2012 River City Rat Race

Age Group Results

October 28, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Conrad Decatur IN 190 51 20   41:40.66 41:40.66 6:43/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Henry Fort Wayne IN 417 43 50   45:26.13 45:26.13 7:20/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendyll Gebert Fort Wayne IN 318 12 74   47:27.06 47:27.06 7:39/M
2 Jamie Zeigler Fort Wayne IN 1029 11 80 0:26.54 47:53.60 47:53.60 7:43/M
3 Hannah Ewing Fort Wayne IN 267 12 151 4:55.17 52:22.23 52:22.23 8:27/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Marriott Fort Wayne IN 787 13 28   42:51.88 42:51.88 6:55/M
2 Abby Brelage Fort Wayne IN 109 13 39 1:33.33 44:25.21 44:25.21 7:10/M
3 Morgan Moriarity Fort Wayne IN 671 13 130 8:35.54 51:27.42 51:27.42 8:18/M
 

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Klaehn Geneva IN 514 15 112   50:32.77 50:32.77 8:09/M
2 Mia Depillo Fort Wayne IN 225 15 134 1:05.05 51:37.82 51:37.82 8:20/M
 

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassidy Sampson Fort Wayne IN 813 17 354   1:02:11.49 1:02:11.49 10:02/M
2 Rachel Thompson Columbia City IN 929 18 443 7:46.18 1:09:57.67 1:09:57.67 11:17/M
3 Charity Stauffer Churubusco IN 900 18 444 7:46.38 1:09:57.87 1:09:57.87 11:17/M
4 Brandi Rinehold Fort Wayne IN 795 19 455 9:26.92 1:11:38.41 1:11:38.41 11:33/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Simonson Fort Wayne IN 862 22 26   42:46.50 42:46.50 6:54/M
2 Kristina Krogstad Fort Wayne IN 535 22 45 2:13.02 44:59.52 44:59.52 7:15/M
3 Amanda Morris Fort Wayne IN 674 24 71 4:29.92 47:16.42 47:16.42 7:37/M
4 Michelle Espino Fort Wayne IN 261 20 83 5:38.59 48:25.09 48:25.09 7:49/M
5 Jacalyn Burkholder Fort Wayne IN 134 24 135 9:00.63 51:47.13 51:47.13 8:21/M
6 Lauren Greulich Columbia City IN 360 21 162 10:17.97 53:04.47 53:04.47 8:34/M
7 Sherri All Fort Wayne IN 11 22 163 10:18.16 53:04.66 53:04.66 8:34/M
8 Kim Tran Fort Wayne IN 939 22 201 12:10.20 54:56.70 54:56.70 8:52/M
9 Katherine Bergfeld Fort Wayne IN 62 23 219 13:04.47 55:50.97 55:50.97 9:00/M
10 Heather Dutton West Lafayette IN 248 24 240 14:45.47 57:31.97 57:31.97 9:17/M
11 Danae Gisbon Fort Wayne IN 336 23 247 15:08.12 57:54.62 57:54.62 9:20/M
12 Amanda Weir Fort Wayne IN 987 22 281 16:40.61 59:27.11 59:27.11 9:35/M
13 Holly Thompson Fort Wayne IN 928 23 284 16:43.12 59:29.62 59:29.62 9:36/M
14 Lindsey Steiner Roanoke IN 904 22 287 16:44.61 59:31.11 59:31.11 9:36/M
15 Chelsea Lorey Fort Wayne IN 579 23 311 17:28.25 1:00:14.75 1:00:14.75 9:43/M
16 Traycie Linker New Haven IN 569 20 318 17:52.53 1:00:39.03 1:00:39.03 9:47/M
17 Raija Ochola Fort Wayne IN 712 22 322 18:02.42 1:00:48.92 1:00:48.92 9:48/M
18 Katy Jordan Fort Wayne IN 490 24 356 19:31.43 1:02:17.93 1:02:17.93 10:03/M
19 Jennifer Yach Aurora IL 1019 22 357 19:36.60 1:02:23.10 1:02:23.10 10:04/M
20 Brooke Tyson Fort Wayne IN 948 24 381 21:25.21 1:04:11.71 1:04:11.71 10:21/M
21 Jessica Miller Fort Wayne IN 651 22 384 21:35.44 1:04:21.94 1:04:21.94 10:23/M
22 Thea Smekens Fort Wayne IN 869 20 393 22:20.00 1:05:06.50 1:05:06.50 10:30/M
23 Jasmine Bejar Fort Wayne IN 56 20 394 22:20.00 1:05:06.50 1:05:06.50 10:30/M
24 Anna Bogun Fort Wayne IN 86 23 399 22:38.71 1:05:25.21 1:05:25.21 10:33/M
25 Jaimi Osten Fort Wayne IN 719 20 419 23:43.92 1:06:30.42 1:06:30.42 10:44/M
26 Kourtney Cartwright Fort Wayne IN 152 20 441 27:05.64 1:09:52.14 1:09:52.14 11:16/M
27 Ashley Wiggins Fort Wayne IN 993 20 453 28:51.32 1:11:37.82 1:11:37.82 11:33/M
28 Melanie Jablonski Huntington IN 471 20 463 31:44.27 1:14:30.77 1:14:30.77 12:01/M
29 Kasey Gater Churubusco IN 316 23 480 38:54.99 1:21:41.49 1:21:41.49 13:10/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Govert Leo IN 1080 29 66   46:47.90 46:47.90 7:33/M
2 Kristen Glenn Bluffton IN 337 25 92 2:21.69 49:09.59 49:09.59 7:56/M
3 Sarah Cook Chicago IL 193 27 101 2:57.51 49:45.41 49:45.41 8:01/M
4 Christine Kinney Fort Wayne IN 1046 26 109 3:32.92 50:20.82 50:20.82 8:07/M
5 Jane Fudge Fort Wayne IN 1045 27 110 3:32.94 50:20.84 50:20.84 8:07/M
6 Rebecca Gray Hilliard OH 348 29 156 5:48.03 52:35.93 52:35.93 8:29/M
7 Lindsay Spieth Leo IN 889 29 223 9:16.25 56:04.15 56:04.15 9:03/M
8 Lierin Rossman New Haven IN 806 25 227 9:29.68 56:17.58 56:17.58 9:05/M
9 Heidi Thieme Fort Wayne IN 925 27 241 10:46.97 57:34.87 57:34.87 9:17/M
10 Allison Green Fort Wayne IN 349 26 242 10:47.05 57:34.95 57:34.95 9:17/M
11 Natalie Pugh Fort Wayne IN 756 26 271 12:14.97 59:02.87 59:02.87 9:31/M
12 Tricia Messmann Larwill IN 634 27 276 12:20.74 59:08.64 59:08.64 9:32/M
13 Heidi Stamets Monroeville IN 895 27 280 12:31.86 59:19.76 59:19.76 9:34/M
14 Rachel Daily Fort Wayne IN 210 27 292 12:57.51 59:45.41 59:45.41 9:38/M
15 Diana Kochert Fort Wayne IN 521 28 326 14:20.56 1:01:08.46 1:01:08.46 9:52/M
16 Kimberly Van Naarden Fort Wayne IN 953 28 327 14:21.21 1:01:09.11 1:01:09.11 9:52/M
