Greek Fest 5K Run/Walk 2012

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 24, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Paula Henry                       Fort Wayne  IN         15   43        9                  21:50.91    21:54.62     0:03.71      7:04/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Angie Miller                      Fort Wayne  IN         44   40       15                  24:46.14    24:52.23     0:06.09      8:01/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lexy Skembos                                             86   12       41                  30:48.00    30:52.40     0:04.40      9:57/M
       2    Mia Toscos                        Fort Wayne  IN         46   11       42       0:11.96    30:57.64    31:04.36     0:06.72     10:01/M
       3    Madison Wells                     Fort Wayne  IN         49   11       43       0:15.98    31:01.29    31:08.38     0:07.09     10:03/M
       4    Rachel Thompson                   Columbia City  IN      61   18       47       1:04.72    31:47.97    31:57.12     0:09.15     10:18/M
       5    Kaleena Skembos                   Fort Wayne  IN         85   15       52       2:08.51    32:56.46    33:00.91     0:04.45     10:39/M
       6    Charity Stauffer                  Churubusco  IN         60   18       53       2:26.39    33:09.67    33:18.79     0:09.12     10:45/M
       7    Amelia Roebuck                    Fort Wayne  IN         78   19       58       3:37.43    34:19.46    34:29.83     0:10.37     11:07/M
       8    Natalie Kocks                     Fort Wayne  IN         57   19       79      16:18.09    46:52.38    47:10.49     0:18.11     15:13/M
       9    Ariel Blocher-Smith               Fort Wayne  IN          3   19       83      25:06.38    55:42.65    55:58.78     0:16.13     18:03/M
      10    Alexis Rios                       Fort Wayne  IN         70    9       86      29:17.01  1:00:00.20  1:00:09.41     0:09.21     19:24/M
      11    Sophia Skembos                                           87    9       87      29:17.10  1:00:00.12  1:00:09.50     0:09.38     19:24/M
      12    Olivia Wegner                     Fort Wayne  IN         72    5       90      33:02.56  1:03:33.80  1:03:54.96     0:21.16     20:37/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN          8   28       18                  25:16.73    25:20.04     0:03.31      8:10/M
       2    Hilary O'Connell                  Fort Wayne  IN         92   28       27       2:43.37    27:54.85    28:03.41     0:08.56      9:03/M
       3    Abigail Shupe                     London  ON             54   27       32       3:56.32    29:09.09    29:16.36     0:07.27      9:26/M
       4    Alyson Crawford                   Arcola  IN              9   23       33       3:56.66    29:05.96    29:16.70     0:10.74      9:26/M
       5    Sarah Heath                       Fort Wayne  IN         64   27       39       5:17.06    30:31.67    30:37.10     0:05.43      9:53/M
       6    Alexia Toskos                     San Francisco  CA      34   29       40       5:29.81    30:41.62    30:49.85     0:08.23      9:56/M
       7    Kerry Bodie                       New Haven              76   26       59       9:18.46    34:31.34    34:38.50     0:07.16     11:10/M
       8    Kristen Randolph                  Daleville  IN          21   27       63      12:41.27    37:51.44    38:01.31     0:09.87     12:16/M
       9    Heidi Thieme                      Fort Wayne  IN         33   27       64      12:41.66    37:51.74    38:01.70     0:09.96     12:16/M
      10    Emily Nicholas                    Fort Wayne  IN         51   24       73      16:47.02    41:54.42    42:07.06     0:12.64     13:35/M
      11    Kimberly Hall                     Kendallville  IN       14   29       77      20:42.45    45:45.56    46:02.49     0:16.93     14:51/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lisa Saxe                         Fort Wayne  IN         81   34       14                  24:45.93    24:51.60     0:05.67      8:01/M
       2    Amy Wells                         Fort Wayne  IN         50   35       17       0:17.71    25:01.83    25:09.31     0:07.48      8:07/M
       3    Sherry Brown                      Columbia City  IN      91   38       24       2:10.10    26:58.49    27:01.70     0:03.21      8:43/M
       4    Amy Jo Sites                      Fort Wayne  IN         27   37       28       3:38.38    28:17.68    28:29.98     0:12.30      9:11/M
       5    Michele Schnelker                 Fort Wayne  IN         25   32       29       3:59.70    28:45.32    28:51.30     0:05.98      9:18/M
