32nd Annual Elkhart Parade 5,000 Road Race

5K

Age Group Results

July 21, 2013


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-84

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Gillette                  Goshen  IN           2065   30       31       19:05.11    19:05.11
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jillian Woods                     Osceola  IN          2048   12       70       21:10.93    21:10.93
       2    Regan Landis                      Elkhart  IN           847   12      268       28:41.34    28:41.34
       3    Hannah Fenwick                    Three Rivers  MI      768   10      278       29:11.60    29:11.60
       4    Megan Miller                      Goshen  IN            890   11      288       29:34.58    29:34.58
       5    Laura Schrock                     Goshen  IN            954   12      291       29:42.51    29:42.51
       6    Morgan Workman                    Elkhart  IN           996   10      297       30:09.14    30:09.14
       7    Brandi Smith                      Goshen  IN           1189   12      333       32:11.19    32:11.19
       8    Madison Rittenhouse               Goshen  IN           2053   12      334       32:11.77    32:11.77
       9    Mckynze Miller                    Goshen  IN            889   12      345       32:49.84    32:49.84
      10    Allison Horner                    Goshen  IN            815   10      346       32:54.15    32:54.15
      11    Elizabeth Genier                  Indianapolis  IN      784   12      389       36:09.58    36:09.58
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hannah Yeakey                     Goshen  IN            997   14      102       22:35.05    22:35.05
       2    Sarah Stump                       Nappanee  IN          970   15      113       22:52.65    22:52.65
       3    Hannah Fisher                     Mishawaka  IN        2024   14      122       23:15.81    23:15.81
       4    Mac Kenzie Bobeck                 Millersburg  IN       722   14      153       24:23.80    24:23.80
       5    Katelyn Kilmer                    Goshen  IN           1890   15      159       24:29.74    24:29.74
       6    Megan Campbell                    Middlebury  IN       1889   15      160       24:29.86    24:29.86
       7    Anna Nisen                        Goshen  IN            902   15      170       24:40.85    24:40.85
       8    Mariah King                       Middlebury  IN        834   14      183       24:59.75    24:59.75
       9    Taitlyn Trenshaw                  Nappanee  IN          977   14      203       25:44.35    25:44.35
      10    Kali Reese                        New Paris  IN         927   15      221       26:56.22    26:56.22
      11    Nicole Wilhelm                    Goshen  IN            989   15      283       29:16.72    29:16.72
      12    Jenea Born                        Goshen  IN           2033   14      319       31:37.12    31:37.12
      13    Olivia Clark                      Goshen  IN            749   15      349       32:59.71    32:59.71
      14    Noel Zak                          Goshen  IN           1101   14      355       33:17.91    33:17.91
      15    Kirsten Toole                     Goshen  IN           1404   15      365       34:17.94    34:17.94
      16    Breana Penner                     Millersburg  IN       916   14      415       42:31.25    42:31.25
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Olivia Golden                     Middlebury  IN        788   17      103       22:38.01    22:38.01
       2    Leah Kissinger                    Goshen  IN            837   18      111       22:51.29    22:51.29
       3    Kayla Caseletto                   Goshen  IN            740   16      112       22:51.59    22:51.59
       4    Nicole Willey                     Bristol  IN          1219   16      123       23:18.91    23:18.91
       5    Eva Dwyer                         Goshen  IN            761   16      124       23:19.16    23:19.16
       6    Beatriz Castillo                  Goshen  IN            745   16      127       23:25.81    23:25.81
       7    Tricia Place                      Goshen  IN            918   16      138       23:57.80    23:57.80
       8    Taylor Stidham                    Millersburg  IN      1425   16      150       24:17.18    24:17.18
       9    Heather Johnson                   Goshen  IN           1895   16      165       24:34.20    24:34.20
      10    Valerie Robles                    Elkhart  IN           935   16      184       25:02.45    25:02.45
      11    Jamie McBride                     Elkhart  IN           871   16      196       25:29.55    25:29.55
      12    Carly Spirito                     Middlebury  IN        967   17      198       25:34.03    25:34.03
      13    Morgan Blyly                      Middlebury  IN        724   16      199       25:34.05    25:34.05
      14    Kelsey Graber                     Goshen  IN            790   17      209       26:04.43    26:04.43
      15    Alexis Graber                     Goshen  IN            791   17      211       26:15.90    26:15.90
      16    Sarah Sark                        Millersburg  IN       946   18      214       26:27.81    26:27.81
      17    Mackenzie Robinson                Goshen  IN           1875   17      219       26:55.26    26:55.26
      18    Lindsay Hostetler                 Goshen  IN            819   18      252       28:13.13    28:13.13
      19    Samantha Hickman                  Goshen  IN            810   17      253       28:13.60    28:13.60
      20    Jenna Landis                      Elkhart  IN           846   17      264       28:38.70    28:38.70
      21    Micala Madison                    Elkhart  IN           855   17      282       29:16.65    29:16.65
      22    Kelsey Roe                        Goshen  IN            938   16      285       29:24.55    29:24.55
      23    Emily Mullet                      Goshen  IN           1742   18      351       33:11.45    33:11.45