17 Cassi Bland Ft. Wayne IN 77 25 339 14:48.99 1:01:36.89 1:01:36.89 9:56/M
18 Megan Didyk Fort Wayne IN 229 28 341 14:53.29 1:01:41.19 1:01:41.19 9:57/M
19 Beth Koch Fort Wayne IN 520 29 345 15:06.19 1:01:54.09 1:01:54.09 9:59/M
20 Katie McIntire Portland IN 623 27 348 15:17.63 1:02:05.53 1:02:05.53 10:01/M
21 Maggie Lumpcik Fort Wayne IN 589 29 349 15:19.13 1:02:07.03 1:02:07.03 10:01/M
22 Melissa Judson Fort Wayne IN 494 26 358 15:39.64 1:02:27.54 1:02:27.54 10:04/M
23 Katie Shriner Indianapolis IN 859 27 397 18:35.63 1:05:23.53 1:05:23.53 10:33/M
24 Betsy Hartman Fort Wayne IN 400 27 409 19:07.38 1:05:55.28 1:05:55.28 10:38/M
25 Emily Harmeyer Fort Wayne IN 391 28 410 19:07.63 1:05:55.53 1:05:55.53 10:38/M
26 Ashley Brown Fort Wayne IN 113 29 418 19:39.30 1:06:27.20 1:06:27.20 10:43/M
27 Kym McCoy Roanoke IN 615 26 434 21:33.81 1:08:21.71 1:08:21.71 11:01/M
28 Jessica Schultz Fort Wayne IN 840 27 460 27:08.40 1:13:56.30 1:13:56.30 11:55/M
29 Jessica Turner Huntertown IN 945 26 470 31:04.47 1:17:52.37 1:17:52.37 12:34/M
30 Belinda Wallace Fort Wayne IN 970 26 472 31:11.29 1:17:59.19 1:17:59.19 12:35/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Johns Fort Wayne IN 483 34 99   49:39.59 49:39.59 8:00/M
2 Jessi Chesney Fort Wayne IN 168 31 100 0:02.46 49:42.05 49:42.05 8:01/M
3 Mindi Nichols Huntertown IN 694 33 139 2:10.96 51:50.55 51:50.55 8:22/M
4 Tara McHenry Fort Wayne IN 621 31 160 3:15.87 52:55.46 52:55.46 8:32/M
5 Cori Patrick Warsaw IN 732 34 161 3:23.10 53:02.69 53:02.69 8:33/M
6 Jennifer George Fort Wayne IN 324 32 165 3:29.22 53:08.81 53:08.81 8:34/M
7 Lindsae Gilbert Eureka MO 332 31 169 3:34.78 53:14.37 53:14.37 8:35/M
8 Kate Johanningsmeier Fort Wayne IN 480 33 180 4:09.69 53:49.28 53:49.28 8:41/M
9 Astha Chouhan Coldwater MI 170 30 182 4:24.13 54:03.72 54:03.72 8:43/M
10 Tamber Schorey Fort Wayne IN 832 31 206 5:31.01 55:10.60 55:10.60 8:54/M
11 Alayne Schrock Lima OH 837 31 246 8:14.39 57:53.98 57:53.98 9:20/M
12 Monique Ross Fort Wayne IN 805 34 248 8:16.36 57:55.95 57:55.95 9:20/M
13 Karen Eckert Fort Wayne IN 253 31 265 9:16.43 58:56.02 58:56.02 9:30/M
14 Crystal Wilson Leo IN 998 33 268 9:19.30 58:58.89 58:58.89 9:31/M
15 Sonja Lyons Fort Wayne IN 590 31 269 9:22.08 59:01.67 59:01.67 9:31/M
16 Amanda Burge Fort Wayne IN 131 30 270 9:22.26 59:01.85 59:01.85 9:31/M
17 Helen Hambrock Fort Wayne IN 382 32 285 9:51.28 59:30.87 59:30.87 9:36/M
18 Christina Raffieed Fort Wayne IN 758 30 286 9:51.29 59:30.88 59:30.88 9:36/M
19 Heather Berkshire Fort Wayne IN 66 34 298 10:15.20 59:54.79 59:54.79 9:40/M
20 Amber Eagleson Fort Wayne IN 250 32 315 10:52.30 1:00:31.89 1:00:31.89 9:46/M
21 Amy Austin Fort Wayne IN 25 32 316 10:52.36 1:00:31.95 1:00:31.95 9:46/M
22 Jenifer Young Fort Wayne IN 1024 33 331 11:47.66 1:01:27.25 1:01:27.25 9:55/M
23 Kyna Steury-Johnson Fort Wayne IN 905 33 342 12:02.03 1:01:41.62 1:01:41.62 9:57/M
24 Mckenzie Hinshaw Geneva IN 433 32 347 12:25.69 1:02:05.28 1:02:05.28 10:01/M
25 Trisha Heinzerling Fort Wayne IN 415 33 352 12:29.36 1:02:08.95 1:02:08.95 10:01/M
26 Jennifer Neher Fort Wayne IN 687 32 378 14:26.67 1:04:06.26 1:04:06.26 10:20/M
27 Jen Didyk Fort Wayne IN 230 32 380 14:29.73 1:04:09.32 1:04:09.32 10:21/M
28 Crystal McCollister Fort Wayne IN 613 30 382 14:32.16 1:04:11.75 1:04:11.75 10:21/M
29 Natalie Robinson Washington PA 797 32 389 15:13.03 1:04:52.62 1:04:52.62 10:28/M
30 Melinda Webb Fort Wayne IN 984 32 414 16:34.83 1:06:14.42 1:06:14.42 10:41/M
31 Jennifer Snyder Columbia City IN 884 31 416 16:41.61 1:06:21.20 1:06:21.20 10:42/M
32 Esperanza De La Rosa Fort Wayne IN 217 33 425 17:32.59 1:07:12.18 1:07:12.18 10:50/M
33 Liz Hutson Fort Wayne IN 468 34 429 17:59.91 1:07:39.50 1:07:39.50 10:55/M
34 Tracy Stimmel Warsaw IN 907 34 431 18:19.36 1:07:58.95 1:07:58.95 10:58/M
35 Kecia Foote Fort Wayne IN 288 30 445 20:20.75 1:10:00.34 1:10:00.34 11:17/M
36 Jamie Hamman Fort Wayne IN 385 32 450 20:43.98 1:10:23.57 1:10:23.57 11:21/M
37 Jill Park Ft. Wayne IN 727 31 473 29:28.88 1:19:08.47 1:19:08.47 12:46/M
38 Elizabeth Webb Fort Wayne IN 983 30 475 29:50.64 1:19:30.23 1:19:30.23 12:49/M
39 Antonette Payne Fort Wayne IN 733 32 479 31:00.68 1:20:40.27 1:20:40.27 13:01/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Amorini Fort Wayne IN 15 37 69   46:52.05 46:52.05 7:34/M
2 Danette Von Gunten Berne IN 964 37 77 0:51.02 47:43.07 47:43.07 7:42/M
3 Dawn Agler Van Wert OH 1049 36 84 1:39.18 48:31.23 48:31.23 7:50/M
4 Maria Vetor Claypool IN 961 36 85 1:47.48 48:39.53 48:39.53 7:51/M
5 Beth Schrader Fort Wayne IN 835 39 88 2:04.47 48:56.52 48:56.52 7:54/M
6 Sondra Sanders Antwerp OH 815 37 103 2:55.79 49:47.84 49:47.84 8:02/M
7 Jessica Hayes Ft. Wayne IN 405 35 123 4:13.80 51:05.85 51:05.85 8:14/M
8 Robin Mills Fort Wayne IN 655 38 125 4:26.43 51:18.48 51:18.48 8:16/M
9 Alison Park Fort Wayne IN 726 38 140 5:00.37 51:52.42 51:52.42 8:22/M
