Kettle 100 Mile , 100K 2012

100 K

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Stuart Kolb                       Green Bay  WI         341    50   M       1 Top Fin          9:18:33.51  9:18:36.25     0:02.74
       2    Joshua Wopata                     Westfield  IN         384    30   M       1  0-39            9:57:31.74  9:57:59.15     0:27.41
       3    Henry Southgate                   Madison  WI           367    31   M       2  0-39           10:07:23.35 10:07:24.82     0:01.47
       4    Keith Browning                    Bolingbrook  IL       308    41   M       1 Top Fin         11:02:17.48 11:02:23.32     0:05.84
       5    Andy Emerson                      Columbia  MO          319    43   M       1 40-49           11:06:37.78 11:06:39.12     0:01.34
       6    Eric Koenig                       Boulder  CO           338    23   M       3  0-39           11:08:39.54 11:08:41.41     0:01.87
       7    Kirk Kittell                      Lowell  MA            336    31   M       4  0-39           11:42:58.37 11:43:18.51     0:20.14
       8    Jason Fedchak                     Chicago  IL           321    34   M       5  0-39           11:56:27.34 11:56:33.08     0:05.74
       9    Luis Miral                        Brookfield  IL        351    38   M       6  0-39           12:02:13.49 12:02:24.47     0:10.98
      10    Paul Johnson                      Chicago  IL           335    26   M       7  0-39           12:16:07.19 12:16:10.46     0:03.27
      11    Jordan Rittenberry                Chicago  IL           383    32   M       8  0-39           12:23:59.74 12:24:22.52     0:22.78
      12    William Hutchinson                Wauwatosa  WI         330    42   M       2 40-49           12:26:37.69 12:26:42.24     0:04.55
      13    Matthew Johannsen                 Saint Paul  MN        334    24   M       9  0-39           12:28:26.95 12:28:42.58     0:15.63
      14    Kevin Radel                       Waunakee  WI          361    52   M       1 Top Fin         12:31:37.51 12:32:09.46     0:31.95
      15    Todd Brown                        Des Plaines  IL       307    43   M       3 40-49           12:44:04.31 12:44:06.82     0:02.51
      16    Christopher Ferrer                Mundelein  IL         322    31   M      10  0-39           12:55:57.72 12:56:37.51     0:39.79
      17    Piotr Janczyk                     Elmwood Park  IL      331    40   M       4 40-49           12:57:32.22 12:57:52.48     0:20.26
      18    Benjamin MacAux                   Aurora  IL            347    31   M      11  0-39           13:07:43.44 13:07:51.97     0:08.53
      19    Cassie Kottke                     Brillion  WI          343    29   F       1 Top Fin         13:14:38.52 13:14:49.59     0:11.07
      20    Jason Penticoff                   Madison  WI           358    33   M      12  0-39           13:19:51.27 13:19:56.60     0:05.33
      21    Gabriel Kohn                      Naperville  IL        339    39   M      13  0-39           13:26:09.19 13:26:11.35     0:02.16
      22    Patrick O'Hara                    Wauwatosa  WI         356    42   M       5 40-49           13:27:12.43 13:27:20.59     0:08.16
      23    Peter Seiler                      Minneapolis  MN       363    37   M      14  0-39           13:44:09.80 13:44:25.72     0:15.92
      24    Howard Jersild                    Neenah  WI            333    47   M       6 40-49           13:45:56.87 13:46:20.93     0:24.06
      25    Janice Brearley                   Wausau  WI            306    48   F       1 Top Fin         13:46:19.26 13:46:34.67     0:15.41
      26    Kelcy Boettcher                   Wales  WI             302    35   F       1  0-39           13:53:14.17 13:53:39.21     0:25.04
      27    Jerret Halter                     Chicago  IL           326    30   M      15  0-39           14:07:22.61 14:07:57.93     0:35.32
      28    Arika Hage                        Lakeville  MN         325    36   F       2  0-39           14:17:12.29 14:17:36.62     0:24.33
      29    Maxwell Nelson                    Aurora  IL            354    36   M      16  0-39           14:19:50.50 14:20:10.54     0:20.04
      30    Joyce Kortze                      Rockford  IL          342    51   F       1 Top Fin         14:26:10.53 14:26:35.83     0:25.30
      31    Steve Wessel                      Madison  WI           374    56   M       1 50-59           14:32:47.11 14:32:56.82     0:09.71
      32    Elizabeth Coll                    Schaumburg  IL        311    49   F       1 40-49           14:49:13.80 14:49:40.76     0:26.96
      33    Tony Bierman                      Effingham  IL         388    55   M       2 50-59           15:10:09.80 15:10:38.76     0:28.96
      34    Craig Duhn                        Webb  IA              317    36   M      17  0-39           15:13:38.67 15:13:49.39     0:10.72
      35    Julie Yonek                       Chicago  IL           375    43   F       2 40-49           15:32:35.88 15:33:08.87     0:32.99
      36    Jeffery Bott                      Highwood  IL          304    40   M       7 40-49           15:33:06.62 15:33:15.82     0:09.20
      37    Alexander Tadt                    Janesville  WI        368    21   M      18  0-39           15:34:26.98 15:34:32.10     0:05.12
      38    Mark Hammer                       Wayne  NE             327    51   M       3 50-59           15:38:41.48 15:39:02.65     0:21.17
      39    Melinda Knuth                     Port Washington  WI   337    35   F       3  0-39           15:41:18.00 15:41:18.00            
      40    Kay Drew                          Madison  WI           316    49   F       3 40-49           15:42:58.11 15:43:38.82     0:40.71
      41    Katie Zopf                        Farmington  MI        377    33   F       4  0-39           15:58:35.99 15:59:16.18     0:40.19
      42    Keith Daniels                     Algonquin  IL         385    49   M       8 40-49           16:01:56.92 16:02:05.97     0:09.05
      43    Tom Kuchan                        Highwood  IL          344    47   M       9 40-49           16:18:58.83 16:19:04.79     0:05.96
      44    Dawn Chavez                       Watertown  WI         309    36   F       5  0-39           16:19:27.44 16:19:56.86     0:29.42
