Oil Creek 100 Trail Runs 4th Annual

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

100 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shaun Pope Akron OH 89 24 M 1 0-39 17:26:10.2 17:26:13.6
2 Nick Pedatella Boulder CO 1 27 M 2 0-39 17:35:27.8 17:35:30.6
3 Ashley Moyer Oley PA 54 24 F 1 0-39 19:29:22.9 19:29:25.2
4 Bob Ayers Jr Colchester VT 143 52 M 1 50-80 19:42:31.9 19:42:35.9
5 Marty Wacker Grand Junction CO 101 41 M 1 40-49 19:43:53.2 19:43:56.5
6 Shane Kenney Hershey PA 52 36 M 3 0-39 19:48:33.2 19:48:36.4
7 Jessica Kennedy Morristown NJ 118 29 F 2 0-39 19:56:28.1 19:56:33.2
8 Ryan O'Dell Liverpool NY 116 27 M 4 0-39 20:15:10.3 20:15:14.0
9 Mark Pecaut Rochester NY 64 37 M 5 0-39 20:39:09.0 20:39:15.1
10 Ryan Henry Gardners PA 65 38 M 6 0-39 20:39:09.7 20:39:15.2
11 Julian Vicente Bloomingdale NJ 161 39 M 7 0-39 20:39:55.9 20:39:58.6
12 Jesse Johnson Stewartstown PA 152 37 M 8 0-39 20:52:17.9 20:52:21.2
13 Brian Krogmann Carnegie PA 82 34 M 9 0-39 21:22:10.9 21:22:28.2
14 Jason Friedman Randolph NJ 175 31 M 10 0-39 21:26:28.8 21:27:07.6
15 Ken Niemimaa Pickering ON 34 41 M 2 40-49 21:35:40.1 21:35:46.2
16 Terry Sentinella Anacortes WA 95 48 M 3 40-49 21:42:20.4 21:42:25.3
17 John Fegyveresi State College PA 67 35 M 11 0-39 21:43:16.8 21:43:22.8
18 Jim Harris Cortland OH 45 48 M 4 40-49 22:01:49.4 22:01:54.1
19 Kelly Agnew Philadelphia PA 102 39 M 12 0-39 22:34:24.0 22:34:39.5
20 Donna Utakis Amherst MA 55 44 F 1 40-49 23:27:56.8 23:28:03.6
21 Dana Sanford Silver Spring MD 148 31 M 13 0-39 23:27:54.4 23:28:04.8
22 Claude Hicks Jr. Fort Worth TX 147 52 M 2 50-80 23:41:43.2 23:42:06.3
23 Tim Clarke Cincinnati OH 88 43 M 5 40-49 23:46:35.8 23:46:46.8
24 Doug Stephens Pittsburgh PA 18 37 M 14 0-39 24:30:15.3 24:30:32.3
25 Brandon O'Neill Auburndale MA 157 39 M 15 0-39 24:32:05.0 24:32:08.7
26 Joel Gotsch Stockerau 140 24 M 16 0-39 24:48:40.2 24:48:50.5
27 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights PA 40 49 M 6 40-49 25:00:47.7 25:00:50.2
28 David Lettieri Rutherford NJ 100 35 M 17 0-39 25:11:07.8 25:11:25.9
29 Robert Hellgren Pittsburgh PA 160 33 M 18 0-39 25:37:57.7 25:38:02.0
30 Lou Donofrio Wallingford PA 127 34 M 19 0-39 25:41:40.9 25:41:45.5
31 PJ Bertemes South Charleston OH 14 42 M 7 40-49 26:25:58.2 26:26:04.6
32 Jim Treece Frederick MD 42 43 M 8 40-49 26:35:52.7 26:36:01.8
33 Daniel Young Erie PA 11 52 M 3 50-80 26:52:03.1 26:52:07.8
34 Jocelyn Briggs Whitby ON 71 36 F 3 0-39 27:06:26.6 27:06:45.0
35 Gary Long Reading PA 138 48 M 9 40-49 27:13:36.8 27:14:29.4
36 Tammy McGaughey Chicora PA 15 51 F 1 50-80 27:15:33.6 27:15:39.5
37 Amanda Lindsey Bellevue KY 167 32 F 4 0-39 27:21:29.1 27:21:36.2
38 Scott Garrett Alliston ON 124 49 M 10 40-49 27:28:55.8 27:29:14.5
39 Patrick Krott Fairview PA 27 28 M 20 0-39 27:30:30.1 27:30:45.8
40 Cathy Gallagher Georgetown ON 41 42 F 2 40-49 27:34:53.8 27:35:00.3
41 John McNavage Glenshaw PA 134 43 M 11 40-49 27:35:44.5 27:35:50.8
42 Tom Lane Pleasantville PA 44 43 M 12 40-49 27:42:03.5 27:42:39.9