10 Shannon Lawrence Fort Wayne IN 548 38 147 5:17.57 52:09.62 52:09.62 8:25/M
11 Angie Simshauser Monroeville IN 863 35 148 5:18.58 52:10.63 52:10.63 8:25/M
12 Carmen Tse Fort Wayne IN 942 35 173 6:33.00 53:25.05 53:25.05 8:37/M
13 Leslie Chalfant Fort Wayne IN 162 36 178 6:45.36 53:37.41 53:37.41 8:39/M
14 Jodi Kahlenbeck Fort Wayne IN 499 39 216 8:45.50 55:37.55 55:37.55 8:58/M
15 Claudia Torres Fort Wayne IN 935 36 217 8:48.14 55:40.19 55:40.19 8:59/M
16 Katie Hoffman Monroeville IN 440 37 239 10:28.88 57:20.93 57:20.93 9:15/M
17 Melissa Burgess Fort Wayne IN 132 39 257 11:37.31 58:29.36 58:29.36 9:26/M
18 Melissa Mulligan Winona Lake IN 678 35 275 12:16.42 59:08.47 59:08.47 9:32/M
19 Angie Dirr Hudson IN 233 35 282 12:35.83 59:27.88 59:27.88 9:35/M
20 Regina Arvin Churubusco IN 21 39 301 13:06.12 59:58.17 59:58.17 9:40/M
21 Jennifer Zent Fort Wayne IN 1031 37 306 13:20.49 1:00:12.54 1:00:12.54 9:43/M
22 Maggie Saal Fort Wayne IN 811 35 312 13:30.98 1:00:23.03 1:00:23.03 9:44/M
23 Jennifer Bute Antwerp OH 136 38 320 13:47.72 1:00:39.77 1:00:39.77 9:47/M
24 Jenny McCormick Fort Wayne IN 614 39 328 14:24.31 1:01:16.36 1:01:16.36 9:53/M
25 Melissa Girardot Fort Wayne IN 335 36 338 14:44.74 1:01:36.79 1:01:36.79 9:56/M
26 Erin Long Fort Wayne IN 572 36 361 15:55.41 1:02:47.46 1:02:47.46 10:08/M
27 Patty Gardner New Haven IN 314 39 363 16:09.44 1:03:01.49 1:03:01.49 10:10/M
28 Jodi Leamon Fort Wayne IN 550 37 364 16:14.19 1:03:06.24 1:03:06.24 10:11/M
29 Natalie Neiswonger Fort Wayne IN 688 37 365 16:21.96 1:03:14.01 1:03:14.01 10:12/M
30 Paige Wilkins Fort Wayne IN 1044 36 366 16:22.32 1:03:14.37 1:03:14.37 10:12/M
31 Chantell Davis Fort Wayne IN 1108 37 392 18:09.70 1:05:01.75 1:05:01.75 10:29/M
32 Emily Bernard Fort Wayne IN 68 35 415 19:24.89 1:06:16.94 1:06:16.94 10:41/M
33 Tammy Bersel Columbia City IN 69 35 432 21:28.26 1:08:20.31 1:08:20.31 11:01/M
34 Kyndra Landgraff Topeka IN 540 35 433 21:28.43 1:08:20.48 1:08:20.48 11:01/M
35 Kristal Gutmann Fort Wayne IN 372 37 446 23:15.63 1:10:07.68 1:10:07.68 11:19/M
36 Michelle Marcum Fort Wayne IN 598 39 448 23:25.20 1:10:17.25 1:10:17.25 11:20/M
37 Victuria Townes Munster IN 510 38 456 24:48.87 1:11:40.92 1:11:40.92 11:34/M
38 Sara Bentz Leo IN 61 37 465 28:23.73 1:15:15.78 1:15:15.78 12:08/M
39 Jody Dietsch Fort Wayne IN 231 36 474 32:16.45 1:19:08.50 1:19:08.50 12:46/M
40 Amber Schleinkofer Fort Wayne IN 826 38 481 36:06.38 1:22:58.43 1:22:58.43 13:23/M
41 Tammey Dunn Ft. Wayne IN 245 38 490 42:20.79 1:29:12.84 1:29:12.84 14:23/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Mang Fort Wayne IN 593 41 53   45:32.55 45:32.55 7:21/M
2 Jennifer Miguel Fort Wayne IN 643 41 61 0:54.98 46:27.53 46:27.53 7:30/M
3 Debbie Fuller Angola IN 304 44 105 4:26.44 49:58.99 49:58.99 8:04/M
4 Teresa Lort Fort Wayne IN 580 43 117 5:17.98 50:50.53 50:50.53 8:12/M
5 Holly Walters Angola IN 974 43 121 5:27.94 51:00.49 51:00.49 8:14/M
6 Erin Brady 2525 Buena Vista Dr IN 101 41 122 5:33.17 51:05.72 51:05.72 8:14/M
7 Tammy Davis Fort Wayne IN 215 43 127 5:52.07 51:24.62 51:24.62 8:17/M
8 Jennifer Klug Monroe IN 518 40 157 7:04.23 52:36.78 52:36.78 8:29/M
9 Jennifer Wiseman Fort Wayne IN 1002 41 204 9:30.20 55:02.75 55:02.75 8:53/M
10 Michelle Moore Fort Wayne IN 668 40 214 9:59.48 55:32.03 55:32.03 8:57/M
11 Lara Schreck Fort Wayne IN 836 41 235 11:30.02 57:02.57 57:02.57 9:12/M
12 Nikki Mattson Huntertown IN 607 43 236 11:33.72 57:06.27 57:06.27 9:13/M
13 Karen Bieberich Fort Wayne IN 71 41 243 12:11.11 57:43.66 57:43.66 9:19/M
14 Tracy Smallwood Fort Wayne IN 867 44 250 12:30.64 58:03.19 58:03.19 9:22/M
15 Marcia Schaefer Harlan IN 822 41 253 12:42.98 58:15.53 58:15.53 9:24/M
16 Caroline Chesney Fort Wayne IN 167 43 254 12:43.76 58:16.31 58:16.31 9:24/M
17 Tammy Collier Pierceton IN 182 41 279 13:41.81 59:14.36 59:14.36 9:33/M
18 Griselda De Lira Fort Wayne IN 218 41 291 14:12.28 59:44.83 59:44.83 9:38/M
19 Cheryl Shaw Fort Wayne IN 854 44 304 14:37.46 1:00:10.01 1:00:10.01 9:42/M
20 Cindy Beck Fort Wayne IN 50 42 309 14:41.26 1:00:13.81 1:00:13.81 9:43/M
21 Tina Keinsley Fort Wayne IN 506 40 313 14:51.49 1:00:24.04 1:00:24.04 9:45/M
22 Janell Fuller New Haven IN 303 40 319 15:07.05 1:00:39.60 1:00:39.60 9:47/M
23 Karen Gillie Fort Wayne IN 334 42 334 15:57.32 1:01:29.87 1:01:29.87 9:55/M
24 Melissa Massey New Haven IN 605 41 350 16:35.83 1:02:08.38 1:02:08.38 10:01/M
25 Holly Huffine Decatur IN 465 42 353 16:36.41 1:02:08.96 1:02:08.96 10:01/M
26 Kristin Huff Fort Wayne IN 464 41 379 18:34.32 1:04:06.87 1:04:06.87 10:20/M
27 Tammy Taylor Fort Wayne IN 921 42 388 19:16.63 1:04:49.18 1:04:49.18 10:27/M
28 Tinea Agen Fort Wayne IN 10 41 390 19:22.39 1:04:54.94 1:04:54.94 10:28/M
29 Shirley Jump Fort Wayne IN 496 44 401 19:57.50 1:05:30.05 1:05:30.05 10:34/M
30 Patty Berghoff Fort Wayne IN 64 41 404 20:01.20 1:05:33.75 1:05:33.75 10:34/M
31 Kelly Bell Fort Wayne IN 57 43 406 20:13.16 1:05:45.71 1:05:45.71 10:36/M
