Courthouse Classic 5K 2012

Age Group Results

June 16, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Chastain Ft Wayne IN 31 16 21 20:13.15 20:13.15 6:31/M
2 Stacey Metzger Ft. Wayne IN 217 14 23 20:20.26 20:20.26 6:34/M
3 Mariah Jordan Fort Wayne IN 104 17 27 20:53.94 20:53.94 6:44/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Schlemmer Fort Wayne IN 303 43 73 22:42.20 22:42.20 7:19/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Coldwater MI 168 59 81 23:16.48 23:16.48 7:30/M
 

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassie Pontius Fort Wayne IN 151 13 53 21:46.97 21:46.97 7:01/M
2 Michaella Burchett Howe IN 24 13 88 23:41.81 23:41.81 7:38/M
3 Bryden Deardorff Goshen IN 53 12 133 26:22.82 26:22.82 8:30/M
4 Sarah Hackman Sturgis MI 161 13 145 27:00.33 27:00.33 8:43/M
5 Bridget Deardorff Goshen IN 52 11 190 29:42.53 29:42.53 9:35/M
6 Emma Grife Coldwater MI 276 13 200 30:34.82 30:34.82 9:52/M
7 Abygayl Carey Monee IL 202 10 202 30:37.43 30:37.43 9:53/M
 

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brigit Nemitz Pierceton IN 135 15 36 21:21.28 21:21.28 6:53/M
2 Kaitlyn Culler Fremont IN 230 14 51 21:41.45 21:41.45 7:00/M
3 Karana Wickens Chelsea MI 233 14 64 22:12.64 22:12.64 7:10/M
4 Shelby Allison Columbia City IN 280 15 75 22:51.48 22:51.48 7:22/M
5 Sierra Weaver Lagrange IN 216 14 117 25:27.27 25:27.27 8:13/M
6 Jacquelynn Allan Sturgis MI 2 15 243 34:16.36 34:16.36 11:03/M
7 Katie Runyon Ohio City OH 159 14 255 35:17.09 35:17.09 11:23/M
 

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abigail Hostetler Fremont IN 231 16 50 21:41.30 21:41.30 7:00/M
2 Coral Whaley Ft Wayne IN 189 16 62 22:08.51 22:08.51 7:08/M
3 Tammy Munro Huntington IN 132 17 92 23:46.89 23:46.89 7:40/M
4 Randi Schrock Shipshewana IN 164 17 139 26:37.17 26:37.17 8:35/M
5 Denver Stevens Sturgis MI 173 16 184 29:15.53 29:15.53 9:26/M
6 Amber Miller Elkhart IN 124 16 217 31:34.69 31:34.69 10:11/M
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor March Kendallville IN 118 21 37 21:23.13 21:23.13 6:54/M
2 Alexis Minier Hudson IN 250 19 38 21:23.38 21:23.38 6:54/M
3 Rachael Baker Goshen IN 263 23 57 21:57.95 21:57.95 7:05/M
4 Kaila Stevens Goshen IN 176 22 78 23:05.04 23:05.04 7:27/M
5 Larissa Denton Lagrange IN 56 22 135 26:33.01 26:33.01 8:34/M
6 Rebekah Hobbs Howe IN 95 19 149 27:06.43 27:06.43 8:45/M
7 Ridhi Patel Largange IN 145 23 170 28:32.23 28:32.23 9:12/M
8 Amber Humphreys Sturgis MI 101 19 186 29:20.43 29:20.43 9:28/M
9 Dipa Patel Lagrange IN 144 22 201 30:36.70 30:36.70 9:52/M
10 Samantha Spitler Grand Rapids MI 171 22 236 33:43.06 33:43.06 10:53/M
11 Brogan Crosby Kendallville IN 18 20 261 36:30.79 36:30.79 11:46/M
12 Haley Ray Olivet MI 154 23 272 39:45.62 39:45.62 12:49/M
13 Mary Lammott Jones MI 109 20 283 44:17.84 44:17.84 14:17/M
14 Brittany Cloud White Pigeon MI 34 19 290 51:56.12 51:56.12 16:45/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Doversberger Granger IN 59 27 106 24:48.13 24:48.13 8:00/M
2 Myriah Brown Goshen IN 218 28 108 24:53.71 24:53.71 8:02/M
