Dekalb Classic X Country 2012

August 25, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    676  Ashley Erba           Warsaw                                 18:12.32  5:52/M        
    2      2    478  Marina Konow          Concordia Lutheran                     19:11.27  6:11/M        
    3      3    373  Madison Fruchey       Carroll                                19:14.63  6:12/M        
    4      4    350  Olivia Hippensteel    Carroll                                19:17.20  6:13/M        
    5      5    477  Michaela Harrison     Concordia Lutheran                     19:39.09  6:20/M        
    6      6    453  Alexia Zawadzke       East Noble                             19:53.54  6:25/M        
    7      7    353  Amy Poynter           Carroll                                19:53.96  6:25/M        
    8      8    648  Jennifer Schrock      Northridge                             19:54.26  6:25/M        
    9      9    692  Sarah Ray             Warsaw                                 19:57.00  6:26/M        
   10     10    364  Stacey Metzger        Carroll                                19:57.08  6:26/M        
   11     11    358  Caitlyn Chastain      Carroll                                19:58.02  6:26/M        
   12     12    640  Hannah Stoffel        Huntington North                       20:01.09  6:27/M        
   13     13    659  Nikki Willey          Northridge                             20:11.99  6:31/M        
   14     14    357  Kate Morris           Carroll                                20:18.22  6:33/M        
   15     15    363  Megan Doty            Carroll                                20:23.92  6:35/M        
   16  (> 7)    360  Coral Whaley          Carroll                                20:25.06  6:35/M        
   17     16    436  Krista McCormick      DeKalb                                 20:26.65  6:35/M        
   18     17    651  Olivia Golden         Northridge                             20:27.10  6:36/M        
   19     18    449  Cheryl Morris         East Noble                             20:37.35  6:39/M        
   20  (> 7)    354  Madison Stenger       Carroll                                20:39.19  6:40/M        
   21     19    628  Kayla Patrick         Huntington North                       20:47.67  6:42/M        
   22     20    569  Brittany Fensler      Snider                                 20:50.75  6:43/M        
   23     21    641  Mandy Campbell        Northridge                             20:52.05  6:44/M        
   24     22    658  Brianna Eggleston     Northridge                             20:56.66  6:45/M        
   25     23    450  Courtney Casselman    East Noble                             21:00.77  6:46/M        
   26     24    686  Madeline Hooks        Warsaw                                 21:01.85  6:47/M        
   27     25    570  Sarah Koester         Snider                                 21:02.71  6:47/M        
   28  (> 7)    359  Londyn Wise           Carroll                                21:04.49  6:48/M        
   29     26    624  Marie Ditzler         Huntington North                       21:12.39  6:50/M        
   30     27    480  Anna Greene           Concordia Lutheran                     21:17.03  6:52/M        
   31  (> 7)    356  Sophia Roy            Carroll                                21:18.12  6:52/M        
   32     28    639  Marissa Jamison       Huntington North                       21:20.20  6:53/M        
   33     29    690  Tayler Mylin          Warsaw                                 21:21.85  6:53/M        
   34     30    643  Mackenzie Gray        Northridge                             21:22.32  6:54/M        
   35     31    574  Beth Doehrman         Snider                                 21:30.25  6:56/M        
   36     32    652  Kelsey Graber         Northridge                             21:32.77  6:57/M        
   37     33    675  Hannah Dawson         Warsaw                                 21:33.34  6:57/M        
   38     34    473  Daniela Moeller       Concordia Lutheran                     21:37.79  6:58/M        
   39     35    698  Tennie Worrell        Warsaw                                 21:40.79  6:59/M        
   40     36    568  Breanna Fensler       Snider                                 21:40.89  6:59/M        
   41     37    683  Emma Hayward          Warsaw                                 21:41.00  7:00/M        
   42     38    633  Cassidy Johnson       Huntington North                       21:42.77  7:00/M        
   43  (> 7)    694  Emily Stouder         Warsaw                                 21:44.42  7:01/M        
   44  (> 7)    352  Alexis Norris         Carroll                                21:47.33  7:02/M        
   45     39    623  Lauren Daas           Huntington North                       21:49.48  7:02/M        
   46     40    474  Lydia Renken          Concordia Lutheran                     21:50.18  7:03/M        
   47     41    508  Crista L'Esperance    NORTHROP                               21:50.60  7:03/M        
   48     42    509  Jessica Elward        NORTHROP                               21:50.96  7:03/M        
   49     43    630  Karson Rowe           Huntington North                       21:54.73  7:04/M        
   50     44    452  Kara McLaughlin       East Noble                             21:59.29  7:05/M        
   51  (> 7)    695  Hannah Thompson       Warsaw                                 22:00.02  7:06/M        
   52  (> 7)    650  Faith Frost           Northridge                             22:04.04  7:07/M        
   53  (> 7)    379  Kayleen Hobbs         Carroll                                22:08.69  7:08/M        
   54     45    432  Caren Hernandez       DeKalb                                 22:13.02  7:10/M        
   55  (> 7)    361  Anne Lietzke          Carroll                                22:16.09  7:11/M        