32 Billie Loraine Leo IN 577 42 408 20:17.13 1:05:49.68 1:05:49.68 10:37/M
33 Chris Felger Churubusco IN 276 42 411 20:24.58 1:05:57.13 1:05:57.13 10:38/M
34 Rhonda Phillips Markle IN 744 44 417 20:49.35 1:06:21.90 1:06:21.90 10:42/M
35 Kris Sayler Fort Wayne IN 820 40 420 20:59.56 1:06:32.11 1:06:32.11 10:44/M
36 Dominique Hausch Leo IN 404 44 423 21:18.26 1:06:50.81 1:06:50.81 10:47/M
37 Bethany Harrison Fort Wayne IN 396 41 424 21:28.54 1:07:01.09 1:07:01.09 10:49/M
38 Julie Fraze Uniondale IN 295 41 430 22:18.70 1:07:51.25 1:07:51.25 10:57/M
39 Karen Watson New Haven IN 981 42 437 23:27.61 1:09:00.16 1:09:00.16 11:08/M
40 Rhonda Stout Fort Wayne IN 911 41 442 24:24.80 1:09:57.35 1:09:57.35 11:17/M
41 Clara Ward Eau Claire WI 976 42 447 24:38.63 1:10:11.18 1:10:11.18 11:19/M
42 Tammy Fulton Uniondale IN 308 41 451 25:11.36 1:10:43.91 1:10:43.91 11:24/M
43 Irma Lopez Fort Wayne IN 575 42 452 25:59.58 1:11:32.13 1:11:32.13 11:32/M
44 Yvonne Flynn Fort Wayne IN 286 41 458 26:46.41 1:12:18.96 1:12:18.96 11:40/M
45 Kimberly Burns Fort Wayne IN 135 42 482 37:31.92 1:23:04.47 1:23:04.47 13:24/M
46 Nichole Neuhaus Fort Wayne IN 690 40 487 41:16.21 1:26:48.76 1:26:48.76 14:00/M
47 Tamara Scribner Roanoke IN 844 40 493 44:07.90 1:29:40.45 1:29:40.45 14:28/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN 620 47 51   45:30.75 45:30.75 7:20/M
2 Trina Chapman-Smith Auburn IN 166 49 82 2:31.55 48:02.30 48:02.30 7:45/M
3 Katie Barnard Ft. Wayne IN 37 49 158 7:13.31 52:44.06 52:44.06 8:30/M
4 Sherrie Konkle Fort Wayne IN 524 49 171 7:49.89 53:20.64 53:20.64 8:36/M
5 Vanessa Bills Columbia City IN 74 46 184 8:36.97 54:07.72 54:07.72 8:44/M
6 Nancy Bruns Fort Wayne IN 120 48 213 9:59.85 55:30.60 55:30.60 8:57/M
7 Deb Asher South Whitley IN 22 46 224 10:36.43 56:07.18 56:07.18 9:03/M
8 Mae Miller Harlan IN 647 47 233 11:15.95 56:46.70 56:46.70 9:09/M
9 Christine Hutchins Fort Wayne IN 467 49 234 11:16.30 56:47.05 56:47.05 9:10/M
10 Kelly Mize South Whitley IN 662 49 245 12:22.05 57:52.80 57:52.80 9:20/M
11 Lena Yarian Garrett IN 1020 49 249 12:27.47 57:58.22 57:58.22 9:21/M
12 Allyson Almeida Fort Wayne IN 12 45 266 13:25.88 58:56.63 58:56.63 9:30/M
13 Rita Brockhouse Fort Wayne IN 112 46 289 14:06.41 59:37.16 59:37.16 9:37/M
14 Lois Lane Fort Wayne IN 541 49 323 15:18.40 1:00:49.15 1:00:49.15 9:49/M
15 Sanee Lombardi Fort Wayne IN 571 45 329 15:46.86 1:01:17.61 1:01:17.61 9:53/M
16 Jeanine Miller Fort Wayne IN 649 45 344 16:22.52 1:01:53.27 1:01:53.27 9:59/M
17 Deb Frane Auburn IN 294 47 369 17:54.38 1:03:25.13 1:03:25.13 10:14/M
18 Robin Strasser Leo IN 915 49 383 18:50.86 1:04:21.61 1:04:21.61 10:23/M
19 Lori Leatherman Albion IN 552 45 391 19:26.83 1:04:57.58 1:04:57.58 10:29/M
20 Lisa Jackson Fort Wayne IN 473 48 395 19:40.85 1:05:11.60 1:05:11.60 10:31/M
21 Margaret Thornburg Fort Wayne IN 931 47 426 21:41.92 1:07:12.67 1:07:12.67 10:50/M
22 Nancy Wietfeldt Leo IN 992 49 454 26:07.12 1:11:37.87 1:11:37.87 11:33/M
23 Deborah Connelly Fort Wayne IN 186 47 466 30:11.17 1:15:41.92 1:15:41.92 12:12/M
24 Julie Tutwiler Fort Wayne IN 947 45 468 30:51.10 1:16:21.85 1:16:21.85 12:19/M
25 Tonya Linker New Haven IN 567 47 489 43:27.92 1:28:58.67 1:28:58.67 14:21/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheryle Braaten Fort Wayne IN 97 52 96   49:30.59 49:30.59 7:59/M
2 Carol Dobis Fort Wayne IN 235 50 197 5:20.27 54:50.86 54:50.86 8:51/M
3 Pam Young Ft. Wayne IN 1025 54 237 7:44.67 57:15.26 57:15.26 9:14/M
4 Anita Bultemeier Leo IN 128 52 244 8:16.61 57:47.20 57:47.20 9:19/M
5 Mary Snow Fort Wayne IN 882 52 260 9:02.71 58:33.30 58:33.30 9:27/M
6 Ellen McKinley Fort Wayne IN 625 50 261 9:07.61 58:38.20 58:38.20 9:27/M
7 Susan Link Auburn IN 566 53 457 22:13.27 1:11:43.86 1:11:43.86 11:34/M
8 Derinda Smith Fort Wayne IN 871 51 461 24:38.78 1:14:09.37 1:14:09.37 11:58/M
9 Cynthia Roffelsen Fort Wayne IN 800 50 464 25:05.90 1:14:36.49 1:14:36.49 12:02/M
10 Beverly Metzger Fort Wayne IN 636 50 477 30:27.85 1:19:58.44 1:19:58.44 12:54/M
11 Lisa Tolliver Mishawaka IN 934 50 486 36:28.59 1:25:59.18 1:25:59.18 13:52/M
12 Betty Greider Fort Wayne IN 359 51 496 47:27.37 1:36:57.96 1:36:57.96 15:38/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Heim Fort Wayne IN 409 57 205   55:05.03 55:05.03 8:53/M
2 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 594 58 259 3:27.18 58:32.21 58:32.21 9:26/M
3 Cynthia Cornwell Fort Wayne IN 195 57 273 4:00.56 59:05.59 59:05.59 9:32/M
4 Jenny Sanders Fort Wayne IN 816 57 333 6:24.59 1:01:29.62 1:01:29.62 9:55/M
5 Mary McArdle New Haven IN 609 56 336 6:25.18 1:01:30.21 1:01:30.21 9:55/M
6 Jan Halter Leo IN 379 55 346 6:53.38 1:01:58.41 1:01:58.41 10:00/M
7 Betty Lentz Hicksville OH 1038 55 402 10:27.24 1:05:32.27 1:05:32.27 10:34/M
8 Cheryle Culler Hicksville OH 207 57 413 11:05.13 1:06:10.16 1:06:10.16 10:40/M