3 Rebecca Fraley Rome City IN 74 29 119 25:35.40 25:35.40 8:15/M
4 Whitney Thomas 312 26 143 26:57.99 26:57.99 8:42/M
5 Bhumi Patel Lagrange IN 143 27 193 30:01.41 30:01.41 9:41/M
6 Amber Edson Mendon MI 62 26 234 33:11.54 33:11.54 10:42/M
7 Stephanie Lautlenhiser Fremont IN 110 28 246 34:37.10 34:37.10 11:10/M
8 Rachel Adams Angola IN 203 28 247 34:37.14 34:37.14 11:10/M
9 Jayme Sample Goshen IN 160 29 254 35:16.67 35:16.67 11:23/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robyn Peterson Niles MI 149 30 86 23:40.28 23:40.28 7:38/M
2 Megan Hartman Goshen IN 87 31 91 23:46.55 23:46.55 7:40/M
3 Jennifer Breneman Leonidas MI 17 31 107 24:52.47 24:52.47 8:01/M
4 Michelle Byers Goshen IN 285 33 113 25:24.28 25:24.28 8:12/M
5 Betsy McInturff Fort Wayne IN 301 32 147 27:03.24 27:03.24 8:44/M
6 Sarah Owsley Sturgis MI 204 32 183 29:14.97 29:14.97 9:26/M
7 April Moore Kendallville IN 129 31 187 29:21.61 29:21.61 9:28/M
8 Megan Fry Lagrange 264 31 205 30:47.62 30:47.62 9:56/M
9 Millisa Harper Goshen IN 86 34 215 31:28.10 31:28.10 10:09/M
10 Carrie Gilenwater Ft Wayne IN 27 34 218 31:50.65 31:50.65 10:16/M
11 Jessica Bruick Kendallville IN 22 33 230 32:44.73 32:44.73 10:34/M
12 Erica Brown Convoy OH 20 31 244 34:23.72 34:23.72 11:05/M
13 Tracia Gregory Huntertown IN 83 33 256 35:21.92 35:21.92 11:24/M
14 Casey Wilhelm Hudson 262 31 260 36:25.37 36:25.37 11:45/M
15 Lindsay Tomkiewicz Elkhart IN 183 31 270 38:39.66 38:39.66 12:28/M
16 Elisha Emelander Orland IN 64 32 271 39:09.07 39:09.07 12:38/M
17 Zanita David Lagrange IN 49 33 274 39:55.60 39:55.60 12:53/M
18 Cindy Llera Lagrange IN 112 34 282 43:56.78 43:56.78 14:10/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elise Davis Goshen IN 50 35 127 25:57.19 25:57.19 8:22/M
2 Adella Babb Columbia City IN 7 36 132 26:22.78 26:22.78 8:30/M
3 Melinda West Lagrange IN 188 36 154 27:21.67 27:21.67 8:49/M
4 Jennifer Zent Angola IN 208 36 157 27:32.93 27:32.93 8:53/M
5 Wendy Andrews White Pigeon MI 6 38 166 28:20.12 28:20.12 9:08/M
6 Jessica McCay Lagrange 269 36 208 31:00.47 31:00.47 10:00/M
7 Benita Lewis 287 37 209 31:00.47 31:00.47 10:00/M
8 Leah Oden Plymouth IN 214 35 219 31:51.96 31:51.96 10:16/M
9 Amy Sukow Goshen IN 179 39 223 32:10.13 32:10.13 10:23/M
10 Paige Judson Angola IN 105 35 238 33:56.23 33:56.23 10:57/M
11 Stephanie Fry Wolcottville IN 75 36 253 35:01.72 35:01.72 11:18/M
12 Amy Allan Sturgis MI 1 38 258 36:10.94 36:10.94 11:40/M
13 Jennifer Pierce Bryan OH 150 37 267 37:54.87 37:54.87 12:14/M
14 Angela Malone Kendallville IN 116 39 273 39:53.63 39:53.63 12:52/M
15 Elizabeth Kattau Elkhart IN 221 35 284 45:12.27 45:12.27 14:35/M
16 Janelle Jacobs 309 39 286 48:26.57 48:26.57 15:37/M
17 Aimee Rooney Bourbon IN 213 35 288 48:56.59 48:56.59 15:47/M
18 Cassandra Caudill Union MI 29 39 289 51:56.12 51:56.12 16:45/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joann Alleshouse Howe IN 3 40 82 23:25.50 23:25.50 7:33/M
2 Katrina Godzisz Elkhart IN 81 41 104 24:44.55 24:44.55 7:59/M
3 Patty Handshoe Kendallville IN 84 44 109 24:58.10 24:58.10 8:03/M
