4 Ever Friends Scholarship Fund 4M Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Gillette                  Goshen  IN            264   29        3       24:16.85    24:17.66
       2    Lisa Roe                          Angola  IN            128   42        9       26:29.13    26:30.52
       3    Chelsi Morey                      Grand Blanc  MI       111   23       12       27:06.27    27:10.92

Female Master 60-69 Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shelby Stanley                    Quincy  MI            143   60       93       35:15.36    35:37.82

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gracie Floto                      Angola  IN             42   12       55       32:11.95    32:13.81
       2    Riley Welch                       Angola  IN            183   12       84       33:49.94    34:22.52
       3    Shelby Leininger                  Angola  IN             90   13       98       36:09.10    36:10.79
       4    Alexis Thomas                     Fort Wayne  IN        156   12      168       42:42.79    43:11.26
       5    Maddy McCarthy                    Angola  IN            102   14      177       45:39.37    45:50.48
       6    Emily Hollenbaugh                 Quincy  MI             65    9      181       46:50.96    47:09.66
       7    Trestan Kern                      Auburn  IN             80    9      196       56:59.46    57:23.72

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rebecca Noyes                       IN                    3   18       22       28:48.21    28:57.04
       2    Brittany Beard                    Angola  IN            213   17       25       28:59.21    29:09.97
       3    Maria Clemens                     Angola  IN            221   15       43       30:57.67    31:08.25
       4    Hayley Beckwith                   Angola  IN            269   16      100       36:11.85    36:19.16
       5    Jana Olson                        Angola  IN            115   15      101       36:11.89    36:19.32
       6    Kylie Boswell                     Angola  IN             13   18      105       36:23.19    36:48.16
       7    Jouradan Staley                   Angola  IN            274   16      112       37:20.48    37:28.23
       8    Rebecca Kain                                            206   18      131       39:25.87    39:47.69
       9    Wendy Wetzel                      Angola  IN            187   19      143       40:18.13    40:30.10
      10    Carmyn Hamblen                    Angola  IN             58   19      150       40:56.74    41:20.54

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christian Arnold                  Fremont  IN             4   29       14       27:46.95    27:50.34
       2    Lauren Weigle                     Otterbein  IN         265   23       28       29:28.66    29:32.15
       3    Jeannie Conroy                    Angola  IN             21   29       45       31:09.27    31:14.62
       4    Lauren Cordes                     Garrett  IN           263   21       59       32:31.85    32:38.12
       5    Bre Kalpin                        Indianapolis  IN      227   28       66       32:44.78    32:54.16
       6    Rebecca Fraley                    Ashley  IN             44   29       76       33:47.58    34:09.12
       7    Kelli Luttman                     Pleasant Lake  IN      93   28       87       34:41.81    34:53.24
       8    Kristen Shutt                     Fremont  IN           135   25       90       34:42.70    35:04.71
       9    Serena Cope                       Hudson  IN            236   21      109       36:59.69    37:06.11
      10    Lauren Perry                      Angola  IN            252   29      121       38:37.99    38:47.79
      11    Ally Boots                        Lagrange  IN           11   20      124       38:44.65    39:04.81
      12    Chelsey McConn                    Bronson  MI           270   29      125       38:50.89    39:05.95
      13    Trisha Brokers                    Coldwater  MI         268   29      126       38:49.62    39:06.01
      14    Sarah Hysong                      Angola  IN             70   23      129       39:17.15    39:40.23
      15    Brittany Johnson                  Lagrange  IN           73   28      141       40:12.19    40:26.53
      16    Shaye Fifer                       Angola  IN             38   20      146       40:23.35    40:46.53
      17    Katie Waltke                      Fremont  IN           176   29      148       40:31.31    40:51.41
      18    Stephanie Glasper                 Fort Wayne  IN        212   28      155       41:26.81    41:45.18
      19    Erin Wray                         Angola  IN            193   26      158       41:56.99    42:08.08
      20    Jeri Steury                       Angola  IN            145   24      165       42:47.34    42:57.41
      21    Jackie Straw                      Angola  IN            148   24      166       42:46.81    42:57.83
      22    Linsy Reidenbach                  Fremont  IN           203   20      172       43:42.62    43:51.06
      23    Dru Bishop                        Fremont  IN             9   25      179       46:27.33    46:30.80
      24    Monica Kester                     Angola  IN             82   20      184       47:20.00    47:46.58
      25    Kelsey Middaugh                   Butler  IN            267   20      187       48:50.56    49:15.71
      26    Megan Johnson                     Angola  IN             74   24      190       50:35.89    50:47.10
      27    Olivia Ralston                    Angola  IN            199   20      200       59:12.97  1:00:28.02

