Courthouse Classic 5K 2012

Overall Finish List

June 16, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Gillette Goshen IN 79 29 M 1 Top Fin   16:09.80 16:09.80 5:13/M
2 Jeff Nidlinger Ft Wayne IN 103 32 M 2 Top Fin 0:19.10 16:28.90 16:28.90 5:19/M
3 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 47 26 M 3 Top Fin 0:40.79 16:50.59 16:50.59 5:26/M
4 Mark Watson Angola IN 186 33 M 1 30-34 0:57.40 17:07.20 17:07.20 5:31/M
5 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 177 27 M 1 25-29 1:04.90 17:14.70 17:14.70 5:34/M
6 Atlee Lambright Topeka IN 108 30 M 2 30-34 1:25.75 17:35.55 17:35.55 5:40/M
7 Nate Miller Millersburg IN 128 16 M 1 16-18 1:29.54 17:39.34 17:39.34 5:42/M
8 Kyle Baker Howe IN 9 18 M 2 16-18 1:37.22 17:47.02 17:47.02 5:44/M
9 Merlin Miller White Pigeon MI 127 32 M 3 30-34 1:38.84 17:48.64 17:48.64 5:45/M
10 Neal Schlack Sturgis MI 241 19 M 1 19-24 2:28.56 18:38.36 18:38.36 6:01/M
11 Jerry Williams Jr. Ft Wayne IN 191 52 M 1 Top Fin 2:44.11 18:53.91 18:53.91 6:05/M
12 Landon Miller Milersburg IN 126 13 M 1 0-13 3:11.95 19:21.75 19:21.75 6:15/M
13 Stephen Messick Goshen IN 121 44 M 1 Top Fin 3:13.45 19:23.25 19:23.25 6:15/M
14 Gavin Troyer Lagrange IN 199 18 M 3 16-18 3:21.52 19:31.32 19:31.32 6:18/M
15 Denjamin Vanlaningham Fort Wayne IN 256 28 M 2 25-29 3:41.83 19:51.63 19:51.63 6:24/M
16 Garett Chrisman Lagrange IN 33 15 M 1 14-15 3:44.95 19:54.75 19:54.75 6:25/M
17 Kyle Burchett Howe IN 23 15 M 2 14-15 3:53.96 20:03.76 20:03.76 6:28/M
18 Eric Rueppel Sturgis MI 205 40 M 1 40-44 3:59.78 20:09.58 20:09.58 6:30/M
19 Drew Faust Lagrange IN 67 14 M 3 14-15 4:01.69 20:11.49 20:11.49 6:31/M
20 Ron Jennings Wolcottville IN 283 46 M 1 45-49 4:03.32 20:13.12 20:13.12 6:31/M
21 Caitlyn Chastain Ft Wayne IN 31 16 F 1 Top Fin 4:03.35 20:13.15 20:13.15 6:31/M
22 Rod Obregon Pierceton IN 141 38 M 1 35-39 4:09.98 20:19.78 20:19.78 6:33/M
23 Stacey Metzger Ft. Wayne IN 217 14 F 2 Top Fin 4:10.46 20:20.26 20:20.26 6:34/M
24 Randy Troyer Lagrange IN 198 47 M 2 45-49 4:15.73 20:25.53 20:25.53 6:35/M
25 Ron David Lagrange IN 48 33 M 4 30-34 4:35.81 20:45.61 20:45.61 6:42/M
26 Bill Curtis Middlebury IN 46 51 M 1 50-54 4:42.80 20:52.60 20:52.60 6:44/M
27 Mariah Jordan Fort Wayne IN 104 17 F 3 Top Fin 4:44.14 20:53.94 20:53.94 6:44/M
28 Dave Berkey Nappanee IN 11 48 M 3 45-49 4:46.12 20:55.92 20:55.92 6:45/M
29 Todd Rothi Bristol IN 157 49 M 4 45-49 4:54.82 21:04.62 21:04.62 6:48/M
30 Jacob Hogan II Shipshewana IN 96 31 M 5 30-34 4:57.27 21:07.07 21:07.07 6:49/M
31 Brent Munro Huntington IN 131 51 M 2 50-54 4:57.68 21:07.48 21:07.48 6:49/M
32 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 232 47 M 5 45-49 4:57.98 21:07.78 21:07.78 6:49/M
33 Aaron Betts Fort Wayne IN 12 40 M 2 40-44 5:00.73 21:10.53 21:10.53 6:50/M
34 Andrew Duzan Lagrange IN 61 17 M 4 16-18 5:01.20 21:11.00 21:11.00 6:50/M
35 Phil Suelzer Fort Wayne IN 271 60 M 1 60-99 5:10.56 21:20.36 21:20.36 6:53/M
36 Brigit Nemitz Pierceton IN 135 15 F 1 14-15 5:11.48 21:21.28 21:21.28 6:53/M
37 Taylor March Kendallville IN 118 21 F 1 19-24 5:13.33 21:23.13 21:23.13 6:54/M
38 Alexis Minier Hudson IN 250 19 F 2 19-24 5:13.58 21:23.38 21:23.38 6:54/M
39 Trenton Batty Pleasant Grove UT 294 32 M 6 30-34 5:14.45 21:24.25 21:24.25 6:54/M
40 Dean Speicher 305 42 M 3 40-44 5:14.48 21:24.28 21:24.28 6:54/M
41 Dan Brooks Ft Wayne IN 19 45 M 6 45-49 5:19.32 21:29.12 21:29.12 6:56/M
42 Mishael Theis Wolcottville IN 180 14 M 4 14-15 5:19.94 21:29.74 21:29.74 6:56/M
43 Brandon Woodcox Mishawaka IN 192 17 M 5 16-18 5:21.48 21:31.28 21:31.28 6:56/M
44 Timothy Hostetler Shipshewana IN 98 16 M 6 16-18 5:22.11 21:31.91 21:31.91 6:56/M
