3rd Annual Hare & Hound 5K XC

Overall Individuals and Teams

June 08, 2013


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Cushman Indiana Blast 279 M 1 Top Fin 1 16:51.53 16:51.53 5:26/M
2 Mark Beckman Indiana Blast 283 M 1 0-19 1 17:03.85 17:03.85 5:30/M
3 Jeff Nidlinger 76 M 1 30-34 2 17:14.51 17:14.51 5:34/M
4 Cameron Clements 27 M 2 0-19 2 17:19.68 17:19.68 5:35/M
5 Thomas Crum The Misfits 265 M 1 20-29 1 17:44.02 17:44.02 5:43/M
6 Curtis Nordmann Fast & The Delirious 203 M 2 20-29 1 17:54.31 17:54.31 5:46/M
7 Casey Shafer 119 M 2 30-34 2 18:00.29 18:00.29 5:48/M
8 Nicholas Brand 14 M 3 20-29 2 18:17.44 18:17.44 5:54/M
9 Ryan Jones Bryan XC 258 M 4 20-29 1 18:22.29 18:22.29 5:55/M
10 Noah Steffen Indiana Blast 280 M 3 0-19 1 18:30.58 18:30.58 5:58/M
11 Andrew Warner 106 M 5 20-29 2 18:37.92 18:37.92 6:00/M
12 Crystina Ridenour 87 F 1 Top Fin 2 18:44.03 18:44.03 6:03/M
13 Jordan Collins Fast & The Delirious 204 M 6 20-29 1 18:50.93 18:50.93 6:05/M
14 Chris Kaufman The Misfits 270 M 1 35-39 1 18:53.81 18:53.81 6:05/M
15 Michael Fruchey TOGTC 257 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:57.26 18:57.26 6:07/M
16 Logan Rayl Fast & The Delirious 207 M 4 0-19 1 19:01.96 19:01.96 6:08/M
17 William Emery 136 M 5 0-19 2 19:07.75 19:07.75 6:10/M
18 Michael Henry 53 M 1 45-49 2 19:10.02 19:10.02 6:11/M
19 Manuel Martinez 70 M 1 50-54 2 19:10.71 19:10.71 6:11/M
20 Garret Singer Fast & The Delirious 205 M 7 20-29 1 19:15.60 19:15.60 6:13/M
21 Michael Sheridan Bryan XC 260 M 6 0-19 1 19:23.09 19:23.09 6:15/M
22 Blake Malone 68 M 7 0-19 2 19:25.93 19:25.93 6:16/M
23 Levi Carr Bryan XC 264 M 8 0-19 1 19:27.70 19:27.70 6:16/M
24 Madison Fruchey 46 F 1 0-19 2 19:30.44 19:30.44 6:17/M
25 Anna Aldrich 125 F 2 0-19 2 19:38.51 19:38.51 6:20/M
26 Colton Mickelini Fast & The Delirious 201 M 8 20-29 1 19:42.26 19:42.26 6:21/M
27 Troy Carolus Team Carolus 236 M 9 0-19 1 19:42.59 19:42.59 6:21/M
28 Sam Carlous Team Carolus 238 M 9 20-29 1 19:47.16 19:47.16 6:23/M
29 Scott Beckman Indiana Blast 282 M 10 0-19 1 19:49.35 19:49.35 6:24/M
30 Mark Doepner The Misfits 271 M 3 30-34 1 19:51.11 19:51.11 6:24/M
31 Connor Goetz Indiana Blast 285 M 11 0-19 1 19:53.75 19:53.75 6:25/M
32 Randy House TOGTC 255 M 2 45-49 1 19:56.32 19:56.32 6:26/M
33 Adam Keith The Misfits 268 M 4 30-34 1 20:00.69 20:00.69 6:27/M
34 Brad Altevogt 1 M 1 55-59 2 20:05.86 20:05.86 6:29/M
35 Kenny Beucler Bryan XC 259 M 12 0-19 1 20:10.07 20:10.07 6:30/M
36 Myron Trowell 102 M 13 0-19 2 20:10.27 20:10.27 6:30/M
37 Matt Suderman Fast & The Delirious 202 M 10 20-29 1 20:14.89 20:14.89 6:32/M
