3rd Annual Hare & Hound 5K XC

June 08, 2013


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

Team Summary Report

All Teams

 

Red Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

13 Indiana Blast

45

1

2

6

17

19

24

35

Top 5 Times: 1:32:09.06

 

2

1 Fast & The Delirious

46

4

7

10

11

14

23

25

Top 5 Times: 1:34:45.06

 

3

10 Bryan XC

94

5

12

13

22

42

45

48

Top 5 Times: 1:41:14.96

 

4

7 Team Bird 2

4 finishers

27

28

34

44

 
 

Team Summary Report

All Teams

 

White Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

2 Heritage Park

288

37

46

58

70

77

78

79

Top 5 Times: 2:22:56.64

 
 

Team Summary Report

All Teams

 

Blue Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

9 TOGTC

129

9

20

29

30

41

Top 5 Times: 1:45:51.86

 

2

8 Arnie's Snail Team

282

33

55

60

66

68

71

80

Top 5 Times: 2:17:48.36

 
 

Team Summary Report

All Teams

 

Gold Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

11 The Misfits

88

3

8

18

21

38

52

56

Top 5 Times: 1:40:05.76

 

2

6 Team Carolus

205

15

16

36

65

73

74

75

Top 5 Times: 2:06:03.69

 

3

12 Trail Tamers

216

26

32

51

53

54

63

64

Top 5 Times: 2:02:53.82

 

4

4 Chasing Logan

230

39

40

43

47

61

67

69

Top 5 Times: 2:04:49.17

 

5

5 Running All-Stars

290

31

49

57

72

81

Top 5 Times: 2:28:17.66

 

6

3 Jewels and Thorns

4 finishers

50

59

62

76

 
 

Team Summary Report

Individuals

 

Red Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

7 Team Bird 2

1 finishers

 
 

Detail Team Results

All Teams

Red Division

Team - 13 Indiana Blast

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

279

Alex Cushman ,

 

1

1

16:51.53

16:51.53

2

283

Mark Beckman ,

 

2

3

17:03.85

33:55.38

3

280

Noah Steffen ,

 

6

9

18:30.58

52:25.96

4

282

Scott Beckman ,

 

17

26

19:49.35

1:12:15.31

5

285

Connor Goetz ,

 

19

45

19:53.75

1:32:09.06

6

281

Maddie Distelrath ,

 

24

69

20:20.18

1:52:29.24

7

284

Luke Zeddis Ossian, IN

 

35

104

22:50.85

2:15:20.09

 

Team - 1 Fast & The Delirious

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

203

Curtis Nordmann ,

 

4

4

17:54.31

17:54.31

2

204

Jordan Collins ,

 

7

11

18:50.93

36:45.24

3

207

Logan Rayl ,

 

10

21

19:01.96

55:47.20

4

205

Garret Singer ,

 

11

32

19:15.60

1:15:02.80

5

201

Colton Mickelini ,

 

14

46

19:42.26

1:34:45.06

6

202

Matt Suderman ,

 

23

69

20:14.89

1:54:59.95

7

206

Connor Mickelini ,

 

25

94

21:20.88

2:16:20.83

 

Team - 10 Bryan XC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

258

Ryan Jones ,

 

5

5

18:22.29

18:22.29

2

260

Michael Sheridan ,

 

12

17

19:23.09

37:45.38

3

264

Levi Carr ,

 

13

30

19:27.70

57:13.08

4

259

Kenny Beucler ,

 

22

52

20:10.07

1:17:23.15

5

261

Brandon Krupp ,

 

42

94

23:51.81

1:41:14.96

6

263

Peyton Spiess ,

 

45

139

24:20.63

2:05:35.59

7

262

Jake Jones ,

 

48

187

24:48.11

2:30:23.70

 

Team - 7 Team Bird 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

240

Olivia Von Guten ,

 

27

27

21:22.10

21:22.10

2

244

Bridget Yoder ,

 

28

55

21:22.91

42:45.01

3

241

Marisa Eberle ,

 

34

89

22:45.20

1:05:30.21

4

239

Jaime Zeigler ,

 

44

133

24:04.87

1:29:35.08

 

Detail Team Results

All Teams

 

White Division

 

Team - 2 Heritage Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 288

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

214

Joel Spaw ,

 

37

37

23:35.46

23:35.46

2

208

Greg Hevel ,

 

46

83

24:32.35

48:07.81

3

209

Melanie Clibon ,

 

58

141

27:52.73

1:16:00.54

4

210

Kenny Lowe ,

 

70

211

30:52.94

1:46:53.48

5

213

Adrienne Freiburger ,

 

77

288

36:03.16

2:22:56.64

6

211

Delia Arroyo ,

 

78

366

36:06.45

2:59:03.09

7

212

Megan Bunon ,

 

