Elkhart IN 787 23 304 29:10.76 29:10.76
28 Carl Kay Goshen IN 671 20 313 29:30.95 29:30.95
29 Patrick Messick Wakarusa IN 529 22 315 29:37.97 29:37.97
30 Michael Blough Goshen IN 570 24 324 30:13.67 30:13.67
31 Michael Schwartz Goshen IN 797 23 335 30:34.66 30:34.66
32 Philip Werner South Bend IN 929 22 345 30:44.99 30:44.99
33 Michael Arno Jacksonville NC 743 23 355 31:11.40 31:11.40
34 Tim Beechy Millersburg IN 799 20 362 31:30.52 31:30.52
35 Max Elder Pierceton IN 552 20 364 31:49.46 31:49.46
36 Matt Mooney Bristol IN 717 19 371 32:09.79 32:09.79
37 Jeffrey Eririch Goshen IN 903 20 398 35:13.87 35:13.87
38 Josh Randall Goshen IN 525 22 434 37:40.37 37:40.37
39 Stephen Ruesser Elkhart IN 548 24 440 38:30.31 38:30.31
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Gillette Goshen IN 927 29 8 16:50.16 16:50.16
2 Justin Gillette Goshen IN 501 29 9 16:50.37 16:50.37
3 Felipe Abad Goshen IN 872 29 21 18:25.75 18:25.75
4 Josh McGuire Goshen IN 594 26 30 19:13.62 19:13.62
5 Nick Battles Goshen IN 959 26 32 19:17.86 19:17.86
6 Sam Chege Goshen IN 645 28 51 20:24.07 20:24.07
7 Joel Gonzalez Goshen IN 678 26 58 20:40.76 20:40.76
8 Austin Hamsher Nappanee IN 963 25 70 21:29.33 21:29.33
9 Brandon Hartzler Middlebury IN 727 25 107 22:48.99 22:48.99
10 Zac Oakley Goshen IN 971 28 118 23:01.58 23:01.58
11 Jesse Huerta Plymouth IN 791 27 119 23:02.75 23:02.75
12 Grant Williams Goshen IN 756 29 164 24:13.74 24:13.74
13 Andy Sark New Paris IN 558 27 189 25:33.24 25:33.24
14 Nick Holdread New Paris IN 792 28 220 26:23.20 26:23.20
15 Dustin Hostetler Goshen IN 768 28 235 26:53.01 26:53.01
16 Greg Delagrange Westfield IN 572 29 236 26:53.75 26:53.75
17 Chris Kueppers Elkhart IN 662 25 239 27:00.51 27:00.51
18 Brice Miller Goshen IN 712 26 249 27:23.56 27:23.56
19 Lee Bowen Elkhart IN 291 25 258 27:43.84 27:43.84
20 Jeremy Miller Goshen IN 916 29 282 28:19.01 28:19.01
21 Brandon Gangwer Goshen IN 649 25 338 30:37.37 30:37.37
22 Pete Weaver Lake Cicott IN 926 26 343 30:44.20 30:44.20
23 Joel Warstler Goshen IN 553 26 365 31:49.68 31:49.68
24 Eric Burkholder Goshen IN 688 28 474 45:18.64 45:18.64
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rustin Nyce Goshen IN 641 32 12 17:29.06 17:29.06
2 Atlee Lambright Topeka IN 767 30 14 17:32.50 17:32.50
3 Andy Mehl Elkhart IN 820 30 27 18:53.03 18:53.03
4 Jeff Payne Middlebury IN 905 32 38 19:27.99 19:27.99
5 Scott Fmiy Fort Lauderdale FL 931 31 41 19:45.23 19:45.23
6 Jason Keiser Goshen IN 606 34 82 22:01.61 22:01.61
7 Raul Lacan Goshen IN 597 30 86 22:08.30 22:08.30
8 Lalo Rolan Elkhart IN 7 33 94 22:27.88 22:27.88
9 Keith Miller New Paris IN 900 30 99 22:36.06 22:36.06
10 Aaron Mault Goshen IN 980 30 101 22:39.15 22:39.15
11 Zeb Wall Elkhart IN 968 34 111 22:52.39 22:52.39