4 Rebecca Waite Angola IN 238 42 126 25:55.76 25:55.76 8:22/M
5 Stephanie Fish Bremen IN 70 40 130 26:15.14 26:15.14 8:28/M
6 Diana Lynn Middlebury IN 114 42 148 27:03.31 27:03.31 8:44/M
7 Dawn Miller Fort Wayne IN 292 41 150 27:08.17 27:08.17 8:45/M
8 Mary Herendeen Sturgis MI 298 40 156 27:30.21 27:30.21 8:52/M
9 Susan Howe Hudson IN 252 40 181 29:10.65 29:10.65 9:25/M
10 Christine Messick Goshen IN 119 44 192 29:57.35 29:57.35 9:40/M
11 Sherri Lackey Lagrange 289 41 198 30:19.77 30:19.77 9:47/M
12 Tracy Carver Sturgis MI 28 41 210 31:09.63 31:09.63 10:03/M
13 Kelly Homer Angola IN 297 43 220 31:52.82 31:52.82 10:17/M
14 Anna Cranston Angola IN 42 43 221 31:52.98 31:52.98 10:17/M
15 Veronica Sillings Leonidas MI 166 42 226 32:23.44 32:23.44 10:27/M
16 Christine Dewitt Albion IN 57 40 235 33:36.47 33:36.47 10:50/M
17 Lori Leatherman Albion IN 111 44 237 33:46.88 33:46.88 10:54/M
18 Amy Wheeler Angola IN 211 41 239 33:57.72 33:57.72 10:57/M
19 Reese Malott Lagrange IN 251 43 250 34:48.21 34:48.21 11:14/M
20 Rhonda Kirkwood Woodburn IN 107 44 251 34:59.05 34:59.05 11:17/M
21 Kathy Hershberger Goshen IN 284 41 252 35:01.26 35:01.26 11:18/M
22 Brenda Donat Topeka IN 279 43 264 37:05.33 37:05.33 11:58/M
23 Melissa Troyer Lagrange IN 200 41 269 38:23.90 38:23.90 12:23/M
24 Shane Grife Coldwater MI 277 41 279 41:18.92 41:18.92 13:19/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shari Shank Wolcottville IN 165 49 111 25:14.10 25:14.10 8:08/M
2 Tana Yunker Sturgis MI 196 45 116 25:26.49 25:26.49 8:12/M
3 Amy Hackman Sturgis MI 4 46 158 27:34.33 27:34.33 8:54/M
4 Kim Foghino Mendon MI 73 49 162 27:47.52 27:47.52 8:58/M
5 Marla Gaff Albion IN 76 45 189 29:41.20 29:41.20 9:35/M
6 Terry Powers Winona Lake IN 244 49 212 31:10.73 31:10.73 10:03/M
7 Jill Cooper Sturgis MI 39 45 227 32:28.16 32:28.16 10:28/M
8 Laura Emrick Columbia City IN 66 46 242 34:15.56 34:15.56 11:03/M
9 Kim Hicks Howe IN 93 47 248 34:42.28 34:42.28 11:12/M
10 Jamie Mitchell Fort Wayne IN 257 47 276 40:11.44 40:11.44 12:58/M
11 Mehali Arivoli Coldwater MI 274 48 278 41:15.88 41:15.88 13:18/M
12 Cindy Miller Sturgis MI 273 48 280 41:24.79 41:24.79 13:21/M
13 Teresa Yunker Howe IN 197 45 285 45:38.56 45:38.56 14:43/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dorthea Ruhl Angola IN 158 52 134 26:25.58 26:25.58 8:31/M
2 Shari Deardorff Goshen IN 54 50 203 30:37.91 30:37.91 9:53/M
3 Dawn Wyatt Mendon MI 194 50 214 31:21.82 31:21.82 10:07/M
4 Susan Crosby Kendallville IN 45 51 225 32:13.89 32:13.89 10:24/M
5 Shelly Tighe Coldwater MI 182 53 229 32:43.58 32:43.58 10:33/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 290 58 146 27:01.41 27:01.41 8:43/M
2 Deb Neydon Sturgis MI 136 55 168 28:27.23 28:27.23 9:11/M
3 Celia Geark Mendon MI 78 55 224 32:13.09 32:13.09 10:24/M
4 Roberta Craig Lagrange IN 41 56 262 36:52.06 36:52.06 11:54/M
5 Kathy Widau Ft Wayne IN 190 59 266 37:44.17 37:44.17 12:10/M
6 Cindy Stalter Middlebury IN 172 56 268 38:04.93 38:04.93 12:17/M