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karla Madrigal                    Elkhart  IN           857   22       39       19:34.81    19:34.81
       2    Miranda Boyts                     Goshen  IN            728   22       71       21:16.00    21:16.00
       3    Madison Hussey                    Goshen  IN           2082   20       84       21:46.73    21:46.73
       4    Becca Kropf                       Goshen  IN           2014   19      104       22:41.19    22:41.19
       5    Racheal Weeber                    Goshen  IN            984   21      128       23:26.74    23:26.74
       6    Michelle Espino                   Ft Wayne  IN          765   21      156       24:26.66    24:26.66
       7    Alisha Christner                  Wolcottville  IN      748   22      167       24:38.89    24:38.89
       8    Sara Eash                         Bristol  IN           762   21      171       24:42.78    24:42.78
       9    Dana Christner                    Wolcottville  IN      747   22      175       24:53.75    24:53.75
      10    Megan Bussard                     Elkhart  IN           736   24      178       24:55.51    24:55.51
      11    Darcy Brenneman                   Middlebury  IN       1747   20      215       26:45.40    26:45.40
      12    Alyssa Ramer                      New Paris  IN         922   19      220       26:55.26    26:55.26
      13    Alma Flores                       South Bend  IN        777   23      234       27:26.74    27:26.74
      14    Becca Viglione                    Middlebury  IN        980   24      277       29:09.73    29:09.73
      15    Nina Fader                        Elkhart  IN          2057   19      280       29:13.26    29:13.26
      16    Whitney Roe                       Goshen  IN            939   22      300       30:18.21    30:18.21
      17    Ariel Miller                      Shipshewana  IN       888   19      313       31:01.67    31:01.67
      18    Erica Werst                       Goshen  IN           2021   23      315       31:04.03    31:04.03
      19    Shelby Ferling                    Goshen  IN            770   21      348       32:56.01    32:56.01
      20    Amy Brewer                        Elkhart  IN           731   23      353       33:16.35    33:16.35
      21    Shelby Burge                      Goshen  IN            734   21      371       34:24.39    34:24.39
      22    Brooke Miller                     Wakarusa  IN          892   23      374       34:49.14    34:49.14
      23    Kimberly Williams                 Elkhart  IN          1740   21      376       34:56.19    34:56.19
      24    Stephanie Fisher                  Mishawaka  IN         773   23      379       35:09.72    35:09.72
      25    Jacquelyn Fouts                   Warsaw  IN           1898   19      383       35:30.15    35:30.15
      26    Cassie Rink                       Goshen  IN            933   23      388       35:49.88    35:49.88
      27    Amanda Mehl                       Goshen  IN           2017   24      399       37:32.25    37:32.25
      28    Stephanie Stroup                  Goshen  IN            969   21      400       38:07.64    38:07.64
      29    Amanda Rink                       Goshen  IN            932   21      404       39:00.30    39:00.30
      30    Gabby Krazel                      Goshen  IN            840   20      407       39:24.48    39:24.48
      31    Mindi Fisher                      Bristol  IN           775   22      418       46:08.22    46:08.22
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bekah Shenk                       Elkhart  IN           958   27       40       19:36.92    19:36.92
       2    Esmerelda Gutierrez               Goshen  IN           1868   25      168       24:39.04    24:39.04
       3    Alissa Harber                     Goshen  IN           2023   26      204       25:47.80    25:47.80
       4    Brittany Muir                     Goshen  IN            898   27      242       27:47.11    27:47.11
       5    Megan Reagan                      New Paris  IN         925   25      255       28:20.77    28:20.77
       6    Jaimene Garner                    New Paris  IN        1744   26      267       28:40.27    28:40.27
       7    Stephanie Benton                  Goshen  IN            718   25      272       29:00.00    29:00.00
       8    Ashley Lester                     Middlebury  IN        852   26      276       29:09.36    29:09.36
       9    Beth Ann Harrell                  Middlebury  IN        799   26      290       29:41.80    29:41.80
      10    Emily Allenbach                   Indianapolis  IN     1878   25      298       30:10.30    30:10.30
      11    Brittni Huser                     New Paris  IN         823   26      320       31:40.02    31:40.02
      12    Keri Mischellen                   Nappanee  IN          895   29      326       31:53.10    31:53.10
      13    Erica Nelson                      Goshen  IN            899   28      329       31:59.08    31:59.08
      14    Kara Mansfield                    Elkhart  IN           858   29      356       33:20.64    33:20.64
      15    Elizabeth Martin                  Goshen  IN            862   28      363       34:13.63    34:13.63
      16    Abby Findley                      Elkhart  IN           771   27      364       34:13.67    34:13.67
      17    Chelsey Sarason                   Elkhart  IN           945   26      370       34:23.28    34:23.28
      18    Caitlin Miller                    Middlebury  IN        893   25      375       34:49.19    34:49.19
      19    Wendy Yoder                       Goshen  IN           1020   26      377       34:56.88    34:56.88
      20    Kimberly Keck                     Elkhart  IN           830   25      394       36:43.89    36:43.89
      21    Magdalena Varela                  Elkhart  IN           710   26      396       36:50.43    36:50.43
      22    Joy Pletcher                      Goshen  IN            920   25      398       37:29.42    37:29.42
      23    Sheena Guilfoos                   Goshen  IN            794   26      403       38:57.60    38:57.60