45 David Zent Angola IN 209 36 M 2 35-39 5:23.92 21:33.72 21:33.72 6:57/M
46 Marlin Howe Niles MI 228 57 M 1 55-59 5:24.44 21:34.24 21:34.24 6:57/M
47 Winford Jones Lagrange IN 268 63 M 2 60-99 5:28.71 21:38.51 21:38.51 6:59/M
48 Mark McKee Elkhart IN 249 49 M 7 45-49 5:30.80 21:40.60 21:40.60 6:59/M
49 Garrett McKee Elkhart IN 248 13 M 2 0-13 5:31.20 21:41.00 21:41.00 7:00/M
50 Abigail Hostetler Fremont IN 231 16 F 1 16-18 5:31.50 21:41.30 21:41.30 7:00/M
51 Kaitlyn Culler Fremont IN 230 14 F 2 14-15 5:31.65 21:41.45 21:41.45 7:00/M
52 Bryan Shiffli Ashley IN 295 28 M 3 25-29 5:34.61 21:44.41 21:44.41 7:01/M
53 Cassie Pontius Fort Wayne IN 151 13 F 1 0-13 5:37.17 21:46.97 21:46.97 7:01/M
54 Dustin Wilhelm Hudson IN 261 31 M 7 30-34 5:40.76 21:50.56 21:50.56 7:03/M
55 Jed Pearson Ft. Wayne IN 146 61 M 3 60-99 5:41.39 21:51.19 21:51.19 7:03/M
56 Randy Hudgins 308 29 M 4 25-29 5:46.85 21:56.65 21:56.65 7:05/M
57 Rachael Baker Goshen IN 263 23 F 3 19-24 5:48.15 21:57.95 21:57.95 7:05/M
58 Matthew Tomlinson Churubusco IN 184 29 M 5 25-29 5:48.37 21:58.17 21:58.17 7:05/M
59 Scott Allison Columbia City IN 281 40 M 4 40-44 5:48.71 21:58.51 21:58.51 7:05/M
60 Drew Shilling Claypool IN 288 29 M 6 25-29 5:56.69 22:06.49 22:06.49 7:08/M
61 Nathan Hill Rome City IN 206 29 M 7 25-29 5:57.14 22:06.94 22:06.94 7:08/M
62 Coral Whaley Ft Wayne IN 189 16 F 2 16-18 5:58.71 22:08.51 22:08.51 7:08/M
63 Keith Oden Plymouth IN 212 38 M 3 35-39 6:01.27 22:11.07 22:11.07 7:09/M
64 Karana Wickens Chelsea MI 233 14 F 3 14-15 6:02.84 22:12.64 22:12.64 7:10/M
65 Parker Crosby Kendallville IN 43 22 M 2 19-24 6:03.69 22:13.49 22:13.49 7:10/M
66 Terry Wooster Angola IN 193 55 M 2 55-59 6:05.01 22:14.81 22:14.81 7:10/M
67 Peter Thompson Howe IN 181 17 M 7 16-18 6:06.62 22:16.42 22:16.42 7:11/M
68 Craig Miller Elkhart IN 125 49 M 8 45-49 6:12.07 22:21.87 22:21.87 7:13/M
69 Alex Humphreys Sturgis MI 100 16 M 8 16-18 6:16.16 22:25.96 22:25.96 7:14/M
70 Richard Miller Shipshewana IN 293 43 M 5 40-44 6:20.02 22:29.82 22:29.82 7:15/M
71 Walter Fisher Fort Wayne IN 71 30 M 8 30-34 6:22.53 22:32.33 22:32.33 7:16/M
72 Harry Metzger Bronson MI 122 60 M 4 60-99 6:27.01 22:36.81 22:36.81 7:17/M
73 Jody Schlemmer Fort Wayne IN 303 43 F 1 Top Fin 6:32.40 22:42.20 22:42.20 7:19/M
74 Gary William Monroeville IN 272 51 M 3 50-54 6:32.86 22:42.66 22:42.66 7:19/M
75 Shelby Allison Columbia City IN 280 15 F 4 14-15 6:41.68 22:51.48 22:51.48 7:22/M
76 Ryan Spitler Grand Rapids MI 170 23 M 3 19-24 6:43.92 22:53.72 22:53.72 7:23/M
77 Jim Yunker Sturgis MI 195 48 M 9 45-49 6:48.79 22:58.59 22:58.59 7:25/M
78 Kaila Stevens Goshen IN 176 22 F 4 19-24 6:55.24 23:05.04 23:05.04 7:27/M
79 Kent Herber Wolcottville IN 90 50 M 4 50-54 7:01.58 23:11.38 23:11.38 7:29/M
80 James Moore Kendallville IN 130 12 M 3 0-13 7:05.87 23:15.67 23:15.67 7:30/M
81 Kim Smith Coldwater MI 168 59 F 1 Top Fin 7:06.68 23:16.48 23:16.48 7:30/M
82 Joann Alleshouse Howe IN 3 40 F 1 40-44 7:15.70 23:25.50 23:25.50 7:33/M
83 Kory Gienger 296 22 M 4 19-24 7:19.89 23:29.69 23:29.69 7:35/M
84 Brandon Miller Goshen IN 226 39 M 4 35-39 7:20.28 23:30.08 23:30.08 7:35/M
85 Scott Miller Angola IN 239 39 M 5 35-39 7:28.91 23:38.71 23:38.71 7:37/M
86 Robyn Peterson Niles MI 149 30 F 1 30-34 7:30.48 23:40.28 23:40.28 7:38/M
87 Jon Schlemmer Fort Wayne IN 304 46 M 10 45-49 7:30.66 23:40.46 23:40.46 7:38/M
88 Michaella Burchett Howe IN 24 13 F 2 0-13 7:32.01 23:41.81 23:41.81 7:38/M
89 Mike Schlemmer Fort Wayne IN 302 45 M 11 45-49 7:32.96 23:42.76 23:42.76 7:39/M
90 Robert Nick Warren Kendallville IN 185 49 M 12 45-49 7:34.58 23:44.38 23:44.38 7:39/M