       6    Janette Dager                     Fort Wayne  IN         68   34       48       7:22.03    32:06.72    32:13.63     0:06.91     10:24/M
       7    Maureen Randall                   Fort Wayne  IN         67   36       49       7:22.16    32:07.13    32:13.76     0:06.63     10:24/M
       8    Jamie Rongos                      Fort Wayne  IN         63   33       56       9:18.87    34:04.17    34:10.47     0:06.30     11:01/M
       9    Shelly Demitsas                   Fort Wayne  IN         62   38       65      13:18.23    38:04.18    38:09.83     0:05.65     12:18/M
      10    Stacy Raptis                      Fort Wayne  IN         80   33       76      18:51.49    43:34.18    43:43.09     0:08.91     14:06/M
      11    Kellie Jacobs                     Fort Wayne  IN         16   31       78      21:11.35    45:45.88    46:02.95     0:17.07     14:51/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Wendy Reust                       Fort Wayne  IN         24   42       23                  26:12.06    26:19.83     0:07.77      8:29/M
       2    Julie Hacker                      Fort Wayne  IN         13   47       50       6:23.23    32:30.61    32:43.06     0:12.45     10:33/M
       3    Sheri Kautz                       Fort Wayne  IN         17   40       60       8:47.09    34:54.42    35:06.92     0:12.50     11:19/M
       4    Lynn Hanes                        Auburn  IN             53   45       67      12:24.81    38:39.18    38:44.64     0:05.46     12:30/M
       5    Cindi Walter                      Fort Wayne  IN         42   44       69      12:33.13    38:39.22    38:52.96     0:13.74     12:32/M
       6    Maria Rios                        Fort Wayne  IN         69   42       71      13:27.27    39:40.68    39:47.10     0:06.42     12:50/M
       7    Suzy Wegner                       Fort Wayne  IN         73   43       89      37:34.90  1:03:34.11  1:03:54.73     0:20.62     20:37/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Deanna Gountras                   Fort Wayne  IN         12   51       66                  38:05.08    38:23.36     0:18.28     12:23/M
       2    Pamela McFadden                   Fort Wayne  IN         19   58       75       5:09.48    43:21.89    43:32.84     0:10.95     14:03/M
       3    Lori Yonkmah                      Fort Wayne  IN         58   55       80       8:47.88    46:53.00    47:11.24     0:18.24     15:13/M
       4    Pam Bayer                         Fort Wayn  IN          65   52       82      11:04.80    49:16.59    49:28.16     0:11.57     15:57/M

Female 60 to 84

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Barb Wearley                      Huntertown  IN         36   62       61                  35:55.89    36:03.46     0:07.57     11:38/M
       2    Leilani Wilson                    Fort Wayne  IN         39   72       85      24:04.07    59:45.51  1:00:07.53     0:22.02     19:24/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michael Black                     Fort Wayne  IN         48   18        1                  18:29.79    18:31.01     0:01.22      5:58/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Scott Kimlick                     New Paris  IN          47   50        4                  20:20.96    20:23.58     0:02.62      6:35/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Arren Reust                       North Manchester  I    22   17        6                  20:27.49    20:29.40     0:01.91      6:36/M
       2    Pete Pliastos                     Fortwayne  IN          20   19       51      12:31.38    32:56.05    33:00.78     0:04.73     10:39/M
       3    Ethan Hacker                      Fort Wayne  IN         56   11       74      22:29.49    42:48.06    42:58.89     0:10.83     13:52/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN         28   26        3                  20:18.06    20:20.82     0:02.76      6:34/M
       2    Jesse Reust                       North Manchester  I    23   21        7       0:24.28    20:43.37    20:45.10     0:01.73      6:42/M
       3    Alex Gountras                     Indianapolis  IN       11   29       10       1:54.46    22:13.17    22:15.28     0:02.11      7:11/M
       4    Chris Scagnoli                    Fort Wayne  IN         83   28       16       4:37.94    24:56.10    24:58.76     0:02.66      8:03/M
       5    John Pippen                       Fort Wayne  IN         55   29       20       5:18.18    25:33.01    25:39.00     0:05.99      8:16/M
       6    Lucas Smith                       Fort Wayn  IN          82   24       21       5:43.01    26:01.31    26:03.83     0:02.52      8:24/M