38 Rob Marucci 131 M 1 40-44 2 20:19.06 20:19.06 6:33/M
39 Maddie Distelrath Indiana Blast 281 F 3 0-19 1 20:20.18 20:20.18 6:34/M
40 David Lill 61 M 11 20-29 2 20:27.52 20:27.52 6:36/M
41 Tim Rutter 92 M 2 50-54 2 20:34.89 20:34.89 6:38/M
42 Kaithyn Culler 124 F 4 0-19 2 20:51.75 20:51.75 6:44/M
43 Justin Bartlett 8 M 12 20-29 2 21:02.07 21:02.07 6:47/M
44 Scott Eberle 39 M 3 45-49 2 21:10.05 21:10.05 6:50/M
45 Jonathon Gottschalk 47 M 5 30-34 2 21:11.24 21:11.24 6:50/M
46 Alex Kaplanis 55 M 13 20-29 2 21:14.11 21:14.11 6:51/M
47 Connor Mickelini Fast & The Delirious 206 M 14 0-19 1 21:20.88 21:20.88 6:53/M
48 Ryan Marshall 126 M 14 20-29 2 21:21.71 21:21.71 6:53/M
49 Cayla Pusey Trail Tamers 277 F 1 20-29 1 21:21.74 21:21.74 6:53/M
50 Olivia Von Guten Team Bird 2 240 F 5 0-19 1 21:22.10 21:22.10 6:54/M
51 Bridget Yoder Team Bird 2 244 F 6 0-19 1 21:22.91 21:22.91 6:54/M
52 Ed Reinhard 86 M 2 55-59 2 21:25.64 21:25.64 6:55/M
53 Todd Aldrich TOGTC 254 M 3 50-54 1 21:32.81 21:32.81 6:57/M
54 Lisa Rose TOGTC 256 F 1 Top Fin 1 21:39.04 21:39.04 6:59/M
55 Gary Schmunk 94 M 3 55-59 2 21:42.51 21:42.51 7:00/M
56 Tom Hardin 50 M 2 40-44 2 21:52.34 21:52.34 7:03/M
57 Roger Kingsberry 56 M 1 60-64 2 21:56.95 21:56.95 7:05/M
58 Sam Edwards Running All-Stars 228 M 15 0-19 1 22:01.95 22:01.95 7:06/M
59 Mary Beier Trail Tamers 273 F 2 20-29 1 22:05.69 22:05.69 7:07/M
60 Chad Vannatta 103 M 3 40-44 2 22:13.84 22:13.84 7:10/M
61 Chuck Brown 15 M 4 55-59 2 22:13.87 22:13.87 7:10/M
62 Pat Beuchel Arnie's Snail Team 252 M 4 50-54 1 22:27.79 22:27.79 7:15/M
63 Charles Copeland 118 M 4 40-44 2 22:36.22 22:36.22 7:17/M
64 Jarred Kepler 117 M 16 0-19 2 22:38.18 22:38.18 7:18/M
65 Marisa Eberle Team Bird 2 241 F 7 0-19 1 22:45.20 22:45.20 7:20/M
66 Luke Zeddis Indiana Blast 284 M 17 0-19 1 22:50.85 22:50.85 7:22/M
67 Garett Carolus Team Carolus 234 M 4 45-49 1 22:50.88 22:50.88 7:22/M
68 William Landgraf 134 M 5 40-44 2 22:54.39 22:54.39 7:23/M
69 John Copeland 30 M 18 0-19 2 23:00.45 23:00.45 7:25/M
70 Jed Pearson 79 M 2 60-64 2 23:08.51 23:08.51 7:28/M
71 Aubree Reichel 85 F 3 20-29 2 23:11.79 23:11.79 7:29/M
72 David Emery 137 M 5 45-49 2 23:21.05 23:21.05 7:32/M
73 Patrick Quinn 80 M 15 20-29 2 23:30.08 23:30.08 7:35/M
74 Joel Spaw Heritage Park 214 M 16 20-29 1 23:35.46 23:35.46 7:36/M
75 Mike Slaubaugh The Misfits 266 M 5 50-54 1 23:36.13 23:36.13 7:37/M
76 Matt Emley 41 M 6 45-49 2 23:37.57 23:37.57 7:37/M
77 Berry Weaver Chasing Logan 226 M 6 40-44 1 23:39.79 23:39.79 7:38/M
78 Tim O'Connell 130 M 5 55-59 2 23:40.58 23:40.58 7:38/M