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tiffany Hamilton                  Angola  IN            228   35       40       30:49.22    30:54.01
       2    Kylie Knox                        Angola  IN             86   35       49       31:19.67    31:27.69
       3    Stacey Arnos-Pelliccia            Angola  IN              5   36       50       31:17.28    31:40.15
       4    Rachael Wells                     Angola  IN            185   36       57       32:16.65    32:21.57
       5    Caroline Talmage                  Lagrange  IN          154   38       69       32:50.01    33:12.22
       6    Carey Jacquay                     Churubusco  IN         71   39       77       33:58.29    34:09.81
       7    Erin Kolar                        Angola  IN             88   33       91       34:57.60    35:17.77
       8    Jennifer Hull                     Fremont  IN            68   39       94       35:36.68    35:41.24
       9    Angie Dirr                        Angola  IN             28   35      102       36:12.27    36:24.16
      10    Kimberly Rentz                    Angola  IN            126   32      106       36:48.08    36:55.01
      11    Shanelle Konger                   Churubusco  IN         89   36      108       36:50.92    37:01.98
      12    Emilia Rains                      Fremont  IN           122   30      113       37:23.21    37:28.24
      13    Jenny Bachelor                    Angola  IN            222   37      116       37:31.50    37:57.12
      14    Melyssa Stock                     Angola  IN            239   37      117       38:10.66    38:24.94
      15    Amy Gelns                         Angola  IN            242   39      118       38:10.84    38:25.09
      16    Melanie Hollenbaugh               Quincy  MI             67   38      120       38:26.52    38:43.84
      17    Michelle Snyder                   Waterloo  IN          139   39      132       39:34.95    39:51.19
      18    Teri Kern                         Auburn  IN             79   32      139       39:48.80    40:13.41
      19    Jane Penicle                      Hudson  IN            238   39      140       40:12.46    40:18.43
      20    Tonya Bussema                     Angola  IN             16   36      142       39:51.53    40:29.93
      21    Gretchin Hamilton                                       273   37      152       41:31.45    41:34.54
      22    Karen Deverell                    Fort Wayne  IN         25   39      160       41:46.75    42:12.47
      23    Heather Gallippo                  Montgomery  MI         49   37      163       42:34.05    42:39.82
      24    Christine Swander                 Montgomery  MI        151   30      164       42:33.99    42:40.10
      25    Courtney Hantz                    Angola  IN             61   32      167       42:35.96    43:05.45
      26    Janet Peterson                    Angola  IN            210   36      173       43:54.82    44:09.05
      27    Amy Gaerte                        Angola  IN            232   37      180       46:43.10    46:53.64
      28    Elisha Emelander                  Orland  IN            229   32      191       51:54.12    52:08.93
      29    Erin Culler                       Fremont  IN            23   33      192       52:32.45    52:49.24
      30    Melissa Masura                    Leesburg  IN           99   32      202     1:00:17.11  1:00:46.64
      31    Jennifer Klinkfee                 Angola  IN            233   39      203       59:58.69  1:01:20.19