9 Ruth Minkoff Fort Wayne IN 658 57 427 12:08.36 1:07:13.39 1:07:13.39 10:50/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 698 61 405   1:05:36.88 1:05:36.88 10:35/M
2 Dawn Reese Hoagland IN 777 62 483 18:19.87 1:23:56.75 1:23:56.75 13:32/M
3 Nancy Boyer Fort Wayne IN 96 61 485 19:46.82 1:25:23.70 1:25:23.70 13:46/M
4 Karen Heine Ft Wayne IN 413 60 492 24:03.39 1:29:40.27 1:29:40.27 14:28/M
5 Nancy Hanlon Fort Wayne IN 388 60 494 25:58.83 1:31:35.71 1:31:35.71 14:46/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 845 66 310   1:00:14.40 1:00:14.40 9:43/M
2 Beth Green Tipton IN 350 65 372 3:19.00 1:03:33.40 1:03:33.40 10:15/M
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Nold Ft Wayne IN 705 77 476   1:19:42.88 1:19:42.88 12:51/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Ade Fort Wayne IN 7 34 1   33:06.18 33:06.18 5:20/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Stockman Fort Wayne IN 910 47 5   36:29.46 36:29.46 5:53/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Miguel Fort Wayne IN 642 11 17   41:18.38 41:18.38 6:40/M
2 Isaiah Wiseman Fort Wayne IN 1001 12 30 1:49.81 43:08.19 43:08.19 6:57/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Gloudemans Fort Wayne IN 338 14 7   39:26.01 39:26.01 6:22/M
2 Nick Kacprowicz Fort Wayne IN 498 14 14 1:40.95 41:06.96 41:06.96 6:38/M
3 Salvador Ramirez Fort Wayne IN 760 14 44 5:32.17 44:58.18 44:58.18 7:15/M
4 Zachary Love Spencerville IN 1070 13 146 12:42.02 52:08.03 52:08.03 8:25/M
5 Aj Drummond Markle IN 242 13 421 27:07.46 1:06:33.47 1:06:33.47 10:44/M
 

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaxon Bame Pierceton IN 33 15 8   39:35.28 39:35.28 6:23/M
2 Stone Miguel Fort Wayne IN 645 16 11 1:15.67 40:50.95 40:50.95 6:35/M
3 Nick Adams Fort Wayne IN 3 16 36 4:41.10 44:16.38 44:16.38 7:08/M
4 Nick O'Connor Angola IN 714 15 56 6:18.03 45:53.31 45:53.31 7:24/M
5 Jeremy Schopp Fort Wayne IN 831 16 172 13:49.68 53:24.96 53:24.96 8:37/M
6 Austin Henry Fort Wayne IN 419 16 177 13:54.99 53:30.27 53:30.27 8:38/M
7 Alex Bruns Fort Wayne IN 121 16 212 15:55.09 55:30.37 55:30.37 8:57/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Bennett Markle IN 1084 22 15   41:07.35 41:07.35 6:38/M
2 Stephen England Fort Wayne IN 260 23 76 6:34.77 47:42.12 47:42.12 7:42/M
3 Jason Hudson Maumee OH 462 24 113 9:26.39 50:33.74 50:33.74 8:09/M
4 Thomas Childers Fort Wayne IN 169 23 120 9:51.69 50:59.04 50:59.04 8:13/M
5 Adam Nix Fort Wayne IN 702 22 132 10:27.14 51:34.49 51:34.49 8:19/M
6 Lucas Smith Fort Wayne IN 874 24 141 10:46.74 51:54.09 51:54.09 8:22/M
7 Andy Jacquay Harlan IN 475 20 145 11:00.67 52:08.02 52:08.02 8:25/M
8 Tyler Berlin Lima OH 67 21 222 14:56.74 56:04.09 56:04.09 9:03/M
9 Patrick Fischl Fort Wayne IN 282 23 283 18:21.64 59:28.99 59:28.99 9:35/M
10 Jesse Hall Fort Wayne IN 378 20 373 22:27.76 1:03:35.11 1:03:35.11 10:15/M
11 Valentin Bogun Fort Wayne IN 87 22 400 24:17.91 1:05:25.26 1:05:25.26 10:33/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Crum Fort Wayne IN 206 25 3   34:00.14 34:00.14 5:29/M
2 Andrew Gritzmaker Fort Wayne IN 364 27 6 3:40.02 37:40.16 37:40.16 6:05/M
3 Michael Liechty Fort Wayne IN 1053 29 10 5:41.19 39:41.33 39:41.33 6:24/M
4 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 875 27 23 8:13.57 42:13.71 42:13.71 6:49/M
5 Grant Daily Fort Wayne IN 209 29 24 8:17.49 42:17.63 42:17.63 6:49/M
6 Reuben McCracken Hagerstown IN 616 28 32 9:36.53 43:36.67 43:36.67 7:02/M
7 Landon Geiger Fort Wayne IN 321 27 35 9:59.69 43:59.83 43:59.83 7:06/M
8 Adam Noblitt Decatur IN 703 28 40 10:29.15 44:29.29 44:29.29 7:10/M
9 Brad Clark Fort Wayne IN 178 28 60 12:17.19 46:17.33 46:17.33 7:28/M
10 Marcus Miller Columbia City IN 652 26 65 12:37.31 46:37.45 46:37.45 7:31/M
11 Phill Shaffer Leo IN 1079 26 67 12:48.56 46:48.70 46:48.70 7:33/M
12 Bret Govert Leo IN 345 29 87 14:48.42 48:48.56 48:48.56 7:52/M
13 Anthony Petras Fort Wayne IN 740 27 97 15:31.01 49:31.15 49:31.15 7:59/M
14 Brent Harring Fort Wayne IN 394 28 114 16:35.86 50:36.00 50:36.00 8:10/M
15 Chris Scagnoli Fort Wayne IN 821 28 128 17:25.24 51:25.38 51:25.38 8:18/M
16 Danny Burkholder Columbus OH 1094 26 136 17:47.08 51:47.22 51:47.22 8:21/M
17 Joshua Nifong Fort Wayne IN 701 27 143 18:03.02 52:03.16 52:03.16 8:24/M
18 Austin Lucas Fort Wayne IN 588 25 166 19:10.37 53:10.51 53:10.51 8:35/M
19 Shawn Baker Fort Wayne IN 1105 29 189 20:20.53 54:20.67 54:20.67 8:46/M
20 Nick Langhals Fort Wayne IN 1098 26 263 24:42.63 58:42.77 58:42.77 9:28/M
21 Sean O'Connor Fort Wayne IN 713 26 272 25:03.95 59:04.09 59:04.09 9:32/M
22 Charlie Brames Fort Wayne IN 103 27 343 27:53.13 1:01:53.27 1:01:53.27 9:59/M
23 Matthew Visocky Fort Wayne IN 963 28 428 33:25.60 1:07:25.74 1:07:25.74 10:52/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 697 32 2   33:13.26 33:13.26 5:21/M
2 Casey Shafer Fort Wayne IN 849 32 4 1:32.76 34:46.02 34:46.02 5:36/M