      45    Kathryn Dunn                      Greendale  WI         318    46   F       4 40-49           16:19:27.74 16:19:56.90     0:29.16
      46    Chad Kohorst                      Chicago  IL           340    31   M      19  0-39           16:19:33.01 16:20:00.50     0:27.49
      47    Jorge Amaro                       New Lenox  IL         301    64   M       1 60-69           16:26:23.66 16:26:33.67     0:10.01
      48    Jeff Maxfield                     Wauwatosa  WI         349    56   M       4 50-59           16:26:30.79 16:26:42.61     0:11.82
      49    Brian Lauzon                      Peterborough  ON      346    52   M       5 50-59           16:29:42.58 16:29:52.37     0:09.79
      50    Thomas Zaremba                    Downers Grove  IL     376    36   M      20  0-39           16:47:06.30 16:47:38.73     0:32.43
      51    Amy Frank-Hensley                 Mentor  OH            323    43   F       5 40-49           17:06:38.54 17:07:26.01     0:47.47
      52    Amanda Majerus                    Verona  WI            348    29   F       6  0-39           17:34:45.01 17:35:24.50     0:39.49
      53    Carl Galdine                      Wauconda  IL          379    39   M      21  0-39           17:38:36.33 17:39:10.36     0:34.03
      54    Wayne Nelson                      Rochester  MN         355    46   M      10 40-49           17:41:26.30 17:42:12.28     0:45.98
      55    Rebecca Nelsen                    Newport News  VA      353    25   F       7  0-39           18:23:44.60 18:23:51.83     0:07.23
     DNF    Juli Aistars                      Lake Zurich  IL       389    53   F         50-59                                       0:12.59
     DNF    Mark Borah                        Benton Harbor  MI     303    43   M         40-49                                       0:03.71
     DNF    Owen Bradley                      Birmingham  AL        305    32   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    R. Sean Churchill                 Mequon  WI            310    46   M         40-49                                              
     DNF    Martin Coonen                     Woodstock  IL         312    52   M         50-59                                       0:27.41
     DNF    Michelle Diehl                    Menomonee Falls  WI   313    35   F          0-39                                              
     DNF    Karen Douglas                     Bennington  NE        314    41   F         40-49                                       0:16.63
     DNF    Brad Drake                        Sun Prairie  WI       315    58   M         50-59                                       0:37.90
     DNF    Michael Edquist                   Round Lake Beach  I   390    46   M         40-49                                       0:12.72
     DNF    Tiffin Etter                      Columbia  MO          320    45   F         40-49                                       0:08.06
     DNF    Dean Gruber                       Whitefish Bay  WI     324    37   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Anthony Hanks                     Livonia  MI           378    36   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Greg Herrold                      North Liberty  IA     329    33   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Kristin Hewitt                    Franklin  WI          387    38   F          0-39                                       0:33.85
     DNF    John Jaros                        Aurora  IL            332    43   M         40-49                                              
     DNF    Kimberly Johnson                  Port Byron  IL        386    37   F          0-39                                       0:08.95
     DNF    Jennifer Kronberg                 Tinley Park  IL       381    29   F          0-39                                              
     DNF    James Lantz                       Edina  MN             345    24   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Jeff McCaslin                     Annandale  VA         350    44   M         40-49                                              
     DNF    S Moy                             Chicago  IL           352    39   F          0-39                                              
     DNF    Joy Parker                        St. Cloud  MN         357    37   F          0-39                                              
     DNF    Unknown Partic. 549                                     249         M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Gabriela Perez                    Chicago  IL           380    35   F          0-39                                              
     DNF    Melanie Peters                    White Lake  MI        359    28   F          0-39                                       0:02.05
     DNF    Linda Schillerstrom               Neenah  WI            362    47   F         40-49                                       0:12.42
     DNF    Rob Semelroth                     Des Moines  IA        364    37   M          0-39                                       0:05.63
     DNF    Jim Sheldon                       Bonner Springs  KS    365    51   M         50-59                                              
     DNF    Janice Silverman                  Woodstock  IL         366    49   F         40-49                                              
     DNF    Lisa Thompson                     Minneapolis  MN       369    40   F         40-49                                       0:03.08
     DNF    Gary Tinker                       Wheaton  IL           370    48   M         40-49                                       0:33.19
     DNF    Jeremy Todd                       Madison  WI           382    38   M          0-39                                       5:33.66
     DNF    Tammy Tribett                     Manassas  VA          371    39   F          0-39                                              
     DNF    Jason Voccia                      Aurora  IL            372    30   M          0-39                                       0:36.23
     DNF    Klaus Weber                       Chicago  IL           373    43   M         40-49