Niles Community Gardens Run to Grow 5K 2012 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Allison Grant                     Niles  MI             764   15       13       23:52.02    23:53.99     0:01.97      7:42/M
       2    Alicia Tackett                    Niles  MI             857   17       46       35:10.82    35:13.97     0:03.15     11:22/M
       3    Emily Shienbarger                 Cassopolis  MI       1258   19       59       40:58.28    40:59.85     0:01.57     13:13/M
       4    Alyssa Bryant                     Niles  MI            1275   10       61       46:25.17    46:34.77     0:09.60     15:01/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Liesl Muehlhauser                 Niles  MI            1259   25        4       21:47.62    21:49.12     0:01.50      7:02/M
       2    Rachael Storm                     Saint Joseph  MI      794   28        7       22:45.56    22:48.83     0:03.27      7:21/M
       3    Kristen Anderson                  Niles  MI              38   27       26       26:46.70    26:52.07     0:05.37      8:40/M
       4    Daphne Pontius                    Niles  MI             782   28       30       29:10.79    29:18.31     0:07.52      9:27/M
       5    Madeline Resanovich               Edwardsburg  MI       784   29       36       31:20.54    31:26.31     0:05.77     10:08/M
       6    Lindsey Cloutier                  Niles  MI             735   29       41       33:26.41    33:31.67     0:05.26     10:49/M
       7    Amanda Zablocki                   South Bend  IN        907   20       45       34:46.36    34:50.05     0:03.69     11:14/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sarah Saylor                      Niles  MI             789   31        2       21:20.88    21:20.88                  6:53/M
       2    Robyn Peterson                    Niles  MI             779   30       17       24:24.56    24:27.21     0:02.65      7:53/M
       3    Leslie Lee                        Cassopolis  MI        771   36       23       26:16.46    26:20.55     0:04.09      8:30/M
       4    Billie Austin                     Cassopolis  MI        209   31       24       26:24.78    26:24.78                  8:31/M
       5    Courtney Whitney                  Niles  MI            1255   37       28       27:49.47    27:59.49     0:10.02      9:02/M
       6    Danielle Loupee                   South Bend  IN        773   31       32       29:18.30    29:24.77     0:06.47      9:29/M
       7    Lizzy Whitmyer                    Cassopolis  MI        884   32       37       31:22.18    31:28.11     0:05.93     10:09/M
       8    Linda Hardin                      Edwardsburg  MI       766   33       39       32:01.27    32:03.38     0:02.11     10:20/M
       9    Tiffany Obren                     Edwardsburg  MI       776   31       51       36:08.74    36:16.68     0:07.94     11:42/M
      10    Lea Held                          Niles  MI             767   37       54       36:43.38    36:46.95     0:03.57     11:52/M
      11    Melissa Troup                     Niles  MI             864   30       56       37:08.81    37:17.65     0:08.84     12:02/M
      12    Emily Zablocki                    South Bend  IN        913   30       58       37:27.59    37:31.44     0:03.85     12:06/M
      13    Jamie Griffin                     Saint Joseph  MI     1250   32       63       47:51.66    47:53.87     0:02.21     15:27/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Andrea Rutkowski                  South Bend  IN        786   48       20       24:58.09    24:58.09                  8:03/M
       2    Lynea Sieting                     Niles  MI             791   43       29       28:14.84    28:21.56     0:06.72      9:09/M
       3    Dee Dee Lindemood                 South Bend  IN       1251   47       35       31:09.40    31:11.94     0:02.54     10:04/M
       4    Joyce Blaske                      Niles  MI             259   41       40       32:09.81    32:13.39     0:03.58     10:24/M
       5    Vonda Snow                        Niles  MI             792   43       42       33:48.38    33:54.23     0:05.85     10:56/M
       6    Sandra Defreez                    Galien  MI            763   40       43       33:51.19    33:58.82     0:07.63     10:57/M
       7    Michelle Brestelli                Cassopolis  MI        707   40       50       36:01.72    36:14.54     0:12.82     11:41/M
       8    Sue Wycoff                        Niles  MI             899   48       60       41:57.48    42:03.39     0:05.91     13:34/M