12 Jeremy Weirich Goshen IN 646 30 135 23:24.99 23:24.99
13 Derick Eash Elkhart IN 825 34 152 23:54.72 23:54.72
14 John Baker Goshen IN 550 33 158 23:59.79 23:59.79
15 Garrick Trotter Goshen IN 692 34 166 24:22.53 24:22.53
16 Clint Bontrager Goshen IN 885 34 176 25:03.42 25:03.42
17 Ryan Mishler Elkhart IN 638 32 181 25:17.47 25:17.47
18 David Hein Midlothian TX 519 33 185 25:23.27 25:23.27
19 Chris Hartung Goshen IN 666 32 201 25:53.35 25:53.35
20 Nick Borden Goshen IN 972 33 217 26:20.43 26:20.43
21 Michael Zavor Mishawaka IN 670 34 223 26:34.57 26:34.57
22 Dan Graber Goshen IN 679 33 226 26:42.57 26:42.57
23 Amos Yoder Goshen IN 532 32 227 26:43.28 26:43.28
24 Seth Jacobs Nappanee IN 543 31 275 28:08.13 28:08.13
25 Earl Yoder Goshen IN 955 32 302 29:03.33 29:03.33
26 Joseph Camacho Goshen IN 956 31 318 30:05.49 30:05.49
27 Jason Bollinger Elkhart IN 785 30 322 30:08.08 30:08.08
28 Adam Schull Goshen IN 738 34 377 32:39.96 32:39.96
29 Mark Miller Elkhart IN 899 31 381 32:57.51 32:57.51
30 Gerardo Dominguez South Bend IN 880 32 382 33:11.89 33:11.89
31 Tim Buckholz Goshen IN 978 30 408 35:59.32 35:59.32
32 Jon Stoll Goshen IN 867 34 409 36:00.11 36:00.11
33 Larry Gill Jr. New Paris IN 754 34 419 36:30.01 36:30.01
34 Aaron Santa Mishawaka IN 575 30 431 37:22.21 37:22.21
35 Luke Scott Goshen IN 687 30 453 39:25.85 39:25.85
36 Michael Tomko Elkhart IN 599 34 456 40:00.10 40:00.10
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jon Bontrager Goshen IN 911 38 23 18:39.23 18:39.23
2 Jason Veenstra Syracuse IN 762 37 43 19:51.45 19:51.45
3 Steve Cautt Hudson IN 915 35 59 20:40.94 20:40.94
4 Kip Ellis Middlebury IN 940 38 88 22:17.57 22:17.57
5 Jerry Chupp Goshen IN 784 35 96 22:30.17 22:30.17
6 Travis Elliott Goshen IN 814 36 121 23:06.40 23:06.40
7 Keith Yoder Goshen IN 593 37 122 23:06.63 23:06.63
8 Kevin Jaberg Millersburg IN 664 37 127 23:10.95 23:10.95
9 Kevin Yoder Goshen IN 577 37 128 23:10.97 23:10.97
10 Chaun Steiner Toledo OH 836 38 138 23:31.89 23:31.89
11 Ignacio Ramirez Elkhart IN 859 37 141 23:33.77 23:33.77
12 Bill Martin Goshen IN 586 38 156 23:58.11 23:58.11
13 Galen Mast Goshen IN 849 39 163 24:12.24 24:12.24
14 Hermilo Garcia Warsaw IN 758 36 171 24:36.46 24:36.46
15 Michael Turner Goshen IN 962 37 190 25:35.41 25:35.41
16 Bart Templeton Elkhart IN 890 39 203 25:55.35 25:55.35
17 Ryan Wolf South Bend IN 631 39 206 25:57.64 25:57.64
18 Chad Myers Fishers IN 864 35 237 26:57.94 26:57.94
19 Elva Yoder Goshen IN 921 35 244 27:16.45 27:16.45
20 Shan Kamalakanth Goshen IN 752 37 252 27:31.50 27:31.50
21 Daniel McEachern Goshen IN 795 38 327 30:15.79 30:15.79
22 Lonnie Camp Goshen IN 633 35 339 30:40.32 30:40.32
23 Travis Vanderryden Elkhart IN 598 35 361 31:30.32 31:30.32
24 Travis Thaxton Millersburg IN 661 35 368 32:05.46 32:05.46
