Dekalb Classic X Country 2012

August 25, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    382  Jon Harper            Carroll                                15:54.66  5:08/M        
    2      2    491  Zack Panning          Concordia Lutheran                     16:00.28  5:10/M        
    3      3    665  Blake O'Dell          Northridge                             16:04.61  5:11/M        
    4      4    488  Jacob Reinking        Concordia Lutheran                     16:18.21  5:15/M        
    5      5    440  Mark Beckmann         DeKalb                                 16:24.68  5:17/M        
    6      6    383  Eric Claxton          Carroll                                16:25.40  5:18/M        
    7      7    667  James Bradberry       Northridge                             16:29.07  5:19/M        
    8      8    381  Alex Hess             Carroll                                16:35.60  5:21/M        
    9      9    663  Jacob Frost           Northridge                             16:50.37  5:26/M        
   10     10    393  Alec Kreilach         Carroll                                16:51.84  5:26/M        
   11     11    390  Bret Unger            Carroll                                16:53.06  5:27/M        
   12     12    417  Cameron Clements      Carroll                                16:53.72  5:27/M        
   13     13    384  Kyle Gater            Carroll                                16:54.28  5:27/M        
   14     14    492  Nathan Sutaphong      Concordia Lutheran                     16:55.31  5:27/M        
   15  (> 7)    386  Mitchell Slater       Carroll                                16:58.80  5:28/M        
   16     15    591  Asher Scott           Snider                                 17:06.34  5:31/M        
   17     16    468  Joe Vandiver          East Noble                             17:16.56  5:34/M        
   18     17    593  Brad Wise             Snider                                 17:19.84  5:35/M        
   19     18    496  Jimmie Maller         Concordia Lutheran                     17:28.60  5:38/M        
   20  (> 7)    406  Jacob Schmeling       Carroll                                17:32.87  5:39/M        
   21     19    559  Manny Ratliff         North Side                             17:35.80  5:40/M        
   22     20    489  Kody Jones            Concordia Lutheran                     17:40.06  5:42/M        
   23  (> 7)    416  Ben Schwartz          Carroll                                17:47.85  5:44/M        
   24     21    666  Neel Patel            Northridge                             17:48.39  5:45/M        
   25  (> 7)    394  Adam Kelty            Carroll                                17:48.75  5:45/M        
   26     22    599  Dustin Wells          Snider                                 17:52.34  5:46/M        
   27     23    549  Rudy Gonzalez         North Side                             17:53.55  5:46/M        
   28  (> 7)    389  Kurt Unger            Carroll                                17:54.47  5:46/M        
   29     24    592  Isaac Wappes          Snider                                 17:57.30  5:47/M        
   30     25    670  Luke Riffell          Northridge                             18:00.97  5:48/M        
   31     26    458  Jonathon Kane         East Noble                             18:05.25  5:50/M        
   32     27    493  Jon Adair             Concordia Lutheran                     18:06.81  5:50/M        
   33  (> 7)    423  Austin Carpenter      Carroll                                18:07.78  5:51/M        
   34  (> 7)    420  Alex Lewis            Carroll                                18:13.83  5:53/M        
   35  (> 7)    385  Will Ottenweller      Carroll                                18:22.46  5:55/M        
   36  (> 7)    414  Chris Meyer           Carroll                                18:23.97  5:56/M        
   37     28    438  Dante' Graham         DeKalb                                 18:24.79  5:56/M        
   38  (> 7)    391  Conner Wheeler        Carroll                                18:27.65  5:57/M        
   39     29    442  Clay Travis           DeKalb                                 18:27.74  5:57/M        
   40  (> 7)    404  Stone Miguel          Carroll                                18:29.35  5:58/M        
   41     30    521  Dylan Wagner          NORTHROP                               18:30.85  5:58/M        
   42  (> 7)    411  Kevin Salter          Carroll                                18:31.38  5:58/M        