7 Diana Wells-Wilson Sturgis MI 187 56 291 54:48.16 54:48.16 17:41/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Rowe Fremont IN 246 62 180 29:07.25 29:07.25 9:24/M
2 Sherry Nidlinger Ft Wayne IN 137 61 233 32:52.11 32:52.11 10:36/M
3 Joan Gary Fremont IN 254 75 275 39:59.89 39:59.89 12:54/M
4 Patti Anderson Sturgis MI 201 63 281 43:31.05 43:31.05 14:02/M
5 Diann Robinson Three Rivers MI 156 63 292 54:48.44 54:48.44 17:41/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Gillette Goshen IN 79 29 1 16:09.80 16:09.80 5:13/M
2 Jeff Nidlinger Ft Wayne IN 103 32 2 16:28.90 16:28.90 5:19/M
3 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 47 26 3 16:50.59 16:50.59 5:26/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Messick Goshen IN 121 44 13 19:23.25 19:23.25 6:15/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Williams Jr. Ft Wayne IN 191 52 11 18:53.91 18:53.91 6:05/M
 

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landon Miller Milersburg IN 126 13 12 19:21.75 19:21.75 6:15/M
2 Garrett McKee Elkhart IN 248 13 49 21:41.00 21:41.00 7:00/M
3 James Moore Kendallville IN 130 12 80 23:15.67 23:15.67 7:30/M
4 Kendall Pekins Wolcottville IN 275 13 129 26:05.84 26:05.84 8:25/M
5 Joyden Randolph Sturgis MI 236 7 165 28:13.67 28:13.67 9:06/M
6 Asher Smith Lansing MI 267 9 172 28:39.35 28:39.35 9:15/M
7 Eli McInturff Fort Wayne IN 299 9 188 29:40.30 29:40.30 9:34/M
8 Graham Randolph Sturgis MI 235 8 199 30:31.23 30:31.23 9:51/M
9 Jadon Smith Lansing MI 270 11 204 30:39.75 30:39.75 9:53/M
10 Logan Fish Bremen IN 69 12 228 32:30.48 32:30.48 10:29/M
11 Cal Wilhelm Hudson IN 260 6 259 36:24.58 36:24.58 11:45/M
 

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garett Chrisman Lagrange IN 33 15 16 19:54.75 19:54.75 6:25/M
2 Kyle Burchett Howe IN 23 15 17 20:03.76 20:03.76 6:28/M
3 Drew Faust Lagrange IN 67 14 19 20:11.49 20:11.49 6:31/M
4 Mishael Theis Wolcottville IN 180 14 42 21:29.74 21:29.74 6:56/M
5 Keaton Neumann Wolcottville IN 224 14 177 29:01.03 29:01.03 9:22/M
 

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nate Miller Millersburg IN 128 16 7 17:39.34 17:39.34 5:42/M
2 Kyle Baker Howe IN 9 18 8 17:47.02 17:47.02 5:44/M
3 Gavin Troyer Lagrange IN 199 18 14 19:31.32 19:31.32 6:18/M
4 Andrew Duzan Lagrange IN 61 17 34 21:11.00 21:11.00 6:50/M
5 Brandon Woodcox Mishawaka IN 192 17 43 21:31.28 21:31.28 6:56/M
6 Timothy Hostetler Shipshewana IN 98 16 44 21:31.91 21:31.91 6:56/M
7 Peter Thompson Howe IN 181 17 67 22:16.42 22:16.42 7:11/M
8 Alex Humphreys Sturgis MI 100 16 69 22:25.96 22:25.96 7:14/M
9 Corey Collins Lagrange IN 36 16 152 27:13.22 27:13.22 8:47/M
10 Bryton Boles Garett IN 14 16 171 28:32.26 28:32.26 9:12/M
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neal Schlack Sturgis MI 241 19 10 18:38.36 18:38.36 6:01/M
2 Parker Crosby Kendallville IN 43 22 65 22:13.49 22:13.49 7:10/M
3 Ryan Spitler Grand Rapids MI 170 23 76 22:53.72 22:53.72 7:23/M
4 Kory Gienger 296 22 83 23:29.69 23:29.69 7:35/M
5 Logan Parson Wolcottville IN 142 19 103 24:43.58 24:43.58 7:58/M