       7    Steven Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN         31   28       31       8:55.08    29:04.41    29:15.90     0:11.49      9:26/M
       8    Andrew Roebuck                    Fort Wayne  IN         79   27       45      10:57.30    31:07.63    31:18.12     0:10.49     10:06/M
       9    Ethan Blocher-Smith               Indianapolis  IN        4   22       81      27:20.30    47:25.47    47:41.12     0:15.65     15:23/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Thomas Fisher                     San Diego  CA          88   31        2                  19:51.00    19:52.53     0:01.53      6:25/M
       2    Johnathon Gottschak               Fort Wayne  IN         89   31        5       0:36.31    20:26.02    20:28.84     0:02.82      6:36/M
       3    Matthew Troyer                    Fort Wayne  IN         37   38       11       3:33.92    23:22.41    23:26.45     0:04.04      7:34/M
       4    Cory Fox                          Fort Wayne  IN         10   32       22       6:13.21    25:52.92    26:05.74     0:12.82      8:25/M
       5    Michael Smith                     Fort Wayne  IN         30   32       30       9:19.87    29:01.23    29:12.40     0:11.17      9:25/M
       6    Colby Harker                      Fort Wayne  IN         38   33       35       9:38.74    29:27.14    29:31.27     0:04.13      9:31/M
       7    John Rokas                        Avon Lake  OH          93   37       37      10:15.14    29:59.58    30:07.67     0:08.09      9:43/M
       8    Bobby Panaretos                   Fort Wayne  IN         66   37       54      13:27.18    33:16.52    33:19.71     0:03.19     10:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Andy Arney                        Fort Wayne  IN          2   44        8                  21:45.06    21:47.29     0:02.23      7:02/M
       2    Brian Kiess                       Ft. Wayne  IN          18   46       12       2:59.61    24:42.19    24:46.90     0:04.71      7:59/M
       3    Theadore Toscos                   Fort Wayne  IN         45   49       25       5:20.41    27:00.87    27:07.70     0:06.83      8:45/M
       4    Brad Bowling                      Fort Wayne  IN          5   48       26       6:04.26    27:42.95    27:51.55     0:08.60      8:59/M
       5    David Korte                       Fort Wayne  IN         43   48       36       8:04.74    29:43.53    29:52.03     0:08.50      9:38/M
       6    Rick Simon                        Fort Wayne  IN         26   48       44       9:21.11    30:53.66    31:08.40     0:14.74     10:03/M
       7    Dave Bowman                       Fort Wayne  IN          6   41       46       9:35.52    31:11.04    31:22.81     0:11.77     10:07/M
       8    Curt Stauffer                     Churubusco  IN         59   47       55      11:33.33    33:11.03    33:20.62     0:09.59     10:45/M
       9    Scott Steele                      Naperville  IL         75   48       62      14:41.92    36:12.30    36:29.21     0:16.91     11:46/M
      10    Todd Walter                       Fort Wayne  IN         41   41       68      17:05.49    38:39.75    38:52.78     0:13.03     12:32/M
      11    Rob Hanes                         Auburn  IN             52   47       70      17:35.95    39:17.97    39:23.24     0:05.27     12:42/M
      12    Charles Nicholas                  Fort Wayne  IN         40   47       72      20:17.66    41:51.72    42:04.95     0:13.23     13:34/M
      13    Kons Skembos                      Fort Wayne  IN         84   44       88      38:24.67  1:00:02.39  1:00:11.96     0:09.57     19:25/M
      14    Joe Wegner                        Fort Wayne  IN         74   43       91      42:08.00  1:03:33.27  1:03:55.29     0:22.02     20:37/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Gary Shelnutt                     Fort Wayne  IN         90   50       13                  24:45.74    24:49.06     0:03.32      8:00/M
       2    Duane Brickel                     Fort Wayne  IN          7   53       19       0:37.60    25:22.25    25:26.66     0:04.41      8:12/M
       3    Stan Ziherl                       Fort Wayne  IN         71   56       34       4:35.51    29:11.02    29:24.57     0:13.55      9:29/M
       4    Joseph Kinder                     Fort Wayne  IN         77   56       38       5:40.82    30:15.84    30:29.88     0:14.04      9:50/M
       5    Rick McGillivray                                         94   50       57       9:28.95    34:04.24    34:18.01     0:13.77     11:04/M
       6    David Smith                       Fort Wayne  IN         29   53       84      31:10.06    55:43.33    55:59.12     0:15.79     18:04/M