Niles Community Gardens Run to Grow 5K 2012 5K Run

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brian Ellerbrook                  Dowagiac  MI         1257    31   M       1 30-39              21:00.24    21:00.54     0:00.30      6:46/M
       2    Sarah Saylor                      Niles  MI             789    31   F       1 30-39              21:20.88    21:20.88                  6:53/M
       3    Marlin Howe                       Niles  MI            1249    50   M       1 50-59              21:25.21    21:25.21                  6:55/M
       4    Liesl Muehlhauser                 Niles  MI            1259    25   F       1 20-29              21:47.62    21:49.12     0:01.50      7:02/M
       5    Richard Bonine                    Dowagiac  MI          669    47   M       1 40-49              22:16.60    22:16.60                  7:11/M
       6    Coley Pesce                       Niles  MI             778    40   M       2 40-49              22:22.62    22:22.62                  7:13/M
       7    Rachael Storm                     Saint Joseph  MI      794    28   F       2 20-29              22:45.56    22:48.83     0:03.27      7:21/M
       8    Peter Rutkowski                   South Bend  IN        787    12   M       1  0-19              22:51.32    22:51.32                  7:22/M
       9    Arvil Howe                        South Bend  IN       1248    60   M       1 60-69              23:02.45    23:02.45                  7:26/M
      10    Jeff Saylor                       Niles  MI             788    33   M       2 30-39              23:11.37    23:11.37                  7:29/M
      11    Jean Storm                        Berrien Center  MI    793    55   F       1 50-59              23:36.15    23:38.76     0:02.61      7:37/M
      12    Aaron Blaylock                    Hartford  MI         1256    28   M       1 20-29              23:38.46    23:42.97     0:04.51      7:39/M
      13    Allison Grant                     Niles  MI             764    15   F       1  0-19              23:52.02    23:53.99     0:01.97      7:42/M
      14    Todd Obren                        Edwardsburg  MI       775    32   M       3 30-39              23:55.45    23:59.53     0:04.08      7:44/M
      15    Jim Lister                        Niles  MI             772    45   M       3 40-49              24:09.71    24:13.86     0:04.15      7:49/M
      16    Alex Andrews                      Edwardsburg  MI       112    33   M       4 30-39              24:22.30    24:23.56     0:01.26      7:52/M
      17    Robyn Peterson                    Niles  MI             779    30   F       2 30-39              24:24.56    24:27.21     0:02.65      7:53/M
      18    Seth Andrews                      Edwardsburg  MI        72    14   M       2  0-19              24:37.83    24:37.83                  7:56/M
      19    Fabian Suarez                     Niles  MI             795    51   M       2 50-59              24:40.54    24:40.54                  7:57/M
      20    Andrea Rutkowski                  South Bend  IN        786    48   F       1 40-49              24:58.09    24:58.09                  8:03/M
      21    Eric Rowan                        Cassopolis  MI        785    35   M       5 30-39              25:28.13    25:28.13                  8:13/M
      22    Scott Saylor                      Dowagiac  MI         1254    30   M       6 30-39              25:47.83    25:52.12     0:04.29      8:21/M
      23    Leslie Lee                        Cassopolis  MI        771    36   F       3 30-39              26:16.46    26:20.55     0:04.09      8:30/M
      24    Billie Austin                     Cassopolis  MI        209    31   F       4 30-39              26:24.78    26:24.78                  8:31/M
      25    Matt Sigsbee                      Edwardsburg  MI      1247    40   M       4 40-49              26:28.09    26:28.87     0:00.78      8:32/M
      26    Kristen Anderson                  Niles  MI              38    27   F       3 20-29              26:46.70    26:52.07     0:05.37      8:40/M
      27    Justin Pontius                    Niles  MI             783    31   M       7 30-39              26:55.78    27:03.80     0:08.02      8:44/M
      28    Courtney Whitney                  Niles  MI            1255    37   F       5 30-39              27:49.47    27:59.49     0:10.02      9:02/M
      29    Lynea Sieting                     Niles  MI             791    43   F       2 40-49              28:14.84    28:21.56     0:06.72      9:09/M
      30    Daphne Pontius                    Niles  MI             782    28   F       4 20-29              29:10.79    29:18.31     0:07.52      9:27/M
      31    Glenn Peterson                    Osceola  IN           781    42   M       5 40-49              29:23.18    29:23.18                  9:29/M
      32    Danielle Loupee                   South Bend  IN        773    31   F       6 30-39              29:18.30    29:24.77     0:06.47      9:29/M