3 Andrew Schrock Lima OH 838 33 29 9:42.50 42:55.76 42:55.76 6:55/M
4 Justin Rhodes Fort Wayne IN 789 31 31 9:55.12 43:08.38 43:08.38 6:57/M
5 Evan Hyndman Fort Wayne IN 470 32 33 10:33.92 43:47.18 43:47.18 7:04/M
6 Jonathon Gottschalk Fort Wayne IN 344 31 49 12:07.31 45:20.57 45:20.57 7:19/M
7 Brad Shank Fort Wayne IN 853 32 54 12:28.05 45:41.31 45:41.31 7:22/M
8 Jeff Wiehe Fort Wayne IN 1065 33 86 15:30.82 48:44.08 48:44.08 7:52/M
9 Evan Sexton Fort Wayne IN 1081 30 124 17:57.95 51:11.21 51:11.21 8:15/M
10 Steve George Fort Wayne IN 325 33 150 19:06.97 52:20.23 52:20.23 8:26/M
11 Zack Spieth Leo IN 888 33 175 20:14.93 53:28.19 53:28.19 8:37/M
12 Cory Johnson Fort Wayne IN 484 30 196 21:35.63 54:48.89 54:48.89 8:50/M
13 Nicholas Horrell Fort Wayne IN 455 31 202 21:46.24 54:59.50 54:59.50 8:52/M
14 Captain America Fort Wayne IN 1073 33 209 22:05.94 55:19.20 55:19.20 8:55/M
15 Vincent Serrani Fort Wayne IN 848 33 218 22:28.90 55:42.16 55:42.16 8:59/M
16 Todd Hamm N. Manchester IN 384 33 220 22:42.19 55:55.45 55:55.45 9:01/M
17 David Follrod Fort Wayne IN 287 33 232 23:29.69 56:42.95 56:42.95 9:09/M
18 Jeremy McHenry Fort Wayne IN 622 31 251 24:51.80 58:05.06 58:05.06 9:22/M
19 Mike Carothers Antwerp OH 148 34 296 26:35.68 59:48.94 59:48.94 9:39/M
20 Steve York Fort Wayne IN 1023 34 297 26:35.85 59:49.11 59:49.11 9:39/M
21 Benjamin Senesac Fort Wayne IN 847 33 314 27:16.89 1:00:30.15 1:00:30.15 9:45/M
22 Michael Massey New Haven IN 606 33 351 28:55.15 1:02:08.41 1:02:08.41 10:01/M
23 Chris Harrison Fort Wayne IN 398 32 368 30:08.22 1:03:21.48 1:03:21.48 10:13/M
24 Jeremy Carnahan Fort Wayne IN 146 32 435 35:12.05 1:08:25.31 1:08:25.31 11:02/M
25 Travis Sheets Fort Wayne IN 855 33 449 37:04.84 1:10:18.10 1:10:18.10 11:20/M
26 Thomas Bobay Fort Wayne IN 82 31 462 40:57.96 1:14:11.22 1:14:11.22 11:58/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Thomas Fort Wayne IN 926 37 18   41:29.86 41:29.86 6:41/M
2 Jonathan Uecker Fort Wayne IN 949 39 19 0:08.78 41:38.64 41:38.64 6:43/M
3 Phillip Salisbury Fort Wayne IN 812 38 34 2:21.84 43:51.70 43:51.70 7:04/M
4 Jason Stine Fort Wayne IN 1048 38 42 3:13.48 44:43.34 44:43.34 7:13/M
5 Nathan Hubartt Fort Wayne IN 461 36 47 3:38.35 45:08.21 45:08.21 7:17/M
6 Dan Delaney Fort Wayne IN 222 37 72 5:51.23 47:21.09 47:21.09 7:38/M
7 Chris Lilly Garrett IN 565 39 79 6:21.97 47:51.83 47:51.83 7:43/M
8 Mark Adams Fort Wayne IN 2 36 89 7:37.58 49:07.44 49:07.44 7:55/M
9 Michael Mabee Fort Wayne IN 591 36 93 7:42.36 49:12.22 49:12.22 7:56/M
10 Matthew Spillers New Haven IN 890 37 104 8:27.54 49:57.40 49:57.40 8:03/M
11 Todd Steigerwald Newhaven IN 903 36 116 9:17.58 50:47.44 50:47.44 8:11/M
12 Chad Schopp Fort Wayne IN 830 39 142 10:26.06 51:55.92 51:55.92 8:22/M
13 Daniel Przybyla Fort Wayne IN 754 36 152 10:52.60 52:22.46 52:22.46 8:27/M
14 Heath Reavis Columbia IN 768 35 170 11:44.84 53:14.70 53:14.70 8:35/M
15 Ronald Henschen Rome City IN 420 38 191 12:56.46 54:26.32 54:26.32 8:47/M
16 Jeff Hetler Monroeville IN 424 39 208 13:46.93 55:16.79 55:16.79 8:55/M
17 Michael Hogan Fort Wayne IN 444 35 221 14:31.05 56:00.91 56:00.91 9:02/M
18 Chad Collier Piercton IN 183 39 278 17:44.36 59:14.22 59:14.22 9:33/M
19 Brian Yee Fort Wayne IN 1022 39 295 18:17.74 59:47.60 59:47.60 9:39/M
20 Troy Karrick Angola IN 502 35 300 18:27.10 59:56.96 59:56.96 9:40/M
21 David Zent Fort Wayne IN 1032 37 307 18:42.69 1:00:12.55 1:00:12.55 9:43/M
22 David Veasey Fort Wayne IN 1107 37 308 18:43.23 1:00:13.09 1:00:13.09 9:43/M
23 Craig Johnson Van Wert OH 485 39 317 19:07.77 1:00:37.63 1:00:37.63 9:47/M
24 Steve Brady Fort Wayne IN 102 39 324 19:29.98 1:00:59.84 1:00:59.84 9:50/M
25 Craig Harnish Fort Wayne IN 392 36 325 19:36.89 1:01:06.75 1:01:06.75 9:51/M
26 Jeremy Reed Bluffton IN 776 35 330 19:53.18 1:01:23.04 1:01:23.04 9:54/M
27 Samir Joshi Fort Wayne IN 492 38 412 24:29.25 1:05:59.11 1:05:59.11 10:39/M
28 John Morimanno Garrett IN 672 38 459 31:56.89 1:13:26.75 1:13:26.75 11:51/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Hall Fort Wayne IN 377 41 16   41:15.20 41:15.20 6:39/M
2 Todd Marsh Fort Wayne IN 599 42 22 0:55.32 42:10.52 42:10.52 6:48/M
3 Tony Marsh Fort Wayne IN 600 42 27 1:35.89 42:51.09 42:51.09 6:55/M
4 John Christensen Fort Wayne IN 172 43 37 3:04.62 44:19.82 44:19.82 7:09/M
5 Jason Wiseman Fort Wayne IN 1003 41 48 3:59.30 45:14.50 45:14.50 7:18/M
6 Michael Cardelli Fort Wayne IN 145 40 62 5:12.69 46:27.89 46:27.89 7:30/M
7 Matt Mang Fort Wayne IN 592 40 70 5:49.09 47:04.29 47:04.29 7:35/M
8 Sam Gillie Fort Wayne IN 333 42 73 6:11.70 47:26.90 47:26.90 7:39/M
9 Phil Miguel Fort Wayne IN 644 41 78 6:32.83 47:48.03 47:48.03 7:43/M
10 Mark Schneider Leo IN 827 43 91 7:52.63 49:07.83 49:07.83 7:55/M
11 Michael Walters Angola IN 973 44 94 7:57.64 49:12.84 49:12.84 7:56/M
12 Rickey Baker Fort Wayne IN 1101 42 98 8:20.16 49:35.36 49:35.36 8:00/M
13 Jason Combs Fort Wayne IN 185 43 129 10:11.65 51:26.85 51:26.85 8:18/M