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Yager                       Coldwater  MI         248   48       33       29:38.98    30:00.99
       2    Debbie Fuller                     Angola  IN             47   43       51       31:37.75    31:46.15
       3    Rebecca Waite                     Angola  IN            172   42       62       32:29.83    32:46.43
       4    Becky Dalton                      North Adams  MI        24   45       75       34:02.99    34:07.08
       5    Holly Walters                     Angola  IN            174   42       81       34:08.76    34:17.61
       6    Michele Miceli                    Angola  IN            104   41       83       34:01.45    34:21.36
       7    Marla Toigo                       Angola  IN            161   40       92       35:16.87    35:32.08
       8    Kim Ehleiter                      Waterloo  IN           30   44      103       36:15.90    36:33.98
       9    Robyne Spillers                   Angola  IN            141   47      114       37:14.50    37:31.31
      10    Dennette Boswell                  Angola  IN             12   46      115       37:25.31    37:50.13
      11    Wendy Martin                      Angola  IN             98   42      119       38:19.67    38:37.78
      12    Jessica Kosmerick                 Fremont  IN           220   40      127       39:01.52    39:19.01
      13    Shawnna Dillinger                 Angola  IN             27   42      137       39:56.56    40:08.83
      14    Amy Wheeler                       Angola  IN            188   41      144       40:23.27    40:36.98
      15    Kelly Honer                       Angola  IN            223   43      145       40:22.24    40:37.00
      16    Dianne Oberlin                    Angola  IN            114   46      154       41:18.52    41:42.50
      17    Diana Castleberry                 Angola  IN             20   46      156       41:34.27    41:58.30
      18    Michelle Olson                    Angola  IN            116   49      157       41:54.41    42:03.04
      19    Sheila Mann                       Mishawaka  IN          94   40      170       39:54.14    43:28.94
      20    Jodi Eatinger                     Angola  IN             29   44      171       43:32.07    43:47.44
      21    Colleen McCarthy                  Angola  IN            101   48      178       45:39.22    45:50.65
      22    Kelly Trusty                      Angola  IN            166   43      186       47:56.40    48:17.69
      23    Laurie Soulliere                  Angola  IN            140   42      188       49:20.42    49:41.22
      24    Sylvia Tons                       Hudson  IN            162   47      189       49:30.56    49:44.88
      25    Dawn Manns                        Lagrange  IN           95   44      195       54:18.07    54:32.93
      26    Shellie Ralston                   Angola  IN            200   48      197       59:13.53  1:00:26.78

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathy Vrana                       Angola  IN            168   54       46       31:02.51    31:22.57
       2    Barbara Knights-Hale              Angola  IN             84   51       72       33:28.28    33:47.76
       3    Julie Manger                      Kendallville  IN      255   58       80       34:10.86    34:17.02
       4    Marie Thornton                    Angola  IN            159   50      161       42:10.40    42:21.02
       5    Laura Smart                       Pleasant Lake  IN     136   51      176       44:54.92    45:01.38
       6    Phyllis Hall                      Angola  IN             57   57      182       46:54.74    47:15.64
       7    Julie Hasten                      Quincy  MI            218   53      193       54:02.59    54:22.13
       8    Jeanie Yockey                     Union City  MI        217   53      194       54:03.57    54:22.22
       9    Kate Guthrie                      Angola  IN            197   56      198       59:13.97  1:00:26.86
      10    Lori Olson                        Angola  IN            198   50      201       59:12.28  1:00:28.08

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathy Rowe                        Fremont  IN           129   62      147       40:30.84    40:46.81
       2    Margo Lewis                       Angola  IN             91   62      162       42:17.77    42:33.78

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josh Maple                        Fort Wayne  IN        246   35        1       22:09.56    22:10.60
       2    Grant Stieglitz                   Angola  IN            146   27        2       22:34.99    22:36.04
       3    Shaun Hamilton                    Angola  IN             60   33        4       25:00.01    25:01.64

Male Master 60-69 Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Scott                       Angola  IN            209   64       58       32:18.01    32:22.15

