Greek Fest 5K Run/Walk 2012

5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net
                                                                                                               Time        Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michael Black                     Fort Wayne  IN         48    18   M       1 Top Fin                       18:29.79    18:31.01     0:01.22      5:58/M
       2    Thomas Fisher                     San Diego  CA          88    31   M       1 30-39              1:21.52    19:51.00    19:52.53     0:01.53      6:25/M
       3    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN         28    26   M       1 20-29              1:49.81    20:18.06    20:20.82     0:02.76      6:34/M
       4    Scott Kimlick                     New Paris  IN          47    50   M       1 Top Fin            1:52.57    20:20.96    20:23.58     0:02.62      6:35/M
       5    Johnathon Gottschak               Fort Wayne  IN         89    31   M       2 30-39              1:57.83    20:26.02    20:28.84     0:02.82      6:36/M
       6    Arren Reust                       North Manchester  I    22    17   M       1  0-19              1:58.39    20:27.49    20:29.40     0:01.91      6:36/M
       7    Jesse Reust                       North Manchester  I    23    21   M       2 20-29              2:14.09    20:43.37    20:45.10     0:01.73      6:42/M
       8    Andy Arney                        Fort Wayne  IN          2    44   M       1 40-49              3:16.28    21:45.06    21:47.29     0:02.23      7:02/M
       9    Paula Henry                       Fort Wayne  IN         15    43   F       1 Top Fin                       21:50.91    21:54.62     0:03.71      7:04/M
      10    Alex Gountras                     Indianapolis  IN       11    29   M       3 20-29              3:44.27    22:13.17    22:15.28     0:02.11      7:11/M
      11    Matthew Troyer                    Fort Wayne  IN         37    38   M       3 30-39              4:55.44    23:22.41    23:26.45     0:04.04      7:34/M
      12    Brian Kiess                       Ft. Wayne  IN          18    46   M       2 40-49              6:15.89    24:42.19    24:46.90     0:04.71      7:59/M
      13    Gary Shelnutt                     Fort Wayne  IN         90    50   M       1 50-59              6:18.05    24:45.74    24:49.06     0:03.32      8:00/M
      14    Lisa Saxe                         Fort Wayne  IN         81    34   F       1 30-39              2:56.98    24:45.93    24:51.60     0:05.67      8:01/M
      15    Angie Miller                      Fort Wayne  IN         44    40   F       1 Top Fin            2:57.61    24:46.14    24:52.23     0:06.09      8:01/M
      16    Chris Scagnoli                    Fort Wayne  IN         83    28   M       4 20-29              6:27.75    24:56.10    24:58.76     0:02.66      8:03/M
      17    Amy Wells                         Fort Wayne  IN         50    35   F       2 30-39              3:14.69    25:01.83    25:09.31     0:07.48      8:07/M
      18    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN          8    28   F       1 20-29              3:25.42    25:16.73    25:20.04     0:03.31      8:10/M
      19    Duane Brickel                     Fort Wayne  IN          7    53   M       2 50-59              6:55.65    25:22.25    25:26.66     0:04.41      8:12/M
      20    John Pippen                       Fort Wayne  IN         55    29   M       5 20-29              7:07.99    25:33.01    25:39.00     0:05.99      8:16/M
      21    Lucas Smith                       Fort Wayn  IN          82    24   M       6 20-29              7:32.82    26:01.31    26:03.83     0:02.52      8:24/M
      22    Cory Fox                          Fort Wayne  IN         10    32   M       4 30-39              7:34.73    25:52.92    26:05.74     0:12.82      8:25/M
      23    Wendy Reust                       Fort Wayne  IN         24    42   F       1 40-49              4:25.21    26:12.06    26:19.83     0:07.77      8:29/M
      24    Sherry Brown                      Columbia City  IN      91    38   F       3 30-39              5:07.08    26:58.49    27:01.70     0:03.21      8:43/M
      25    Theadore Toscos                   Fort Wayne  IN         45    49   M       3 40-49              8:36.69    27:00.87    27:07.70     0:06.83      8:45/M
      26    Brad Bowling                      Fort Wayne  IN          5    48   M       4 40-49              9:20.54    27:42.95    27:51.55     0:08.60      8:59/M
      27    Hilary O'Connell                  Fort Wayne  IN         92    28   F       2 20-29              6:08.79    27:54.85    28:03.41     0:08.56      9:03/M
      28    Amy Jo Sites                      Fort Wayne  IN         27    37   F       4 30-39              6:35.36    28:17.68    28:29.98     0:12.30      9:11/M
      29    Michele Schnelker                 Fort Wayne  IN         25    32   F       5 30-39              6:56.68    28:45.32    28:51.30     0:05.98      9:18/M
