2012 River City Rat Race

Age Group Results

October 28, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystina Ridenour Fort Wayne IN 793 25 6   19:01.43 19:01.43 6:08/M
 

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kolvoord Fort Wayne IN 523 5 254   33:53.12 33:53.12 10:56/M
2 Hayleigh Jewell Woodburn IN 478 7 255 0:00.34 33:53.46 33:53.46 10:56/M
3 Delaney Lothamer Spencerville IN 584 10 270 0:46.47 34:39.59 34:39.59 11:11/M
4 Kayla Adams Fort Wayne IN 5 5 283 1:26.26 35:19.38 35:19.38 11:24/M
5 Faith Darland Churubusco IN 212 9 298 2:03.86 35:56.98 35:56.98 11:35/M
6 Ava Thuringer Fort Wayne IN 932 9 306 2:25.39 36:18.51 36:18.51 11:43/M
7 Tenley Barkdull Fort Wayne IN 1 9 326 3:44.07 37:37.19 37:37.19 12:08/M
8 Mya Bontrager Fort Wayne IN 90 6 356 5:48.31 39:41.43 39:41.43 12:48/M
9 Hayley Urban Fort Wayne IN 952 9 370 6:47.56 40:40.68 40:40.68 13:07/M
10 Rebecca Brannaka Fort Wayne IN 106 10 387 7:52.97 41:46.09 41:46.09 13:28/M
11 Lily Lane Fort Wayne IN 543 8 399 9:49.63 43:42.75 43:42.75 14:06/M
12 Paige Gerig Woodburn IN 329 9 454 14:04.73 47:57.85 47:57.85 15:28/M
13 Cassandra Brannaka Fort Wayne IN 107 8 475 19:25.58 53:18.70 53:18.70 17:12/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Stockman Fort Wayne IN 909 12 21   21:17.94 21:17.94 6:52/M
2 Emma Curry Fort Wayne IN 208 12 23 0:07.27 21:25.21 21:25.21 6:55/M
3 Wren Niedzwiecki Fort Wayne IN 699 11 66 3:32.96 24:50.90 24:50.90 8:01/M
4 Kailey Behrens Fort Wayne IN 55 11 96 4:46.83 26:04.77 26:04.77 8:25/M
5 Catie Gruver Edgerton OH 367 11 158 7:52.49 29:10.43 29:10.43 9:25/M
6 Baylee Craig Fort Wayne IN 201 11 195 9:28.87 30:46.81 30:46.81 9:55/M
7 Courtney Drummond Markle IN 241 11 211 10:18.57 31:36.51 31:36.51 10:12/M
8 Lexy King Fort Wayne IN 512 12 234 11:15.36 32:33.30 32:33.30 10:30/M
9 Jayla Vanover Fort Wayne IN 1055 12 340 17:14.64 38:32.58 38:32.58 12:26/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Grider Ft. Wayne IN 509 13 11   20:00.83 20:00.83 6:27/M
2 Olivia Von Gunten Berne IN 966 13 12 0:01.69 20:02.52 20:02.52 6:28/M
3 Bella Wiseman Fort Wayne IN 1004 14 40 3:20.23 23:21.06 23:21.06 7:32/M
4 Janaya Woehnker Fort Wayne IN 1006 13 45 3:30.85 23:31.68 23:31.68 7:35/M
5 Reyna Rodriguez Fort Wayne IN 799 14 56 4:27.70 24:28.53 24:28.53 7:54/M
6 Hannah Martin Ft. Wayne IN 603 13 60 4:31.45 24:32.28 24:32.28 7:55/M
7 Hannah Johanningsmeier Fort Wayne IN 481 13 64 4:39.42 24:40.25 24:40.25 7:57/M
8 Grace Bieberich Fort Wayne IN 73 13 82 5:32.17 25:33.00 25:33.00 8:15/M
9 Haley Craig Bluffton IN 200 13 90 5:51.52 25:52.35 25:52.35 8:21/M
10 Anna Fuller Angola IN 305 13 104 6:28.81 26:29.64 26:29.64 8:33/M
11 Claire Greer Fort Wayne IN 358 13 150 8:53.71 28:54.54 28:54.54 9:19/M
12 Ray Wilkinson Fort Wayne IN 994 13 236 12:54.37 32:55.20 32:55.20 10:37/M
13 Paige Hoeppner Huntington IN 437 13 376 20:57.91 40:58.74 40:58.74 13:13/M
 

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brigit Nemitz Pierceton IN 689 15 10   19:58.73 19:58.73 6:26/M
2 Katie Hodson Fort Wayne IN 436 15 29 2:13.31 22:12.04 22:12.04 7:10/M
3 Anne Lietzke Fort Wayne IN 564 16 53 4:04.50 24:03.23 24:03.23 7:45/M
4 Heather Phillips Markle IN 745 15 127 7:37.84 27:36.57 27:36.57 8:54/M
5 Amanda Eckert Fort Wayne IN 254 16 188 10:24.10 30:22.83 30:22.83 9:48/M
6 Mariam Etemadi Fort Wayne IN 265 15 410 24:05.47 44:04.20 44:04.20 14:13/M
7 Olivia Ours Fort Wayne IN 721 15 411 24:05.72 44:04.45 44:04.45 14:13/M
 

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolina Flores Fort Wayne IN 285 19 93   25:57.47 25:57.47 8:22/M
2 Rachel Kline Kendallville IN 1082 17 120 1:11.42 27:08.89 27:08.89 8:45/M
3 Karen Klopsch Fort Wayne IN 517 17 131 1:53.24 27:50.71 27:50.71 8:59/M
4 Rachel Phillips Markle IN 746 17 201 5:07.03 31:04.50 31:04.50 10:01/M
5 Taylor Mante Fort Wayne IN 597 19 268 8:35.78 34:33.25 34:33.25 11:09/M
6 Kendra Rauner Hoagland IN 766 18 342 12:58.12 38:55.59 38:55.59 12:33/M
7 Victoria Love Spencerville IN 1071 18 377 15:02.87 41:00.34 41:00.34 13:14/M
8 Ashley Bruner Ft Wayne IN 119 17 461 24:08.27 50:05.74 50:05.74 16:09/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Toth Fort Wayne IN 936 20 94   25:59.13 25:59.13 8:23/M
2 Sylvia Feng Fort Wayne IN 278 24 113 0:56.30 26:55.43 26:55.43 8:41/M
3 Clare McVey Fort Wayne IN 627 23 115 0:58.25 26:57.38 26:57.38 8:42/M
4 Taylor Smith Auburn IN 1054 20 176 4:03.19 30:02.32 30:02.32 9:41/M
5 Adrienne Wolfe Fort Wayne, IN 1007 24 190 4:29.75 30:28.88 30:28.88 9:50/M
6 Ciera Houle Fort Wayne IN 457 23 213 5:39.16 31:38.29 31:38.29 10:12/M
7 Brittany Shuler Fort Wayne IN 860 23 221 6:03.73 32:02.86 32:02.86 10:20/M
8 Anna Stong Fort Wayne IN 1112 20 240 7:06.68 33:05.81 33:05.81 10:40/M
9 Amanda Yuszchak Fort Wayne IN 1088 22 269 8:37.51 34:36.64 34:36.64 11:10/M