      24    Amy Herr                          Nappanee  IN          805   28      408       39:48.20    39:48.20
      25    Megan Werst                       Elkhart  IN          2022   27      417       44:44.84    44:44.84
      26    Sarah Holmes                      Elkhart  IN           813   27      421       53:32.01    53:32.01
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carrie Martin                     Middlebury  IN        863   34       97       22:18.31    22:18.31
       2    Amy Battisti                      Elkhart  IN           712   33      230       27:16.21    27:16.21
       3    Kisha Bowers                      Appleton  WI          726   33      235       27:28.27    27:28.27
       4    Leah Miller                       New Paris  IN         891   31      244       27:52.38    27:52.38
       5    Valerie Jacobs                    Nappanee  IN          825   33      289       29:41.79    29:41.79
       6    Leslie Rolon                      Elkhart  IN           942   30      296       29:58.84    29:58.84
       7    Chrystal Ruisard                  Kimmel  IN            944   30      305       30:38.72    30:38.72
       8    Sarah Hite                        Cromwell  IN          811   30      307       30:40.38    30:40.38
       9    Brooke Yoder                      Goshen  IN            998   30      309       30:40.51    30:40.51
      10    Rhiannon Yoder                    Goshen  IN           2008   30      310       30:49.37    30:49.37
      11    Emily Woodring                    Goshen  IN            994   34      368       34:20.83    34:20.83
      12    Alice Keiser                      Goshen  IN            831   34      373       34:27.84    34:27.84
      13    Michel Reese                      Goshen  IN            926   30      419       47:10.97    47:10.97
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maria Lang                        Elkhart  IN           848   38      143       24:09.82    24:09.82
       2    Heather Schuh                     Edwardsburg  MI      1888   37      158       24:28.78    24:28.78
       3    Christy Koch                      Middlebury  IN        750   36      181       24:57.68    24:57.68
       4    Diane Workman                     Elkhart  IN           995   36      236       27:33.28    27:33.28
       5    Nicteloy Diaz                     Goshen  IN           1879   36      281       29:14.88    29:14.88
       6    Katie Bechtel                     Greenup  KY          2074   38      304       30:35.66    30:35.66
       7    Tracy Martin                      Goshen  IN            865   39      306       30:40.26    30:40.26
       8    Beth Ann Housour                  Goshen  IN            821   39      316       31:20.72    31:20.72
       9    Stacy Horner                      Goshen  IN            816   39      331       32:08.55    32:08.55
      10    Tosha Maran                       Syracuse  IN          859   36      362       34:12.14    34:12.14
      11    Cathy Zaney                       Goshen  IN           1104   38      366       34:19.35    34:19.35
      12    Samdra Miller                     Goshen  IN            883   35      372       34:27.74    34:27.74
      13    Mellisa Harper                    Goshen  IN            798   35      386       35:43.55    35:43.55
      14    Stacey Dean                       Middlebury  IN       2018   36      395       36:48.04    36:48.04
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Petrana Petkova                   Goshen  IN            917   40       48       19:48.76    19:48.76
       2    Maria Brown                       Goshen  IN            733   42      188       25:25.48    25:25.48
       3    Leanne McKee                      Goshen  IN            876   43      197       25:32.06    25:32.06
       4    Michelle Oyer                     Goshen  IN           1869   42      206       25:59.57    25:59.57
       5    Shelley Steury                    Goshen  IN            968   42      247       27:56.90    27:56.90
       6    Darcie MacKelphrang               Bristol  IN           854   42      248       27:56.96    27:56.96
       7    Melissa Weaver                    Indianapolis  IN      983   40      251       28:07.51    28:07.51
       8    Araceli Madrigal                  Elkhart  IN           856   40      261       28:32.16    28:32.16
       9    Holly Miler                       Bristol  IN           882   40      286       29:30.06    29:30.06
      10    Vianey Griffey                    Goshen  IN           1872   42      318       31:31.91    31:31.91
      11    Katrina Godzisz                   Elkhart  IN           787   42      325       31:47.71    31:47.71
      12    Micki Heckaman                    Nappanee  IN          803   41      328       31:57.41    31:57.41
      13    Marcio Miller                     Shipshewana  IN       887   42      337       32:19.79    32:19.79
      14    Jossie Mullet                     Goshen  IN           1741   44      360       34:06.91    34:06.91
      15    Nanette Lambright                 Goshen  IN            844   43      387       35:44.64    35:44.64
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine Messick                 Goshen  IN            880   46      207       25:59.61    25:59.61
       2    Darlene Weaducj                   Goshen  IN           1874   48      218       26:53.13    26:53.13
       3    Michele Babin                     Sarasota  FL         2003   45      223       27:00.88    27:00.88
       4    Rosalie McBride                   Elkhart  IN           872   48      249       27:58.15    27:58.15
       5    Marybeth Puckett                  Goshen  IN           2058   45      270       28:46.41    28:46.41
       6    Minerva Anderson                  Wakarusa  IN          705   47      284       29:17.21    29:17.21
       7    Louanne Hostetler                 Goshen  IN            820   45      292       29:43.88    29:43.88