91 Megan Hartman Goshen IN 87 31 F 2 30-34 7:36.75 23:46.55 23:46.55 7:40/M
92 Tammy Munro Huntington IN 132 17 F 3 16-18 7:37.09 23:46.89 23:46.89 7:40/M
93 Adam Seybert Lagrange IN 227 28 M 8 25-29 7:37.50 23:47.30 23:47.30 7:40/M
94 Kent Lung New Paris IN 307 54 M 5 50-54 7:43.94 23:53.74 23:53.74 7:42/M
95 Rick Panning Angola IN 229 63 M 5 60-99 7:51.27 24:01.07 24:01.07 7:45/M
96 Mike Doversberger Granger IN 60 28 M 9 25-29 7:54.70 24:04.50 24:04.50 7:46/M
97 Brian Aschenbrenner Bremen IN 240 49 M 13 45-49 7:56.34 24:06.14 24:06.14 7:46/M
98 Kenneth Burton Shipshewana IN 25 37 M 6 35-39 8:02.42 24:12.22 24:12.22 7:48/M
99 George Llera Lagrange IN 310 39 M 7 35-39 8:04.04 24:13.84 24:13.84 7:49/M
100 Ken Stone Sturgis MI 266 32 M 9 30-34 8:08.84 24:18.64 24:18.64 7:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Dan Blake Goshen IN 13 53 M 6 50-54 8:16.41 24:26.21 24:26.21 7:53/M
102 Stephen Rowe Naperville IL 247 60 M 6 60-99 8:31.91 24:41.71 24:41.71 7:58/M
103 Logan Parson Wolcottville IN 142 19 M 5 19-24 8:33.78 24:43.58 24:43.58 7:58/M
104 Katrina Godzisz Elkhart IN 81 41 F 2 40-44 8:34.75 24:44.55 24:44.55 7:59/M
105 Bill Smith Coldwater MI 167 66 M 7 60-99 8:37.29 24:47.09 24:47.09 8:00/M
106 Kristin Doversberger Granger IN 59 27 F 1 25-29 8:38.33 24:48.13 24:48.13 8:00/M
107 Jennifer Breneman Leonidas MI 17 31 F 3 30-34 8:42.67 24:52.47 24:52.47 8:01/M
108 Myriah Brown Goshen IN 218 28 F 2 25-29 8:43.91 24:53.71 24:53.71 8:02/M
109 Patty Handshoe Kendallville IN 84 44 F 3 40-44 8:48.30 24:58.10 24:58.10 8:03/M
110 Patrick Judson Angola IN 106 37 M 8 35-39 8:56.14 25:05.94 25:05.94 8:05/M
111 Shari Shank Wolcottville IN 165 49 F 1 45-49 9:04.30 25:14.10 25:14.10 8:08/M
112 Steve Chamness Elkhart IN 237 54 M 7 50-54 9:04.86 25:14.66 25:14.66 8:08/M
113 Michelle Byers Goshen IN 285 33 F 4 30-34 9:14.48 25:24.28 25:24.28 8:12/M
114 David Baer Goshen IN 255 56 M 3 55-59 9:14.92 25:24.72 25:24.72 8:12/M
115 Brian Poulson Wakarusa IN 153 45 M 14 45-49 9:15.58 25:25.38 25:25.38 8:12/M
116 Tana Yunker Sturgis MI 196 45 F 2 45-49 9:16.69 25:26.49 25:26.49 8:12/M
117 Sierra Weaver Lagrange IN 216 14 F 5 14-15 9:17.47 25:27.27 25:27.27 8:13/M
118 Les Hively Lagrange IN 94 34 M 10 30-34 9:20.91 25:30.71 25:30.71 8:14/M
119 Rebecca Fraley Rome City IN 74 29 F 3 25-29 9:25.60 25:35.40 25:35.40 8:15/M
120 Donald Decook Warsaw IN 55 59 M 4 55-59 9:28.48 25:38.28 25:38.28 8:16/M
121 Doyle Yoder Lagrange IN 223 33 M 11 30-34 9:35.29 25:45.09 25:45.09 8:18/M
122 Mark O'Shaugnessy Ft Wayne IN 140 52 M 8 50-54 9:37.54 25:47.34 25:47.34 8:19/M
123 Connor O'Shaugnessy Ft Wayne IN 139 20 M 6 19-24 9:37.62 25:47.42 25:47.42 8:19/M
124 James Bowers Kendallville IN 16 43 M 6 40-44 9:42.26 25:52.06 25:52.06 8:21/M
125 Todd Libey Angola IN 291 34 M 12 30-34 9:44.59 25:54.39 25:54.39 8:21/M
126 Rebecca Waite Angola IN 238 42 F 4 40-44 9:45.96 25:55.76 25:55.76 8:22/M
127 Elise Davis Goshen IN 50 35 F 1 35-39 9:47.39 25:57.19 25:57.19 8:22/M
128 Austin Babb Columbia City IN 8 34 M 13 30-34 9:50.91 26:00.71 26:00.71 8:23/M
129 Kendall Pekins Wolcottville IN 275 13 M 4 0-13 9:56.04 26:05.84 26:05.84 8:25/M
130 Stephanie Fish Bremen IN 70 40 F 5 40-44 10:05.34 26:15.14 26:15.14 8:28/M
131 Doug Kirkwood Woodburn IN 58 46 M 15 45-49 10:10.62 26:20.42 26:20.42 8:30/M
132 Adella Babb Columbia City IN 7 36 F 2 35-39 10:12.98 26:22.78 26:22.78 8:30/M
133 Bryden Deardorff Goshen IN 53 12 F 3 0-13 10:13.02 26:22.82 26:22.82 8:30/M
134 Dorthea Ruhl Angola IN 158 52 F 1 50-54 10:15.78 26:25.58 26:25.58 8:31/M
135 Larissa Denton Lagrange IN 56 22 F 5 19-24 10:23.21 26:33.01 26:33.01 8:34/M