10 Vanessa Herman Fort Wayne IN 422 24 281 9:08.00 35:07.13 35:07.13 11:20/M
11 Holly Barnett Fort Wayne IN 41 21 362 13:51.00 39:50.13 39:50.13 12:51/M
12 Angela Jasinski Fort Wayne IN 1075 22 385 15:37.50 41:36.63 41:36.63 13:25/M
13 Randi Mann Convoy OH 595 24 438 20:38.24 46:37.37 46:37.37 15:02/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Anglin Fort Wayne IN 16 29 41   23:21.29 23:21.29 7:32/M
2 Sharon Christian Fort Wayne IN 174 28 44 0:08.60 23:29.89 23:29.89 7:35/M
3 Raliza Pashova Fort Wayne IN 730 27 84 2:13.24 25:34.53 25:34.53 8:15/M
4 Laura Leffers Fort Wayne IN 556 27 98 2:49.54 26:10.83 26:10.83 8:26/M
5 Julie Tucker Warren IN 944 25 149 5:29.55 28:50.84 28:50.84 9:18/M
6 Sara Sinclair New Haven IN 864 27 162 5:56.64 29:17.93 29:17.93 9:27/M
7 Jessica Lash Fort Wayne IN 546 26 197 7:30.04 30:51.33 30:51.33 9:57/M
8 Kelly Arens New Haven IN 18 25 198 7:30.11 30:51.40 30:51.40 9:57/M
9 Jayna Tucker Warren IN 943 28 199 7:30.48 30:51.77 30:51.77 9:57/M
10 Betsey Vastbinder Fort Wayne IN 958 25 200 7:35.68 30:56.97 30:56.97 9:59/M
11 Miranda Krider Fort Wayne IN 533 27 204 7:50.91 31:12.20 31:12.20 10:04/M
12 Lacey Oberley Grabill IN 709 28 205 7:53.95 31:15.24 31:15.24 10:05/M
13 Becky Morris Fort Wayne IN 673 27 212 8:16.67 31:37.96 31:37.96 10:12/M
14 Kristy Loomis Kalamazoo MI 574 25 225 8:57.32 32:18.61 32:18.61 10:25/M
15 Danielle White Fort Wayne IN 990 27 227 9:03.44 32:24.73 32:24.73 10:27/M
16 Julie Crismore Fort Wayne IN 204 28 231 9:08.83 32:30.12 32:30.12 10:29/M
17 Kerry Bodie New Haven 1068 27 251 10:23.11 33:44.40 33:44.40 10:53/M
18 Delia Arroyo Ft Wayne IN 20 29 260 10:43.24 34:04.53 34:04.53 10:59/M
19 Kelli Schimmoller Fort Wayne IN 824 29 262 10:44.27 34:05.56 34:05.56 11:00/M
20 Kelley Lothamer New Haven IN 581 26 264 10:55.85 34:17.14 34:17.14 11:04/M
21 Ashley Brumbaugh Fort Wayne IN 1090 29 271 11:18.67 34:39.96 34:39.96 11:11/M
22 Allison Nicklin Fort Wayne IN 695 26 275 11:37.18 34:58.47 34:58.47 11:17/M
23 Nicole Smith Fort Wayne IN 872 27 280 11:45.84 35:07.13 35:07.13 11:20/M
24 Lynsey Baldwin Huntertown IN 32 28 301 12:43.14 36:04.43 36:04.43 11:38/M
25 Brennan Stillman Fort Wayne IN 906 26 323 13:41.04 37:02.33 37:02.33 11:57/M
26 Ashley Homrich Wabash IN 451 25 335 14:58.03 38:19.32 38:19.32 12:22/M
27 Kristen Rosene Franklin MA 803 26 343 15:36.10 38:57.39 38:57.39 12:34/M
28 Jen Bontragre Fort Wayne IN 91 27 360 16:21.19 39:42.48 39:42.48 12:48/M
29 Micaela Shipe Auburn IN 857 26 386 18:20.96 41:42.25 41:42.25 13:27/M
30 Martha Doss Ridgeville IN 238 27 425 21:49.98 45:11.27 45:11.27 14:35/M
31 Nina Mowery Churubusco IN 677 26 426 22:29.42 45:50.71 45:50.71 14:47/M
32 Lesley Oberlin Auburn IN 710 27 427 22:35.93 45:57.22 45:57.22 14:49/M
33 Sheena Becker Greenwood IN 51 27 432 23:04.43 46:25.72 46:25.72 14:58/M
34 Laura Renzelmann New Haven IN 788 27 450 24:01.85 47:23.14 47:23.14 15:17/M
35 Lee Ann Green Kokomo IN 352 28 457 25:52.34 49:13.63 49:13.63 15:53/M
36 Rebekah Starkey Fort Wayne IN 898 28 466 27:16.66 50:37.95 50:37.95 16:20/M
37 Amanda Walker Angola IN 969 28 483 31:22.35 54:43.64 54:43.64 17:39/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hidi Gaff Fort Wayne IN 311 32 22   21:24.42 21:24.42 6:54/M
2 Jill Ham Fort Wayne IN 381 33 47 2:19.88 23:44.30 23:44.30 7:39/M
3 Adrienne Housman Fort Wayne IN 459 33 109 5:26.55 26:50.97 26:50.97 8:39/M
4 Jennifer Gatton Churubusco IN 317 34 110 5:29.98 26:54.40 26:54.40 8:41/M
5 Kristan Pfeifer Fort Wayne IN 741 32 119 5:42.51 27:06.93 27:06.93 8:45/M
6 Melanie Holmes Fort Wayne IN 446 31 124 5:53.91 27:18.33 27:18.33 8:48/M
7 Molly Ralat Fort Wayne IN 759 32 154 7:41.83 29:06.25 29:06.25 9:23/M
8 Sarah Ptak Fort Wayne IN 755 30 155 7:42.93 29:07.35 29:07.35 9:24/M
9 Jen Mead Ft. Wayne IN 628 30 174 8:36.66 30:01.08 30:01.08 9:41/M
10 Tabitha Craig Fort Wayne IN 199 33 194 9:22.16 30:46.58 30:46.58 9:55/M
11 Heather Drummond Markle IN 240 32 203 9:42.27 31:06.69 31:06.69 10:02/M
12 Dessislava Pashova Fort Wayne IN 729 34 238 11:41.14 33:05.56 33:05.56 10:40/M
13 Stacey Hartman Fort Wayne IN 401 33 246 12:03.58 33:28.00 33:28.00 10:48/M
14 Andie Mobley Fort Wayne IN 664 33 247 12:03.79 33:28.21 33:28.21 10:48/M
15 Lisa Warriner Fort Wayne IN 979 32 278 13:41.89 35:06.31 35:06.31 11:19/M
16 Katrina Adelman Fort Wayne IN 8 33 289 14:09.94 35:34.36 35:34.36 11:28/M
17 Natasha Pitsch Fort Wayne IN 751 30 327 16:13.35 37:37.77 37:37.77 12:08/M
18 Jessica Barkdull Fort Wayne IN 35 32 330 16:18.33 37:42.75 37:42.75 12:10/M
19 Larissa Baker Fort Wayne IN 28 30 332 16:30.58 37:55.00 37:55.00 12:14/M
20 Alicia McMahon Fort Wayne IN 626 34 341 17:28.50 38:52.92 38:52.92 12:32/M
21 Marcy Blundall Fort Wayne IN 81 34 347 17:38.15 39:02.57 39:02.57 12:35/M
22 Rebekah Hinen Columbia City IN 431 34 349 17:41.05 39:05.47 39:05.47 12:36/M