79 Brad Zeddis 113 M 7 40-44 2 23:41.89 23:41.89 7:38/M
80 Micheal Cardelli Chasing Logan 223 M 8 40-44 1 23:43.69 23:43.69 7:39/M
81 Robert Lohman 65 M 19 0-19 2 23:45.10 23:45.10 7:40/M
82 Tim Hamilton TOGTC 253 M 7 45-49 1 23:46.43 23:46.43 7:40/M
83 Brandon Krupp Bryan XC 261 M 20 0-19 1 23:51.81 23:51.81 7:42/M
84 Logan Weaver Chasing Logan 225 M 21 0-19 1 23:52.83 23:52.83 7:42/M
85 Erin Brady 123 F 1 40-44 2 23:54.14 23:54.14 7:43/M
86 Jaime Zeigler Team Bird 2 239 F 8 0-19 1 24:04.87 24:04.87 7:46/M
87 Bob Sedlmeyer 95 M 6 55-59 2 24:12.05 24:12.05 7:48/M
88 Gary Shelnutt 96 M 6 50-54 2 24:14.87 24:14.87 7:49/M
89 Ron Norton 140 M 7 50-54 2 24:15.01 24:15.01 7:49/M
90 Bruce Kingsbury 57 M 8 50-54 2 24:16.91 24:16.91 7:50/M
91 Molly Burton 22 F 9 0-19 2 24:20.06 24:20.06 7:51/M
92 Peyton Spiess Bryan XC 263 M 22 0-19 1 24:20.63 24:20.63 7:51/M
93 Bruce Etzler 43 M 3 60-64 2 24:24.42 24:24.42 7:52/M
94 Greg Hevel Heritage Park 208 M 9 50-54 1 24:32.35 24:32.35 7:55/M
95 Sam Gillie Chasing Logan 220 M 9 40-44 1 24:35.27 24:35.27 7:56/M
96 Phillip Amburgey 4 M 6 30-34 2 24:41.31 24:41.31 7:58/M
97 Jake Jones Bryan XC 262 M 23 0-19 1 24:48.11 24:48.11 8:00/M
98 Bradlee Sayre Running All-Stars 230 M 24 0-19 1 25:18.98 25:18.98 8:10/M
99 Jim Desimone 133 M 7 55-59 2 25:22.15 25:22.15 8:11/M
100 David Edsall Jewels and Thorns 219 M 8 55-59 1 25:22.41 25:22.41 8:11/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Marks Adams 121 M 2 35-39 2 25:30.31 25:30.31 8:14/M
102 Dan Kaufman 127 M 4 60-64 2 25:31.81 25:31.81 8:14/M
103 Kelly Davis 31 F 1 30-34 2 25:32.78 25:32.78 8:14/M
104 Randy Moeller 74 M 10 50-54 2 25:44.64 25:44.64 8:18/M
105 John Mickelini 71 M 11 50-54 2 25:48.24 25:48.24 8:19/M
106 Sherry Brown 17 F 1 35-39 2 26:04.84 26:04.84 8:25/M
107 Cari Hardin 51 F 2 40-44 2 26:16.53 26:16.53 8:28/M
108 Paige Norton 139 F 10 0-19 2 26:17.95 26:17.95 8:29/M
109 Joe Beier Trail Tamers 272 M 8 45-49 1 26:20.32 26:20.32 8:30/M
110 Ray Casiano 25 M 1 70-84 2 26:22.68 26:22.68 8:30/M
111 Lisa Falotico The Misfits 267 F 2 30-34 1 26:23.69 26:23.69 8:31/M
112 Tadd Boman 13 M 12 50-54 2 26:29.58 26:29.58 8:33/M
113 Cathy Pusey Trail Tamers 278 F 1 45-49 1 26:32.62 26:32.62 8:34/M
114 Gail Gerbers Trail Tamers 274 F 1 50-54 1 26:33.45 26:33.45 8:34/M
115 Ashley Anglin 401 F 4 20-29 2 26:35.90 26:35.90 8:35/M
116 Leslie Chalfant 26 F 2 35-39 2 26:35.97 26:35.97 8:35/M
117 Larry Arnett Arnie's Snail Team 247 M 13 50-54 1 26:44.09 26:44.09 8:37/M
118 Zachary Love 67 M 25 0-19 2 26:50.29 26:50.29 8:39/M