   43     31    672  Connrer Sandt         Northridge                             18:33.10  5:59/M        
   44     32    487  Connor Mickelini      Concordia Lutheran                     18:34.41  5:59/M        
   45  (> 7)    502  Jacob Panning         Concordia Lutheran                     18:35.32  6:00/M        
   46     33    664  Phillip Kilmer        Northridge                             18:36.04  6:00/M        
   47     34    551  Rigel Jaquish         North Side                             18:39.68  6:01/M        
   48     35    607  Alex Stine            Snider                                 18:41.10  6:02/M        
   49  (> 7)    422  Isaac Carpenter       Carroll                                18:42.86  6:02/M        
   50  (> 7)    397  Jackson Miller        Carroll                                18:44.15  6:03/M        
   51     36    463  Frank Herrera         East Noble                             18:46.23  6:03/M        
   52     37    466  Tyler Klinger         East Noble                             18:48.80  6:04/M        
   53     38    606  Broc Lackey           Snider                                 18:50.96  6:05/M        
   54     39    520  Andrew Distelrath     NORTHROP                               18:51.89  6:05/M        
   55     40    465  Matt Kline            East Noble                             18:54.39  6:06/M        
   56     41    617  Austin Schnelker      Snider                                 18:55.28  6:06/M        
   57  (> 7)    396  Alex Eberhard         Carroll                                18:56.37  6:06/M        
   58     42    443  Scotty Beckmann       DeKalb                                 18:58.06  6:07/M        
   59  (> 7)    408  Logan Caldwell        Carroll                                18:59.03  6:07/M        
   60     43    517  Richkard St. Victor   NORTHROP                               19:00.35  6:08/M        
   61     44    519  Nick Jones            NORTHROP                               19:02.14  6:08/M        
   62     45    529  Justice Goodwell      NORTHROP                               19:03.11  6:09/M        
   63  (> 7)    614  Robert Peck           Snider                                 19:03.75  6:09/M        
   64  (> 7)    594  Adam Bartlett         Snider                                 19:08.13  6:10/M        
   65  (> 7)    407  Ben Smith             Carroll                                19:08.84  6:10/M        
   66  (> 7)    595  Luke Doehrman         Snider                                 19:09.67  6:11/M        
   67  (> 7)    500  Mitchell Imler        Concordia Lutheran                     19:10.40  6:11/M        
   68  (> 7)    388  John Scaer            Carroll                                19:10.93  6:11/M        
   69  (> 7)    498  Jack Adair            Concordia Lutheran                     19:12.14  6:12/M        
   70  (> 7)    415  Brendan Holland       Carroll                                19:15.08  6:13/M        
   71  (> 7)    600  Shane Ashby           Snider                                 19:15.65  6:13/M        
   72     46    550  Austin Dillon         North Side                             19:16.03  6:13/M        
   73  (> 7)    409  Trevor Hamilton       Carroll                                19:18.24  6:14/M        
   74     47    547  Jose Rodriguez        North Side                             19:22.49  6:15/M        
   75  (> 7)    587  Holden Kever          Snider                                 19:26.33  6:16/M        
   76     48    441  Kyle Baldwin          DeKalb                                 19:32.64  6:18/M        
   77     49    523  Ryan Swanson          NORTHROP                               19:34.64  6:19/M        
   78  (> 7)    603  Jakob Feasel          Snider                                 19:35.29  6:19/M        
   79  (> 7)    601  Nathan Biddle         Snider                                 19:35.54  6:19/M        
   80  (> 7)    621  Ty Willison           Snider                                 19:35.54  6:19/M        
   81     50    459  Braven Lavigne        East Noble                             19:41.57  6:21/M        
   82     51    457  Keegan Gura           East Noble                             19:43.40  6:22/M        
   83  (> 7)    497  Kyle Zelt             Concordia Lutheran                     19:43.77  6:22/M        
   84  (> 7)    608  Toby Taylor           Snider                                 19:44.48  6:22/M        