23 Nicole Eastom Fort Wayne IN 1072 31 374 19:31.34 40:55.76 40:55.76 13:12/M
24 Michelle Urban Fort Wayne IN 951 34 383 20:02.90 41:27.32 41:27.32 13:22/M
25 Stephanie Judy Fort Wayne IN 495 32 393 20:48.53 42:12.95 42:12.95 13:37/M
26 Lisa Heilman Fort Wayne IN 407 34 396 21:43.95 43:08.37 43:08.37 13:55/M
27 Stacy Conner Fort Wayne IN 187 34 407 22:33.25 43:57.67 43:57.67 14:11/M
28 Polly Wallis Van Wert OH 971 33 409 22:37.23 44:01.65 44:01.65 14:12/M
29 Mimi Wreath Convoy OH 1014 32 439 25:13.10 46:37.52 46:37.52 15:02/M
30 Sarah Satkowiak Fort Wayne IN 819 34 481 32:20.15 53:44.57 53:44.57 17:20/M
31 Krystal Stratton-Schorey New Haven IN 917 30 482 32:46.38 54:10.80 54:10.80 17:28/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeni Wooldridge Fort Wayne IN 1011 38 85   25:37.28 25:37.28 8:16/M
2 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 115 38 95 0:23.71 26:00.99 26:00.99 8:23/M
3 Christina Mommer Fort Wayne IN 667 35 133 2:25.21 28:02.49 28:02.49 9:03/M
4 Kim Schoenle Fort Wayne IN 829 38 134 2:32.49 28:09.77 28:09.77 9:05/M
5 Jenny Fedele Fort Wayne IN 274 39 145 3:08.07 28:45.35 28:45.35 9:16/M
6 Kara Frey Fort Wayne IN 298 37 147 3:09.73 28:47.01 28:47.01 9:17/M
7 Mindy Sarrazine Fort Wayne IN 817 35 173 4:23.09 30:00.37 30:00.37 9:41/M
8 Lisa Bashford Fort Wayne IN 44 37 178 4:28.90 30:06.18 30:06.18 9:43/M
9 Jaime Becker Fort Wayne IN 53 36 180 4:32.65 30:09.93 30:09.93 9:44/M
10 Kelly Ormsby Fort Wayne IN 716 35 184 4:42.57 30:19.85 30:19.85 9:47/M
11 Rebecca Green Fort Wayne IN 353 39 219 6:22.75 32:00.03 32:00.03 10:19/M
12 Mary Weber Fort Wayne IN 985 38 230 6:52.39 32:29.67 32:29.67 10:29/M
13 Betsy Barnett Harlan IN 42 37 248 7:55.59 33:32.87 33:32.87 10:49/M
14 Susan Jewell Woodburn IN 479 36 256 8:16.52 33:53.80 33:53.80 10:56/M
15 Kristin Redmond Ft Wayne IN 773 39 282 9:30.05 35:07.33 35:07.33 11:20/M
16 Amme Adams Fort Wayne IN 4 35 284 9:42.22 35:19.50 35:19.50 11:24/M
17 Michelle Esterline Fort Wayne IN 262 38 291 9:58.82 35:36.10 35:36.10 11:29/M
18 Cindy Shafer Fort Wayne IN 850 38 296 10:11.70 35:48.98 35:48.98 11:33/M
19 Tanya Hetler Monroeville IN 425 38 297 10:14.58 35:51.86 35:51.86 11:34/M
20 Shannon Woods Fort Wayne IN 1010 36 304 10:36.46 36:13.74 36:13.74 11:41/M
21 Ashlie Straka Fort Wayne IN 914 36 310 10:51.81 36:29.09 36:29.09 11:46/M
22 Shari Nuttle Yoder IN 708 36 317 10:58.26 36:35.54 36:35.54 11:48/M
23 Carla Bauman-Franks Antwerp OH 48 38 337 12:50.16 38:27.44 38:27.44 12:24/M
24 Christina Reichard Fort Wayne IN 780 36 338 12:50.26 38:27.54 38:27.54 12:24/M
25 Danielle Gunsett Newport RI 1056 36 339 12:51.10 38:28.38 38:28.38 12:25/M
26 Jill Wilson Fort Wayne IN 999 38 348 13:26.67 39:03.95 39:03.95 12:36/M
27 Desiree Zimmerman Fort Wayne IN 1035 36 359 14:05.20 39:42.48 39:42.48 12:48/M
28 Sarah Lee Fort Wayne IN 555 39 366 14:36.57 40:13.85 40:13.85 12:58/M
29 Erika Khan Fort Wayne IN 937 37 389 16:16.72 41:54.00 41:54.00 13:31/M
30 Anna Gurney Payne OH 370 35 391 16:31.13 42:08.41 42:08.41 13:35/M
31 Elena Catalan Fort Wayne IN 153 37 392 16:35.45 42:12.73 42:12.73 13:37/M
32 Michelle Dumford Fort Wayne IN 244 35 404 18:15.23 43:52.51 43:52.51 14:09/M
33 Chris Heffelmire Fort Wayne IN 1085 38 423 19:29.58 45:06.86 45:06.86 14:33/M
34 Diana H Fort Wayne IN 373 35 435 20:57.90 46:35.18 46:35.18 15:02/M
35 Lori Daniels Fort Wayne IN 211 38 451 22:00.45 47:37.73 47:37.73 15:22/M
36 Stephanie Gerig Woodburn IN 328 38 455 22:21.17 47:58.45 47:58.45 15:28/M
37 Emily Lowe Fort Wayne IN 587 36 485 30:18.33 55:55.61 55:55.61 18:02/M
38 Melinda Stuller Fort Wayne IN 920 37 494 43:22.14 1:08:59.42 1:08:59.42 22:15/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Barnes Fort Wayne IN 40 40 70   25:00.26 25:00.26 8:04/M
2 Nickcola Dickey Fort Wayne IN 228 40 72 0:01.01 25:01.27 25:01.27 8:04/M
3 Jennifer McDunnough Fort Wayne IN 617 43 87 0:37.67 25:37.93 25:37.93 8:16/M
4 Katie Carpenter Fort Wayne IN 149 43 88 0:37.92 25:38.18 25:38.18 8:16/M
5 Sarah Martin Fort Wayne, IN 601 41 91 0:52.11 25:52.37 25:52.37 8:21/M
6 Nicole Byerly Fort Wayne IN 140 40 105 1:33.21 26:33.47 26:33.47 8:34/M
7 Tara Greer Fort Wayne IN 357 43 114 1:55.76 26:56.02 26:56.02 8:41/M
8 Jodie Norwood South Whitley IN 707 41 116 2:02.39 27:02.65 27:02.65 8:43/M
9 Lori Cornett Fort Wayne IN 1061 42 126 2:21.93 27:22.19 27:22.19 8:50/M
10 Laurie Satter Fort Wayne IN 1074 41 152 3:58.92 28:59.18 28:59.18 9:21/M
11 Marjan Boogert Fort Wayne IN 92 41 160 4:13.35 29:13.61 29:13.61 9:25/M
12 Mary Lopez Fort Wayne IN 1100 44 172 4:54.91 29:55.17 29:55.17 9:39/M
13 Traci Heller Bluffton IN 416 40 186 5:21.28 30:21.54 30:21.54 9:47/M
14 Tina Baughman Fort Wayne IN 47 43 193 5:46.22 30:46.48 30:46.48 9:55/M
15 Brooke Neuhaus Fort Wayne IN 691 42 208 6:23.76 31:24.02 31:24.02 10:08/M
16 Christine Dewitt Albion IN 227 40 217 6:55.49 31:55.75 31:55.75 10:18/M