25 J. Andrew Miller Goshen IN 705 36 390 34:41.84 34:41.84
26 Tex Eisenhour Goshen IN 856 37 412 36:10.68 36:10.68
27 Scott Herbert Millersburg IN 845 37 446 38:59.63 38:59.63
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Casaletto Goshen IN 507 41 11 17:04.31 17:04.31
2 James Bradberry Goshen IN 647 42 19 18:17.42 18:17.42
3 Jerald Schrock Goshen IN 960 44 54 20:33.53 20:33.53
4 Ruben Flores Winona Lake IN 707 42 56 20:35.26 20:35.26
5 Daniel Silva Ligonier IN 805 40 85 22:07.22 22:07.22
6 Devon Miller Millersburg IN 618 42 104 22:45.57 22:45.57
7 Troy Swartzendruber Goshen IN 240 40 133 23:23.71 23:23.71
8 Dean Yoder Goshen IN 826 42 136 23:25.30 23:25.30
9 Matt Scott Warsaw IN 857 43 150 23:49.66 23:49.66
10 Brian Lorenc Granger IN 957 40 159 24:01.39 24:01.39
11 Tony Clause Nappanee IN 874 40 196 25:48.20 25:48.20
12 Brian Davis Willowbrook IL 821 40 208 25:59.04 25:59.04
13 Jon Wyngarden Bristol IN 937 40 209 26:01.94 26:01.94
14 Diann Miller Millersburg IN 620 43 242 27:10.06 27:10.06
15 Kevin Miller Goshen IN 709 44 247 27:21.47 27:21.47
16 Bruce Nethercutt Goshen IN 837 42 281 28:17.01 28:17.01
17 Bill Sauer Elkhart IN 604 43 298 28:56.09 28:56.09
18 James Nissley Goshen IN 547 41 303 29:07.93 29:07.93
19 Randy L. Reese Goshen IN 967 42 305 29:12.21 29:12.21
20 Jason Harper Goshen IN 682 40 334 30:28.54 30:28.54
21 Marco Picon South Bend IN 655 40 358 31:16.96 31:16.96
22 David Rogers Elkhart IN 539 40 429 37:19.42 37:19.42
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Messick Goshen IN 530 45 29 19:13.26 19:13.26
2 Jesus Perez Goshen IN 393 48 53 20:31.66 20:31.66
3 Alberto Jimerez Goshen IN 917 48 57 20:40.09 20:40.09
4 Dave Berkey Nappanee IN 753 49 66 21:20.32 21:20.32
5 Gustavo Hernandez Goshen IN 726 47 67 21:26.50 21:26.50
6 Todd Rothi Bristol IN 656 49 73 21:34.01 21:34.01
7 Paul Huneryager Elkhart IN 239 47 91 22:23.06 22:23.06
8 John Place Goshen IN 936 47 92 22:24.83 22:24.83
9 Larry Kissinger Goshen IN 804 47 105 22:47.79 22:47.79
10 Mike Cleveland Wakarusa IN 716 47 113 22:54.69 22:54.69
11 James Wachira Goshen IN 610 49 131 23:19.26 23:19.26
12 David Folk Goshen IN 271 48 132 23:21.23 23:21.23
13 Allen Robinson Goshen IN 611 47 175 25:00.58 25:00.58
14 Tom Cartmel Goshen IN 665 48 178 25:11.80 25:11.80
15 Jim Morrical Goshen IN 737 46 188 25:30.97 25:30.97
16 John Skibbe New Paris IN 691 48 204 25:56.25 25:56.25
17 Greg Dimos Jones MI 624 45 211 26:10.80 26:10.80
18 Bill Thomson Plymouth IN 889 45 254 27:33.50 27:33.50
19 Charles Martin Goshen IN 659 46 255 27:40.11 27:40.11
20 Paul Beachy Syracuse IN 774 49 264 27:51.39 27:51.39
21 Mark Stout Ligioner IN 651 48 288 28:39.27 28:39.27
22 Mark Myers Syracuse IN 876 49 331 30:24.08 30:24.08
23 Simon Agvilar Elkhart IN 824 46 384 33:50.39 33:50.39