       9    Teresa Daly                       Niles  MI             762   41       64       57:30.97    57:47.02     0:16.05     18:38/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jean Storm                        Berrien Center  MI    793   55       11       23:36.15    23:38.76     0:02.61      7:37/M
       2    Kwicha MacDonald                  Dowagiac  MI          774   50       34       30:09.05    30:15.65     0:06.60      9:45/M
       3    Brenda Hannah                     South Bend  IN        765   51       44       33:55.06    33:59.80     0:04.74     10:58/M
       4    Rebecca Babler                    Granger  IN          1253   53       48       35:14.01    35:21.53     0:07.52     11:24/M
       5    Tajuana Thompson                  Cassopolis  MI        862   52       53       36:27.71    36:32.66     0:04.95     11:47/M
       6    Pennie Butterworth                Niles  MI             712   53       55       36:51.67    37:00.87     0:09.20     11:56/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Peter Rutkowski                   South Bend  IN        787   12        8       22:51.32    22:51.32                  7:22/M
       2    Seth Andrews                      Edwardsburg  MI        72   14       18       24:37.83    24:37.83                  7:56/M
       3    Ethan Babler                                           1252   10       47       35:12.73    35:19.96     0:07.23     11:24/M
       4    Aj Obren                          Edwardsburg  MI       777    8       49       35:46.12    35:54.40     0:08.28     11:35/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Aaron Blaylock                    Hartford  MI         1256   28       12       23:38.46    23:42.97     0:04.51      7:39/M
       2    Matt Peterson                     Niles  MI             780   29       33       29:58.74    30:02.38     0:03.64      9:41/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brian Ellerbrook                  Dowagiac  MI         1257   31        1       21:00.24    21:00.54     0:00.30      6:46/M
       2    Jeff Saylor                       Niles  MI             788   33       10       23:11.37    23:11.37                  7:29/M
       3    Todd Obren                        Edwardsburg  MI       775   32       14       23:55.45    23:59.53     0:04.08      7:44/M
       4    Alex Andrews                      Edwardsburg  MI       112   33       16       24:22.30    24:23.56     0:01.26      7:52/M
       5    Eric Rowan                        Cassopolis  MI        785   35       21       25:28.13    25:28.13                  8:13/M
       6    Scott Saylor                      Dowagiac  MI         1254   30       22       25:47.83    25:52.12     0:04.29      8:21/M
       7    Justin Pontius                    Niles  MI             783   31       27       26:55.78    27:03.80     0:08.02      8:44/M
       8    Ronald Christopher                Cassopolis  MI        726   34       52       36:27.00    36:32.51     0:05.51     11:47/M
       9    Mike Troup                        Niles  MI             866   30       57       37:08.81    37:17.72     0:08.91     12:02/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Richard Bonine                    Dowagiac  MI          669   47        5       22:16.60    22:16.60                  7:11/M
       2    Coley Pesce                       Niles  MI             778   40        6       22:22.62    22:22.62                  7:13/M
       3    Jim Lister                        Niles  MI             772   45       15       24:09.71    24:13.86     0:04.15      7:49/M
       4    Matt Sigsbee                      Edwardsburg  MI      1247   40       25       26:28.09    26:28.87     0:00.78      8:32/M
       5    Glenn Peterson                    Osceola  IN           781   42       31       29:23.18    29:23.18                  9:29/M
       6    Jeff Bryant                       Niles  MI            1276   40       62       46:25.15    46:35.00     0:09.85     15:02/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Marlin Howe                       Niles  MI            1249   50        3       21:25.21    21:25.21                  6:55/M
       2    Fabian Suarez                     Niles  MI             795   51       19       24:40.54    24:40.54                  7:57/M
       3    Richard Yoder                     Edwardsburg  MI       900   58       38       31:31.12    31:31.12                 10:10/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Arvil Howe                        South Bend  IN       1248   60        9       23:02.45    23:02.45                  7:26/M