136 Zach Meyer Hicksville OH 123 22 M 7 19-24 10:24.34 26:34.14 26:34.14 8:34/M
137 Curtis Ray Constantine MI 300 55 M 5 55-59 10:24.89 26:34.69 26:34.69 8:34/M
138 Robert Crosby Kendallville IN 44 49 M 16 45-49 10:26.75 26:36.55 26:36.55 8:35/M
139 Randi Schrock Shipshewana IN 164 17 F 4 16-18 10:27.37 26:37.17 26:37.17 8:35/M
140 Richard Craig Lagrange IN 40 64 M 8 60-99 10:32.10 26:41.90 26:41.90 8:36/M
141 Bret Deardorff Goshen IN 51 51 M 9 50-54 10:43.37 26:53.17 26:53.17 8:40/M
142 Mitchell Neumann Wolcottville IN 225 56 M 6 55-59 10:45.81 26:55.61 26:55.61 8:41/M
143 Whitney Thomas 312 26 F 4 25-29 10:48.19 26:57.99 26:57.99 8:42/M
144 Russell Baker Lagrange IN 220 50 M 10 50-54 10:48.50 26:58.30 26:58.30 8:42/M
145 Sarah Hackman Sturgis MI 161 13 F 4 0-13 10:50.53 27:00.33 27:00.33 8:43/M
146 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 290 58 F 1 55-59 10:51.61 27:01.41 27:01.41 8:43/M
147 Betsy McInturff Fort Wayne IN 301 32 F 5 30-34 10:53.44 27:03.24 27:03.24 8:44/M
148 Diana Lynn Middlebury IN 114 42 F 6 40-44 10:53.51 27:03.31 27:03.31 8:44/M
149 Rebekah Hobbs Howe IN 95 19 F 6 19-24 10:56.63 27:06.43 27:06.43 8:45/M
150 Dawn Miller Fort Wayne IN 292 41 F 7 40-44 10:58.37 27:08.17 27:08.17 8:45/M
151 Frank Young Goshen IN 265 57 M 7 55-59 11:02.11 27:11.91 27:11.91 8:46/M
152 Corey Collins Lagrange IN 36 16 M 9 16-18 11:03.42 27:13.22 27:13.22 8:47/M
153 Mark Leu Lagrange IN 207 35 M 9 35-39 11:10.96 27:20.76 27:20.76 8:49/M
154 Melinda West Lagrange IN 188 36 F 3 35-39 11:11.87 27:21.67 27:21.67 8:49/M
155 Stan Ziherl Fort Wayne IN 258 56 M 8 55-59 11:18.50 27:28.30 27:28.30 8:52/M
156 Mary Herendeen Sturgis MI 298 40 F 8 40-44 11:20.41 27:30.21 27:30.21 8:52/M
157 Jennifer Zent Angola IN 208 36 F 4 35-39 11:23.13 27:32.93 27:32.93 8:53/M
158 Amy Hackman Sturgis MI 4 46 F 3 45-49 11:24.53 27:34.33 27:34.33 8:54/M
159 Paul Baker Howe IN 10 48 M 17 45-49 11:26.71 27:36.51 27:36.51 8:54/M
160 Ken Nisley Bristol IN 138 52 M 11 50-54 11:34.47 27:44.27 27:44.27 8:57/M
161 Brandon Snyder Scotts MI 169 35 M 10 35-39 11:36.83 27:46.63 27:46.63 8:57/M
162 Kim Foghino Mendon MI 73 49 F 4 45-49 11:37.72 27:47.52 27:47.52 8:58/M
163 Louie Zabona Wolcottville IN 222 47 M 18 45-49 11:38.93 27:48.73 27:48.73 8:58/M
164 Leslie (pete) Richardson Sturgis MI 155 61 M 9 60-99 11:54.54 28:04.34 28:04.34 9:03/M
165 Joyden Randolph Sturgis MI 236 7 M 5 0-13 12:03.87 28:13.67 28:13.67 9:06/M
166 Wendy Andrews White Pigeon MI 6 38 F 5 35-39 12:10.32 28:20.12 28:20.12 9:08/M
167 Richard Heitger Bronson MI 88 56 M 9 55-59 12:11.31 28:21.11 28:21.11 9:09/M
168 Deb Neydon Sturgis MI 136 55 F 2 55-59 12:17.43 28:27.23 28:27.23 9:11/M
169 Jason Harper Goshen IN 85 40 M 7 40-44 12:20.79 28:30.59 28:30.59 9:12/M
170 Ridhi Patel Largange IN 145 23 F 7 19-24 12:22.43 28:32.23 28:32.23 9:12/M
171 Bryton Boles Garett IN 14 16 M 10 16-18 12:22.46 28:32.26 28:32.26 9:12/M
172 Asher Smith Lansing MI 267 9 M 6 0-13 12:29.55 28:39.35 28:39.35 9:15/M
173 Michael Powers Winona Lake IN 243 48 M 19 45-49 12:30.27 28:40.07 28:40.07 9:15/M
174 Dave Young Fort Wayne IN 306 57 M 10 55-59 12:36.00 28:45.80 28:45.80 9:16/M
175 Bob Waltz Lagrange IN 215 59 M 11 55-59 12:41.60 28:51.40 28:51.40 9:18/M
176 David Hostetler Shipshewana IN 97 43 M 8 40-44 12:50.43 29:00.23 29:00.23 9:21/M
177 Keaton Neumann Wolcottville IN 224 14 M 5 14-15 12:51.23 29:01.03 29:01.03 9:22/M
178 Sean Andrews White Pigeon MI 5 40 M 9 40-44 12:54.72 29:04.52 29:04.52 9:23/M
179 Steve Mitchell Fort Wayne IN 259 49 M 20 45-49 12:54.92 29:04.72 29:04.72 9:23/M
180 Kathy Rowe Fremont IN 246 62 F 1 60-99 12:57.45 29:07.25 29:07.25 9:24/M
