Oil Creek 100 Trail Runs 4th Annual

Overall Results

October 13, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net
 

100 K

  ------------ 31.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Nicholas Hanson 656 30 M 1 0-99 2 5:20:58.1 10:19/M 1 5:29:20.6 10:35/M 10:50:18.7
2 Andrew Brosius 645 34 M 2 0-99 1 5:11:42.4 10:01/M 4 5:53:20.9 11:22/M 11:05:03.3
3 Torben Dahl 661 34 M 3 0-99 3 5:21:29.0 10:20/M 2 5:46:17.5 11:08/M 11:07:46.6
4 Chris Coulston 699 44 M 4 0-99 6 5:31:18.7 10:39/M 3 5:52:05.8 11:19/M 11:23:24.6
5 Michael Halovatch 695 34 M 5 0-99 4 5:22:34.4 10:22/M 5 6:02:24.0 11:39/M 11:24:58.4
6 Christopher Moore 684 40 M 6 0-99 7 5:32:50.9 10:42/M 6 6:14:32.5 12:03/M 11:47:23.5
7 Mike Mills 652 37 M 7 0-99 5 5:26:59.4 10:31/M 10 6:30:05.9 12:33/M 11:57:05.4
8 Matthew Roth 668 35 M 8 0-99 10 5:40:08.0 10:56/M 7 6:18:51.8 12:11/M 11:58:59.8
9 Robert Reynolds 636 55 M 9 0-99 9 5:33:15.1 10:43/M 12 6:40:41.9 12:53/M 12:13:57.1
10 Karey Elliott 634 38 F 1 0-99 12 5:50:58.0 11:17/M 8 6:26:18.6 12:25/M 12:17:16.6
11 Craig Caylor 642 39 M 10 0-99 11 5:44:46.8 11:05/M 13 6:41:51.5 12:55/M 12:26:38.4
12 Kaitlyn Kacsuta 629 24 F 2 0-99 13 5:54:26.3 11:24/M 14 6:54:26.6 13:20/M 12:48:53.0
13 Tim Grant 683 35 M 11 0-99 17 6:24:59.2 12:23/M 9 6:26:53.1 12:26/M 12:51:52.3
14 Lesa Snider 697 35 F 3 0-99 19 6:28:09.0 12:29/M 11 6:39:25.7 12:51/M 13:07:34.8
15 Sean Donachy 681 40 M 12 0-99 21 6:31:21.0 12:35/M 15 6:54:45.2 13:20/M 13:26:06.2
16 Joshua Jamison 601 34 M 13 0-99 8 5:33:09.4 10:43/M 25 8:10:12.8 15:46/M 13:43:22.3
17 Chris Basich 692 31 M 14 0-99 20 6:30:54.7 12:34/M 16 7:25:57.9 14:20/M 13:56:52.6
18 Mark Pancake 666 40 M 15 0-99 18 6:27:28.7 12:28/M 19 7:50:37.5 15:08/M 14:18:06.2
19 Ron Heerkens Jr 606 32 M 16 0-99 34 7:11:10.1 13:52/M 18 7:45:08.1 14:57/M 14:56:18.2
20 Todd Egry 625 47 M 17 0-99 23 6:53:22.6 13:17/M 21 8:04:18.8 15:34/M 14:57:41.4
21 Barb Campbell 677 52 F 4 0-99 27 7:01:29.3 13:33/M 20 8:00:02.8 15:26/M 15:01:32.1
22 Jesse Shearin 682 50 M 18 0-99 29 7:02:02.3 13:34/M 23 8:10:07.5 15:46/M 15:12:09.8
23 John DeLancey 670 51 M 19 0-99 28 7:02:01.8 13:34/M 24 8:10:08.0 15:46/M 15:12:09.9
24 Ken Zellars 624 63 M 20 0-99 30 7:03:01.7 13:36/M 26 8:13:45.2 15:53/M 15:16:46.9
25 Douglas Johnson 613 31 M 21 0-99 35 7:11:55.4 13:53/M 22 8:05:56.0 15:37/M 15:17:51.5
 