      30    Michael Smith                     Fort Wayne  IN         30    32   M       5 30-39             10:41.39    29:01.23    29:12.40     0:11.17      9:25/M
      31    Steven Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN         31    28   M       7 20-29             10:44.89    29:04.41    29:15.90     0:11.49      9:26/M
      32    Abigail Shupe                     London  ON             54    27   F       3 20-29              7:21.74    29:09.09    29:16.36     0:07.27      9:26/M
      33    Alyson Crawford                   Arcola  IN              9    23   F       4 20-29              7:22.08    29:05.96    29:16.70     0:10.74      9:26/M
      34    Stan Ziherl                       Fort Wayne  IN         71    56   M       3 50-59             10:53.56    29:11.02    29:24.57     0:13.55      9:29/M
      35    Colby Harker                      Fort Wayne  IN         38    33   M       6 30-39             11:00.26    29:27.14    29:31.27     0:04.13      9:31/M
      36    David Korte                       Fort Wayne  IN         43    48   M       5 40-49             11:21.02    29:43.53    29:52.03     0:08.50      9:38/M
      37    John Rokas                        Avon Lake  OH          93    37   M       7 30-39             11:36.66    29:59.58    30:07.67     0:08.09      9:43/M
      38    Joseph Kinder                     Fort Wayne  IN         77    56   M       4 50-59             11:58.87    30:15.84    30:29.88     0:14.04      9:50/M
      39    Sarah Heath                       Fort Wayne  IN         64    27   F       5 20-29              8:42.48    30:31.67    30:37.10     0:05.43      9:53/M
      40    Alexia Toskos                     San Francisco  CA      34    29   F       6 20-29              8:55.23    30:41.62    30:49.85     0:08.23      9:56/M
      41    Lexy Skembos                                             86    12   F       1  0-19              8:57.78    30:48.00    30:52.40     0:04.40      9:57/M
      42    Mia Toscos                        Fort Wayne  IN         46    11   F       2  0-19              9:09.74    30:57.64    31:04.36     0:06.72     10:01/M
      43    Madison Wells                     Fort Wayne  IN         49    11   F       3  0-19              9:13.76    31:01.29    31:08.38     0:07.09     10:03/M
      44    Rick Simon                        Fort Wayne  IN         26    48   M       6 40-49             12:37.39    30:53.66    31:08.40     0:14.74     10:03/M
      45    Andrew Roebuck                    Fort Wayne  IN         79    27   M       8 20-29             12:47.11    31:07.63    31:18.12     0:10.49     10:06/M
      46    Dave Bowman                       Fort Wayne  IN          6    41   M       7 40-49             12:51.80    31:11.04    31:22.81     0:11.77     10:07/M
      47    Rachel Thompson                   Columbia City  IN      61    18   F       4  0-19             10:02.50    31:47.97    31:57.12     0:09.15     10:18/M
      48    Janette Dager                     Fort Wayne  IN         68    34   F       6 30-39             10:19.01    32:06.72    32:13.63     0:06.91     10:24/M
      49    Maureen Randall                   Fort Wayne  IN         67    36   F       7 30-39             10:19.14    32:07.13    32:13.76     0:06.63     10:24/M
      50    Julie Hacker                      Fort Wayne  IN         13    47   F       2 40-49             10:48.44    32:30.61    32:43.06     0:12.45     10:33/M
      51    Pete Pliastos                     Fortwayne  IN          20    19   M       2  0-19             14:29.77    32:56.05    33:00.78     0:04.73     10:39/M
      52    Kaleena Skembos                   Fort Wayne  IN         85    15   F       5  0-19             11:06.29    32:56.46    33:00.91     0:04.45     10:39/M
      53    Charity Stauffer                  Churubusco  IN         60    18   F       6  0-19             11:24.17    33:09.67    33:18.79     0:09.12     10:45/M
      54    Bobby Panaretos                   Fort Wayne  IN         66    37   M       8 30-39             14:48.70    33:16.52    33:19.71     0:03.19     10:45/M
      55    Curt Stauffer                     Churubusco  IN         59    47   M       8 40-49             14:49.61    33:11.03    33:20.62     0:09.59     10:45/M
      56    Jamie Rongos                      Fort Wayne  IN         63    33   F       8 30-39             12:15.85    34:04.17    34:10.47     0:06.30     11:01/M
      57    Rick McGillivray                                         94    50   M       5 50-59             15:47.00    34:04.24    34:18.01     0:13.77     11:04/M
      58    Amelia Roebuck                    Fort Wayne  IN         78    19   F       7  0-19             12:35.21    34:19.46    34:29.83     0:10.37     11:07/M
      59    Kerry Bodie                       New Haven              76    26   F       7 20-29             12:43.88    34:31.34    34:38.50     0:07.16     11:10/M
      60    Sheri Kautz                       Fort Wayne  IN         17    40   F       3 40-49             13:12.30    34:54.42    35:06.92     0:12.50     11:19/M