79

445

36:07.50

3:35:10.59

 

Detail Team Results

All Teams

 

Blue Division

 

Team - 9 TOGTC

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 129

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

257

Michael Fruchey ,

 

9

9

18:57.26

18:57.26

2

255

Randy House ,

 

20

29

19:56.32

38:53.58

3

254

Todd Aldrich ,

 

29

58

21:32.81

1:00:26.39

4

256

Lisa Rose ,

 

30

88

21:39.04

1:22:05.43

5

253

Tim Hamilton ,

 

41

129

23:46.43

1:45:51.86

 

Team - 8 Arnie's Snail Team

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 282

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

252

Pat Beuchel ,

 

33

33

22:27.79

22:27.79

2

247

Larry Arnett ,

 

55

88

26:44.09

49:11.88

3

251

Tom Utley ,

 

60

148

28:39.79

1:17:51.67

4

249

Steve Edmiston ,

 

66

214

29:46.08

1:47:37.75

5

250

Stephen Hilker ,

 

68

282

30:10.61

2:17:48.36

6

246

Marcia Kirlin ,

 

71

353

32:09.51

2:49:57.87

7

248

Sherry Nidlinger ,

 

80

433

36:25.16

3:26:23.03

 

Detail Team Results

All Teams

 

Gold Division

 

Team - 11 The Misfits

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 88

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

265

Thomas Crum ,

 

3

3

17:44.02

17:44.02

2

270

Chris Kaufman ,

 

8

11

18:53.81

36:37.83

3

271

Mark Doepner ,

 

18

29

19:51.11

56:28.94

4

268

Adam Keith ,

 

21

50

20:00.69

1:16:29.63

5

266

Mike Slaubaugh ,

 

38

88

23:36.13

1:40:05.76

6

267

Lisa Falotico ,

 

52

140

26:23.69

2:06:29.45

7

269

Andria Eguia ,

 

56

196

26:59.67

2:33:29.12

 

Team - 6 Team Carolus

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 205

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

236

Troy Carolus ,

 

15

15

19:42.59

19:42.59

2

238

Sam Carlous ,

 

16

31

19:47.16

39:29.75

3

234

Garett Carolus ,

 

36

67

22:50.88

1:02:20.63

4

233

Ross Carolus ,

 

65

132

29:37.65

1:31:58.28

5

237

Cheslea Carolus ,

 

73

205

34:05.41

2:06:03.69

6

235

Karen Carolus ,

 

74

279

34:23.86

2:40:27.55

7

232

Anne Carolus ,

 

75

354

35:00.38

3:15:27.93

 

Team - 12 Trail Tamers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 216

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

277

Cayla Pusey ,

 

26

26

21:21.74

21:21.74

2

273

Mary Beier ,

 

32

58

22:05.69

43:27.43

3

272

Joe Beier ,

 

51

109

26:20.32

1:09:47.75

4

278

Cathy Pusey ,

 

53

162

26:32.62

1:36:20.37

5

274

Gail Gerbers ,

 

54

216

26:33.45

2:02:53.82

6

275

Thom Horton ,

 

63

279

29:14.39

2:32:08.21

7

276

Dan McGuire ,

 

64

343

29:15.97

3:01:24.18

 

Team - 4 Chasing Logan

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 230

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

226

Berry Weaver ,

 

39

39

23:39.79

23:39.79

2

223

Micheal Cardelli ,

 

40

79

23:43.69

47:23.48

3

225

Logan Weaver ,

 

43

122

23:52.83

1:11:16.31

4

220

Sam Gillie ,

 

47

169

24:35.27

1:35:51.58

5

221

Karen Gillie ,

 

61

230

28:57.59

2:04:49.17

6

222

Jenny Sanders ,

 

67

297

30:09.69

2:34:58.86

7

224

Mary McCardle ,

 

69

366

30:22.66

3:05:21.52

 

Team - 5 Running All-Stars

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 290

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

228

Sam Edwards ,

 

31

31

22:01.95

22:01.95

2

230

Bradlee Sayre ,

 

49

80

25:18.98

47:20.93

3

229

Branden Sayre ,

 

57

137

27:24.91

1:14:45.84

4

231

Bryce Sayre ,

 

72

209

33:55.88

1:48:41.72

5

227

Bastian Merriman ,

 

81

290

39:35.94

2:28:17.66

 

Team - 3 Jewels and Thorns

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

219

David Edsall ,

 

50

50

25:22.41

25:22.41

2

217

Patrick Ryan ,

 

59

109

28:11.67

53:34.08

3

215

Bill Harris ,

 

62

171

29:09.28

1:22:43.36

4

218

Lon Braun ,

 

76

247

35:27.56

1:58:10.92