       8    Tina Sharkey                      Goshen  IN            957   46      341       32:29.50    32:29.50
       9    Lauri Wheeler                     Goshen  IN            986   47      359       33:41.35    33:41.35
      10    Crystal Darnell                   Spring Hill  TN      1899   45      409       39:48.61    39:48.61
      11    Donna Edens                       Niles  MI            1886   48      416       42:40.73    42:40.73
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deb Miller                        Goshen  IN            894   50      179       24:56.06    24:56.06
       2    Rachel Shenk                      Goshen  IN            959   54      233       27:21.35    27:21.35
       3    Sharon Bachtel                    Elkhart  IN           707   52      339       32:23.57    32:23.57
       4    Brenda Toews                      Goshen  IN            975   50      380       35:20.81    35:20.81
       5    Lisa Caskey                       Goshen  IN            742   50      381       35:20.86    35:20.86
       6    Dana Mehl                         Goshen  IN           2015   53      393       36:25.37    36:25.37
       7    Deb Boyts                         Goshen  IN            729   53      397       37:18.43    37:18.43
       8    Judy Vandermaas                   Goshen  IN            978   53      402       38:50.50    38:50.50
       9    Barb Toole                        Goshen  IN           1403   50      414       42:19.90    42:19.90
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Loretta Lecount                   Elkhart  IN           850   55      182       24:57.95    24:57.95
       2    Regina Yoder                      Goshen  IN            999   56      301       30:20.26    30:20.26
       3    Debbie Risenhoover                Granger  IN           934   58      357       33:26.61    33:26.61
Top

Female 60 to 84

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joan Gary                         Goshen  IN            783   76      413       41:46.46    41:46.46
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lelias Rojas                      Cromwell  IN          940   26        1       15:32.47    15:32.47
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Micah Cross                       Goshen  IN            756   12       55       20:20.51    20:20.51
       2    Manith Kamalakanth                Goshen  IN            829    9      193       25:28.97    25:28.97
       3    Tyler Wiese                       Goshen  IN            988    9      212       26:18.27    26:18.27
       4    Mason Schrock                     Goshen  IN           2045   11      254       28:19.69    28:19.69
       5    Wesley Bell                       Nappanee  IN         2072   8       273       29:00.63    29:00.63
       6    Riley McEachern                   Goshen  IN            873   10      321       31:40.36    31:40.36
       7    Mathew Godzisz                    Elkhart  IN           786    8      324       31:47.54    31:47.54
       8    Drew Marlow                       Goshen  IN            861   12      335       32:12.14    32:12.14
       9    Brock McDonald                    New Paris  IN        1348   9       342       32:36.73    32:36.73
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Landon Miller                     Millersburg  IN       885   14       23       18:38.19    18:38.19
       2    Mitchell Schrock                  Goshen  IN           2076   15       28       18:55.61    18:55.61
       3    Garrett McKee                     Goshen  IN            875   14       38       19:32.27    19:32.27
       4    Emanuel Olvera                    Goshen  IN           1867   14       44       19:46.71    19:46.71
       5    Marcus Hershberger                Nappanee  IN         1317   15       46       19:47.25    19:47.25
       6    Nate Conder                       Goshen  IN            752   14       54       20:19.49    20:19.49
       7    Zach Fenwick                      Three Rivers  MI      767   15       66       20:54.81    20:54.81
       8    Teagon Stutsman                   Goshen  IN            971   15       76       21:34.51    21:34.51
       9    Mason Cross                                            2029   14       80       21:42.83    21:42.83
      10    Skyler Rodrignez                  Goshen  IN            936   15       95       22:14.31    22:14.31
      11    Lucas Caseletto                   Goshen  IN            739   14      119       23:06.77    23:06.77
      12    Kevin Schrock                     Goshen  IN            953   15      121       23:10.79    23:10.79
      13    Mitch Holsopple                   Millersburg  IN      2010   15      126       23:20.33    23:20.33
      14    Jaimeson King                     Middlebury  IN        833   13      136       23:55.63    23:55.63
      15    Andrew Royer                      Middlebury  IN       2054   13      137       23:55.85    23:55.85
      16    Dillon Yoder                      Goshen  IN           1021   15      151       24:18.20    24:18.20
      17    Seth Hoffman                      New Paris  IN        2013   15      180       24:56.33    24:56.33
      18    Jake Oberlin                      Millersburg  IN       908   15      185       25:15.03    25:15.03
      19    Austin Marlos                     Goshen  IN            860   15      201       25:41.91    25:41.91
      20    Ethan Miller                      New Paris  IN        2049   15      205       25:52.52    25:52.52
      21    Logan Berger                      Napannee  IN          719   15      222       27:00.46    27:00.46
      22    Christen Graves                   Goshen  IN            793   14      330       31:59.18    31:59.18
      23    Jeremy Welling                    Goshen  IN           2083   15      338       32:21.60    32:21.60
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Smith                        Albion  IN            962   18        3       15:38.17    15:38.17