17 Amy Gruver Fort Wayne IN 366 40 224 7:05.55 32:05.81 32:05.81 10:21/M
18 Tammy King Fort Wayne IN 511 41 233 7:32.74 32:33.00 32:33.00 10:30/M
19 Tabitha Slagle Fort Wayne IN 866 40 245 8:27.67 33:27.93 33:27.93 10:47/M
20 Katrina Loucks Harlan IN 1042 41 250 8:43.59 33:43.85 33:43.85 10:53/M
21 Holly Pieri Fort Wayne IN 749 41 253 8:51.97 33:52.23 33:52.23 10:55/M
22 Virginia Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 423 44 258 8:54.24 33:54.50 33:54.50 10:56/M
23 Yolanda Graft Ossian IN 346 44 263 9:14.87 34:15.13 34:15.13 11:03/M
24 Missy Mante Fort Wayne IN 596 43 274 9:55.57 34:55.83 34:55.83 11:16/M
25 Lisa Beringer Fort Wayne IN 65 42 293 10:38.43 35:38.69 35:38.69 11:30/M
26 Cris Morrissey Fort Wayne IN 675 42 305 11:16.38 36:16.64 36:16.64 11:42/M
27 Amy Koteskey Fort Wayne IN 528 43 307 11:18.90 36:19.16 36:19.16 11:43/M
28 Bev Farber Leo IN 272 41 312 11:30.05 36:30.31 36:30.31 11:46/M
29 Lori Locke Fort Wayne IN 570 40 319 11:37.65 36:37.91 36:37.91 11:49/M
30 Candy Hack Fort Wayne IN 375 41 322 11:51.28 36:51.54 36:51.54 11:53/M
31 Shawnette Metzger Fort Wayne IN 637 40 324 12:15.58 37:15.84 37:15.84 12:01/M
32 Trisha Hinen Columbia City IN 430 42 350 14:05.46 39:05.72 39:05.72 12:36/M
33 Kathleen Steenport Fort Wayne IN 902 42 352 14:24.49 39:24.75 39:24.75 12:43/M
34 Christy Pier Spencerville IN 748 41 368 15:18.39 40:18.65 40:18.65 13:00/M
35 Amy Konow Fort Wayne IN 525 40 395 18:07.48 43:07.74 43:07.74 13:55/M
36 Jennifer Williams Van Wert OH 997 43 415 19:24.45 44:24.71 44:24.71 14:19/M
37 Lisa Gerber Bluffton IN 327 42 421 20:05.99 45:06.25 45:06.25 14:33/M
38 Larisa Brown Columbia City IN 114 44 430 21:12.26 46:12.52 46:12.52 14:54/M
39 Suzie Rattie Fort Wayne IN 764 41 448 22:16.60 47:16.86 47:16.86 15:15/M
40 Lisa Bruner Ft Wayne IN 118 42 460 25:05.45 50:05.71 50:05.71 16:09/M
41 Katie Kobryn Ft Wayne IN 519 41 490 36:39.08 1:01:39.34 1:01:39.34 19:53/M
42 Lisa Hofmann Ft Wayne IN 443 44 491 36:46.94 1:01:47.20 1:01:47.20 19:56/M
43 Kristoria Faor Fort Wayne IN 1047 42 492 37:10.07 1:02:10.33 1:02:10.33 20:03/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Ehleiter Waterloo IN 258 45 107   26:47.48 26:47.48 8:38/M
2 Dye Small Fort Wayne IN 1051 46 117 0:18.43 27:05.91 27:05.91 8:44/M
3 Peggy Schlutz Fort Wayne IN 1063 46 143 1:44.42 28:31.90 28:31.90 9:12/M
4 Sally Winzeler Hamilton IN 1000 48 169 2:56.23 29:43.71 29:43.71 9:35/M
5 Linette Barry Fort Wayne IN 1076 49 179 3:21.22 30:08.70 30:08.70 9:43/M
6 Tanya Caylor Ossian IN 158 47 187 3:34.09 30:21.57 30:21.57 9:47/M
7 Laura Ehle Fort Wayne IN 257 46 288 8:44.13 35:31.61 35:31.61 11:27/M
8 Laura Olivero Fort Wayne IN 715 48 290 8:47.34 35:34.82 35:34.82 11:28/M
9 Judy Roy Avilla IN 808 49 292 8:50.09 35:37.57 35:37.57 11:29/M
10 Tracy Weichselfelder Fort Wayne IN 986 48 295 8:59.43 35:46.91 35:46.91 11:32/M
11 Donna Duggan Markle IN 243 48 315 9:44.74 36:32.22 36:32.22 11:47/M
12 Lisa Smits Fort Wayne IN 880 49 316 9:45.36 36:32.84 36:32.84 11:47/M
13 Leigh Meinerding Fort Wayne IN 632 48 329 10:51.14 37:38.62 37:38.62 12:08/M
14 Ann Meyer Wabash IN 638 46 334 11:28.54 38:16.02 38:16.02 12:21/M
15 Kellie Walker Fort Wayne IN 968 47 361 12:58.05 39:45.53 39:45.53 12:49/M
16 Kym Crandell Fort Wayne IN 202 47 364 13:15.36 40:02.84 40:02.84 12:55/M
17 Peggy Herb Huntertown IN 421 45 367 13:29.90 40:17.38 40:17.38 13:00/M
18 Yvonne Bynum Huntington IN 141 48 380 14:21.89 41:09.37 41:09.37 13:16/M
19 Christina Reber Fort Wayne IN 770 47 382 14:33.07 41:20.55 41:20.55 13:20/M
20 Tita Ortiz Fort Wayne IN 717 45 401 16:58.09 43:45.57 43:45.57 14:07/M
21 Kim Braaten New Haven IN 99 46 413 17:23.39 44:10.87 44:10.87 14:15/M
22 Raeann Homrich Wabash IN 450 46 419 18:06.01 44:53.49 44:53.49 14:29/M
23 Lori Heim Fort Wayne IN 412 48 424 18:21.55 45:09.03 45:09.03 14:34/M
24 Kelly Butler Fort Wayne IN 137 48 431 19:35.86 46:23.34 46:23.34 14:58/M
25 Debra Gross Churubusco IN 1093 47 437 19:49.24 46:36.72 46:36.72 15:02/M
26 Pam Freeman Fort Wayne IN 297 49 445 20:26.50 47:13.98 47:13.98 15:14/M
27 Sue Bender Fort Wayne IN 59 49 452 20:50.45 47:37.93 47:37.93 15:22/M
28 Kelly Turner Fort Wayne IN 946 47 472 25:53.03 52:40.51 52:40.51 16:59/M
29 Sara Black Fort Wayne IN 76 47 495 42:12.30 1:08:59.78 1:08:59.78 22:15/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 341 50 74   25:18.06 25:18.06 8:10/M
2 Carol Bennett Markle IN 60 51 86 0:19.74 25:37.80 25:37.80 8:16/M
3 Joy Dunno Decatur IN 246 51 139 2:58.56 28:16.62 28:16.62 9:07/M
4 Colleen McCarthy Spencerville IN 611 52 146 3:28.21 28:46.27 28:46.27 9:17/M
5 Dori Meighan Fort Wayne IN 631 54 161 3:57.62 29:15.68 29:15.68 9:26/M
6 Erna Vanhelfteren Fort Wayne IN 954 54 228 7:07.04 32:25.10 32:25.10 10:27/M
7 Tammy Conti Fort Wayne IN 191 52 242 7:55.51 33:13.57 33:13.57 10:43/M