   56  (> 7)    689  Kara Millington       Warsaw                                 22:17.09  7:11/M        
   57     46    507  Latrice Bolton        NORTHROP                               22:19.74  7:12/M        
   58  (> 7)    638  Stephanie McElhaney   Huntington North                       22:21.48  7:13/M        
   59  (> 7)    355  Paige Patrick         Carroll                                22:22.84  7:13/M        
   60  (> 7)    636  Emily Eherenman       Huntington North                       22:24.30  7:14/M        
   61     47    479  Erin Adair            Concordia Lutheran                     22:27.94  7:15/M        
   62  (> 7)    370  Audrey Scaer          Carroll                                22:30.32  7:15/M        
   63     48    433  Ashlyn Teders         DeKalb                                 22:31.55  7:16/M        
   64     49    476  Olivia Wellman        Concordia Lutheran                     22:32.29  7:16/M        
   65  (> 7)    657  Eva Dwyer             Northridge                             22:35.61  7:17/M        
   66  (> 7)    662  Katelyn Kilmer        Northridge                             22:37.44  7:18/M        
   67  (> 7)    655  Carly Spirito         Northridge                             22:39.48  7:18/M        
   68  (> 7)    625  Allison Henn          Huntington North                       22:40.70  7:19/M        
   69  (> 7)    629  Hannah Peters         Huntington North                       22:52.86  7:23/M        
   70  (> 7)    699  Cynthia Yoder         Warsaw                                 22:54.07  7:23/M        
   71     50    426  Tiara Teders          DeKalb                                 22:56.01  7:24/M        
   72     51    566  Gabi Willey           Snider                                 22:56.35  7:24/M        
   73     52    576  Cece Baldus           Snider                                 22:56.91  7:24/M        
   74  (> 7)    481  Kayla Stellwagen      Concordia Lutheran                     23:04.74  7:26/M        
   75  (> 7)    687  Claire Kehler         Warsaw                                 23:05.95  7:27/M        
   76  (> 7)    693  Brooke Rhodes         Warsaw                                 23:06.54  7:27/M        
   77     53    429  Kara Robinett         DeKalb                                 23:11.54  7:29/M        
   78     54    431  Taylor Beachy         DeKalb                                 23:13.97  7:29/M        
   79     55    538  Jalyn Radziminiski    North Side                             23:20.71  7:32/M        
   80  (> 7)    469  Taryn Ahmed           Concordia Lutheran                     23:21.52  7:32/M        
   81     56    539  Brianna Koester       North Side                             23:28.96  7:34/M        
   82  (> 7)    661  Megan Campbell        Northridge                             23:29.26  7:35/M        
   83  (> 7)    369  Sarah Morris          Carroll                                23:31.37  7:35/M        
   84  (> 7)    475  Abby Stellwagen       Concordia Lutheran                     23:37.72  7:37/M        
   85  (> 7)    649  Courtney Clarck       Northridge                             23:39.76  7:38/M        
   86  (> 7)    678  Jackie Ferguson       Warsaw                                 23:43.15  7:39/M        
   87     57    573  Loran Ditaway         Snider                                 23:44.47  7:39/M        
   88  (> 7)    482  Amelia Wellman        Concordia Lutheran                     23:48.21  7:41/M        
   89  (> 7)    680  Audra Harman          Warsaw                                 23:52.10  7:42/M        
   90  (> 7)    365  Cendra Deardorf       Carroll                                23:53.04  7:42/M        
   91  (> 7)    660  Morgan Blyly          Northridge                             23:55.18  7:43/M        
   92     58    428  Makayla Rieke         DeKalb                                 23:56.35  7:43/M        
   93     59    545  Madelyn Stewart       North Side                             23:56.41  7:43/M        
   94  (> 7)    430  Xena Williams         DeKalb                                 23:57.25  7:44/M        
   95  (> 7)    372  Grace Hess            Carroll                                23:58.20  7:44/M        
   96  (> 7)    368  Danielle Degitz       Carroll                                23:59.77  7:44/M        
   97     60    543  Cecilia Campos        North Side                             24:04.28  7:46/M        
   98  (> 7)    565  Ali Tippmann          Snider                                 24:05.90  7:46/M        
   99  (> 7)    367  Rachel Schwartz       Carroll                                24:07.33  7:47/M        
  100  (> 7)    427  Kylie Marple          DeKalb                                 24:08.23  7:47/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)    378  Mia Depillo           Carroll                                24:08.88  7:47/M        
  102  (> 7)    697  Alexis Winters        Warsaw                                 24:10.17  7:48/M        
  103     61    544  Elly Rutowski         North Side                             24:10.81  7:48/M        
  104     62    445  Michaela Corbin       East Noble                             24:12.36  7:48/M        
  105  (> 7)    684  Laine Hertel          Warsaw                                 24:14.16  7:49/M        
  106  (> 7)    685  Alexis Himes          Warsaw                                 24:30.29  7:54/M        
  107  (> 7)    371  Maddy Holsworth       Carroll                                24:38.90  7:57/M        
  108  (> 7)    472  Maddie Imler          Concordia Lutheran                     24:43.63  7:58/M        
  109     63    447  Kendell Hess          East Noble                             24:50.24  8:01/M        
  110  (> 7)    362  Abby Harper           Carroll                                24:54.48  8:02/M        