119 Leeann Moeller 120 F 11 0-19 2 26:56.76 26:56.76 8:41/M
120 Andria Eguia The Misfits 269 F 3 35-39 1 26:59.67 26:59.67 8:42/M
121 James Lohman 64 M 9 45-49 2 27:19.91 27:19.91 8:49/M
122 Branden Sayre Running All-Stars 229 M 26 0-19 1 27:24.91 27:24.91 8:50/M
123 Carol Dobis 35 F 2 50-54 2 27:33.52 27:33.52 8:53/M
124 Cynthia Cornwell 114 F 1 55-59 2 27:36.44 27:36.44 8:54/M
125 Melinda Kinder 116 F 3 50-54 2 27:43.31 27:43.31 8:56/M
126 Laurie Whisler 135 F 2 45-49 2 27:43.60 27:43.60 8:56/M
127 Melanie Clibon Heritage Park 209 F 3 30-34 1 27:52.73 27:52.73 8:59/M
128 Jason Blanchette 10 M 7 30-34 2 27:58.92 27:58.92 9:01/M
129 Makenzie Kolvoord Team Bird 2 128 F 12 0-19 2 28:07.05 28:07.05 9:04/M
130 Patrick Ryan Jewels and Thorns 217 M 9 55-59 1 28:11.67 28:11.67 9:05/M
131 Craig Singleton 98 M 10 40-44 2 28:15.43 28:15.43 9:07/M
132 Ashtyn Robertson 89 F 13 0-19 2 28:17.91 28:17.91 9:07/M
133 Fred Kendall 122 M 2 70-84 2 28:23.85 28:23.85 9:09/M
134 Rachel Rayburn 81 F 4 30-34 2 28:24.58 28:24.58 9:10/M
135 Tom Utley Arnie's Snail Team 251 M 14 50-54 1 28:39.79 28:39.79 9:15/M
136 Kerry Blanchette 12 M 10 55-59 2 28:49.57 28:49.57 9:18/M
137 Bernie Burgette 21 M 1 65-69 2 28:56.07 28:56.07 9:20/M
138 Karen Gillie Chasing Logan 221 F 3 40-44 1 28:57.59 28:57.59 9:20/M
139 Bill Harris Jewels and Thorns 215 M 3 70-84 1 29:09.28 29:09.28 9:24/M
140 Thom Horton Trail Tamers 275 M 15 50-54 1 29:14.39 29:14.39 9:26/M
141 Dan McGuire Trail Tamers 276 M 16 50-54 1 29:15.97 29:15.97 9:26/M
142 Jeffrey Rohleder 90 M 11 55-59 2 29:16.70 29:16.70 9:26/M
143 Arden Robertson 88 F 4 35-39 2 29:25.47 29:25.47 9:29/M
144 Ross Carolus Team Carolus 233 M 17 50-54 1 29:37.65 29:37.65 9:33/M
145 Steve Edmiston Arnie's Snail Team 249 M 18 50-54 1 29:46.08 29:46.08 9:36/M
146 Michael Wemhoff 109 M 19 50-54 2 29:59.40 29:59.40 9:40/M
147 Jill Freed 45 F 5 35-39 2 30:01.19 30:01.19 9:41/M
148 Jenny Sanders Chasing Logan 222 F 2 55-59 1 30:09.69 30:09.69 9:44/M
149 Anita Bultemeier 20 F 4 50-54 2 30:10.55 30:10.55 9:44/M
150 Stephen Hilker Arnie's Snail Team 250 M 12 55-59 1 30:10.61 30:10.61 9:44/M
151 Mary McCardle Chasing Logan 224 F 3 55-59 1 30:22.66 30:22.66 9:48/M
152 Dick Harnly 52 M 4 70-84 2 30:44.91 30:44.91 9:55/M
153 Chris Lilly 62 M 11 40-44 2 30:46.52 30:46.52 9:55/M
154 Kayla Lilly 63 F 14 0-19 2 30:51.60 30:51.60 9:57/M
155 Kenny Lowe Heritage Park 210 M 3 35-39 1 30:52.94 30:52.94 9:57/M
156 Marcia Schaefer 93 F 4 40-44 2 30:57.12 30:57.12 9:59/M
157 Jill Buskirk 23 F 6 35-39 2 31:29.12 31:29.12 10:09/M
158 Robert Lawson 58 M 2 65-69 2 31:36.53 31:36.53 10:12/M