8 Donna Hazelett Roanoke IN 406 50 272 9:24.36 34:42.42 34:42.42 11:12/M
9 Annette Etemadi Fort Wayne IN 264 51 309 11:05.15 36:23.21 36:23.21 11:44/M
10 Tina Crago Markle IN 196 50 313 11:12.81 36:30.87 36:30.87 11:46/M
11 Laura McFarland Fort Wayne IN 618 51 318 11:19.15 36:37.21 36:37.21 11:49/M
12 Rose Ford Churubusco IN 289 50 328 12:20.07 37:38.13 37:38.13 12:08/M
13 Jane Baldwin Angola IN 29 53 333 12:45.67 38:03.73 38:03.73 12:16/M
14 Peggy Georgi Cicero IN 326 53 381 16:02.23 41:20.29 41:20.29 13:20/M
15 Carroll Jacqui Fort Wayne IN 1058 51 388 16:29.08 41:47.14 41:47.14 13:29/M
16 Cindy Grubaugh Convoy OH 365 50 416 19:06.97 44:25.03 44:25.03 14:20/M
17 Ronda Walters Fort Wayne IN 975 51 420 19:42.90 45:00.96 45:00.96 14:31/M
18 Beth Crilly Fort Wayne IN 203 53 422 19:48.34 45:06.40 45:06.40 14:33/M
19 Frances Gull Fort Wayne IN 369 54 429 20:44.04 46:02.10 46:02.10 14:51/M
20 Elaine Myers Convoy OH 681 50 433 21:15.28 46:33.34 46:33.34 15:01/M
21 Julie Lowry Fort Wayne IN 1110 52 447 21:56.86 47:14.92 47:14.92 15:14/M
22 Susan Hoffman Fort Wayne IN 441 53 453 22:20.33 47:38.39 47:38.39 15:22/M
23 Annette Reifsteck Roanoke IN 785 54 462 24:56.18 50:14.24 50:14.24 16:12/M
24 Helen Best New Haven IN 70 53 464 25:13.86 50:31.92 50:31.92 16:18/M
25 Beverly Taylor Fort Wayne IN 923 52 473 27:22.73 52:40.79 52:40.79 16:59/M
26 Michelle Caudill Fort Wayne IN 154 50 484 29:29.91 54:47.97 54:47.97 17:40/M
27 Beth Vastbinder Fort Wayne IN 957 54 486 32:47.57 58:05.63 58:05.63 18:44/M
28 Annie Hoffmeier Craigville IN 442 54 487 33:07.55 58:25.61 58:25.61 18:51/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annie Bobilya Fort Wayne IN 83 58 189   30:28.12 30:28.12 9:50/M
2 Beverly Murphy Fort Wayne IN 679 57 285 4:53.74 35:21.86 35:21.86 11:24/M
3 Chris Welling Fort Wayne IN 989 58 351 8:51.55 39:19.67 39:19.67 12:41/M
4 Marsha Gehring Ossian IN 320 58 354 9:09.96 39:38.08 39:38.08 12:47/M
5 Janel Sprunger Fort Wayne IN 894 56 355 9:13.09 39:41.21 39:41.21 12:48/M
6 Mary Voors Fort Wayne IN 967 56 363 9:23.34 39:51.46 39:51.46 12:51/M
7 Frankie Kovacs Fort Wayne IN 529 57 408 13:31.74 43:59.86 43:59.86 14:11/M
8 Joni Wyatt Roanoke IN 1018 59 417 13:58.49 44:26.61 44:26.61 14:20/M
9 Marcia Wright Fort Wayne IN 1016 55 442 16:27.48 46:55.60 46:55.60 15:08/M
10 Debbie Leinweber Fort Wayne IN 1109 58 446 16:46.80 47:14.92 47:14.92 15:14/M
11 Carla Bultemeier Monroeville IN 130 55 459 19:35.20 50:03.32 50:03.32 16:09/M
12 Shelli Spangler Decatur IN 887 55 463 19:46.29 50:14.41 50:14.41 16:12/M
13 Maureen Watson Fort Wayne IN 982 55 465 20:03.98 50:32.10 50:32.10 16:18/M
14 Linda Nardin Fort Wayne IN 686 59 467 21:11.44 51:39.56 51:39.56 16:40/M
15 Deb Smith Convoy OH 876 59 474 22:15.59 52:43.71 52:43.71 17:00/M
16 Barbara Cantwell Fort Wayne IN 142 55 478 23:09.93 53:38.05 53:38.05 17:18/M
17 Chris Reichert Fort Wayne IN 781 56 488 28:38.88 59:07.00 59:07.00 19:04/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Horner Fort Wayne IN 453 60 153   29:01.25 29:01.25 9:22/M
2 Pamela Reese Paulding OH 779 60 183 1:16.70 30:17.95 30:17.95 9:46/M
3 Vickie Christen Decatur IN 171 61 303 7:09.44 36:10.69 36:10.69 11:40/M
4 Mary Lieberman-Brandt Fort Wayne IN 562 61 344 9:59.93 39:01.18 39:01.18 12:35/M
5 Janis Krick Ossian IN 532 61 371 11:42.44 40:43.69 40:43.69 13:08/M
6 Sandy Fiechter Bluffton IN 280 62 372 11:42.58 40:43.83 40:43.83 13:08/M
7 Jo Wortman Fort Wayne IN 1013 60 373 11:48.89 40:50.14 40:50.14 13:10/M
8 Bev Hoban Ft Wayne IN 435 61 397 14:30.38 43:31.63 43:31.63 14:02/M
9 Mary Goshert Mishawaka IN 342 63 418 15:30.89 44:32.14 44:32.14 14:22/M
10 Donna Thomason Ft Wayne IN 927 63 489 32:38.05 1:01:39.30 1:01:39.30 19:53/M
11 Trudy Horst Fort Wayne IN 456 64 496 40:00.04 1:09:01.29 1:09:01.29 22:16/M
12 Sandra Joslyn Fort Wayne IN 493 61 497 41:18.44 1:10:19.69 1:10:19.69 22:41/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethann Champion Fort Wayne IN 163 65 414   44:12.33 44:12.33 14:15/M
2 Patricia Smallwood Fort Wayne IN 868 66 428 1:49.69 46:02.02 46:02.02 14:51/M
3 Linda Oxenrider Fort Wayne IN 723 66 444 2:55.53 47:07.86 47:07.86 15:12/M
4 Wilma Fuelling Ft Wayne IN 302 67 476 9:24.89 53:37.22 53:37.22 17:18/M
5 Willa Thompson Spencerville IN 930 67 477 9:24.92 53:37.25 53:37.25 17:18/M
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wanda Smith Fort Wayne IN 878 74 456   48:31.83 48:31.83 15:39/M
2 Diane Getty Yoder IN 330 77 480 5:07.66 53:39.49 53:39.49 17:18/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryson Tretter Fort Wayne IN 940 14 1   17:03.71 17:03.71 5:30/M
 

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Schlutz Fort Wayne IN 1062 10 83   25:33.70 25:33.70 8:15/M
2 Brendan Redmond Ft Wayne IN 774 9 140 2:45.32 28:19.02 28:19.02 9:08/M
3 Lukas Redmond Ft Watne IN 771 9 164 3:52.32 29:26.02 29:26.02 9:30/M
