Kettle 100 Mile , 100K 2012

38 Mile Fun Run

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Suzanne Ryan                      West Chicago  IL      660    38   F       1  0-39            6:51:55.14 19:12:01.59 12:20:06.45
       2    David Schmidt                     Sparta  WI            662    32   M       1  0-39            6:45:37.12 20:06:43.16 13:21:06.04
       3    Cheech Moore                      Wheaton  IL           646    40   M       1 40-49            7:37:46.24 20:19:00.25 12:41:14.01
       4    Noelle Andrychowicz               Blaine  MN            603    36   F       2  0-39            8:38:26.30 20:40:22.22 12:01:55.92
       5    David Kramer                      West Bend  WI         636    46   M       2 40-49            8:20:17.33 20:40:22.78 12:20:05.45
       6    Thom Patterson                    Madison  WI           651    49   M       3 40-49            6:59:21.13 20:41:51.82 13:42:30.69
       7    Martin Geller                     Lisle  IL             628    35   M       2  0-39            8:24:24.43 20:44:30.37 12:20:05.94
       8    Brian Elliott                     Milwaukee  WI         623    36   M       3  0-39            8:27:20.64 20:47:26.89 12:20:06.25
       9    Nikki Vapensky Marvel             Chicago  IL           670    42   F       1 40-49            8:19:57.34 21:01:07.04 12:41:09.70
      10    John Psuik                        Franklin  WI          656    44   M       4 40-49            8:20:01.08 21:01:07.72 12:41:06.64
      11    Jeff Porter                       Waukesha  WI          683    39   M       4  0-39            8:30:23.34 21:11:31.68 12:41:08.34
      12    Jeffrey Dallmann                  East Troy  WI         617    36   M       5  0-39            8:30:25.49 21:11:32.55 12:41:07.06
      13    David Zeisler                     Gurnee  IL            675    39   M       6  0-39            8:15:45.27 21:14:00.95 12:58:15.68
      14    Drew Deppen                       Chicago  IL           618    29   M       7  0-39            7:12:23.55 21:14:23.02 14:01:59.47
      15    Marty Burian                      Milwaukee  WI         612    34   M       8  0-39            8:53:34.59 21:34:46.58 12:41:11.99
      16    Josh Pierce                       Manitowoc  WI         653    26   M       9  0-39            7:53:16.30 21:35:47.84 13:42:31.54
      17    Steven Maas                       Palatine  IL          678    21   M      10  0-39            9:21:46.57 21:41:50.92 12:20:04.35
      18    Carl Cox                          Ingleside  IL         615    47   M       5 40-49            9:21:51.12 21:41:55.27 12:20:04.15
      19    Eric Vouga                        Ingleside  IL         673    51   M       1 50-99            9:27:03.04 21:47:07.82 12:20:04.78
      20    Amy Moffett                       Gurnee  IL            645    41   F       2 40-49            9:27:03.12 21:47:07.89 12:20:04.77
      21    Noah Adrians                      Brown Deer  WI        602    29   M      11  0-39            8:33:49.80 21:54:54.09 13:21:04.29
      22    Jason Adrians                     Mcfarland  WI         601    35   M      12  0-39            8:33:50.16 21:54:54.22 13:21:04.06
      23    Jason Kwiat                       Madison  WI           637    38   M      13  0-39            8:33:50.18 21:54:54.27 13:21:04.09
      24    Jery Oaks                         Hudson  IL            650    43   M       6 40-49            9:14:17.54 21:55:24.99 12:41:07.45
      25    Doug Osterberg                    Menasha  WI           685    54   M       2 50-99            8:55:17.28 21:57:03.54 13:01:46.26
      26    Lee Dougherty                     Belleville  IL        621    62   M       3 50-99            9:55:09.82 21:57:06.54 12:01:56.72
      27    Mathew Koole                      Madison  WI           635    28   M      14  0-39            8:51:08.83 22:12:15.14 13:21:06.31
      28    Sean Hatley                       Madison  WI           632    42   M       7 40-49            8:51:09.47 22:12:15.44 13:21:05.97
      29    Michael Steinke                   Oak Creek  WI         666    37   M      15  0-39            8:26:28.60 22:27:06.04 14:00:37.44
      30    Phil Biedron                      Chicago  IL           606    24   M      16  0-39            9:13:45.85 22:34:54.71 13:21:08.86
      31    Aaron Braunstein                  Chicago  IL           611    34   M      17  0-39            9:19:20.38 22:40:29.11 13:21:08.73
      32    Alfredo Pedro                     Chicago  IL           652    43   M       8 40-49            9:19:17.10 22:40:30.24 13:21:13.14
      33    Siamak Mostoufi                   Chicago  IL           684    38   M      18  0-39            9:19:17.59 22:40:30.53 13:21:12.94
      34    Lauro Perez                       Aurora  IL            686    32   M      19  0-39            8:46:23.14 22:47:00.41 14:00:37.27
      35    Patrick Canonica                  Boxford  MA           676    63   M       4 50-99            9:50:38.58 22:52:25.48 13:01:46.90
      36    Alison Wiedmann                   Watertown  WI         674    32   F       3  0-39            9:23:38.82 23:06:10.98 13:42:32.16
      37    Dave Flegel                       Watertown  WI         626    41   M       9 40-49            9:23:40.31 23:06:11.99 13:42:31.68
      38    Raul Nieto                        Watertown  WI         649    30   M      20  0-39            9:23:40.66 23:06:13.06 13:42:32.40
      39    Todd Egnarski                     Watertown  WI         622    49   M      10 40-49            9:23:41.24 23:06:14.01 13:42:32.77
      40    Brian Seegert                     Hartford  WI          664    45   M      11 40-49            9:23:42.25 23:06:14.28 13:42:32.03
      41    Andy Schmitz                      Neenah  WI            663    34   M      21  0-39            9:33:53.59 23:16:26.55 13:42:32.96
      42    Nels Mitchel                      New Lenox  IL         644    44   M      12 40-49            9:18:01.57 23:18:39.87 14:00:38.30
      43    Andy Mitchel                      West Bend  WI         643    48   M      13 40-49            9:18:01.42 23:18:39.94 14:00:38.52