Male Master 70-79 Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Terry Parker                      Auburn  IN            117   71      151       41:10.28    41:29.89

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Derek Sutton                      Auburn  IN            244   12       11       27:02.92    27:04.90
       2    Joel Knox                         Angola  IN             85    9       48       31:20.50    31:24.64
       3    Jack Hilyard                      Angola  IN             64   11       74       34:05.13    34:06.14
       4    Luke Hollenbaugh                  Quincy  MI             66   12       85       34:28.73    34:31.90
       5    Parker Schilling                  Auburn  IN            245   14       89       34:59.36    35:01.78
       6    Mason Gaerte                      Angola  IN            235   11       95       35:36.58    35:46.22
       7    Jaden Smith                       South Haven  MI       249   11      110       37:03.33    37:11.09

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Evan Watakins                     Angola  IN            266   16        5       25:01.57    25:05.09
       2    Noe Gutierrez                     Angola  IN             56   17        6       25:16.08    25:17.34
       3    Nick Sutton                       Auburn  IN            243   18       17       28:30.71    28:32.85
       4    Zachary Everidge                  Hudson  IN             35   19       27       29:21.15    29:28.36
       5    Brad Crowe                        Waterloo  IN           22   19       99       35:57.67    36:14.96
       6    Matt Simmions                     Angola  IN            201   19      104       35:31.38    36:47.70
       7    Skyler Stites                     Angola  IN            250   18      130       39:23.48    39:45.44
       8    Tyler Whitman                     Fort Wayne  IN        189   19      136       39:50.67    40:04.06

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Miller                      Angola  IN            109   26       15       27:37.39    28:02.85
       2    Mitch Ridenar                     Angola  IN            207   22       29       29:21.84    29:34.06
       3    Bryan Schiffli                    Ashley  IN            133   28       37       30:23.63    30:28.03
       4    Jason Ewing                       Columbia City  IN      36   28       38       30:28.31    30:30.76
       5    John Kelpin                       Indianapolis  IN      225   25       39       30:39.11    30:49.88
       6    Tyler Randol                      Wolcottville  IN      123   25       65       32:38.53    32:50.67
       7    Tyler Steury                      Angola  IN            256   25       86       34:39.77    34:43.59
       8    Michael Weber                     Angola  IN            226   21       88       34:52.77    35:00.24
       9    Kevin Sanborn                     Angola  IN            132   26      183       47:19.21    47:46.49
      10    David Zimmer                      Angola  IN            194   23      185       47:31.33    47:49.77

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Wins Smara                                              259   38        8       25:39.95    25:40.95
       2    Bill Denman                       Pleasant Lake  IN     211   33       10       26:44.50    26:46.48
       3    Brad Jones                        Angola  IN            240   39       13       27:06.80    27:11.19
       4    Scott Miller                      Angola  IN            110   39       18       28:30.29    28:36.31
       5    Jon Lovett                        Fremont  IN            92   38       21       28:50.11    28:52.76
       6    Pat Judson                        Angola  IN             76   36       23       28:53.41    29:00.33
       7    Niclas Hulthing                   Angola  IN            276   32       24       28:58.95    29:05.60
       8    Jared Smith                       Sturgis  MI           137   36       30       29:44.75    29:52.48
       9    Dustin Johnson                    Angola  IN            219   30       31       29:40.84    29:52.75
      10    Toni Bole                         Angola  IN            237   32       41       30:51.42    31:05.26
      11    Chris Hamilton                    Pleasant Lake  IN     253   35       52       31:53.50    31:55.27
      12    Ryan Kohlhien                     Lagrange  IN          275   39       54       31:33.67    32:00.61
      13    Todd Libey                        Angola  IN            215   33       61       32:39.90    32:44.69
      14    Thame Knox                        Angola  IN             87   34       67       32:52.99    33:00.91
      15    Greg Cranston                     Angola  IN            260   36       68       32:54.91    33:01.95
      16    Nick Kern                         Auburn  IN             78   33       70       32:55.44    33:18.91
      17    Bruce Fuhrmann                    Hoagland  IN           45   35       73       33:33.86    34:00.30
      18    Duane Gaerte                      Angola  IN            234   38       79       34:03.37    34:16.57
      19    Andy Lewis                        Angola  IN            224   35       96       35:22.54    35:47.73
      20    Jeremy Rentz                      Angola  IN            125   35      107       36:48.27    36:55.28
      21    Sean Whitsett                     Angola  IN            254   35      123       38:31.13    38:56.94
      22    Ryan Reetz                        Fremont  IN           241   36      134       39:38.53    39:55.22
      23    Brian Emelander                   Orland  IN            230   36      159       41:58.12    42:10.67
      24    Ben Thomas                        Fort Wayne  IN        157   37      169       42:43.11    43:11.39
      25    Brian Boyer                       Angola  IN            208   37      174       44:24.15    44:47.69