4 Damon Redmond Ft Wayne IN 772 10 165 3:54.24 29:27.94 29:27.94 9:30/M
5 Leo Wilkinson Fort Wayne IN 995 7 237 7:23.13 32:56.83 32:56.83 10:37/M
6 Dj Conner Fort Wayne IN 188 8 406 18:23.33 43:57.03 43:57.03 14:11/M
7 Donovan Wreath Convoy OH 1015 7 434 21:00.01 46:33.71 46:33.71 15:01/M
8 Landan Stuller Fort Wayne IN 918 5 470 26:53.28 52:26.98 52:26.98 16:55/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Adams Fort Wayne IN 6 12 42   23:29.14 23:29.14 7:35/M
2 Roderick Robinson Fort Wayne IN 798 12 43 0:00.26 23:29.40 23:29.40 7:35/M
3 Jakob Moore Fort Wayne IN 670 11 57 0:59.68 24:28.82 24:28.82 7:54/M
4 Jasper Housman Fort Wayne IN 460 12 76 1:53.27 25:22.41 25:22.41 8:11/M
5 Owen Walter Garrett IN 972 11 123 3:44.76 27:13.90 27:13.90 8:47/M
6 Connor McCabe Markle IN 610 12 125 3:52.89 27:22.03 27:22.03 8:50/M
7 Aidan Redmond Ft Wayne IN 775 12 279 11:37.50 35:06.64 35:06.64 11:19/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Garrison Fort Wayne IN 315 14 3   18:06.42 18:06.42 5:50/M
2 Kolin Behrens Fort Wayne IN 54 14 5 0:52.97 18:59.39 18:59.39 6:07/M
3 Alex Williams Fort Wayne IN 1057 14 8 1:11.53 19:17.95 19:17.95 6:13/M
4 Andrew Zehr Fort Wayne IN 1028 14 9 1:14.64 19:21.06 19:21.06 6:15/M
5 Jake Davis Fort Wayne IN 216 13 14 2:13.60 20:20.02 20:20.02 6:34/M
6 Jake Zelt Fort Wayne IN 1030 14 19 2:41.25 20:47.67 20:47.67 6:42/M
7 Caleb Schultz Paulding OH 842 13 30 4:16.58 22:23.00 22:23.00 7:13/M
8 Jack Miguel Fort Wayne IN 646 13 33 4:29.07 22:35.49 22:35.49 7:17/M
9 Eric Schlutz Fort Wayne IN 1064 13 51 5:50.86 23:57.28 23:57.28 7:44/M
10 Ben Caylor Ossian IN 159 14 59 6:23.43 24:29.85 24:29.85 7:54/M
11 Boyd Mills Decatur IN 657 14 75 7:12.72 25:19.14 25:19.14 8:10/M
12 Cameron Kruger Fort Wayne IN 537 13 136 10:04.69 28:11.11 28:11.11 9:05/M
13 Austin Fisher Fort Wayne IN 283 13 144 10:28.22 28:34.64 28:34.64 9:13/M
14 Richie Levine Fort Wayne IN 559 13 168 11:31.40 29:37.82 29:37.82 9:33/M
15 Kamran Etemadi Fort Wayne IN 266 14 182 12:06.56 30:12.98 30:12.98 9:45/M
16 Garrett Spoelhof Fort Wayne IN 891 13 441 28:48.40 46:54.82 46:54.82 15:08/M
 

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Rarick Fort Wayne IN 761 16 15   20:23.24 20:23.24 6:35/M
2 Adam Millhouse Fort Wayne IN 654 16 20 0:32.11 20:55.35 20:55.35 6:45/M
3 Joel Vastbinder Fort Wayne IN 956 15 26 1:39.53 22:02.77 22:02.77 7:06/M
4 Gavin Johnston Fort Wayne IN 489 16 81 5:07.29 25:30.53 25:30.53 8:14/M
5 Tyler Griggs Markle IN 363 15 128 7:13.51 27:36.75 27:36.75 8:54/M
6 Justin Levine Fort Wayne IN 560 16 261 13:41.60 34:04.84 34:04.84 10:59/M
 

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dustin Moore Fort Wayne IN 669 19 4   18:13.58 18:13.58 5:53/M
2 Austin Farber Leo IN 273 17 48 5:32.54 23:46.12 23:46.12 7:40/M
3 Chris Caudill Fort Wayne IN 155 18 156 10:55.60 29:09.18 29:09.18 9:24/M
4 Lane Hoeppner Huntington IN 438 17 375 22:45.13 40:58.71 40:58.71 13:13/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Reese Paulding OH 778 24 16   20:29.54 20:29.54 6:36/M
2 James Rinehart Fort Wayne IN 794 23 34 2:19.67 22:49.21 22:49.21 7:22/M
3 Ryan Baldwin Angola IN 31 23 97 5:36.92 26:06.46 26:06.46 8:25/M
4 Ryan Schnurr Fort Wayne IN 1111 22 241 12:38.51 33:08.05 33:08.05 10:41/M
5 Trevin Geiger Churubusco IN 323 22 276 14:30.35 34:59.89 34:59.89 11:17/M
6 Jared Kronewitter Fort Wayne IN 536 22 314 16:01.58 36:31.12 36:31.12 11:47/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Quinn Fort Wayne IN 757 28 17   20:30.29 20:30.29 6:37/M
2 Todd Heine New Haven IN 414 26 32 1:57.67 22:27.96 22:27.96 7:15/M
3 Nate Davidhizar Fort Wayne IN 213 25 54 3:34.95 24:05.24 24:05.24 7:46/M
4 Jason Satkowiak Fort Wayne IN 818 29 58 3:58.60 24:28.89 24:28.89 7:54/M
5 Eric Lash Fort Wayne IN 547 27 68 4:23.84 24:54.13 24:54.13 8:02/M
6 Nick Shaffer New Haven IN 851 27 99 5:40.82 26:11.11 26:11.11 8:27/M
7 Anthony Cavazos Fort Wayne IN 157 26 122 6:39.08 27:09.37 27:09.37 8:45/M
8 Christopher Lee Fort Wayne IN 554 26 166 9:00.57 29:30.86 29:30.86 9:31/M
9 Micah Vastbinder Fort Wayne IN 959 25 206 10:52.38 31:22.67 31:22.67 10:07/M
10 Brandon Smith Fort Wayne IN 879 26 214 11:08.38 31:38.67 31:38.67 10:12/M
11 Charlie Fritz Fort Wayne IN 299 26 218 11:26.57 31:56.86 31:56.86 10:18/M
12 Jeremy Smoot Fort Wayne IN 1106 25 220 11:32.40 32:02.69 32:02.69 10:20/M
13 Mike Oberlin Huntertown IN 711 25 223 11:34.51 32:04.80 32:04.80 10:21/M
14 Jason Ewing Columbia City IN 268 28 226 11:48.38 32:18.67 32:18.67 10:25/M
15 Tyler Lothamer New Haven IN 583 26 265 13:47.18 34:17.47 34:17.47 11:04/M
16 Mitchel Hazelett La Grange KY 1099 28 273 14:12.41 34:42.70 34:42.70 11:12/M
17 Robert Warriner Fort Wayne IN 978 29 277 14:35.21 35:05.50 35:05.50 11:19/M
18 Tyler Carboni Fort Wayne IN 144 25 287 14:57.58 35:27.87 35:27.87 11:26/M