       2    Blake O'Dell                      Bristol  IN           910   17        6       16:47.19    16:47.19
       3    James Bradberry                   Goshen  IN            730   16        7       16:56.55    16:56.55
       4    Alex Oberlin                      Millersburg  IN       909   18       12       17:29.90    17:29.90
       5    Nate Miller                       Millersburg  IN       884   17       14       17:32.03    17:32.03
       6    Nick Woodward                     Goshen  IN           2081   18       18       18:00.28    18:00.28
       7    Jacob Wiese                       Goshen  IN            987   16       21       18:27.40    18:27.40
       8    William Kercher                   Goshen  IN            832   16       22       18:29.62    18:29.62
       9    John Sandt                        Goshen  IN           2038   16       24       18:49.09    18:49.09
      10    Nolan Rhodes                      Goshen  IN            929   16       25       18:49.15    18:49.15
      11    Neel Patel                        Middlebury  IN        914   17       26       18:49.22    18:49.22
      12    Adrian Torres                     Goshen  IN            976   17       32       19:08.51    19:08.51
      13    Ryan Shank                        Elkhart  IN           956   17       41       19:38.95    19:38.95
      14    William Schrock                   Goshen  IN            952   17       43       19:45.53    19:45.53
      15    Rolando Alcaraz                   Goshen  IN            702   18       47       19:48.65    19:48.65
      16    Elliott Laughlin                  Goshen  IN            849   17       49       19:52.48    19:52.48
      17    Alex Mast                         Goshen  IN            867   18       50       20:04.14    20:04.14
      18    Garrett Scott                     Goshen  IN           1748   18       53       20:19.04    20:19.04
      19    Austin Beachy                     Columbia City  IN     715   16       57       20:29.61    20:29.61
      20    Nathan Bailey                     Wakarusa  IN          708   18       59       20:45.90    20:45.90
      21    Jose Ortiz                        Goshen  IN            912   16       72       21:20.06    21:20.06
      22    Trever Yoder                      Goshen  IN           1036   17       78       21:40.69    21:40.69
      23    Josh Dreier                       Goshen  IN            760   17       82       21:44.37    21:44.37
      24    Steven Hooley                     Goshen  IN            814   17       87       21:54.64    21:54.64
      25    Jamie Mitcham                     New Paris  IN         896   16       91       22:00.16    22:00.16
      26    Michael Coleman                   Nappanee  IN          751   17       92       22:10.58    22:10.58
      27    Daniel Hartzler                   New Paris  IN         801   16      109       22:44.98    22:44.98
      28    Trenton Snyder                    Elkhart  IN           964   16      114       22:53.54    22:53.54
      29    Mitch Dewitt                      New Paris  IN        2011   16      118       23:03.97    23:03.97
      30    Sylas Buller                      Goshen  IN           2079   18      135       23:54.97    23:54.97
      31    Carlos Duarte-Contreras           Goshen  IN           1871   17      200       25:40.49    25:40.49
      32    Alec Brock                        Millersburg  IN      2009   16      245       27:53.05    27:53.05
      33    Abram Schwinn                     Goshen  IN           2070   18      302       30:27.01    30:27.01
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tyler Wynn                        Goshen  IN           2042   20        4       16:14.27    16:14.27
       2    Tyler Alles                       Ligonier  IN         2060   23       10       17:11.54    17:11.54
       3    Jacob Frost                       Bristol  IN          1893   19       13       17:31.78    17:31.78
       4    Reid Zimmerman                    Goshen  IN           2080   19       15       17:42.94    17:42.94
       5    Mathew Suderman                   Elkhart  IN           972   20       36       19:28.42    19:28.42
       6    Louis Kissinger                   Goshen  IN            835   19       37       19:28.92    19:28.92
       7    Evan Ridenour                     Goshen  IN            930   24       51       20:09.72    20:09.72
       8    Joshua Sommers                    New Paris  IN         966   21       58       20:45.36    20:45.36
       9    Ivan Castillo                     Goshen  IN            744   21       65       20:54.11    20:54.11
      10    Jose Rangel                       Goshen  IN            924   21       67       20:55.21    20:55.21
      11    Carson Roberts                    Goshen  IN           1900   21       68       21:02.00    21:02.00
      12    Aaron Graber                      Etna Green  IN        789   24       75       21:34.26    21:34.26
      13    Tavier Haarer                     Goshen  IN            795   19       81       21:43.16    21:43.16
      14    Adam Kolakowsk                    New Paris  IN         838   20       83       21:45.57    21:45.57
      15    Patrick Messick                   Goshen  IN            881   23       99       22:21.61    22:21.61
      16    David Mohney                      Goshen  IN           1896   20      101       22:25.70    22:25.70
      17    Camden Bontrager                  Goshen  IN           1884   23      115       22:54.61    22:54.61
      18    Alex Schrameyer                   Goshen  IN            950   20      116       23:01.50    23:01.50
      19    Mitch Eby                         Goshen  IN            764   21      117       23:03.23    23:03.23
      20    Joe Mehl                          Goshen  IN            878   24      125       23:19.32    23:19.32
      21    Jacob Bowers                      Goshen  IN           1883   23      154       24:25.94    24:25.94
      22    Derek Renfsnyder                  Goshen  IN            928   21      172       24:42.89    24:42.89