43 Yukiko Nishide Rye NY 155 50 F 2 50-80 27:44:12.6 27:44:19.4
44 Leon Lutz Manheim PA 105 38 M 21 0-39 27:58:23.0 27:58:59.2
45 Jason Brady Newtown PA 68 33 M 22 0-39 28:03:55.0 28:04:01.7
46 James Bahner Dallas PA 6 26 M 23 0-39 28:25:05.0 28:25:09.2
47 Ben Markle Hanover PA 61 30 M 24 0-39 28:25:23.4 28:25:54.7
48 Vanessa Kuhn Towson MD 10 33 F 5 0-39 28:36:43.5 28:36:51.1
49 Dave Noe Perrysburg OH 151 44 M 13 40-49 28:43:10.7 28:43:17.9
50 Zachary Johnson Kirtland OH 74 36 M 25 0-39 28:52:33.1 28:52:37.2
51 Steve Bodnar Mount Laurel NJ 69 50 M 4 50-80 29:13:39.0 29:13:47.3
52 Jason Maruccio Pittsburgh PA 163 35 M 26 0-39 29:19:06.7 29:19:15.3
53 Sonya Weber-Peters Annville PA 75 41 F 3 40-49 29:33:35.9 29:33:58.0
54 Jim Smucker Bird-in-Hand PA 66 51 M 5 50-80 29:33:37.3 29:33:58.5
55 Jeff Smucker Woodward PA 90 46 M 14 40-49 29:33:36.4 29:33:58.8
56 Kristen Mam Harrisburg PA 76 34 F 6 0-39 29:34:18.3 29:34:24.1
57 Karl Zellars Valencia PA 26 25 M 27 0-39 29:35:11.1 29:35:24.4
58 Bob Combs Evergreen CO 53 45 M 15 40-49 29:42:44.2 29:42:56.7
59 Donald Baker, Sr. Centerville PA 28 51 M 6 50-80 29:44:55.6 29:44:58.9
60 Mark Brinsky Pittsburgh PA 84 44 M 16 40-49 29:45:13.4 29:45:28.2
61 Carrie Wolfe Warwick PA 77 36 F 7 0-39 29:46:33.1 29:46:47.4
62 Timothy Ellis Pemberton NJ 97 34 M 28 0-39 29:46:40.1 29:46:48.7
63 Rick Meyers Fayetteville PA 31 45 M 17 40-49 29:47:25.0 29:47:41.7
64 Roy Heger Medina OH 72 58 M 7 50-80 29:49:10.4 29:50:28.5
65 Roger Niethe Lockport NY 20 54 M 8 50-80 29:50:28.9 29:50:41.5
66 Paul Lefelhocz Willoughby Hills OH 48 43 M 18 40-49 30:23:04.5 30:23:26.9
67 Mick Quen Franklin PA 30 35 M 29 0-39 30:23:56.2 30:24:06.0
68 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 33 41 M 19 40-49 30:26:11.1 30:26:15.1
69 Glenn Bray Pen Argyl PA 91 56 M 9 50-80 30:26:49.7 30:26:54.9
70 Charles Joyce Baltimore MD 171 42 M 20 40-49 30:30:34.0 30:30:57.3
71 Ernest Lewis Toledo OH 17 47 M 21 40-49 30:35:20.0 30:35:32.8
72 Kim Simon Weirton WV 107 56 F 3 50-80 30:37:58.6 30:38:07.3
73 Sean Hensley Mentor OH 49 39 M 30 0-39 30:44:28.4 30:44:51.7
74 Ron Kappus Milford NJ 103 53 M 10 50-80 30:57:34.0 30:58:00.6
75 Bob Bodkin Coopersburg PA 93 44 M 22 40-49 30:57:11.0 30:58:00.6
76 David Renninger Titusville PA 168 38 M 31 0-39 30:58:59.2 30:58:59.2
77 Kurt Byrnes Upper St Clair PA 25 49 M 23 40-49 31:02:54.6 31:03:09.1
78 Mike Heider Perrysburg OH 125 52 M 11 50-80 31:03:12.4 31:04:05.4
79 Austin Sedicum Quakertown PA 158 44 M 24 40-49 31:11:24.1 31:12:02.4
80 Chris Dugan Pine Hill NJ 108 34 M 32 0-39 31:19:10.9 31:19:20.5
81 Kate Koewler Stow OH 73 44 F 4 40-49 31:20:39.5 31:20:51.3
82 Elaine Stypula Farmington Hills MI 37 47 F 5 40-49 31:22:20.6 31:22:35.2
83 Thomas Green Columbia MD 150 62 M 12 50-80 31:26:02.7 31:27:52.8
84 Adam Peterson Titusville PA 4 30 M 33 0-39 31:34:04.5 31:34:13.6
85 Leo O'Connor Falconer NY 36 44 M 25 40-49 31:41:09.8 31:41:25.0
86 Brenda Bland Waunakee WI 159 53 F 4 50-80 31:43:37.6 31:43:54.5
87 Paul Jenkins Williamsport MD 9 34 M 34 0-39 31:47:21.5 31:47:32.6