  111  (> 7)    380  Kori Halter           Carroll                                24:55.46  8:02/M        
  112  (> 7)    435  Taylor Jones          DeKalb                                 24:57.04  8:03/M        
  113  (> 7)    376  Mya Binkley           Carroll                                25:01.46  8:04/M        
  114  (> 7)    656  Kacey Yoder           Northridge                             25:11.10  8:07/M        
  115  (> 7)    644  Lindsay Hostetler     Northridge                             25:18.26  8:10/M        
  116     64    448  Jordan Krock          East Noble                             25:29.39  8:13/M        
  117     65    511  Karen Klopsch         NORTHROP                               25:30.61  8:14/M        
  118  (> 7)    584  Maddie Wallace        Snider                                 25:34.64  8:15/M        
  119  (> 7)    654  Samantha Hickman      Northridge                             25:49.76  8:20/M        
  120  (> 7)    637  Kayla Farrell         Huntington North                       25:51.80  8:20/M        
  121  (> 7)    434  Alyssa Imus           DeKalb                                 25:52.27  8:21/M        
  122  (> 7)    451  Elizabeth Maggart     East Noble                             26:14.72  8:28/M        
  123     66    510  Shelby Nave           NORTHROP                               26:20.21  8:30/M        
  124  (> 7)    483  Lilly Panning         Concordia Lutheran                     26:23.22  8:31/M        
  125  (> 7)    677  Courtney Etchison     Warsaw                                 26:23.86  8:31/M        
  126  (> 7)    653  Lexi Graber           Northridge                             26:25.26  8:31/M        
  127  (> 7)    484  Lauren Sgro           Concordia Lutheran                     26:34.62  8:34/M        
  128     67    512  Lauren Bush           NORTHROP                               26:40.58  8:36/M        
  129  (> 7)    446  Kelli Doyle           East Noble                             26:41.38  8:36/M        
  130  (> 7)    583  Emem Udoh             Snider                                 26:51.67  8:40/M        
  131  (> 7)    622  Bernadette ChristiansoHuntington North                       26:56.83  8:41/M        
  132  (> 7)    377  Karlee Feipel         Carroll                                26:58.83  8:42/M        
  133  (> 7)    564  Alex Edwards          Snider                                 26:59.23  8:42/M        
  134  (> 7)    578  Alexis Eldridge       Snider                                 27:11.72  8:46/M        
  135  (> 7)    471  Mackenzie Herring     Concordia Lutheran                     27:23.31  8:50/M        
  136  (> 7)    577  Taya Easterday        Snider                                 27:41.31  8:56/M        
  137  (> 7)    647  Kayla Sandt           Northridge                             27:43.73  8:56/M        
  138  (> 7)    681  Mariah Harter         Warsaw                                 27:46.06  8:57/M        
  139  (> 7)    572  Kaitelyn Vachon       Snider                                 28:07.72  9:04/M        
  140  (> 7)    688  Emma Lehman           Warsaw                                 28:23.54  9:09/M        
  141  (> 7)    580  Tori Martinkovic      Snider                                 28:30.34  9:12/M        
  142  (> 7)    631  Allyson Faurote       Huntington North                       29:39.77  9:34/M        
  143  (> 7)    571  Mags Mendez           Snider                                 29:41.70  9:35/M        
  144     68    513  Lauren Glasper        NORTHROP                               29:46.78  9:36/M        
  145  (> 7)    696  Cindi Trier           Warsaw                                 30:05.78  9:42/M        
  146  (> 7)    674  Nicole Brackett       Warsaw                                 30:08.32  9:43/M        
  147  (> 7)    514  Brooke Houshoulder    NORTHROP                               31:24.21 10:08/M        
  148  (> 7)    581  Marcela Mendez        Snider                                 31:48.26 10:15/M        
  149  (> 7)    515  Natalie Glasper       NORTHROP                               34:58.37 11:17/M        
  150  (> 7)    582  Olivia Rode           Snider                                 35:04.18 11:19/M        
  151  (> 7)    375  Marlies Zwepink       Carroll                                36:32.77 11:47/M        
  152  (> 7)    585  Lydia Zepke           Snider                                 40:30.05 13:04/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Carroll                                35               3   4   7  10  11  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:20.89

    2 Northridge                             81               8  13  17  21  22  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:22.06

    3 Warsaw                                 96               1   9  24  29  33  35  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:06.36

    4 Concordia Lutheran                    108               2   5  27  34  40  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:35.36

    5 Huntington North                      123              12  19  26  28  38  39  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:04.12

    6 East Noble                            153               6  18  23  44  62  63  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:43.31

    7 Snider                                163              20  25  31  36  51  52  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:00.95

    8 DeKalb                                212              16  45  48  50  53  54  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:18.77

    9 NORTHROP                              260              41  42  46  65  66  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:52.12

   10 North Side                            291              55  56  59  60  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:01.17