6 Connor O'Shaugnessy Ft Wayne IN 139 20 123 25:47.42 25:47.42 8:19/M
7 Zach Meyer Hicksville OH 123 22 136 26:34.14 26:34.14 8:34/M
8 Patrick Messick Wakarusa IN 120 22 191 29:53.85 29:53.85 9:38/M
9 Matthew Donat Topeka IN 278 23 241 34:13.36 34:13.36 11:02/M
10 David Cloud White Pigeon MI 35 20 263 36:54.60 36:54.60 11:54/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 177 27 5 17:14.70 17:14.70 5:34/M
2 Denjamin Vanlaningham Fort Wayne IN 256 28 15 19:51.63 19:51.63 6:24/M
3 Bryan Shiffli Ashley IN 295 28 52 21:44.41 21:44.41 7:01/M
4 Randy Hudgins 308 29 56 21:56.65 21:56.65 7:05/M
5 Matthew Tomlinson Churubusco IN 184 29 58 21:58.17 21:58.17 7:05/M
6 Drew Shilling Claypool IN 288 29 60 22:06.49 22:06.49 7:08/M
7 Nathan Hill Rome City IN 206 29 61 22:06.94 22:06.94 7:08/M
8 Adam Seybert Lagrange IN 227 28 93 23:47.30 23:47.30 7:40/M
9 Mike Doversberger Granger IN 60 28 96 24:04.50 24:04.50 7:46/M
10 Matt Peterson Niles MI 148 29 185 29:19.17 29:19.17 9:27/M
11 Bryan Kolski Goshen IN 219 25 216 31:31.61 31:31.61 10:10/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Watson Angola IN 186 33 4 17:07.20 17:07.20 5:31/M
2 Atlee Lambright Topeka IN 108 30 6 17:35.55 17:35.55 5:40/M
3 Merlin Miller White Pigeon MI 127 32 9 17:48.64 17:48.64 5:45/M
4 Ron David Lagrange IN 48 33 25 20:45.61 20:45.61 6:42/M
5 Jacob Hogan II Shipshewana IN 96 31 30 21:07.07 21:07.07 6:49/M
6 Trenton Batty Pleasant Grove UT 294 32 39 21:24.25 21:24.25 6:54/M
7 Dustin Wilhelm Hudson IN 261 31 54 21:50.56 21:50.56 7:03/M
8 Walter Fisher Fort Wayne IN 71 30 71 22:32.33 22:32.33 7:16/M
9 Ken Stone Sturgis MI 266 32 100 24:18.64 24:18.64 7:50/M
10 Les Hively Lagrange IN 94 34 118 25:30.71 25:30.71 8:14/M
11 Doyle Yoder Lagrange IN 223 33 121 25:45.09 25:45.09 8:18/M
12 Todd Libey Angola IN 291 34 125 25:54.39 25:54.39 8:21/M
13 Austin Babb Columbia City IN 8 34 128 26:00.71 26:00.71 8:23/M
14 Trevor Gasper South Bend IN 77 31 195 30:15.23 30:15.23 9:45/M
15 Aaron Howell Fremont IN 99 30 245 34:37.03 34:37.03 11:10/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rod Obregon Pierceton IN 141 38 22 20:19.78 20:19.78 6:33/M
2 David Zent Angola IN 209 36 45 21:33.72 21:33.72 6:57/M
3 Keith Oden Plymouth IN 212 38 63 22:11.07 22:11.07 7:09/M
4 Brandon Miller Goshen IN 226 39 84 23:30.08 23:30.08 7:35/M
5 Scott Miller Angola IN 239 39 85 23:38.71 23:38.71 7:37/M
6 Kenneth Burton Shipshewana IN 25 37 98 24:12.22 24:12.22 7:48/M
7 George Llera Lagrange IN 310 39 99 24:13.84 24:13.84 7:49/M
8 Patrick Judson Angola IN 106 37 110 25:05.94 25:05.94 8:05/M
9 Mark Leu Lagrange IN 207 35 153 27:20.76 27:20.76 8:49/M
10 Brandon Snyder Scotts MI 169 35 161 27:46.63 27:46.63 8:57/M
11 Ross Randolf Sturgis MI 234 36 207 30:57.74 30:57.74 9:59/M
12 Brian Emelander Orland IN 63 36 211 31:10.38 31:10.38 10:03/M
13 Chris Boles Garrett IN 32 39 232 32:49.02 32:49.02 10:35/M
14 Robert Gregory Huntertown IN 82 35 257 35:22.50 35:22.50 11:25/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Rueppel Sturgis MI 205 40 18 20:09.58 20:09.58 6:30/M