      61    Barb Wearley                      Huntertown  IN         36    62   F       1 60-84             14:08.84    35:55.89    36:03.46     0:07.57     11:38/M
      62    Scott Steele                      Naperville  IL         75    48   M       9 40-49             17:58.20    36:12.30    36:29.21     0:16.91     11:46/M
      63    Kristen Randolph                  Daleville  IN          21    27   F       8 20-29             16:06.69    37:51.44    38:01.31     0:09.87     12:16/M
      64    Heidi Thieme                      Fort Wayne  IN         33    27   F       9 20-29             16:07.08    37:51.74    38:01.70     0:09.96     12:16/M
      65    Shelly Demitsas                   Fort Wayne  IN         62    38   F       9 30-39             16:15.21    38:04.18    38:09.83     0:05.65     12:18/M
      66    Deanna Gountras                   Fort Wayne  IN         12    51   F       1 50-59             16:28.74    38:05.08    38:23.36     0:18.28     12:23/M
      67    Lynn Hanes                        Auburn  IN             53    45   F       4 40-49             16:50.02    38:39.18    38:44.64     0:05.46     12:30/M
      68    Todd Walter                       Fort Wayne  IN         41    41   M      10 40-49             20:21.77    38:39.75    38:52.78     0:13.03     12:32/M
      69    Cindi Walter                      Fort Wayne  IN         42    44   F       5 40-49             16:58.34    38:39.22    38:52.96     0:13.74     12:32/M
      70    Rob Hanes                         Auburn  IN             52    47   M      11 40-49             20:52.23    39:17.97    39:23.24     0:05.27     12:42/M
      71    Maria Rios                        Fort Wayne  IN         69    42   F       6 40-49             17:52.48    39:40.68    39:47.10     0:06.42     12:50/M
      72    Charles Nicholas                  Fort Wayne  IN         40    47   M      12 40-49             23:33.94    41:51.72    42:04.95     0:13.23     13:34/M
      73    Emily Nicholas                    Fort Wayne  IN         51    24   F      10 20-29             20:12.44    41:54.42    42:07.06     0:12.64     13:35/M
      74    Ethan Hacker                      Fort Wayne  IN         56    11   M       3  0-19             24:27.88    42:48.06    42:58.89     0:10.83     13:52/M
      75    Pamela McFadden                   Fort Wayne  IN         19    58   F       2 50-59             21:38.22    43:21.89    43:32.84     0:10.95     14:03/M
      76    Stacy Raptis                      Fort Wayne  IN         80    33   F      10 30-39             21:48.47    43:34.18    43:43.09     0:08.91     14:06/M
      77    Kimberly Hall                     Kendallville  IN       14    29   F      11 20-29             24:07.87    45:45.56    46:02.49     0:16.93     14:51/M
      78    Kellie Jacobs                     Fort Wayne  IN         16    31   F      11 30-39             24:08.33    45:45.88    46:02.95     0:17.07     14:51/M
      79    Natalie Kocks                     Fort Wayne  IN         57    19   F       8  0-19             25:15.87    46:52.38    47:10.49     0:18.11     15:13/M
      80    Lori Yonkmah                      Fort Wayne  IN         58    55   F       3 50-59             25:16.62    46:53.00    47:11.24     0:18.24     15:13/M
      81    Ethan Blocher-Smith               Indianapolis  IN        4    22   M       9 20-29             29:10.11    47:25.47    47:41.12     0:15.65     15:23/M
      82    Pam Bayer                         Fort Wayn  IN          65    52   F       4 50-59             27:33.54    49:16.59    49:28.16     0:11.57     15:57/M
      83    Ariel Blocher-Smith               Fort Wayne  IN          3    19   F       9  0-19             34:04.16    55:42.65    55:58.78     0:16.13     18:03/M
      84    David Smith                       Fort Wayne  IN         29    53   M       6 50-59             37:28.11    55:43.33    55:59.12     0:15.79     18:04/M
      85    Leilani Wilson                    Fort Wayne  IN         39    72   F       2 60-84             38:12.91    59:45.51  1:00:07.53     0:22.02     19:24/M
      86    Alexis Rios                       Fort Wayne  IN         70     9   F      10  0-19             38:14.79  1:00:00.20  1:00:09.41     0:09.21     19:24/M
      87    Sophia Skembos                                           87     9   F      11  0-19             38:14.88  1:00:00.12  1:00:09.50     0:09.38     19:24/M
      88    Kons Skembos                      Fort Wayne  IN         84    44   M      13 40-49             41:40.95  1:00:02.39  1:00:11.96     0:09.57     19:25/M
      89    Suzy Wegner                       Fort Wayne  IN         73    43   F       7 40-49             42:00.11  1:03:34.11  1:03:54.73     0:20.62     20:37/M
      90    Olivia Wegner                     Fort Wayne  IN         72     5   F      12  0-19             42:00.34  1:03:33.80  1:03:54.96     0:21.16     20:37/M
      91    Joe Wegner                        Fort Wayne  IN         74    43   M      14 40-49             45:24.28  1:03:33.27  1:03:55.29     0:22.02     20:37/M