      33    Matt Peterson                     Niles  MI             780    29   M       2 20-29              29:58.74    30:02.38     0:03.64      9:41/M
      34    Kwicha MacDonald                  Dowagiac  MI          774    50   F       2 50-59              30:09.05    30:15.65     0:06.60      9:45/M
      35    Dee Dee Lindemood                 South Bend  IN       1251    47   F       3 40-49              31:09.40    31:11.94     0:02.54     10:04/M
      36    Madeline Resanovich               Edwardsburg  MI       784    29   F       5 20-29              31:20.54    31:26.31     0:05.77     10:08/M
      37    Lizzy Whitmyer                    Cassopolis  MI        884    32   F       7 30-39              31:22.18    31:28.11     0:05.93     10:09/M
      38    Richard Yoder                     Edwardsburg  MI       900    58   M       3 50-59              31:31.12    31:31.12                 10:10/M
      39    Linda Hardin                      Edwardsburg  MI       766    33   F       8 30-39              32:01.27    32:03.38     0:02.11     10:20/M
      40    Joyce Blaske                      Niles  MI             259    41   F       4 40-49              32:09.81    32:13.39     0:03.58     10:24/M
      41    Lindsey Cloutier                  Niles  MI             735    29   F       6 20-29              33:26.41    33:31.67     0:05.26     10:49/M
      42    Vonda Snow                        Niles  MI             792    43   F       5 40-49              33:48.38    33:54.23     0:05.85     10:56/M
      43    Sandra Defreez                    Galien  MI            763    40   F       6 40-49              33:51.19    33:58.82     0:07.63     10:57/M
      44    Brenda Hannah                     South Bend  IN        765    51   F       3 50-59              33:55.06    33:59.80     0:04.74     10:58/M
      45    Amanda Zablocki                   South Bend  IN        907    20   F       7 20-29              34:46.36    34:50.05     0:03.69     11:14/M
      46    Alicia Tackett                    Niles  MI             857    17   F       2  0-19              35:10.82    35:13.97     0:03.15     11:22/M
      47    Ethan Babler                                           1252    10   M       3  0-19              35:12.73    35:19.96     0:07.23     11:24/M
      48    Rebecca Babler                    Granger  IN          1253    53   F       4 50-59              35:14.01    35:21.53     0:07.52     11:24/M
      49    Aj Obren                          Edwardsburg  MI       777     8   M       4  0-19              35:46.12    35:54.40     0:08.28     11:35/M
      50    Michelle Brestelli                Cassopolis  MI        707    40   F       7 40-49              36:01.72    36:14.54     0:12.82     11:41/M
      51    Tiffany Obren                     Edwardsburg  MI       776    31   F       9 30-39              36:08.74    36:16.68     0:07.94     11:42/M
      52    Ronald Christopher                Cassopolis  MI        726    34   M       8 30-39              36:27.00    36:32.51     0:05.51     11:47/M
      53    Tajuana Thompson                  Cassopolis  MI        862    52   F       5 50-59              36:27.71    36:32.66     0:04.95     11:47/M
      54    Lea Held                          Niles  MI             767    37   F      10 30-39              36:43.38    36:46.95     0:03.57     11:52/M
      55    Pennie Butterworth                Niles  MI             712    53   F       6 50-59              36:51.67    37:00.87     0:09.20     11:56/M
      56    Melissa Troup                     Niles  MI             864    30   F      11 30-39              37:08.81    37:17.65     0:08.84     12:02/M
      57    Mike Troup                        Niles  MI             866    30   M       9 30-39              37:08.81    37:17.72     0:08.91     12:02/M
      58    Emily Zablocki                    South Bend  IN        913    30   F      12 30-39              37:27.59    37:31.44     0:03.85     12:06/M
      59    Emily Shienbarger                 Cassopolis  MI       1258    19   F       3  0-19              40:58.28    40:59.85     0:01.57     13:13/M
      60    Sue Wycoff                        Niles  MI             899    48   F       8 40-49              41:57.48    42:03.39     0:05.91     13:34/M
      61    Alyssa Bryant                     Niles  MI            1275    10   F       4  0-19              46:25.17    46:34.77     0:09.60     15:01/M
      62    Jeff Bryant                       Niles  MI            1276    40   M       6 40-49              46:25.15    46:35.00     0:09.85     15:02/M
      63    Jamie Griffin                     Saint Joseph  MI     1250    32   F      13 30-39              47:51.66    47:53.87     0:02.21     15:27/M
      64    Teresa Daly                       Niles  MI             762    41   F       9 40-49              57:30.97    57:47.02     0:16.05     18:38/M