181 Susan Howe Hudson IN 252 40 F 9 40-44 13:00.85 29:10.65 29:10.65 9:25/M
182 Gregg Stevens Sturigs MI 174 41 M 10 40-44 13:01.50 29:11.30 29:11.30 9:25/M
183 Sarah Owsley Sturgis MI 204 32 F 6 30-34 13:05.17 29:14.97 29:14.97 9:26/M
184 Denver Stevens Sturgis MI 173 16 F 5 16-18 13:05.73 29:15.53 29:15.53 9:26/M
185 Matt Peterson Niles MI 148 29 M 10 25-29 13:09.37 29:19.17 29:19.17 9:27/M
186 Amber Humphreys Sturgis MI 101 19 F 8 19-24 13:10.63 29:20.43 29:20.43 9:28/M
187 April Moore Kendallville IN 129 31 F 7 30-34 13:11.81 29:21.61 29:21.61 9:28/M
188 Eli McInturff Fort Wayne IN 299 9 M 7 0-13 13:30.50 29:40.30 29:40.30 9:34/M
189 Marla Gaff Albion IN 76 45 F 5 45-49 13:31.40 29:41.20 29:41.20 9:35/M
190 Bridget Deardorff Goshen IN 52 11 F 5 0-13 13:32.73 29:42.53 29:42.53 9:35/M
191 Patrick Messick Wakarusa IN 120 22 M 8 19-24 13:44.05 29:53.85 29:53.85 9:38/M
192 Christine Messick Goshen IN 119 44 F 10 40-44 13:47.55 29:57.35 29:57.35 9:40/M
193 Bhumi Patel Lagrange IN 143 27 F 5 25-29 13:51.61 30:01.41 30:01.41 9:41/M
194 Laurie Brubaker Three Rivers MI 242 49 M 21 45-49 14:04.65 30:14.45 30:14.45 9:45/M
195 Trevor Gasper South Bend IN 77 31 M 14 30-34 14:05.43 30:15.23 30:15.23 9:45/M
196 Toby Caudill Union MI 30 41 M 11 40-44 14:06.27 30:16.07 30:16.07 9:46/M
197 Tim Lynn Middlebury IN 115 43 M 12 40-44 14:06.72 30:16.52 30:16.52 9:46/M
198 Sherri Lackey Lagrange 289 41 F 11 40-44 14:09.97 30:19.77 30:19.77 9:47/M
199 Graham Randolph Sturgis MI 235 8 M 8 0-13 14:21.43 30:31.23 30:31.23 9:51/M
200 Emma Grife Coldwater MI 276 13 F 6 0-13 14:25.02 30:34.82 30:34.82 9:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Dipa Patel Lagrange IN 144 22 F 9 19-24 14:26.90 30:36.70 30:36.70 9:52/M
202 Abygayl Carey Monee IL 202 10 F 7 0-13 14:27.63 30:37.43 30:37.43 9:53/M
203 Shari Deardorff Goshen IN 54 50 F 2 50-54 14:28.11 30:37.91 30:37.91 9:53/M
204 Jadon Smith Lansing MI 270 11 M 9 0-13 14:29.95 30:39.75 30:39.75 9:53/M
205 Megan Fry Lagrange 264 31 F 8 30-34 14:37.82 30:47.62 30:47.62 9:56/M
206 John Stevens Goshen IN 175 59 M 12 55-59 14:45.89 30:55.69 30:55.69 9:58/M
207 Ross Randolf Sturgis MI 234 36 M 11 35-39 14:47.94 30:57.74 30:57.74 9:59/M
208 Jessica McCay Lagrange 269 36 F 6 35-39 14:50.67 31:00.47 31:00.47 10:00/M
209 Benita Lewis 287 37 F 7 35-39 14:50.67 31:00.47 31:00.47 10:00/M
210 Tracy Carver Sturgis MI 28 41 F 12 40-44 14:59.83 31:09.63 31:09.63 10:03/M
211 Brian Emelander Orland IN 63 36 M 12 35-39 15:00.58 31:10.38 31:10.38 10:03/M
212 Terry Powers Winona Lake IN 244 49 F 6 45-49 15:00.93 31:10.73 31:10.73 10:03/M
213 John Flory Wyoming MI 72 49 M 22 45-49 15:04.61 31:14.41 31:14.41 10:05/M
214 Dawn Wyatt Mendon MI 194 50 F 3 50-54 15:12.02 31:21.82 31:21.82 10:07/M
215 Millisa Harper Goshen IN 86 34 F 9 30-34 15:18.30 31:28.10 31:28.10 10:09/M
216 Bryan Kolski Goshen IN 219 25 M 11 25-29 15:21.81 31:31.61 31:31.61 10:10/M
217 Amber Miller Elkhart IN 124 16 F 6 16-18 15:24.89 31:34.69 31:34.69 10:11/M
218 Carrie Gilenwater Ft Wayne IN 27 34 F 10 30-34 15:40.85 31:50.65 31:50.65 10:16/M
219 Leah Oden Plymouth IN 214 35 F 8 35-39 15:42.16 31:51.96 31:51.96 10:16/M
220 Kelly Homer Angola IN 297 43 F 13 40-44 15:43.02 31:52.82 31:52.82 10:17/M
221 Anna Cranston Angola IN 42 43 F 14 40-44 15:43.18 31:52.98 31:52.98 10:17/M
222 Mike Brown Lagrange IN 21 45 M 23 45-49 15:59.95 32:09.75 32:09.75 10:22/M
223 Amy Sukow Goshen IN 179 39 F 9 35-39 16:00.33 32:10.13 32:10.13 10:23/M
224 Celia Geark Mendon MI 78 55 F 3 55-59 16:03.29 32:13.09 32:13.09 10:24/M
225 Susan Crosby Kendallville IN 45 51 F 4 50-54 16:04.09 32:13.89 32:13.89 10:24/M