      23    Alexander Martinez                Middlebury  IN        866   19      224       27:02.29    27:02.29
      24    Kyle Wilson                       Goshen  IN            991   23      228       27:14.98    27:14.98
      25    Philip Werner                     New Paris  IN        2047   23      243       27:51.85    27:51.85
      26    Jordan Kirkdorffer                New Paris  IN        1743   23      246       27:56.01    27:56.01
      27    Dustin Mast                       Goshen  IN            870   21      323       31:43.25    31:43.25
      28    Josh Randall                      Goshen  IN            923   23      332       32:10.81    32:10.81
      29    Joe Atha                          Lafayette  IN         706   22      347       32:55.89    32:55.89
      30    Deangeio Ortiz                    Goshen  IN            913   20      405       39:11.36    39:11.36
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andy Williams                     Middlebury  IN        990   25        2       15:36.31    15:36.31
       2    Nick Bouwman                      Goshen  IN           2073   25       17       17:54.70    17:54.70
       3    Joel Gonzales                     Goshen  IN           2036   28       42       19:44.17    19:44.17
       4    Miguel Flores                     Bristol  IN          2004   25       63       20:52.94    20:52.94
       5    Nick Battles                      Goshen  IN           2037   27       77       21:36.38    21:36.38
       6    Austin Humsher                    Nappanee  IN         2040   26       85       21:48.97    21:48.97
       7    Aaron Barnes                      Elkhart  IN           711   29       86       21:53.09    21:53.09
       8    Zacary Oakly                      Goshen  IN            907   29      100       22:25.26    22:25.26
       9    David Fuentes                     Goshen  IN           1880   27      106       22:42.90    22:42.90
      10    Brandon Hartzler                  Middlebury  IN        802   26      140       24:00.54    24:00.54
      11    Kenyon Lederman                   Middlebury  IN       1746   25      166       24:34.77    24:34.77
      12    Anthony Harber                    Goshen  IN           2020   28      208       26:00.00    26:00.00
      13    Dustin Hostetler                  Goshen  IN           1218   29      213       26:26.57    26:26.57
      14    Shawn Jones                       Jeffersonville  IN   1892   28      240       27:45.30    27:45.30
      15    Marc Fisher                       Mishawaka  IN         772   28      256       28:21.36    28:21.36
      16    Julio C Horta                     Goshen  IN            818   26      271       28:52.09    28:52.09
      17    Matt Herr                         Nappanee  IN          806   27      295       29:50.46    29:50.46
      18    Cole Campbell                     Indianapolis  IN     1877   29      299       30:10.33    30:10.33
      19    Justin Miracle                    Elkhart  IN          2026   25      411       40:37.52    40:37.52
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Atlee Lambright                   Topeka  IN           2002   31        8       16:56.93    16:56.93
       2    Justin Gillette                   Goshen  IN           2064   30        9       17:08.08    17:08.08
       3    Lyle Bontrager                    Shipshewana  IN      2078   31       11       17:27.01    17:27.01
       4    Rustin Nyce                       Goshen  IN            904   33       16       17:49.34    17:49.34
       5    Rusty` Niccum                     Wolcuttville  IN      901   32       19       18:22.35    18:22.35
       6    Mark Davidhizer                   Elkhart  IN           757   31       20       18:23.55    18:23.55
       7    Jason Smoker                      Goshen  IN            963   32       27       18:53.77    18:53.77
       8    Andy Mehl                         Elkhart  IN           877   31       30       19:04.10    19:04.10
       9    Jeremy Weirich                    Goshen  IN            985   31       56       20:29.05    20:29.05
      10    Lalo Rolon                        Elkhart  IN           941   34       74       21:27.66    21:27.66
      11    Raul Lacan                        Goshen  IN            842   30       90       21:59.96    21:59.96
      12    Erasmo Zaucedo                    Goshen  IN           2051   32      142       24:09.40    24:09.40
      13    John Baker                        Goshen  IN            709   34      169       24:40.05    24:40.05
      14    John Sigsbee                      Goshen  IN           2034   33      186       25:17.82    25:17.82
      15    Seth Jacobs                       Nappanee  IN          824   32      189       25:26.38    25:26.38
      16    Jeremy Sutter                     Goshen  IN            973   32      216       26:48.30    26:48.30
      17    Chris Hartung                     Goshen  IN            800   33      217       26:51.27    26:51.27
      18    Enrique Cacereserna               Elkhart  IN           737   33      241       27:45.92    27:45.92
      19    Joe Camacho                       Goshen  IN           1894   32      257       28:21.41    28:21.41
      20    Ian Gaskill                       Mishawaka  IN        2001   30      260       28:31.02    28:31.02
      21    Edwin Wickey                      Goshen  IN           1870   32      263       28:36.37    28:36.37
      22    Justin Bell                       Nappanee  IN         2071   32      274       29:00.88    29:00.88
      23    Jon Cook                          Goshen  IN            754   32      314       31:02.59    31:02.59
      24    Ryan Bowers                       Appleton  WI          725   34      367       34:19.74    34:19.74
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nate Jones                        Lagrange  IN          826   36        5       16:36.50    16:36.50
       2    Jason Veenstra                    Syracuse  IN          979   38       29       18:56.39    18:56.39