2 Aaron Betts Fort Wayne IN 12 40 33 21:10.53 21:10.53 6:50/M
3 Dean Speicher 305 42 40 21:24.28 21:24.28 6:54/M
4 Scott Allison Columbia City IN 281 40 59 21:58.51 21:58.51 7:05/M
5 Richard Miller Shipshewana IN 293 43 70 22:29.82 22:29.82 7:15/M
6 James Bowers Kendallville IN 16 43 124 25:52.06 25:52.06 8:21/M
7 Jason Harper Goshen IN 85 40 169 28:30.59 28:30.59 9:12/M
8 David Hostetler Shipshewana IN 97 43 176 29:00.23 29:00.23 9:21/M
9 Sean Andrews White Pigeon MI 5 40 178 29:04.52 29:04.52 9:23/M
10 Gregg Stevens Sturigs MI 174 41 182 29:11.30 29:11.30 9:25/M
11 Toby Caudill Union MI 30 41 196 30:16.07 30:16.07 9:46/M
12 Tim Lynn Middlebury IN 115 43 197 30:16.52 30:16.52 9:46/M
13 Len Fish Bremen IN 68 43 231 32:47.88 32:47.88 10:35/M
14 Roger Howe Hudson IN 253 42 249 34:43.32 34:43.32 11:12/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Jennings Wolcottville IN 283 46 20 20:13.12 20:13.12 6:31/M
2 Randy Troyer Lagrange IN 198 47 24 20:25.53 20:25.53 6:35/M
3 Dave Berkey Nappanee IN 11 48 28 20:55.92 20:55.92 6:45/M
4 Todd Rothi Bristol IN 157 49 29 21:04.62 21:04.62 6:48/M
5 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 232 47 32 21:07.78 21:07.78 6:49/M
6 Dan Brooks Ft Wayne IN 19 45 41 21:29.12 21:29.12 6:56/M
7 Mark McKee Elkhart IN 249 49 48 21:40.60 21:40.60 6:59/M
8 Craig Miller Elkhart IN 125 49 68 22:21.87 22:21.87 7:13/M
9 Jim Yunker Sturgis MI 195 48 77 22:58.59 22:58.59 7:25/M
10 Jon Schlemmer Fort Wayne IN 304 46 87 23:40.46 23:40.46 7:38/M
11 Mike Schlemmer Fort Wayne IN 302 45 89 23:42.76 23:42.76 7:39/M
12 Robert Nick Warren Kendallville IN 185 49 90 23:44.38 23:44.38 7:39/M
13 Brian Aschenbrenner Bremen IN 240 49 97 24:06.14 24:06.14 7:46/M
14 Brian Poulson Wakarusa IN 153 45 115 25:25.38 25:25.38 8:12/M
15 Doug Kirkwood Woodburn IN 58 46 131 26:20.42 26:20.42 8:30/M
16 Robert Crosby Kendallville IN 44 49 138 26:36.55 26:36.55 8:35/M
17 Paul Baker Howe IN 10 48 159 27:36.51 27:36.51 8:54/M
18 Louie Zabona Wolcottville IN 222 47 163 27:48.73 27:48.73 8:58/M
19 Michael Powers Winona Lake IN 243 48 173 28:40.07 28:40.07 9:15/M
20 Steve Mitchell Fort Wayne IN 259 49 179 29:04.72 29:04.72 9:23/M
21 Laurie Brubaker Three Rivers MI 242 49 194 30:14.45 30:14.45 9:45/M
22 John Flory Wyoming MI 72 49 213 31:14.41 31:14.41 10:05/M
23 Mike Brown Lagrange IN 21 45 222 32:09.75 32:09.75 10:22/M
24 Risa Herber Wolcottville IN 92 48 277 40:38.91 40:38.91 13:06/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Curtis Middlebury IN 46 51 26 20:52.60 20:52.60 6:44/M
2 Brent Munro Huntington IN 131 51 31 21:07.48 21:07.48 6:49/M
3 Gary William Monroeville IN 272 51 74 22:42.66 22:42.66 7:19/M
4 Kent Herber Wolcottville IN 90 50 79 23:11.38 23:11.38 7:29/M
5 Kent Lung New Paris IN 307 54 94 23:53.74 23:53.74 7:42/M
6 Dan Blake Goshen IN 13 53 101 24:26.21 24:26.21 7:53/M
7 Steve Chamness Elkhart IN 237 54 112 25:14.66 25:14.66 8:08/M
8 Mark O'Shaugnessy Ft Wayne IN 140 52 122 25:47.34 25:47.34 8:19/M
9 Bret Deardorff Goshen IN 51 51 141 26:53.17 26:53.17 8:40/M