24 Jeff Taylor Goshen IN 841 47 389 34:37.44 34:37.44
25 Donald Poole Middlebury IN 591 47 437 38:13.77 38:13.77
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randall Jacobs Goshen IN 637 50 64 20:58.34 20:58.34
2 Jamie Rivas Goshen IN 925 51 76 21:45.82 21:45.82
3 Rayeue Davila Goshen IN 878 53 81 22:01.36 22:01.36
4 Bill Curtis Middlebury IN 549 51 110 22:51.43 22:51.43
5 Sam Zepeda Goshen IN 395 51 129 23:14.08 23:14.08
6 Kurt Eby Goshen IN 585 52 137 23:28.22 23:28.22
7 Kevin Lambright Shipshewana IN 614 53 144 23:38.95 23:38.95
8 Kent Lung New Paris IN 537 54 146 23:44.99 23:44.99
9 Jos Luis De Lund Goshen IN 822 52 160 24:04.91 24:04.91
10 Rod Cart Elkhart IN 934 51 169 24:35.23 24:35.23
11 Brad Yoder Nappanee IN 272 53 213 26:16.30 26:16.30
12 Mark Riege Wakarusa IN 602 52 240 27:01.98 27:01.98
13 Wayne Beachy Ligonier IN 715 52 261 27:49.97 27:49.97
14 Tim Beachy Columbia City IN 714 51 262 27:50.40 27:50.40
15 Carl Hubbell Goshen IN 541 51 266 27:53.80 27:53.80
16 Andy Williams Bristol IN 536 54 269 27:59.27 27:59.27
17 Dan Vogelzang Goshen IN 556 54 274 28:06.84 28:06.84
18 Ken Nisley Bristol IN 596 52 286 28:31.62 28:31.62
19 Tim Penner Goshen IN 528 54 351 30:51.04 30:51.04
20 Rick Frey Elkhart IN 847 52 380 32:44.24 32:44.24
21 Jose Gutierrez Goshen IN 744 52 383 33:43.66 33:43.66
22 Geff Fisher Bristol IN 966 54 392 34:55.77 34:55.77
23 Mark Zak Goshen IN 812 53 425 37:02.95 37:02.95
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 509 56 13 17:30.98 17:30.98
2 Dean Warstler Syracuse IN 813 56 83 22:03.59 22:03.59
3 Terry Wooster Angola IN 920 55 84 22:03.65 22:03.65
4 Jeff Lantzer Goshen IN 589 57 142 23:34.89 23:34.89
5 David Baer Goshen IN 879 56 182 25:19.18 25:19.18
6 Gary Miller Shipshewana IN 601 58 228 26:43.47 26:43.47
7 Bruce Wells Nappanee IN 578 57 296 28:50.85 28:50.85
8 Mervin Mullet Goshen IN 969 59 320 30:07.16 30:07.16
9 Joe Sample Goshen IN 517 56 359 31:21.47 31:21.47
10 Delbert Yoder Goshen IN 862 56 396 35:01.53 35:01.53
11 Sam Glich Elkhart IN 815 55 399 35:17.29 35:17.29
12 Timothy Morphew Goshen IN 854 59 407 35:55.82 35:55.82
 

Male 60 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Winford Jones Lagrange IN 973 63 72 21:33.51 21:33.51
2 Floyd Miller Goshen IN 613 64 153 23:55.65 23:55.65
3 Arden Graber Etna Green IN 615 62 202 25:54.47 25:54.47
4 Bob Glick Goshen IN 546 60 297 28:52.48 28:52.48
5 Jim Bare Goshen IN 910 70 306 29:17.26 29:17.26
6 Robert Hess Goshen IN 773 61 314 29:35.54 29:35.54
7 Larry Keiser Knox IN 605 62 328 30:19.25 30:19.25
8 Joe Dervin Goshen IN 866 68 352 30:54.67 30:54.67
9 Freeman Hershberger Goshen IN 739 74 400 35:19.10 35:19.10
10 Gregory Nye Goshen IN 704 65 420 36:44.03 36:44.03
11 Lawrence Scholl Goshen IN 600 79 467 41:47.19 41:47.19