226 Veronica Sillings Leonidas MI 166 42 F 15 40-44 16:13.64 32:23.44 32:23.44 10:27/M
227 Jill Cooper Sturgis MI 39 45 F 7 45-49 16:18.36 32:28.16 32:28.16 10:28/M
228 Logan Fish Bremen IN 69 12 M 10 0-13 16:20.68 32:30.48 32:30.48 10:29/M
229 Shelly Tighe Coldwater MI 182 53 F 5 50-54 16:33.78 32:43.58 32:43.58 10:33/M
230 Jessica Bruick Kendallville IN 22 33 F 11 30-34 16:34.93 32:44.73 32:44.73 10:34/M
231 Len Fish Bremen IN 68 43 M 13 40-44 16:38.08 32:47.88 32:47.88 10:35/M
232 Chris Boles Garrett IN 32 39 M 13 35-39 16:39.22 32:49.02 32:49.02 10:35/M
233 Sherry Nidlinger Ft Wayne IN 137 61 F 2 60-99 16:42.31 32:52.11 32:52.11 10:36/M
234 Amber Edson Mendon MI 62 26 F 6 25-29 17:01.74 33:11.54 33:11.54 10:42/M
235 Christine Dewitt Albion IN 57 40 F 16 40-44 17:26.67 33:36.47 33:36.47 10:50/M
236 Samantha Spitler Grand Rapids MI 171 22 F 10 19-24 17:33.26 33:43.06 33:43.06 10:53/M
237 Lori Leatherman Albion IN 111 44 F 17 40-44 17:37.08 33:46.88 33:46.88 10:54/M
238 Paige Judson Angola IN 105 35 F 10 35-39 17:46.43 33:56.23 33:56.23 10:57/M
239 Amy Wheeler Angola IN 211 41 F 18 40-44 17:47.92 33:57.72 33:57.72 10:57/M
240 Gregory Emrick Columbia City IN 65 51 M 12 50-54 17:49.07 33:58.87 33:58.87 10:57/M
241 Matthew Donat Topeka IN 278 23 M 9 19-24 18:03.56 34:13.36 34:13.36 11:02/M
242 Laura Emrick Columbia City IN 66 46 F 8 45-49 18:05.76 34:15.56 34:15.56 11:03/M
243 Jacquelynn Allan Sturgis MI 2 15 F 6 14-15 18:06.56 34:16.36 34:16.36 11:03/M
244 Erica Brown Convoy OH 20 31 F 12 30-34 18:13.92 34:23.72 34:23.72 11:05/M
245 Aaron Howell Fremont IN 99 30 M 15 30-34 18:27.23 34:37.03 34:37.03 11:10/M
246 Stephanie Lautlenhiser Fremont IN 110 28 F 7 25-29 18:27.30 34:37.10 34:37.10 11:10/M
247 Rachel Adams Angola IN 203 28 F 8 25-29 18:27.34 34:37.14 34:37.14 11:10/M
248 Kim Hicks Howe IN 93 47 F 9 45-49 18:32.48 34:42.28 34:42.28 11:12/M
249 Roger Howe Hudson IN 253 42 M 14 40-44 18:33.52 34:43.32 34:43.32 11:12/M
250 Reese Malott Lagrange IN 251 43 F 19 40-44 18:38.41 34:48.21 34:48.21 11:14/M
251 Rhonda Kirkwood Woodburn IN 107 44 F 20 40-44 18:49.25 34:59.05 34:59.05 11:17/M
252 Kathy Hershberger Goshen IN 284 41 F 21 40-44 18:51.46 35:01.26 35:01.26 11:18/M
253 Stephanie Fry Wolcottville IN 75 36 F 11 35-39 18:51.92 35:01.72 35:01.72 11:18/M
254 Jayme Sample Goshen IN 160 29 F 9 25-29 19:06.87 35:16.67 35:16.67 11:23/M
255 Katie Runyon Ohio City OH 159 14 F 7 14-15 19:07.29 35:17.09 35:17.09 11:23/M
256 Tracia Gregory Huntertown IN 83 33 F 13 30-34 19:12.12 35:21.92 35:21.92 11:24/M
257 Robert Gregory Huntertown IN 82 35 M 14 35-39 19:12.70 35:22.50 35:22.50 11:25/M
258 Amy Allan Sturgis MI 1 38 F 12 35-39 20:01.14 36:10.94 36:10.94 11:40/M
259 Cal Wilhelm Hudson IN 260 6 M 11 0-13 20:14.78 36:24.58 36:24.58 11:45/M
260 Casey Wilhelm Hudson 262 31 F 14 30-34 20:15.57 36:25.37 36:25.37 11:45/M
261 Brogan Crosby Kendallville IN 18 20 F 11 19-24 20:20.99 36:30.79 36:30.79 11:46/M
262 Roberta Craig Lagrange IN 41 56 F 4 55-59 20:42.26 36:52.06 36:52.06 11:54/M
263 David Cloud White Pigeon MI 35 20 M 10 19-24 20:44.80 36:54.60 36:54.60 11:54/M
264 Brenda Donat Topeka IN 279 43 F 22 40-44 20:55.53 37:05.33 37:05.33 11:58/M
265 Dan Crabill Shipshewana IN 245 55 M 13 55-59 21:04.70 37:14.50 37:14.50 12:01/M
266 Kathy Widau Ft Wayne IN 190 59 F 5 55-59 21:34.37 37:44.17 37:44.17 12:10/M
267 Jennifer Pierce Bryan OH 150 37 F 13 35-39 21:45.07 37:54.87 37:54.87 12:14/M
268 Cindy Stalter Middlebury IN 172 56 F 6 55-59 21:55.13 38:04.93 38:04.93 12:17/M
269 Melissa Troyer Lagrange IN 200 41 F 23 40-44 22:14.10 38:23.90 38:23.90 12:23/M
270 Lindsay Tomkiewicz Elkhart IN 183 31 F 15 30-34 22:29.86 38:39.66 38:39.66 12:28/M