      44    Matt Thomas                       New Berlin  WI        668    41   M      14 40-49           11:18:41.37 23:20:39.44 12:01:58.07
      45    James Culp                        Port Perry  ON        616    54   M       5 50-99           11:27:39.93 23:29:37.20 12:01:57.27
      46    Krista Ledbetter                  Madison  WI           638    30   F       4  0-39           10:52:20.40 23:43:53.24 12:51:32.84
      47    Jim Blanchard                     Oconomowoc  WI        608    62   M       6 50-99           10:25:39.17 23:46:44.78 13:21:05.61
      48    Deb Vomhof                        Watertown  WI         672    50   F       1 50-99           10:25:39.38 23:46:44.81 13:21:05.43
      49    Adam Pratt                        Wheaton  IL           655    36   M      22  0-39            9:07:38.41 23:51:39.32 14:44:00.91
      50    Seth Elsheimer                    Winter Park  FL       624    59   M       7 50-99           11:55:19.79 23:57:17.14 12:01:57.35
      51    Mimi Ko                           Chicago  IL           634    28   F       5  0-39           10:36:32.59 23:57:41.71 13:21:09.12
      52    Jeff Miller                       Milwaukee  WI         677    51   M       8 50-99           11:36:10.71 24:17:19.38 12:41:08.67
      53    Casey Sambs                       Milwaukee  WI         661    33   M      23  0-39           12:13:25.96 24:54:36.44 12:41:10.48
      54    Bryan Bigari                      Pewaukee  WI          607    40   M      15 40-49           12:36:10.67 25:17:20.88 12:41:10.21
      55    Cameron Brackett                  Pewaukee  WI          610    40   M      16 40-49           12:36:13.91 25:17:21.71 12:41:07.80
      56    Carrie Tomlinson                  Geneva  IL            669    31   F       6  0-39           11:56:15.31 25:17:22.54 13:21:07.23
      57    Jennifer Desalvo                  Chicago  IL           620    29   F       7  0-39           11:56:16.54 25:17:24.25 13:21:07.71
      58    Irvin Snider                      Waukesha  WI          665    56   M       9 50-99           14:39:14.26 25:27:42.85 10:48:28.59
      59    Robert Fry                        Grand Rapids  MI      627    59   M      10 50-99           15:06:13.15 27:11:23.54 12:05:10.39
      60    Christopher Miko                  New Carlisle  IN      642    22   M      24  0-39           11:56:39.35 28:15:59.57 16:19:20.22
      61    Catherine Villanueva              Jackson  MI           671    37   F       8  0-39           12:41:40.14 28:39:53.26 15:58:13.12
      62    Julie Bane                        Lakemoor  IL          605    48   F       3 40-49           14:06:40.49 29:44:03.62 15:37:23.13
     DNF    Chris Aul                         Lptr  WI              604    29   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Brenda Bland                      Waunakee  WI          609    52   F         50-99                                   16:05:53.83
     DNF    Barbara Bosco                     Vernon Hills  IL      681    50   F         50-99                                   13:01:47.77
     DNF    Haley Bosco                       Vernon Hills  IL      682    21   F          0-39                                   13:01:47.99
     DNF    Koenie Breol                                            687    37   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Jim Burke                         Dublin  OH            613    52   M         50-99                                              
     DNF    Shelley Cook                      Waukegan  IL          614    37   F          0-39                                   11:14:30.19
     DNF    Chris Derosier                    Greenfield  WI        619    39   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Lynnea Fedyk                      Glencoe  MN           625    35   F          0-39                                              
     DNF    Kate Gigstad                      Milwaukee  WI         630    30   F          0-39                                   12:41:08.79
     DNF    Anna Gigstad                      Milwaukee  WI         629    27   F          0-39                                   12:41:09.52
     DNF    Lisa Guinta                       Lake Zurich  IL       679    41   F         40-49                                   13:42:33.42
     DNF    Michele Hartwig                   Lakewood  IL          631    45   F         40-49                                   12:09:51.51
     DNF    Angela Kamoske                    Madison  WI           633    36   F          0-39                                              
     DNF    Gary Lisiecki                     South Milwaukee  WI   639    44   M         40-49                                              
     DNF    Teri Lux                          Milwaukee  WI         640    43   F         40-49                                   15:05:35.42
     DNF    Douglas Martin                    Appleton  WI          641    37   M          0-39                                              
     DNF    Roxanne Moy                       Skokie  IL            647    51   F         50-99                                              
     DNF    Amanda Musacchio                  Wheaton  IL           648    38   F          0-39                                   13:01:48.24
     DNF    Nicholas Pate                     Crystal Lake  IL      680    33   M          0-39                                   12:09:51.79
     DNF    Jeff Pietka                       Skokie  IL            654    51   M         50-99                                   13:01:49.25
     DNF    Dj Rein                           Green Bay  WI         657    44   M         40-49                                   14:49:15.65
     DNF    Barrett Robinson                  Chesterfield  MO      658    24   M          0-39                                   11:14:30.87
     DNF    Scott Rollinson                   Roscoe  IL            659    40   M         40-49                                   13:21:05.35
     DNF    Rebecca Sudduth                   Milwaukee  WI         667    31   F          0-39                                   13:01:46.96