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Bradley                      Auburn  IN            272   41       19       28:36.97    28:39.29
       2    Jeff Martin                       Angola  IN             97   44       20       28:41.31    28:46.12
       3    Chris Pontorno                    Angola  IN            120   40       32       29:47.97    30:00.57
       4    Brad McGraw                       Lagrange  IN          216   41       42       31:02.51    31:06.20
       5    Michael Walters                   Angola  IN            175   44       53       31:46.67    31:55.44
       6    Brad Fuller                       Angola  IN             46   49       56       32:10.69    32:18.75
       7    Don Toigo                         Angola  IN            160   45       63       32:33.03    32:48.30
       8    Don Wise                          Angola  IN            231   43       64       32:36.04    32:49.84
       9    Steve Hetler                      Monroeville  IN        63   42       78       33:42.80    34:10.49
      10    Ryan Welch                        Angola  IN            184   40      111       35:09.48    37:25.58
      11    Tony Fifer                        Angola  IN             40   46      128       38:57.40    39:20.79
      12    Brent Yager                       Coldwater  MI         247   48      133       39:28.70    39:51.66
      13    Cyrus Dillinger                   Angola  IN             26   42      135       39:50.97    40:03.69
      14    Jim Ehleiter                      Waterloo  IN           31   49      138       39:53.26    40:12.16
      15    Stu Hamblen                       Angola  IN             59   46      149       40:56.56    41:20.48
      16    Tony Everidge                     Hudson  IN             34   47      153       41:15.98    41:35.46
      17    Todd Seidel                       Fort Wayne  IN        134   44      175       44:31.64    45:00.85

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL           262   56        7       25:18.67    25:20.28
       2    Brad Gardner                      Angola  IN             50   52       16       28:24.35    28:27.44
       3    Tim Glasper                       Angola  IN             52   53       26       29:20.90    29:26.59
       4    Terry Wooster                     Angola  IN            261   54       34       29:53.13    30:02.21
       5    Jeff Bauer                        Angola  IN              6   51       35       29:57.80    30:04.81
       6    Kevin Beard                       Angola  IN            214   50       36       29:53.42    30:06.39
       7    Jim Best                          Angola  IN            251   55       44       31:02.76    31:11.96
       8    Jack Vrana                        Angola  IN            167   56       47       31:02.10    31:22.75
       9    Stephen Rowe                      Angola  IN            130   59       60       32:24.98    32:43.53
      10    Jeff Berry                        Angola  IN              7   54       71       33:17.80    33:27.07
      11    Kent Stucky                       Angola  IN            150   59       97       35:47.38    35:56.48
      12    Larry Reidenbach                  Fremont  IN           202   53      122       38:42.80    38:50.96
      13    Rod Olson                         Angola  IN            196   51      199       59:11.56  1:00:27.34

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Hornbacher                    Angola  IN            271   62       82       34:00.50    34:21.25