  ------------ 31.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jeff Fiolek 605 45 M 22 0-99 31 7:03:05.2 13:36/M 27 8:20:42.4 16:06/M 15:23:47.6
27 Jennifer Beaujon 654 40 F 5 0-99 15 6:24:41.5 12:22/M 37 9:03:00.3 17:28/M 15:27:41.9
28 Hugh Patton 686 33 M 23 0-99 16 6:24:46.6 12:22/M 36 9:02:56.4 17:27/M 15:27:43.1
29 Jack Childers 678 51 M 24 0-99     66 15:29:22.9 29:53/M 15:29:22.9
30 Gineen Dutkovic 693 46 F 6 0-99 25 6:55:21.1 13:21/M 29 8:34:11.3 16:32/M 15:29:32.4
31 John Buzansky 672 50 M 25 0-99 41 7:48:18.0 15:03/M 17 7:43:34.9 14:54/M 15:31:52.9
32 Mark Tichinel 690 52 M 26 0-99 26 6:59:27.8 13:29/M 30 8:38:50.0 16:41/M 15:38:17.9
33 Scott Johnson 639 44 M 27 0-99 36 7:14:16.5 13:58/M 28 8:29:08.1 16:22/M 15:43:24.7
34 Scott McCray 657 64 M 28 0-99 33 7:07:21.5 13:44/M 32 8:51:27.6 17:05/M 15:58:49.2
35 Jim Hennigan 676 37 M 29 0-99 32 7:06:37.0 13:43/M 35 8:57:38.3 17:17/M 16:04:15.3
36 William Wallace 698 32 M 30 0-99 22 6:52:20.2 13:15/M 41 9:12:00.0 17:45/M 16:04:20.2
37 Christian Kurpiel-Wakamiya 638 34 M 31 0-99 38 7:30:30.8 14:29/M 31 8:43:16.4 16:50/M 16:13:47.3
38 Jeffrey Musick 663 25 M 32 0-99 37 7:22:14.0 14:13/M 39 9:08:19.9 17:38/M 16:30:33.9
39 Tom Keeper 669 45 M 33 0-99 39 7:44:24.9 14:56/M 34 8:56:37.0 17:15/M 16:41:01.9
40 Thomas Thompson 621 47 M 34 0-99 42 7:48:42.4 15:04/M 33 8:53:39.9 17:10/M 16:42:22.3
41 Anne McClain 644 39 F 7 0-99 47 7:56:19.2 15:19/M 38 9:05:22.9 17:32/M 17:01:42.2
42 Gary Groshner 651 50 M 35 0-99 53 8:06:38.1 15:39/M 40 9:11:37.1 17:44/M 17:18:15.3
43 Pamela Pickel 664 37 F 8 0-99 48 8:01:57.5 15:30/M 42 9:18:53.2 17:58/M 17:20:50.7
44 Tom Parenti 623 36 M 36 0-99 40 7:45:10.8 14:57/M 44 9:48:15.3 18:55/M 17:33:26.1
45 Richard Burkett 643 47 M 37 0-99 45 7:55:48.3 15:18/M 45 9:52:09.1 19:02/M 17:47:57.4
46 Eric Burkett 616 43 M 38 0-99 46 7:55:50.8 15:18/M 46 9:52:12.4 19:03/M 17:48:03.2
47 Brian Newcomer 615 44 M 39 0-99 51 8:04:26.9 15:35/M 43 9:44:34.7 18:48/M 17:49:01.6
48 Eric Bellavance 618 41 M 40 0-99 44 7:54:19.1 15:15/M 47 10:07:03.1 19:31/M 18:01:22.2
49 Etienne Laterreur 614 28 M 41 0-99 43 7:54:17.1 15:15/M 48 10:07:05.2 19:31/M 18:01:22.3
50 Adam Puhak 622 30 M 42 0-99 55 8:16:39.6 15:58/M 50 10:19:53.5 19:56/M 18:36:33.2
 