   85  (> 7)    596  Josh Lantz            Snider                                 19:45.53  6:22/M        
   86  (> 7)    669  Nolan Rhodes          Northridge                             19:46.54  6:23/M        
   87  (> 7)    586  Marshall Ely          Snider                                 19:48.48  6:23/M        
   88  (> 7)    485  Jonathan Anderson     Concordia Lutheran                     19:49.60  6:24/M        
   89  (> 7)    673  Mitchell Schrock      Northridge                             19:51.22  6:24/M        
   90  (> 7)    392  Brandon Scott         Carroll                                19:53.63  6:25/M        
   91     52    444  Cameron Stokes        DeKalb                                 19:53.98  6:25/M        
   92  (> 7)    467  Phillip Phan          East Noble                             19:54.30  6:25/M        
   93     53    553  Casey Jodway          North Side                             19:54.72  6:25/M        
   94  (> 7)    421  Christian Miller      Carroll                                19:55.59  6:25/M        
   95  (> 7)    419  Hayden Turnbow        Carroll                                19:59.06  6:27/M        
   96     54    552  Austin Campbell       North Side                             20:01.03  6:27/M        
   97  (> 7)    501  Noaa Lanotte          Concordia Lutheran                     20:01.16  6:27/M        
   98  (> 7)    604  Tak Jones             Snider                                 20:03.82  6:28/M        
   99  (> 7)    490  Alex Fortmeyer        Concordia Lutheran                     20:10.43  6:30/M        
  100  (> 7)    668  Brandan Kramer        Northridge                             20:14.24  6:32/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)    619  Conner Vachon         Snider                                 20:18.41  6:33/M        
  102  (> 7)    412  Ben Weber             Carroll                                20:18.64  6:33/M        
  103  (> 7)    560  William Arias         North Side                             20:27.34  6:36/M        
  104  (> 7)    605  Reed Koehlinger       Snider                                 20:32.07  6:37/M        
  105  (> 7)    387  Nick Siegwarth        Carroll                                20:37.24  6:39/M        
  106     55    531  Nick Luc              NORTHROP                               20:39.38  6:40/M        
  107  (> 7)    464  Paul Shull            East Noble                             20:41.78  6:40/M        
  108  (> 7)    410  Evan Miller           Carroll                                20:43.26  6:41/M        
  109  (> 7)    418  Ben Melendez          Carroll                                20:44.15  6:41/M        
  110  (> 7)    505  Ben Strasen           Concordia Lutheran                     20:51.76  6:44/M        
  111  (> 7)    548  Trevor Drury          North Side                             20:53.37  6:44/M        
  112  (> 7)    402  Ben Hippensteel       Carroll                                20:55.90  6:45/M        
  113  (> 7)    602  Logan Bowling         Snider                                 20:59.70  6:46/M        
  114  (> 7)    525  Brandon Bystrom       NORTHROP                               21:03.82  6:47/M        
  115  (> 7)    461  Shea Targgart         East Noble                             21:08.54  6:49/M        
  116  (> 7)    613  Bailey McDaniel       Snider                                 21:08.56  6:49/M        
  117  (> 7)    557  Steven Newman         North Side                             21:09.53  6:49/M        
  118  (> 7)    530  Ryan Elward           NORTHROP                               21:12.48  6:50/M        
  119  (> 7)    561  Dalton Sanders        North Side                             21:16.17  6:52/M        
  120  (> 7)    506  Christian Enustun     Concordia Lutheran                     21:19.22  6:53/M        
  121  (> 7)    486  Andrew Koepler        Concordia Lutheran                     21:26.05  6:55/M        
  122  (> 7)    456  Travis Gordon         East Noble                             21:30.74  6:56/M        
  123  (> 7)    424  Justin Smethers       Carroll                                21:39.60  6:59/M        
  124  (> 7)    554  Sergio Cobos          North Side                             21:49.46  7:02/M        
  125  (> 7)    403  Colfax Putt           Carroll                                21:57.25  7:05/M        
  126  (> 7)    558  Tony Neino            North Side                             21:58.60  7:05/M        