10 Russell Baker Lagrange IN 220 50 144 26:58.30 26:58.30 8:42/M
11 Ken Nisley Bristol IN 138 52 160 27:44.27 27:44.27 8:57/M
12 Gregory Emrick Columbia City IN 65 51 240 33:58.87 33:58.87 10:57/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marlin Howe Niles MI 228 57 46 21:34.24 21:34.24 6:57/M
2 Terry Wooster Angola IN 193 55 66 22:14.81 22:14.81 7:10/M
3 David Baer Goshen IN 255 56 114 25:24.72 25:24.72 8:12/M
4 Donald Decook Warsaw IN 55 59 120 25:38.28 25:38.28 8:16/M
5 Curtis Ray Constantine MI 300 55 137 26:34.69 26:34.69 8:34/M
6 Mitchell Neumann Wolcottville IN 225 56 142 26:55.61 26:55.61 8:41/M
7 Frank Young Goshen IN 265 57 151 27:11.91 27:11.91 8:46/M
8 Stan Ziherl Fort Wayne IN 258 56 155 27:28.30 27:28.30 8:52/M
9 Richard Heitger Bronson MI 88 56 167 28:21.11 28:21.11 9:09/M
10 Dave Young Fort Wayne IN 306 57 174 28:45.80 28:45.80 9:16/M
11 Bob Waltz Lagrange IN 215 59 175 28:51.40 28:51.40 9:18/M
12 John Stevens Goshen IN 175 59 206 30:55.69 30:55.69 9:58/M
13 Dan Crabill Shipshewana IN 245 55 265 37:14.50 37:14.50 12:01/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phil Suelzer Fort Wayne IN 271 60 35 21:20.36 21:20.36 6:53/M
2 Winford Jones Lagrange IN 268 63 47 21:38.51 21:38.51 6:59/M
3 Jed Pearson Ft. Wayne IN 146 61 55 21:51.19 21:51.19 7:03/M
4 Harry Metzger Bronson MI 122 60 72 22:36.81 22:36.81 7:17/M
5 Rick Panning Angola IN 229 63 95 24:01.07 24:01.07 7:45/M
6 Stephen Rowe Naperville IL 247 60 102 24:41.71 24:41.71 7:58/M
7 Bill Smith Coldwater MI 167 66 105 24:47.09 24:47.09 8:00/M
8 Richard Craig Lagrange IN 40 64 140 26:41.90 26:41.90 8:36/M
9 Leslie (pete) Richardson Sturgis MI 155 61 164 28:04.34 28:04.34 9:03/M
10 Chris Cooke Ontario CA 37 65 287 48:26.63 48:26.63 15:37/M
 

1 Mile Fun run

Female Top 35 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyra Warren Kendallville IN 461 12 4 6:24.44 6:24.44 6:24/M
2 Maddison Andrews White Pigeon MI 499 12 5 6:26.56 6:26.56 6:26/M
3 Chole Lovall Howe IN 446 12 6 6:34.88 6:34.88 6:34/M
4 Olivia Hibbs Lagrange IN 475 12 8 7:08.58 7:08.58 7:08/M
5 Ashley Brown Lagrange IN 496 12 9 7:09.68 7:09.68 7:09/M
6 Etheny McCall Lagrange IN 469 8 12 7:29.74 7:29.74 7:29/M
7 Meah Yunker Sturgis MI 458 9 13 7:34.81 7:34.81 7:34/M
8 Justice Haston Lagrange IN 476 7 19 8:13.08 8:13.08 8:13/M
9 Raegan Smith Lagrange IN 438 10 22 8:51.11 8:51.11 8:51/M
10 Jillian Gregory Huntertown IN 481 11 23 8:52.70 8:52.70 8:52/M
11 Madison Keil Lagrange IN 472 9 27 8:59.84 8:59.84 8:59/M
12 Mia McInturff 500 7 32 9:29.60 9:29.60 9:29/M
13 Kendall Gregory Huntertown IN 480 7 33 9:29.63 9:29.63 9:29/M
14 Isbaelle David Lagrange IN 491 9 36 9:44.24 9:44.24 9:44/M
15 Caroline Fish Bremen IN 490 10 37 9:55.29 9:55.29 9:55/M
16 Mya Wilhelm Hudson IN 440 3 39 10:00.94 10:00.94 10:00/M
17 Annagail Warrener Lagrange IN 459 5 40 10:11.96 10:11.96 10:11/M
18 Grace Krapel Howe IN 444 11 41 10:20.72 10:20.72 10:20/M
19 Mae Krapel Hoagland IN 443 8 42 10:26.89 10:26.89 10:26/M
20 Bella Naylor Lagrange IN 465 9 43 10:27.22 10:27.22 10:27/M