       3    Curt Schwartz                     Middlebury  IN       2031   38       73       21:22.40    21:22.40
       4    Steve Freeto                      Elkhart  IN           778   38       79       21:41.02    21:41.02
       5    Keith Yoder                       Goshen  IN           1037   38       96       22:17.31    22:17.31
       6    Ryan McClane                      Goshen  IN           2016   38      108       22:44.04    22:44.04
       7    Ignacio Ramirez                                        2068   37      120       23:08.07    23:08.07
       8    Zeb Wall                          Elkhart  IN          2085   35      134       23:44.80    23:44.80
       9    Michael Zavor                     South Bend  IN       1185   35      145       24:12.03    24:12.03
      10    Clint Bontrager                   Goshen  IN            723   35      148       24:15.62    24:15.62
      11    Kevin Yoder                       Goshen  IN           1013   38      162       24:31.63    24:31.63
      12    Harmilo Garcia                    Warsaw  IN            782   37      164       24:33.30    24:33.30
      13    Chris Rodrignez                   Goshen  IN            937   35      173       24:45.55    24:45.55
      14    Anthony Mast                      Fort Wayne  IN       1887   36      187       25:22.24    25:22.24
      15    Garrick Trotter                   Goshen  IN           2067   35      192       25:28.30    25:28.30
      16    Conway Hershberger                Goshen  IN            809   37      194       25:29.03    25:29.03
      17    Shan Kamalakanth                  Goshen  IN            828   38      195       25:29.13    25:29.13
      18    Joe Munoz                         Middlebury  IN       2055   39      237       27:35.17    27:35.17
      19    Jason Lecount                     New Paris  IN        2019   37      250       28:05.02    28:05.02
      20    Travis Thaxton                    Millersburg  IN       974   36      266       28:39.66    28:39.66
      21    Mark Martin                       Middlebury  IN        864   38      308       30:40.43    30:40.43
      22    Jerry Wolf                        South Bend  IN        992   35      312       30:59.06    30:59.06
      23    Dan McEachern                     Goshen  IN            874   39      322       31:40.74    31:40.74
      24    Kerry McDonald                    New Paris  IN        1402   35      343       32:36.97    32:36.97
      25    Chad Horner                       Goshen  IN            817   39      350       33:08.66    33:08.66
      26    Lonnie Camp                       Goshen  IN           2027   35      420       47:50.28    47:50.28
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chad Sommers                      Elkhart  IN           965   41       60       20:45.96    20:45.96
       2    Buzz Phelps                       Bremen  IN           2050   44       61       20:46.38    20:46.38
       3    John Slabaugh                     New Paris  IN        1752   43       64       20:53.43    20:53.43
       4    Ruben Flores                      Winona Lake  IN       776   43       69       21:05.39    21:05.39
       5    Devon Miller                      Millersburg  IN      2032   43       93       22:11.77    22:11.77
       6    Bart Templeton                    Goshen  IN           2007   40      107       22:43.27    22:43.27
       7    Galne Mast                        Goshen  IN            868   40      133       23:43.31    23:43.31
       8    Dean Yoder                        Goshen  IN           2062   43      144       24:11.68    24:11.68
       9    Ryan Wolf                         South Bend  IN        993   40      146       24:12.20    24:12.20
      10    Bill Sauer                        Elkhart  IN           947   44      176       24:54.82    24:54.82
      11    Doug Brown                        Goshen  IN            732   44      232       27:21.11    27:21.11
      12    Bill Lehman                       Elkhart  IN           851   43      239       27:45.24    27:45.24
      13    Randy Reese                       Goshen  IN           1498   43      258       28:22.40    28:22.40
      14    Joel Corbin                       New Paris  IN         755   44      259       28:27.74    28:27.74
      15    Brian Davis                       Willowbrook  IL      2025   41      262       28:32.90    28:32.90
      16    Luke Puckett                      Goshen  IN           2059   44      269       28:46.17    28:46.17
      17    Jason Harper                      Goshen  IN            797   41      279       29:12.69    29:12.69
      18    Don Griffey                       Goshen  IN           1873   42      317       31:31.85    31:31.85
      19    Dave Porter                       Syracuse  IN          921   42      361       34:12.06    34:12.06
      20    Bryan Cook                        Elkhart  IN           753   42      369       34:22.57    34:22.57
      21    Garner Wiseman                    Goshen  IN           2063   42      384       35:39.97    35:39.97
      22    Shane Bechtel                     Greenup  KY          2075   40      392       36:23.49    36:23.49
      23    Mark Grabill                      Elkhart  IN          2056   40      410       40:36.77    40:36.77
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Todd Hoffer                       Etna Green  IN        812   46       34       19:14.58    19:14.58
       2    Scott Smith                       Fort Lauderdale  FL  2069   46       45       19:46.76    19:46.76
       3    Stephen Messick                   Goshen  IN            879   46       52       20:16.28    20:16.28
       4    Jesus Perez                       Goshen  IN           1347   49       62       20:52.82    20:52.82
       5    Larry Kissinger                   Goshen  IN            836   48       98       22:20.12    22:20.12
       6    Jerry Willard                     Elkhart  IN          2028   46      110       22:45.17    22:45.17