19 Kody Lowden Fort Wayne IN 586 26 353 19:00.04 39:30.33 39:30.33 12:45/M
20 Dan Hartman Fort Wayne IN 402 26 358 19:11.67 39:41.96 39:41.96 12:48/M
21 Andrew Schauer Fort Wayne IN 823 25 394 22:02.59 42:32.88 42:32.88 13:43/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Moses Fort Wayne IN 676 32 37   23:11.23 23:11.23 7:29/M
2 Bobby Rue Fort Wayne IN 809 32 63 1:25.81 24:37.04 24:37.04 7:56/M
3 Matthew Brubaker II Uniondale IN 117 30 111 3:43.44 26:54.67 26:54.67 8:41/M
4 Jeremy Pfister Fort Wayne IN 742 34 135 4:59.16 28:10.39 28:10.39 9:05/M
5 Saurav Singh Fort Wayne IN 865 33 141 5:09.93 28:21.16 28:21.16 9:09/M
6 Julian Ross Fort Wayne IN 804 33 167 6:21.72 29:32.95 29:32.95 9:32/M
7 Justin Holmes Fort Wayne IN 447 32 177 6:51.96 30:03.19 30:03.19 9:42/M
8 Ryan Mead Ft. Wayne IN 629 31 196 7:36.67 30:47.90 30:47.90 9:56/M
9 Shaun Hatlevig Antwerp OH 403 33 222 8:51.79 32:03.02 32:03.02 10:20/M
10 Victor Guerrero Houston TX 368 32 235 9:41.90 32:53.13 32:53.13 10:36/M
11 Stephen Gurney Payne OH 371 34 244 10:15.10 33:26.33 33:26.33 10:47/M
12 Ryan Ripley Fort Wayne IN 796 33 320 13:31.65 36:42.88 36:42.88 11:50/M
13 Jason Baker Fort Wayne IN 27 34 357 16:30.44 39:41.67 39:41.67 12:48/M
14 Dave Braaten New Haven IN 100 34 402 20:39.81 43:51.04 43:51.04 14:09/M
15 Matt Ondecker Fort Wayne IN 1050 31 412 20:57.00 44:08.23 44:08.23 14:14/M
16 Brent Stuller Fort Wayne IN 919 32 471 29:16.55 52:27.78 52:27.78 16:55/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Maynard Fort Wayne IN 608 35 18   20:30.96 20:30.96 6:37/M
2 Patrick Hilger Fort Wayne IN 428 36 24 1:16.81 21:47.77 21:47.77 7:02/M
3 Jeff Schultz Paulding OH 841 39 31 1:54.36 22:25.32 22:25.32 7:14/M
4 Nick Brandt Churubusco IN 104 39 39 2:43.78 23:14.74 23:14.74 7:30/M
5 Todd Johnson Van Wert OH 487 37 62 4:02.48 24:33.44 24:33.44 7:55/M
6 Tiziano Briozzo Fort Wayne IN 111 38 71 4:29.87 25:00.83 25:00.83 8:04/M
7 Matthew Mills Fort Wayne IN 656 36 77 4:54.22 25:25.18 25:25.18 8:12/M
8 Michael Brannaka Fort Wayne IN 105 35 79 4:56.56 25:27.52 25:27.52 8:13/M
9 Matt Konow Fort Wayne IN 526 39 80 4:58.36 25:29.32 25:29.32 8:13/M
10 Scott Jester Fort Wayne IN 477 35 100 5:45.44 26:16.40 26:16.40 8:28/M
11 Phillip Ratkos Fort Wayne IN 763 39 103 5:58.23 26:29.19 26:29.19 8:33/M
12 Jeff Dix Ft. Wayne IN 234 35 108 6:19.87 26:50.83 26:50.83 8:39/M
13 Jake Garringer Fort Wayne IN 1096 35 132 7:20.41 27:51.37 27:51.37 8:59/M
14 Scott Hanni Ossian IN 389 35 163 8:48.49 29:19.45 29:19.45 9:27/M
15 Jim Ham Fort Wayne IN 380 35 181 9:39.88 30:10.84 30:10.84 9:44/M
16 Jeff Schoenle Fort Wayne IN 828 37 191 10:01.74 30:32.70 30:32.70 9:51/M
17 Brian Nordan Auburn IN 706 35 202 10:35.11 31:06.07 31:06.07 10:02/M
18 Randy Becker Greenwood IN 52 37 207 10:51.86 31:22.82 31:22.82 10:07/M
19 Jason Nicodemus Laotto IN 696 35 259 13:33.32 34:04.28 34:04.28 10:59/M
20 David Hart Fort Wayne IN 399 35 266 13:58.29 34:29.25 34:29.25 11:07/M
21 Jason Lee Fort Wayne IN 553 39 365 19:42.04 40:13.00 40:13.00 12:58/M
22 Dustin Coleman Auburn IN 181 35 384 21:05.52 41:36.48 41:36.48 13:25/M
23 Jason Detar Fort Wayne IN 226 37 405 23:21.75 43:52.71 43:52.71 14:09/M
24 Jason Esterline Fort Wayne IN 263 38 469 31:49.06 52:20.02 52:20.02 16:53/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Marucci Fort Wayne IN 604 42 13   20:05.57 20:05.57 6:29/M
2 Alan Woehnker Fort Wayne IN 1005 43 49 3:46.48 23:52.05 23:52.05 7:42/M
3 Tom Minnich Churubusco IN 659 41 52 3:56.93 24:02.50 24:02.50 7:45/M
4 John Martin Ft. Wayne IN 602 41 61 4:27.80 24:33.37 24:33.37 7:55/M
5 Matthew Clark Fort Wayne IN 179 40 69 4:52.83 24:58.40 24:58.40 8:03/M
6 Brian Loucks Harlan IN 1043 43 112 6:49.13 26:54.70 26:54.70 8:41/M
7 Rick Greene Fort Wayne IN 355 41 118 7:01.07 27:06.64 27:06.64 8:45/M
8 Keith Oswalt Fort Wayne IN 720 42 130 7:44.22 27:49.79 27:49.79 8:58/M
9 Ted Christensen Garrett IN 173 42 142 8:17.01 28:22.58 28:22.58 9:09/M
10 James Ewing Fort Wayne IN 270 40 151 8:53.19 28:58.76 28:58.76 9:21/M
11 David Lamotte Garrett IN 539 42 157 9:04.49 29:10.06 29:10.06 9:25/M
12 Dustin Byerly Fort Wayne IN 139 40 170 9:45.67 29:51.24 29:51.24 9:38/M
13 Tim Kintz Fort Wayne IN 513 40 171 9:46.07 29:51.64 29:51.64 9:38/M
14 Carlos Villarreal San Antonio TX 962 41 215 11:34.13 31:39.70 31:39.70 10:13/M
15 Eric Bieberich Fort Wayne IN 72 42 232 12:26.93 32:32.50 32:32.50 10:30/M
16 Lonny Dilley Andrews IN 232 43 239 13:00.01 33:05.58 33:05.58 10:40/M
17 Charles Pranger Fort Wayne IN 753 44 252 13:43.94 33:49.51 33:49.51 10:55/M
18 Dave Bowman Fort Wayne IN 95 41 300 15:57.71 36:03.28 36:03.28 11:38/M
19 Pj Thuringer Fort Wayne IN 933 40 308 16:15.96 36:21.53 36:21.53 11:44/M
20 Jeff Farber Leo IN 271 41 311 16:24.65 36:30.22 36:30.22 11:46/M
21 Rich Hack Fort Wayne IN 374 42 321 16:45.64 36:51.21 36:51.21 11:53/M