159 Joseph Kinder 115 M 13 55-59 2 31:49.97 31:49.97 10:16/M
160 Fred Feipel 44 M 20 50-54 2 31:53.90 31:53.90 10:17/M
161 Sherrie Konkle 138 F 5 50-54 2 32:07.66 32:07.66 10:22/M
162 Marcia Kirlin Arnie's Snail Team 246 F 4 55-59 1 32:09.51 32:09.51 10:22/M
163 Kellie Walker 105 F 3 45-49 2 32:24.71 32:24.71 10:27/M
164 Kim Ehleiter 40 F 4 45-49 2 33:09.02 33:09.02 10:42/M
165 Shellie Love 66 F 5 40-44 2 33:23.36 33:23.36 10:46/M
166 Jan Halter 129 F 5 55-59 2 33:26.19 33:26.19 10:47/M
167 Joy Brown 16 F 6 50-54 2 33:39.27 33:39.27 10:51/M
168 Bryce Sayre Running All-Stars 231 M 27 0-19 1 33:55.88 33:55.88 10:56/M
169 Cheslea Carolus Team Carolus 237 F 15 0-19 1 34:05.41 34:05.41 11:00/M
170 Mathew Browning 19 M 4 35-39 2 34:11.52 34:11.52 11:02/M
171 Ken Doehrman 36 M 10 45-49 2 34:14.98 34:14.98 11:03/M
172 Katlyn Doehrman 37 F 16 0-19 2 34:15.05 34:15.05 11:03/M
173 Karen Carolus Team Carolus 235 F 7 50-54 1 34:23.86 34:23.86 11:05/M
174 Larissa Baker 6 F 5 30-34 2 34:54.89 34:54.89 11:15/M
175 Anne Carolus Team Carolus 232 F 5 45-49 1 35:00.38 35:00.38 11:17/M
176 Travis Blanchette 11 M 17 20-29 2 35:17.68 35:17.68 11:23/M
177 Kalissa Herron 54 F 5 20-29 2 35:23.40 35:23.40 11:25/M
178 Lon Braun Jewels and Thorns 218 F 8 50-54 1 35:27.56 35:27.56 11:26/M
179 Colby Bandelier 7 M 12 40-44 2 35:30.26 35:30.26 11:27/M
180 Adrienne Freiburger Heritage Park 213 F 6 20-29 1 36:03.16 36:03.16 11:38/M
181 Delia Arroyo Heritage Park 211 F 6 30-34 1 36:06.45 36:06.45 11:39/M
182 Megan Bunon Heritage Park 212 F 7 20-29 1 36:07.50 36:07.50 11:39/M
183 Kristen Winsemann 110 F 8 20-29 2 36:19.70 36:19.70 11:43/M
184 Sherry Nidlinger Arnie's Snail Team 248 F 1 60-64 1 36:25.16 36:25.16 11:45/M
185 Amy Copeland 29 F 6 40-44 2 36:58.48 36:58.48 11:55/M
186 Steve Greider 49 M 5 60-64 2 37:03.28 37:03.28 11:57/M
187 Judy Roy 91 F 9 50-54 2 38:22.34 38:22.34 12:23/M
188 Connie Bealer 9 F 7 40-44 2 38:27.25 38:27.25 12:24/M
189 Bastian Merriman Running All-Stars 227 M 28 0-19 1 39:35.94 39:35.94 12:46/M
190 Terry Parker 78 M 5 70-84 2 39:51.90 39:51.90 12:51/M
191 Christina Reichard 84 F 7 35-39 2 39:57.09 39:57.09 12:53/M
192 Jo Wortman 111 F 2 60-64 2 41:17.17 41:17.17 13:19/M
193 Jenni Etzler 42 F 3 60-64 2 41:59.36 41:59.36 13:33/M
194 Eugene Thimlar 101 M 11 45-49 2 42:14.36 42:14.36 13:37/M
195 Jennifer Deckard 33 F 8 35-39 2 43:03.84 43:03.84 13:53/M
196 Benita Browning 18 F 6 55-59 2 44:41.36 44:41.36 14:25/M
197 Betty Greider 48 F 10 50-54 2 48:13.00 48:13.00 15:33/M
198 Chuck Deford 34 M 21 50-54 2 49:11.23 49:11.23 15:52/M