21 Ashley Zent Angola IN 450 7 45 10:27.94 10:27.94 10:27/M
22 Kaeli Christian Kendallville IN 495 6 46 10:37.17 10:37.17 10:37/M
23 Angel Moore Kendallville IN 467 10 47 10:43.15 10:43.15 10:43/M
24 Emily Fry Wolcottville IN 486 7 50 11:49.75 11:49.75 11:49/M
25 Chloe Hochstetler Wolcottville IN 437 7 51 11:49.90 11:49.90 11:49/M
26 Kylie Fry Wolcottville IN 485 7 52 11:52.23 11:52.23 11:52/M
27 Kaitlyn Moore Kendallville IN 466 5 53 12:04.20 12:04.20 12:04/M
28 Ayla Gregory Huntertown IN 482 5 54 12:55.18 12:55.18 12:55/M
29 Heather Krapel Howe IN 445 13 55 12:56.46 12:56.46 12:56/M
30 Abalyn Gregory Huntertown IN 484 4 56 13:05.49 13:05.49 13:05/M
31 Emily Anglin Angola IN 447 12 57 13:16.56 13:16.56 13:16/M
32 Katie Deverell Angola IN 451 5 58 13:19.41 13:19.41 13:19/M
33 Emily Oden Plymouth IN 456 9 62 14:08.50 14:08.50 14:08/M
34 Abrianna Oden Plymouth IN 457 8 63 14:08.81 14:08.81 14:08/M
35 Gabrielle Hartman Lagrange 432 6 65 14:44.25 14:44.25 14:44/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teagan Snyder Scotts MI 462 4 67 15:49.69 15:49.69 15:49/M
 

Male Top 35 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan McCall Lagrange IN 470 11 1 6:04.74 6:04.74 6:04/M
2 Zachary Chastain Shipshewana IN 441 11 2 6:05.94 6:05.94 6:05/M
3 Austin Miller Lagrange IN 468 9 3 6:22.85 6:22.85 6:22/M
4 Josh Smith Lagrange IN 452 12 7 6:52.75 6:52.75 6:52/M
5 Zane Andrews White Pigeon MI 498 10 10 7:11.17 7:11.17 7:11/M
6 Joshua Grogg Lagrange IN 479 12 11 7:17.12 7:17.12 7:17/M
7 Chase Oden Plymouth IN 455 11 14 7:51.52 7:51.52 7:51/M
8 Lucas Waite Angola IN 442 10 15 7:52.21 7:52.21 7:52/M
9 Anathony Miller Shipshewana IN 436 10 16 7:58.76 7:58.76 7:58/M
10 Jacob Fish Bremen IN 489 10 17 8:02.99 8:02.99 8:02/M
11 Ben Keil Lagrange IN 473 7 18 8:10.85 8:10.85 8:10/M
12 Reese Smith Lagrange IN 439 7 20 8:38.32 8:38.32 8:38/M
13 Cole Hively Lagrange IN 474 6 21 8:42.30 8:42.30 8:42/M
14 Christian Brett Kendallville IN 497 8 24 8:53.55 8:53.55 8:53/M
15 Cole Christian Kendallville IN 493 10 25 8:53.96 8:53.96 8:53/M
16 Nathan Keil Lagrange IN 471 6 26 8:54.82 8:54.82 8:54/M
17 Andrew Malone Kendallville IN 434 6 28 9:00.55 9:00.55 9:00/M
18 Gage Naylor Lagrange IN 464 12 29 9:15.30 9:15.30 9:15/M
19 Alex Gregory Huntertown IN 483 9 30 9:19.05 9:19.05 9:19/M
20 Trey Warren Kendallville IN 460 5 31 9:23.14 9:23.14 9:23/M
21 Sam Fish Breman IN 487 10 34 9:32.95 9:32.95 9:32/M
22 Aiden David Lagrange IN 492 5 35 9:33.92 9:33.92 9:33/M
23 Hayden Hartman Goshen IN 477 5 38 10:00.38 10:00.38 10:00/M
24 Luke Krapfl 435 6 44 10:27.71 10:27.71 10:27/M
25 Ryan Hartman 433 4 48 11:23.71 11:23.71 11:23/M
26 Griffin Hartman Lagrange IN 478 3 49 11:32.24 11:32.24 11:32/M
27 Cole Zent Angola IN 449 5 59 13:19.88 13:19.88 13:19/M
28 Luke Christian Kendallville IN 494 3 60 13:25.61 13:25.61 13:25/M
29 Dante Workman Bourbon IN 454 5 61 14:08.27 14:08.27 14:08/M
30 Colton Oden Plymouth IN 453 4 64 14:27.82 14:27.82 14:27/M
31 Carter Zent Angola IN 448 3 66 14:53.09 14:53.09 14:53/M
DNF Owen Fish Bremen IN 488 5 1