22 Aaron Lane Fort Wayne IN 542 41 398 23:37.09 43:42.66 43:42.66 14:06/M
23 Luis Ortz Fort Wayne IN 1103 44 400 23:39.86 43:45.43 43:45.43 14:07/M
24 James Rattie Fort Wayne IN 765 40 449 27:11.40 47:16.97 47:16.97 15:15/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abel Rosado Fort Wayne IN 802 47 25   21:59.65 21:59.65 7:05/M
2 Dave Arens Sherwood OH 17 49 35 0:53.54 22:53.19 22:53.19 7:23/M
3 Dave Millhouse Fort Wayne IN 653 46 65 2:42.29 24:41.94 24:41.94 7:58/M
4 Rick Simon Fort Wayne IN 861 48 159 7:11.31 29:10.96 29:10.96 9:25/M
5 Andrew Barry Fort Wayne IN 1077 48 185 8:21.15 30:20.80 30:20.80 9:47/M
6 Brian Zizelman Rockford OH 1036 46 209 9:24.43 31:24.08 31:24.08 10:08/M
7 Leroy Welling Fort Wayne IN 988 47 210 9:36.45 31:36.10 31:36.10 10:12/M
8 Scott Barnett Harlan IN 43 45 249 11:34.90 33:34.55 33:34.55 10:50/M
9 Scott Pieri Fort Wayne IN 750 45 257 11:54.40 33:54.05 33:54.05 10:56/M
10 Bob Eichler Rockford OH 259 46 267 12:31.57 34:31.22 34:31.22 11:08/M
11 Tim Vendrely Fort Wayne IN 960 45 286 13:25.42 35:25.07 35:25.07 11:25/M
12 Steve Homrich Wabash IN 449 48 336 16:21.88 38:21.53 38:21.53 12:22/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Reiling Fort Wayne IN 1091 50 7   19:08.42 19:08.42 6:10/M
2 David Geiger Churubusco IN 322 51 27 2:57.02 22:05.44 22:05.44 7:07/M
3 Brad Fuller Angola IN 306 50 46 4:23.35 23:31.77 23:31.77 7:35/M
4 Mike Kacprowicz Fort Wayne IN 497 50 50 4:46.44 23:54.86 23:54.86 7:43/M
5 Marvin Vastbinder Fort Wayne IN 955 54 55 4:59.04 24:07.46 24:07.46 7:47/M
6 Robert Fontaine Fort Wayne IN 1040 50 67 5:45.00 24:53.42 24:53.42 8:02/M
7 John Mickelini Fort Wayne IN 641 53 78 6:17.61 25:26.03 25:26.03 8:12/M
8 Larry Arnett New Haven IN 19 52 102 7:19.90 26:28.32 26:28.32 8:32/M
9 Randy Kline Kendallville IN 1083 50 121 8:00.56 27:08.98 27:08.98 8:45/M
10 Kevin McCarthy Spencerville IN 612 54 129 8:37.13 27:45.55 27:45.55 8:57/M
11 Mark Rarick Fort Wayne IN 762 50 229 13:17.85 32:26.27 32:26.27 10:28/M
12 William Smits Fort Wayne IN 881 50 243 14:12.62 33:21.04 33:21.04 10:45/M
13 Michael Baker Fort Wayne IN 26 54 302 16:56.29 36:04.71 36:04.71 11:38/M
14 Steve Baldwin Angola IN 30 54 331 18:44.50 37:52.92 37:52.92 12:13/M
15 Michael Lane Fort Wayne IN 544 53 379 22:00.18 41:08.60 41:08.60 13:16/M
16 Dave Braaten Fort Wayne IN 98 54 403 24:43.80 43:52.22 43:52.22 14:09/M
17 Larry Myers Convoy OH 682 51 436 27:28.21 46:36.63 46:36.63 15:02/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 309 57 2   17:51.60 17:51.60 5:45/M
2 Terry Wooster Angola IN 1012 55 28 4:15.29 22:06.89 22:06.89 7:08/M
3 Mike Clendenen New Haven IN 180 57 36 5:10.14 23:01.74 23:01.74 7:25/M
4 Chuck Putterbaugh Roanoke IN 1092 55 73 7:19.19 25:10.79 25:10.79 8:07/M
5 Terry Federspiel Fort Wayne IN 275 59 89 7:53.39 25:44.99 25:44.99 8:18/M
6 Don Decook Pierceton IN 221 59 92 8:02.86 25:54.46 25:54.46 8:21/M
7 Marty Pastura Fort Wayne IN 731 55 101 8:27.85 26:19.45 26:19.45 8:29/M
8 Roger Kovacs Fort Wayne IN 530 59 106 8:42.01 26:33.61 26:33.61 8:34/M
9 Dave Young Fort Wayne IN 1027 57 137 10:21.42 28:13.02 28:13.02 9:06/M
10 Todd Seiman Fort Wayne IN 846 58 138 10:21.44 28:13.04 28:13.04 9:06/M
11 K Richardson Fort Wayne IN 792 55 148 10:57.75 28:49.35 28:49.35 9:18/M
12 Sam Horner Fort Wayne IN 454 59 216 13:56.09 31:47.69 31:47.69 10:15/M
13 Mark Michael Fort Wayne IN 639 57 299 18:11.53 36:03.13 36:03.13 11:38/M
14 Steve Perez Fort Wayne IN 737 55 345 21:10.06 39:01.66 39:01.66 12:35/M
15 Mike D Johnson Fort Wayne IN 486 58 390 24:08.19 41:59.79 41:59.79 13:33/M
16 Steve Fuller Fort Wayne IN 307 56 440 28:46.25 46:37.85 46:37.85 15:02/M
17 Phil Wright Fort Wayne IN 1017 56 443 29:13.37 47:04.97 47:04.97 15:11/M
18 Timothy Murphy Fort Wayne IN 680 57 479 35:46.86 53:38.46 53:38.46 17:18/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lempner Brunswick OH 557 64 175   30:02.00 30:02.00 9:41/M
2 Michael Barman Fort Wayne IN 36 63 192 0:41.50 30:43.50 30:43.50 9:55/M
3 Tom Fuelling Ft Wayne IN 301 62 294 5:44.12 35:46.12 35:46.12 11:32/M
4 Mike Page Huntington IN 725 60 346 9:00.52 39:02.52 39:02.52 12:35/M
5 Steve Nardin Fort Wayne IN 685 61 468 21:37.90 51:39.90 51:39.90 16:40/M
6 James Oxenrider Fort Wayne IN 724 64 493 34:18.65 1:04:20.65 1:04:20.65 20:45/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Demott Albion IN 223 65 38   23:12.46 23:12.46 7:29/M
2 Leroy Green Tipton IN 351 66 458 26:01.61 49:14.07 49:14.07 15:53/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clem Getty Yoder IN 331 77 325   37:28.84 37:28.84 12:05/M
2 Edward Gebhart Albion IN 319 75 369 3:11.07 40:39.91 40:39.91 13:07/M
3 Fred Schroeder Fort Wayne IN 839 73 498 32:52.58 1:10:21.42 1:10:21.42 22:42/M
 

Male 80 to 85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leonard Johnston Fort Wayne IN 488 80 378   41:03.03 41:03.03 13:15/M