14 Erik Stout Fort Wayne IN 912 42 154 11:17.30 52:32.50 52:32.50 8:28/M
15 Scott Gabriel Fort Wayne IN 310 42 159 11:29.54 52:44.74 52:44.74 8:30/M
16 Chad Bauer New Haven IN 46 41 190 13:05.80 54:21.00 54:21.00 8:46/M
17 Kelley Kelly Fort Wayn E IN 507 43 203 13:44.97 55:00.17 55:00.17 8:52/M
18 Erik Watson New Haven IN 980 42 256 17:09.39 58:24.59 58:24.59 9:25/M
19 Jerry Berghoff Fort Wayne IN 63 42 299 18:41.52 59:56.72 59:56.72 9:40/M
20 Louie Henry Fort Wayne IN 418 44 305 18:54.84 1:00:10.04 1:00:10.04 9:42/M
21 Colby Bandelier Fort Wayne IN 34 43 332 20:12.97 1:01:28.17 1:01:28.17 9:55/M
22 Mark Jordan Fort Wayne IN 491 42 335 20:14.93 1:01:30.13 1:01:30.13 9:55/M
23 Matthew Capozza Huntington IN 143 43 340 20:25.31 1:01:40.51 1:01:40.51 9:57/M
24 Rob Schleinkofer Fort Wayne IN 825 41 355 21:00.67 1:02:15.87 1:02:15.87 10:02/M
25 David Colon Fort Wayne IN 184 42 360 21:24.03 1:02:39.23 1:02:39.23 10:06/M
26 Nate Hitzeman Fort Wayne IN 434 40 375 22:31.79 1:03:46.99 1:03:46.99 10:17/M
27 Todd Miller Fort Wayne IN 648 42 377 22:33.64 1:03:48.84 1:03:48.84 10:17/M
28 Ryan Bultemeier Fort Wayne IN 129 43 385 23:13.29 1:04:28.49 1:04:28.49 10:24/M
29 Eric Bell Fort Wayne IN 58 44 407 24:30.79 1:05:45.99 1:05:45.99 10:36/M
30 Chad Ware Fort Wayne IN 977 44 440 28:36.66 1:09:51.86 1:09:51.86 11:16/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Lietzke Fort Wayne IN 563 46 13   40:57.89 40:57.89 6:36/M
2 Jeff Zimmerman Auburn IN 1034 46 25 1:20.86 42:18.75 42:18.75 6:49/M
3 Mark Gloudemans Fort Wayne IN 339 45 43 3:55.45 44:53.34 44:53.34 7:14/M
4 Todd Snyder Fort Wayne IN 1060 45 52 4:33.19 45:31.08 45:31.08 7:20/M
5 Rick Grieze Fort Wayne IN 362 49 55 4:53.81 45:51.70 45:51.70 7:24/M
6 Dave Pennetta Fort Wayne IN 736 47 57 4:58.57 45:56.46 45:56.46 7:25/M
7 Randy Houser Fremont IN 458 47 59 5:04.24 46:02.13 46:02.13 7:25/M
8 Mike Beams Fremont IN 49 46 64 5:38.95 46:36.84 46:36.84 7:31/M
9 Thomas Wuest Fort Wayne IN 1097 48 111 9:24.85 50:22.74 50:22.74 8:07/M
10 Dennis Felger Churubusco IN 277 45 131 10:34.66 51:32.55 51:32.55 8:19/M
11 Randy Brinneman Bluffton IN 110 49 144 11:08.21 52:06.10 52:06.10 8:24/M
12 Andy Carnall Bluffton IN 147 48 149 11:15.35 52:13.24 52:13.24 8:25/M
13 Randy East Fort Wayne IN 251 45 167 12:13.67 53:11.56 53:11.56 8:35/M
14 James Mize South Whitley IN 663 46 174 12:29.68 53:27.57 53:27.57 8:37/M
15 Forrester Asher South Whitley IN 23 46 176 12:30.88 53:28.77 53:28.77 8:37/M
16 Greg Hevel Fort Wayne IN 426 49 181 12:52.47 53:50.36 53:50.36 8:41/M
17 William Toliver Bluffton INDIA 1059 45 183 13:08.29 54:06.18 54:06.18 8:44/M
18 Brian Bills Columbia City IN 75 48 185 13:09.92 54:07.81 54:07.81 8:44/M
19 Chris Carter Fort Wayne IN 150 48 192 13:29.95 54:27.84 54:27.84 8:47/M
20 Robert Buesching Fort Wayne IN 126 48 198 13:55.19 54:53.08 54:53.08 8:51/M
21 Douglas Dye Woodburn IN 249 45 199 13:56.14 54:54.03 54:54.03 8:51/M
22 Curtis Stauffer Churubusco IN 899 48 225 15:14.22 56:12.11 56:12.11 9:04/M
23 Matt Loraine Leo IN 578 45 252 17:11.08 58:08.97 58:08.97 9:23/M
24 John Adams Fort Wayne IN 1052 49 255 17:22.42 58:20.31 58:20.31 9:25/M
25 David Fikes Fort Wayne IN 1066 48 258 17:32.97 58:30.86 58:30.86 9:26/M
26 Steve Mitchell Ft. Wayne IN 660 49 290 18:42.52 59:40.41 59:40.41 9:37/M
27 Mike Pond Fort Wayne IN 752 49 302 19:10.29 1:00:08.18 1:00:08.18 9:42/M
28 Eric Dohrman Decatur IN 236 45 303 19:11.09 1:00:08.98 1:00:08.98 9:42/M
29 Tony Linker New Haven IN 568 47 321 19:46.26 1:00:44.15 1:00:44.15 9:48/M
30 Tony Hampton Leo IN 386 45 362 22:01.67 1:02:59.56 1:02:59.56 10:10/M
31 Daniel Johns Huntington IN 482 46 438 28:09.54 1:09:07.43 1:09:07.43 11:09/M
32 Alan Fett Fort Wayne IN 279 46 488 46:23.40 1:27:21.29 1:27:21.29 14:05/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Strasser Leo IN 916 50 12   40:53.36 40:53.36 6:36/M
2 Michael Conrad Decatur IN 189 54 38 3:28.13 44:21.49 44:21.49 7:09/M
3 Jeffrey Metzger Fort Wayne IN 635 51 41 3:43.85 44:37.21 44:37.21 7:12/M
4 David Fry Fort Wayne IN 300 51 46 4:06.37 44:59.73 44:59.73 7:15/M
5 Jeff Bauer Angola IN 45 52 58 5:08.30 46:01.66 46:01.66 7:25/M
6 Gary Shelnutt Fort Wayne IN 856 50 63 5:35.49 46:28.85 46:28.85 7:30/M
7 Douglas Phillips Markle IN 743 51 68 5:56.12 46:49.48 46:49.48 7:33/M
8 Randy Moeller Fort Wayne IN 665 51 95 8:27.07 49:20.43 49:20.43 7:57/M
9 Robert Cook Fort Wayne IN 192 54 102 8:52.08 49:45.44 49:45.44 8:01/M
10 Michael Overdahl Fort Wayne IN 722 52 106 9:06.49 49:59.85 49:59.85 8:04/M
11 Tony Galuoppo Fort Wayne IN 313 53 107 9:15.24 50:08.60 50:08.60 8:05/M
12 David Greene Fort Wayne IN 354 51 115 9:46.58 50:39.94 50:39.94 8:10/M
13 Charlie Schortgen Churubusco IN 833 54 118 9:57.58 50:50.94 50:50.94 8:12/M
14 Jim Bougher Fort Wayne IN 93 50 126 10:27.45 51:20.81 51:20.81 8:17/M
15 Ed Stange Fort Wayne IN 896 54 138 10:55.52 51:48.88 51:48.88 8:21/M