       7    John Place                        Goshen  IN            919   48      129       23:30.69    23:30.69
       8    Ron Landis                        Elkhart  IN           845   49      130       23:31.62    23:31.62
       9    Paul Huneryager                   Elkhart  IN          1897   49      141       24:06.81    24:06.81
      10    Tom Cartmel                       Goshen  IN            738   49      157       24:27.98    24:27.98
      11    John Skibbe                       New Paris  IN         961   49      174       24:52.31    24:52.31
      12    Mike Sackett                      Bronson  MI          2035   47      231       27:20.33    27:20.33
      13    Ron Krueger                       Goshen  IN            839   47      265       28:38.74    28:38.74
      14    James Roeder                      Goshen  IN           1881   45      303       30:31.14    30:31.14
      15    Tim Welling                       Goshen  IN           2084   45      340       32:24.35    32:24.35
      16    Allen Robinson                    Goshen  IN           1876   48      344       32:37.45    32:37.45
      17    George Oliver                     Elkhart  IN           911   49      354       33:16.45    33:16.45
      18    Brian Cymanski                    Mesa  AZ             1891   45      406       39:15.28    39:15.28
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ruben Falcon                      Goshen  IN            766   53       33       19:12.13    19:12.13
       2    Raymondo Davila                   Goshen  IN           1333   54       35       19:21.93    19:21.93
       3    Dave Berkey                       Nappanee  IN         2052   50       94       22:14.04    22:14.04
       4    Jose Reyes                        Goshen  IN           2039   53      105       22:42.24    22:42.24
       5    Paul Beachy                       Syracuse  IN          716   50      131       23:39.67    23:39.67
       6    Kevin Lambright                   Shipshewana  IN       843   54      132       23:41.17    23:41.17
       7    Kurt Eby                          Goshen  IN            763   53      147       24:15.45    24:15.45
       8    Kendel Martin                     Goshen  IN           1745   50      149       24:16.46    24:16.46
       9    James Wachira                     Goshen  IN            981   50      163       24:32.70    24:32.70
      10    Timothy Beachy                    Columbia City  IN     713   52      177       24:55.19    24:55.19
      11    Scott Mast                        Nappanee  IN          869   54      191       25:27.31    25:27.31
      12    Luis Deluna                       Goshen  IN           1749   53      202       25:43.01    25:43.01
      13    Wayne Beachy                      Ligonier  IN          714   53      225       27:02.31    27:02.31
      14    Mark Riege                        Wakarusa  IN          931   53      227       27:05.66    27:05.66
      15    Kent Nisley                       Bristol  IN           903   53      238       27:37.07    27:37.07
      16    Timothy Herr                      New Paris  IN         807   51      311       30:53.91    30:53.91
      17    Mark Zak                          Goshen  IN           1102   54      378       35:04.28    35:04.28
      18    Tom Weinkauf                      Elkhart  IN          1885   51      390       36:13.77    36:13.77
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Delbert Yoder                     Goshen  IN           1000   57       88       21:56.61    21:56.61
       2    Dean Warstler                     Syracuse  IN          982   57      139       23:59.40    23:59.40
       3    Neal Frey                         Shipshewana  IN      2066   56      152       24:19.11    24:19.11
       4    David Baer                        Goshen  IN           2030   57      155       24:26.27    24:26.27
       5    Kent Lung                         New Paris  IN         853   55      161       24:30.61    24:30.61
       6    Steve Chamness                    Elkhart  IN           746   55      190       25:26.83    25:26.83
       7    Tim Penner                        Goshen  IN            915   55      287       29:32.35    29:32.35
       8    Gary Miller                       Shipshewana  IN       886   59      293       29:45.31    29:45.31
       9    Geff Fisher                       Mishawaka  IN         774   55      401       38:45.13    38:45.13
Top

Male 60 to 84

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Winford Jones                     Lagrange  IN          827   64       89       21:59.63    21:59.63
       2    Steve Hisey                       Elkhart  IN          2061   60      210       26:09.55    26:09.55
       3    Areden Graber                     Etna Green  IN        792   63      226       27:05.47    27:05.47
       4    Lee Martin                        Middlebury  IN       2005   64      229       27:15.91    27:15.91
       5    Mervin Mullet                     Goshen  IN           2041   60      275       29:07.86    29:07.86
       6    Joe Dervine                       Goshen  IN           2006   69      294       29:47.20    29:47.20
       7    Freeman Hershberger               Goshen  IN            808   75      327       31:56.78    31:56.78
       8    Dan Blucker                       Goshen  IN            720   60      336       32:15.90    32:15.90
       9    Melvin Krontz                     Goshen  IN            841   64      352       33:13.50    33:13.50
      10    Joseph Dishman                    Goshen  IN            759   64      358       33:36.24    33:36.24
      11    Timothy Morphew                   Goshen  IN            897   60      382       35:26.40    35:26.40
      12    Gregory Nye                       Goshen  IN            905   66      385       35:43.08    35:43.08
      13    Dave Ferency                      South Bend  IN        769   69      391       36:19.90    36:19.90
      14    Lawrence Scholl                   Goshen  IN            948   80      412       41:30.58    41:30.58