Oil Creek 100 Trail Runs 4th Annual

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

100 K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Hanson Upper Arlington OH 656 30 M 1 0-99 10:50:14.8 10:50:18.7
2 Andrew Brosius Oil City PA 645 34 M 2 0-99 11:04:49.3 11:05:03.3
3 Torben Dahl Dublin 1 661 34 M 3 0-99 11:07:43.1 11:07:46.6
4 Chris Coulston Erie PA 699 44 M 4 0-99 11:23:22.0 11:23:24.6
5 Michael Halovatch New York NY 695 34 M 5 0-99 11:24:56.6 11:24:58.4
6 Christopher Moore Philadelphia PA 684 40 M 6 0-99 11:47:21.3 11:47:23.5
7 Mike Mills Etters PA 652 37 M 7 0-99 11:56:55.8 11:57:05.4
8 Matthew Roth Milton VT 668 35 M 8 0-99 11:58:56.7 11:58:59.8
9 Robert Reynolds Erdenehim PA 636 55 M 9 0-99 12:13:55.0 12:13:57.1
10 Karey Elliott North East PA 634 38 F 1 0-99 12:17:12.4 12:17:16.6
11 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 642 39 M 10 0-99 12:26:36.4 12:26:38.4
12 Kaitlyn Kacsuta Pittsburgh PA 629 24 F 2 0-99 12:48:50.1 12:48:53.0
13 Tim Grant Kitchener ON 683 35 M 11 0-99 12:51:48.2 12:51:52.3
14 Lesa Snider Pickering ON 697 35 F 3 0-99 13:07:27.5 13:07:34.8
15 Sean Donachy Erie PA 681 40 M 12 0-99 13:26:02.7 13:26:06.2
16 Joshua Jamison York PA 601 34 M 13 0-99 13:43:20.7 13:43:22.3
17 Chris Basich Madison OH 692 31 M 14 0-99 13:56:50.6 13:56:52.6
18 Mark Pancake Peninsula OH 666 40 M 15 0-99 14:17:53.2 14:18:06.2
19 Ron Heerkens Jr East Rochester NY 606 32 M 16 0-99 14:56:14.7 14:56:18.2
20 Todd Egry Walnutport PA 625 47 M 17 0-99 14:57:39.0 14:57:41.4
21 Barb Campbell Palgrave ON 677 52 F 4 0-99 15:01:21.1 15:01:32.1
22 Jesse Shearin Glenshaw PA 682 50 M 18 0-99 15:12:01.9 15:12:09.8
23 John DeLancey Glenshaw PA 670 51 M 19 0-99 15:12:03.3 15:12:09.9
24 Ken Zellars Valencia PA 624 63 M 20 0-99 15:16:38.0 15:16:46.9
25 Douglas Johnson Nokesville VA 613 31 M 21 0-99 15:17:38.9 15:17:51.5
26 Jeff Fiolek Harpers Ferry WV 605 45 M 22 0-99 15:23:36.4 15:23:47.6
27 Jennifer Beaujon Stow OH 654 40 F 5 0-99 15:27:37.4 15:27:41.9
28 Hugh Patton Medina OH 686 33 M 23 0-99 15:27:38.6 15:27:43.1
29 Gineen Dutkovic Valencia PA 693 46 F 6 0-99 15:29:27.6 15:29:32.4
30 John Buzansky Jamison PA 672 50 M 24 0-99 15:31:42.1 15:31:52.9
31 Mark Tichinel Pepper Pike OH 690 52 M 25 0-99 15:38:05.0 15:38:17.9
32 Scott Johnson South Riding VA 639 44 M 26 0-99 15:43:11.6 15:43:24.7
33 Scott McCray Titusville PA 657 64 M 27 0-99 15:58:45.5 15:58:49.2
34 Jim Hennigan Harpers Ferry WV 676 37 M 28 0-99 16:04:04.1 16:04:15.3
35 William Wallace Brooklyn NY 698 32 M 29 0-99 16:04:17.5 16:04:20.2
36 Christian Kurpiel-Wakamiya Philadelphia PA 638 34 M 30 0-99 16:13:39.5 16:13:47.3
37 Jack Childers Harpers Ferry WV 678 51 M 31 0-99 16:29:09.7 16:29:22.8
38 Jeffrey Musick Akron OH 663 25 M 32 0-99 16:30:27.9 16:30:33.9
39 Tom Keeper Lakewood OH 669 45 M 33 0-99 16:40:48.1 16:41:01.9
40 Thomas Thompson Bel Air MD 621 47 M 34 0-99 16:42:09.9 16:42:22.3
41 Anne McClain Greensburg PA 644 39 F 7 0-99 17:01:38.7 17:01:42.2
42 Gary Groshner Cochranton PA 651 50 M 35 0-99 17:18:00.0 17:18:15.3
43 Pamela Pickel Parma OH 664 37 F 8 0-99 17:20:43.5 17:20:50.7
44 Tom Parenti Sarver PA 623 36 M 36 0-99 17:33:21.3 17:33:26.1
45 Richard Burkett Greencastle PA 643 47 M 37 0-99 17:47:48.1 17:47:57.4
46 Eric Burkett Perkasie PA 616 43 M 38 0-99 17:47:54.2 17:48:03.2
47 Brian Newcomer South Williamsport PA 615 44 M 39 0-99 17:48:53.4 17:49:01.6
48 Eric Bellavance Quebec QC 618 41 M 40 0-99 18:01:08.6 18:01:22.2
49 Etienne Laterreur St-Nicolas QC 614 28 M 41 0-99 18:01:08.9 18:01:22.3
50 Adam Puhak Pittsburgh PA 622 30 M 42 0-99 18:36:17.6 18:36:33.2
51 Eva Basehart Amherst NY 611 44 F 9 0-99 18:39:46.4 18:39:50.3
52 Bill Wagner Sagamore Hills OH 680 59 M 43 0-99 18:48:35.8 18:48:51.3
53 Rob Giannamore Albion PA 609 35 M 44 0-99 18:57:28.2 18:57:34.0
54 Jason Aaron Long Edinboro PA 630 31 M 45 0-99 19:05:31.0 19:05:42.3
55 Tiffany Hrach Meadville PA 604 34 F 10 0-99 19:08:48.0 19:08:55.9
56 Dave Hunter Lock Haven PA 610 55 M 46 0-99 20:02:51.7 20:02:59.3
57 Keith Cubbon Titusville PA 679 38 M 47 0-99 20:21:40.8 20:21:53.1
58 Owen Mulvaney Pittsburgh PA 671 34 M 48 0-99 20:52:56.2 20:53:03.7
59 David Adams Harmony PA 674 63 M 49 0-99 21:21:15.2 21:21:25.8
60 David Murray Butler PA 689 47 M 50 0-99 21:25:34.4 21:25:46.6
61 Julia Murray Butler PA 688 46 F 11 0-99 21:25:38.8 21:25:50.9
62 Susan Jennings Bluemont VA 696 51 F 12 0-99 22:23:51.6 22:24:07.9
63 Neil Richard King George VA 685 36 M 51 0-99 22:41:37.0 22:41:53.6
64 Greg Henning North East PA 635 58 M 52 0-99 23:35:58.2 23:36:05.7
65 Melissa Huggins West Chester PA 619 29 F 13 0-99 24:47:19.8 24:47:31.5
66 Sally Miller Markleton PA 658 48 F 14 0-99 25:30:57.7 25:31:11.7