  127  (> 7)    556  Anthony Reinhart      North Side                             22:14.94  7:10/M        
  128  (> 7)    401  Turner Schaab         Carroll                                22:21.60  7:13/M        
  129  (> 7)    563  Alex Ledo             North Side                             22:26.64  7:14/M        
  130  (> 7)    399  Cameron Hill          Carroll                                22:31.14  7:16/M        
  131  (> 7)    610  Alan Huynh            Snider                                 22:31.78  7:16/M        
  132  (> 7)    455  Evan Thomas           East Noble                             22:41.82  7:19/M        
  133  (> 7)    555  Alex Moses            North Side                             22:43.16  7:20/M        
  134  (> 7)    598  Josh Tata             Snider                                 22:43.20  7:20/M        
  135  (> 7)    562  Htaw Chan             North Side                             22:54.98  7:23/M        
  136  (> 7)    425  Duncan Bowie          Carroll                                22:58.28  7:25/M        
  137  (> 7)    589  Cruz Rodridguez       Snider                                 22:58.59  7:25/M        
  138  (> 7)    588  Austin Reed           Snider                                 23:12.55  7:29/M        
  139  (> 7)    590  Alex Sanderson        Snider                                 23:12.98  7:29/M        
  140  (> 7)    671  Riley Gordon          Northridge                             23:15.51  7:30/M        
  141  (> 7)    609  Aubrey Griggs         Snider                                 23:26.86  7:34/M        
  142  (> 7)    503  Mitchell Scott        Concordia Lutheran                     23:37.54  7:37/M        
  143  (> 7)    398  Jason Cardenas        Carroll                                23:38.78  7:37/M        
  144  (> 7)    616  Holden Rahn           Snider                                 23:48.98  7:41/M        
  145  (> 7)    522  Sean Rizvic           NORTHROP                               24:18.62  7:50/M        
  146  (> 7)    524  Jacob Strack          NORTHROP                               24:26.74  7:53/M        
  147  (> 7)    532  Ian Brubaker          NORTHROP                               24:44.47  7:59/M        
  148  (> 7)    618  Cameron Trout         Snider                                 24:45.77  7:59/M        
  149  (> 7)    460  Reid McNamara         East Noble                             25:06.27  8:06/M        
  150  (> 7)    526  Cody Palcios          NORTHROP                               25:50.85  8:20/M        
  151  (> 7)    611  Eryk Johnson          Snider                                 25:55.37  8:22/M        
  152  (> 7)    528  Chris Strack          NORTHROP                               26:26.74  8:32/M        
  153  (> 7)    495  Gavin Johnston        Concordia Lutheran                     26:47.91  8:38/M        
  154  (> 7)    504  Andy Ahlersmeyer      Concordia Lutheran                     26:56.33  8:41/M        
  155  (> 7)    462  Sean Bowers           East Noble                             27:09.80  8:45/M        
  156  (> 7)    494  Hudson Bennett        Concordia Lutheran                     27:31.21  8:53/M        
  157  (> 7)    533  Luck Salisbury        NORTHROP                               31:03.13 10:01/M        
  158  (> 7)    612  Donald Kissinger      Snider                                 32:57.69 10:38/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Carroll                                36               1   6   8  10  11  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:40.56

    2 Concordia Lutheran                     58               2   4  14  18  20  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:22.46

    3 Northridge                             65               3   7   9  21  25  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:13.41

    4 Snider                                113              15  17  22  24  35  38  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:56.92

    5 DeKalb                                152               5  28  29  42  48  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:47.91

    6 East Noble                            155              16  26  36  37  40  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:51.23

    7 North Side                            169              19  23  34  46  47  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:47.55

    8 NORTHROP                              201              30  39  43  44  45  49  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:28.34