271 Elisha Emelander Orland IN 64 32 F 16 30-34 22:59.27 39:09.07 39:09.07 12:38/M
272 Haley Ray Olivet MI 154 23 F 12 19-24 23:35.82 39:45.62 39:45.62 12:49/M
273 Angela Malone Kendallville IN 116 39 F 14 35-39 23:43.83 39:53.63 39:53.63 12:52/M
274 Zanita David Lagrange IN 49 33 F 17 30-34 23:45.80 39:55.60 39:55.60 12:53/M
275 Joan Gary Fremont IN 254 75 F 3 60-99 23:50.09 39:59.89 39:59.89 12:54/M
276 Jamie Mitchell Fort Wayne IN 257 47 F 10 45-49 24:01.64 40:11.44 40:11.44 12:58/M
277 Risa Herber Wolcottville IN 92 48 M 24 45-49 24:29.11 40:38.91 40:38.91 13:06/M
278 Mehali Arivoli Coldwater MI 274 48 F 11 45-49 25:06.08 41:15.88 41:15.88 13:18/M
279 Shane Grife Coldwater MI 277 41 F 24 40-44 25:09.12 41:18.92 41:18.92 13:19/M
280 Cindy Miller Sturgis MI 273 48 F 12 45-49 25:14.99 41:24.79 41:24.79 13:21/M
281 Patti Anderson Sturgis MI 201 63 F 4 60-99 27:21.25 43:31.05 43:31.05 14:02/M
282 Cindy Llera Lagrange IN 112 34 F 18 30-34 27:46.98 43:56.78 43:56.78 14:10/M
283 Mary Lammott Jones MI 109 20 F 13 19-24 28:08.04 44:17.84 44:17.84 14:17/M
284 Elizabeth Kattau Elkhart IN 221 35 F 15 35-39 29:02.47 45:12.27 45:12.27 14:35/M
285 Teresa Yunker Howe IN 197 45 F 13 45-49 29:28.76 45:38.56 45:38.56 14:43/M
286 Janelle Jacobs 309 39 F 16 35-39 32:16.77 48:26.57 48:26.57 15:37/M
287 Chris Cooke Ontario CA 37 65 M 10 60-99 32:16.83 48:26.63 48:26.63 15:37/M
288 Aimee Rooney Bourbon IN 213 35 F 17 35-39 32:46.79 48:56.59 48:56.59 15:47/M
289 Cassandra Caudill Union MI 29 39 F 18 35-39 35:46.32 51:56.12 51:56.12 16:45/M
290 Brittany Cloud White Pigeon MI 34 19 F 14 19-24 35:46.32 51:56.12 51:56.12 16:45/M
291 Diana Wells-Wilson Sturgis MI 187 56 F 7 55-59 38:38.36 54:48.16 54:48.16 17:41/M
292 Diann Robinson Three Rivers MI 156 63 F 5 60-99 38:38.64 54:48.44 54:48.44 17:41/M
 

1 Mile Fun run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan McCall Lagrange IN 470 11 M 1 Top Fin   6:04.74 6:04.74 6:04/M
2 Zachary Chastain Shipshewana IN 441 11 M 2 Top Fin 0:01.20 6:05.94 6:05.94 6:05/M
3 Austin Miller Lagrange IN 468 9 M 3 Top Fin 0:18.11 6:22.85 6:22.85 6:22/M
4 Kyra Warren Kendallville IN 461 12 F 1 Top Fin 0:19.70 6:24.44 6:24.44 6:24/M
5 Maddison Andrews White Pigeon MI 499 12 F 2 Top Fin 0:21.82 6:26.56 6:26.56 6:26/M
6 Chole Lovall Howe IN 446 12 F 3 Top Fin 0:30.14 6:34.88 6:34.88 6:34/M
7 Josh Smith Lagrange IN 452 12 M 4 Top Fin 0:48.01 6:52.75 6:52.75 6:52/M
8 Olivia Hibbs Lagrange IN 475 12 F 4 Top Fin 1:03.84 7:08.58 7:08.58 7:08/M
9 Ashley Brown Lagrange IN 496 12 F 5 Top Fin 1:04.94 7:09.68 7:09.68 7:09/M
10 Zane Andrews White Pigeon MI 498 10 M 5 Top Fin 1:06.43 7:11.17 7:11.17 7:11/M
11 Joshua Grogg Lagrange IN 479 12 M 6 Top Fin 1:12.38 7:17.12 7:17.12 7:17/M
12 Etheny McCall Lagrange IN 469 8 F 6 Top Fin 1:25.00 7:29.74 7:29.74 7:29/M
13 Meah Yunker Sturgis MI 458 9 F 7 Top Fin 1:30.07 7:34.81 7:34.81 7:34/M
14 Chase Oden Plymouth IN 455 11 M 7 Top Fin 1:46.78 7:51.52 7:51.52 7:51/M
15 Lucas Waite Angola IN 442 10 M 8 Top Fin 1:47.47 7:52.21 7:52.21 7:52/M
16 Anathony Miller Shipshewana IN 436 10 M 9 Top Fin 1:54.02 7:58.76 7:58.76 7:58/M
17 Jacob Fish Bremen IN 489 10 M 10 Top Fin 1:58.25 8:02.99 8:02.99 8:02/M
18 Ben Keil Lagrange IN 473 7 M 11 Top Fin 2:06.11 8:10.85 8:10.85 8:10/M
19 Justice Haston Lagrange IN 476 7 F 8 Top Fin 2:08.34 8:13.08 8:13.08 8:13/M
20 Reese Smith Lagrange IN 439 7 M 12 Top Fin 2:33.58 8:38.32 8:38.32 8:38/M
21 Cole Hively Lagrange IN 474 6 M 13 Top Fin 2:37.56 8:42.30 8:42.30 8:42/M
22 Raegan Smith Lagrange IN 438 10 F 9 Top Fin 2:46.37 8:51.11 8:51.11 8:51/M