  ------------ 31.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Eva Basehart 611 44 F 9 0-99 54 8:08:03.4 15:42/M 52 10:31:46.9 20:19/M 18:39:50.3
52 Bill Wagner 680 59 M 43 0-99 56 8:16:49.0 15:58/M 53 10:32:02.2 20:19/M 18:48:51.3
53 Rob Giannamore 609 35 M 44 0-99 62 8:43:06.0 16:49/M 49 10:14:27.9 19:45/M 18:57:34.0
54 Jason Aaron Long 630 31 M 45 0-99 57 8:21:42.7 16:08/M 54 10:43:59.6 20:42/M 19:05:42.3
55 Tiffany Hrach 604 34 F 10 0-99 63 8:43:09.2 16:49/M 51 10:25:46.6 20:07/M 19:08:55.9
56 Dave Hunter 610 55 M 46 0-99 58 8:24:57.9 16:14/M 55 11:38:01.3 22:27/M 20:02:59.3
57 Keith Cubbon 679 38 M 47 0-99 60 8:41:22.0 16:46/M 56 11:40:31.0 22:31/M 20:21:53.1
58 Owen Mulvaney 671 34 M 48 0-99 59 8:34:33.7 16:33/M 57 12:18:29.9 23:45/M 20:53:03.7
59 David Adams 674 63 M 49 0-99 64 8:45:22.6 16:54/M 60 12:36:03.2 24:19/M 21:21:25.8
60 David Murray 689 47 M 50 0-99 65 8:58:23.3 17:19/M 58 12:27:23.2 24:02/M 21:25:46.6
61 Julia Murray 688 46 F 11 0-99 66 8:58:25.0 17:19/M 59 12:27:25.8 24:02/M 21:25:50.9
62 Susan Jennings 696 51 F 12 0-99 67 9:26:13.3 18:12/M 61 12:57:54.5 25:01/M 22:24:07.9
63 Neil Richard 685 36 M 51 0-99 68 9:28:50.7 18:17/M 63 13:13:02.9 25:30/M 22:41:53.6
64 Greg Henning 635 58 M 52 0-99 74 10:35:52.8 20:27/M 62 13:00:12.8 25:05/M 23:36:05.7
65 Melissa Huggins 619 29 F 13 0-99 71 10:02:52.5 19:23/M 64 14:44:38.9 28:27/M 24:47:31.5
66 Sally Miller 658 48 F 14 0-99 73 10:23:01.7 20:02/M 65 15:08:10.0 29:12/M 25:31:11.7
DNF Melissa Pastore 602 51 F 0-99 14 6:00:37.6 11:36/M      
DNF Kimberly Boner 637 44 F 0-99 24 6:54:18.3 13:19/M      
DNF Clyde Ferguson 650 61 M 0-99 49 8:03:29.1 15:33/M      
DNF Dave Janosko 691 54 M 0-99 50 8:04:13.5 15:34/M      
DNF Subhodeep Moitra 628 24 M 0-99 52 8:06:34.6 15:39/M      
DNF Tim Vadney 694 43 M 0-99 61 8:42:18.7 16:48/M      
DNF Michael Cornell 641 50 M 0-99 69 10:01:26.1 19:20/M      
DNF Tapatha Knupke 617 43 F 0-99 70 10:02:50.5 19:23/M      
DNF Zach McCardel 607 31 M 0-99 72 10:05:19.9 19:28/M      
 
  ------------ 31.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF Santiago Diaz 665 45 M 0-99 75 11:17:22.1 21:47/M      
DNF Stephanie Bobby 640 27 F 0-99 76 12:04:13.8 23:17/M      
DNF Dan Weaver 603 33 M 0-99 77 12:04:20.5 23:17/M      
DNF Jamey McLaughlin 647 32 F 0-99 78 13:08:15.5 25:21/M