16 Bob Nicholson Fort Wayne IN 1067 53 155 11:42.09 52:35.45 52:35.45 8:29/M
17 Richard Taylor Fort Wayne IN 922 54 168 12:19.80 53:13.16 53:13.16 8:35/M
18 L. Kevin Kaiser Fort Wayne IN 500 50 179 12:55.62 53:48.98 53:48.98 8:41/M
19 Stephen Edmiston New Haven IN 255 53 186 13:20.40 54:13.76 54:13.76 8:45/M
20 Mark Blessing Ft Wayne IN 79 51 188 13:24.29 54:17.65 54:17.65 8:45/M
21 Jack Buck Fort Wayne IN 124 51 195 13:51.02 54:44.38 54:44.38 8:50/M
22 Rodney Hoffman Fort Wayne IN 439 54 200 14:01.71 54:55.07 54:55.07 8:51/M
23 Marshall Springer Fort Wayne IN 892 52 207 14:19.47 55:12.83 55:12.83 8:54/M
24 Steve Heim Fort Wayne IN 408 51 210 14:35.28 55:28.64 55:28.64 8:57/M
25 Tadd Boman Auburn IN 89 51 211 14:36.09 55:29.45 55:29.45 8:57/M
26 Mark Almeida Fort Wayne IN 13 51 215 14:43.27 55:36.63 55:36.63 8:58/M
27 John Heim Fort Wayne IN 410 54 228 15:25.90 56:19.26 56:19.26 9:05/M
28 Brian Keane Fort Wayne IN 503 52 230 15:31.74 56:25.10 56:25.10 9:06/M
29 David Krabach Ft. Wayne IN 531 52 231 15:35.37 56:28.73 56:28.73 9:06/M
30 Bill Ryan Fort Wayne IN 810 54 277 18:15.70 59:09.06 59:09.06 9:32/M
31 Ken Steiner Roanoke IN 1078 51 288 18:39.65 59:33.01 59:33.01 9:36/M
32 Tim Bland Fort Wayne IN 78 50 337 20:41.70 1:01:35.06 1:01:35.06 9:56/M
33 Sonny Strack Fort Wayne IN 913 54 359 21:43.62 1:02:36.98 1:02:36.98 10:06/M
34 Frank Freeman Fort Wayne IN 296 51 387 23:51.66 1:04:45.02 1:04:45.02 10:27/M
35 Steve Easterday Roanoke IN 252 52 422 25:40.37 1:06:33.73 1:06:33.73 10:44/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Altevogt Fort Wayne IN 14 57 9   39:38.91 39:38.91 6:24/M
2 Hal Pearson Albion IN 734 58 21 2:08.84 41:47.75 41:47.75 6:44/M
3 Mark Harrison Fort Wayne IN 397 55 75 8:02.76 47:41.67 47:41.67 7:41/M
4 Michael Newell Warsaw IN 692 56 90 9:28.85 49:07.76 49:07.76 7:55/M
5 Terry Foust Antwerp OH 290 58 108 10:31.49 50:10.40 50:10.40 8:05/M
6 Branch Lew Fort Wayne IN 561 55 133 11:58.74 51:37.65 51:37.65 8:20/M
7 Jim Braun Fort Wayne IN 108 56 137 12:08.78 51:47.69 51:47.69 8:21/M
8 Tim Donofrio Fort Wayne IN 237 56 153 12:50.28 52:29.19 52:29.19 8:28/M
9 David Edsall Fort Wayne IN 256 55 193 14:49.31 54:28.22 54:28.22 8:47/M
10 David Boehme Leo IN 84 56 194 14:59.76 54:38.67 54:38.67 8:49/M
11 Jeffrey Rohleder Fort Wayne IN 801 55 226 16:33.71 56:12.62 56:12.62 9:04/M
12 Stephen Hilker Fort Wayne IN 429 57 229 16:44.66 56:23.57 56:23.57 9:06/M
13 Stan Ziherl Fort Wayne IN 1033 56 274 19:27.30 59:06.21 59:06.21 9:32/M
14 Stanley Church Huntington IN 175 58 294 20:07.87 59:46.78 59:46.78 9:38/M
15 Joseph Kinder Fort Wayne IN 1095 56 367 23:35.76 1:03:14.67 1:03:14.67 10:12/M
16 Kevin Lentz Hicksville OH 1039 56 371 23:52.94 1:03:31.85 1:03:31.85 10:15/M
17 Rick Blosser Fort Wayne IN 80 57 398 25:44.64 1:05:23.55 1:05:23.55 10:33/M
18 John David McPherson Fort Wayne IN 1086 59 467 36:42.16 1:16:21.07 1:16:21.07 12:19/M
19 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 125 58 471 38:15.53 1:17:54.44 1:17:54.44 12:34/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Scott Angola IN 843 64 119   50:54.93 50:54.93 8:13/M
2 Jim Krisher Fort Wayne IN 534 64 164 2:13.54 53:08.47 53:08.47 8:34/M
3 Dave Reichwage Fort Wayne IN 1069 62 238 6:23.75 57:18.68 57:18.68 9:15/M
4 Timothy Shambaugh Fort Wayne IN 852 63 267 8:02.83 58:57.76 58:57.76 9:30/M
5 Jim Pickett Fort Wayne IN 1102 63 376 12:53.78 1:03:48.71 1:03:48.71 10:17/M
6 Mike Yates Ft. Wayne IN 1021 64 403 14:37.50 1:05:32.43 1:05:32.43 10:34/M
7 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 858 64 436 17:49.46 1:08:44.39 1:08:44.39 11:05/M
8 Larry Piano Fort Wayne IN 747 64 439 18:42.05 1:09:36.98 1:09:36.98 11:14/M
9 Rob Snow Fort Wayne IN 883 60 469 26:31.52 1:17:26.45 1:17:26.45 12:29/M
10 Dan Barnes Fort Wayne IN 39 63 484 33:04.21 1:23:59.14 1:23:59.14 13:33/M
11 Thomas Hanlon Fort Wayne IN 387 61 495 40:41.04 1:31:35.97 1:31:35.97 14:46/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lou Briones Los Angeles CA 1087 65 81   47:59.73 47:59.73 7:44/M
2 Bernie Burgette Fort Wayne IN 133 69 187 6:16.92 54:16.65 54:16.65 8:45/M
3 Stephen Adkison Fort Wayne IN 9 68 264 10:48.40 58:48.13 58:48.13 9:29/M
4 Steven Butler Sr Fort Wayne IN 138 66 370 15:29.55 1:03:29.28 1:03:29.28 10:14/M
5 Steve Jacobs Fort Wayne IN 474 66 374 15:35.58 1:03:35.31 1:03:35.31 10:15/M
6 Robert Lawson Fort Wayne IN 549 65 396 17:19.56 1:05:19.29 1:05:19.29 10:32/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Harris Grabill IN 395 74 262   58:38.47 58:38.47 9:27/M
2 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 393 74 293 1:07.81 59:46.28 59:46.28 9:38/M
3 James Kane Fort Wayne IN 501 72 386 5:53.88 1:04:32.35 1:04:32.35 10:25/M
4 Dave Bowden Ft. Wayne IN 94 73 478 21:41.64 1:20:20.11 1:20:20.11 12:57/M
 

Male 80 to 85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Nold Ft Wayne IN 704 81 491   1:29:25.69 1:29:25.69 14:25/M