23 Jillian Gregory Huntertown IN 481 11 F 10 Top Fin 2:47.96 8:52.70 8:52.70 8:52/M
24 Christian Brett Kendallville IN 497 8 M 14 Top Fin 2:48.81 8:53.55 8:53.55 8:53/M
25 Cole Christian Kendallville IN 493 10 M 15 Top Fin 2:49.22 8:53.96 8:53.96 8:53/M
26 Nathan Keil Lagrange IN 471 6 M 16 Top Fin 2:50.08 8:54.82 8:54.82 8:54/M
27 Madison Keil Lagrange IN 472 9 F 11 Top Fin 2:55.10 8:59.84 8:59.84 8:59/M
28 Andrew Malone Kendallville IN 434 6 M 17 Top Fin 2:55.81 9:00.55 9:00.55 9:00/M
29 Gage Naylor Lagrange IN 464 12 M 18 Top Fin 3:10.56 9:15.30 9:15.30 9:15/M
30 Alex Gregory Huntertown IN 483 9 M 19 Top Fin 3:14.31 9:19.05 9:19.05 9:19/M
31 Trey Warren Kendallville IN 460 5 M 20 Top Fin 3:18.40 9:23.14 9:23.14 9:23/M
32 Mia McInturff 500 7 F 12 Top Fin 3:24.86 9:29.60 9:29.60 9:29/M
33 Kendall Gregory Huntertown IN 480 7 F 13 Top Fin 3:24.89 9:29.63 9:29.63 9:29/M
34 Sam Fish Breman IN 487 10 M 21 Top Fin 3:28.21 9:32.95 9:32.95 9:32/M
35 Aiden David Lagrange IN 492 5 M 22 Top Fin 3:29.18 9:33.92 9:33.92 9:33/M
36 Isbaelle David Lagrange IN 491 9 F 14 Top Fin 3:39.50 9:44.24 9:44.24 9:44/M
37 Caroline Fish Bremen IN 490 10 F 15 Top Fin 3:50.55 9:55.29 9:55.29 9:55/M
38 Hayden Hartman Goshen IN 477 5 M 23 Top Fin 3:55.64 10:00.38 10:00.38 10:00/M
39 Mya Wilhelm Hudson IN 440 3 F 16 Top Fin 3:56.20 10:00.94 10:00.94 10:00/M
40 Annagail Warrener Lagrange IN 459 5 F 17 Top Fin 4:07.22 10:11.96 10:11.96 10:11/M
41 Grace Krapel Howe IN 444 11 F 18 Top Fin 4:15.98 10:20.72 10:20.72 10:20/M
42 Mae Krapel Hoagland IN 443 8 F 19 Top Fin 4:22.15 10:26.89 10:26.89 10:26/M
43 Bella Naylor Lagrange IN 465 9 F 20 Top Fin 4:22.48 10:27.22 10:27.22 10:27/M
44 Luke Krapfl 435 6 M 24 Top Fin 4:22.97 10:27.71 10:27.71 10:27/M
45 Ashley Zent Angola IN 450 7 F 21 Top Fin 4:23.20 10:27.94 10:27.94 10:27/M
46 Kaeli Christian Kendallville IN 495 6 F 22 Top Fin 4:32.43 10:37.17 10:37.17 10:37/M
47 Angel Moore Kendallville IN 467 10 F 23 Top Fin 4:38.41 10:43.15 10:43.15 10:43/M
48 Ryan Hartman 433 4 M 25 Top Fin 5:18.97 11:23.71 11:23.71 11:23/M
49 Griffin Hartman Lagrange IN 478 3 M 26 Top Fin 5:27.50 11:32.24 11:32.24 11:32/M
50 Emily Fry Wolcottville IN 486 7 F 24 Top Fin 5:45.01 11:49.75 11:49.75 11:49/M
51 Chloe Hochstetler Wolcottville IN 437 7 F 25 Top Fin 5:45.16 11:49.90 11:49.90 11:49/M
52 Kylie Fry Wolcottville IN 485 7 F 26 Top Fin 5:47.49 11:52.23 11:52.23 11:52/M
53 Kaitlyn Moore Kendallville IN 466 5 F 27 Top Fin 5:59.46 12:04.20 12:04.20 12:04/M
54 Ayla Gregory Huntertown IN 482 5 F 28 Top Fin 6:50.44 12:55.18 12:55.18 12:55/M
55 Heather Krapel Howe IN 445 13 F 29 Top Fin 6:51.72 12:56.46 12:56.46 12:56/M
56 Abalyn Gregory Huntertown IN 484 4 F 30 Top Fin 7:00.75 13:05.49 13:05.49 13:05/M
57 Emily Anglin Angola IN 447 12 F 31 Top Fin 7:11.82 13:16.56 13:16.56 13:16/M
58 Katie Deverell Angola IN 451 5 F 32 Top Fin 7:14.67 13:19.41 13:19.41 13:19/M
59 Cole Zent Angola IN 449 5 M 27 Top Fin 7:15.14 13:19.88 13:19.88 13:19/M
60 Luke Christian Kendallville IN 494 3 M 28 Top Fin 7:20.87 13:25.61 13:25.61 13:25/M
61 Dante Workman Bourbon IN 454 5 M 29 Top Fin 8:03.53 14:08.27 14:08.27 14:08/M
62 Emily Oden Plymouth IN 456 9 F 33 Top Fin 8:03.76 14:08.50 14:08.50 14:08/M
63 Abrianna Oden Plymouth IN 457 8 F 34 Top Fin 8:04.07 14:08.81 14:08.81 14:08/M
64 Colton Oden Plymouth IN 453 4 M 30 Top Fin 8:23.08 14:27.82 14:27.82 14:27/M
65 Gabrielle Hartman Lagrange 432 6 F 35 Top Fin 8:39.51 14:44.25 14:44.25 14:44/M
66 Carter Zent Angola IN 448 3 M 31 Top Fin 8:48.35 14:53.09 14:53.09 14:53/M
67 Teagan Snyder Scotts MI 462 4 F 1 0-12 9:44.95 15:49.69 15:49.69 15:49/M
DNF Owen Fish Bremen IN 488 5 M 32 Top Fin 99:43:50.19