Courthouse Classic 5K 2013

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Aldrich Fremont IN 321 18 15 18:30.52 18:30.52 5:58/M
2 Laura Gillette Goshen IN 418 28 17 18:46.73 18:46.73 6:03/M
3 Lisa Roe Angola IN 293 43 29 20:03.72 20:03.72 6:28/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Petrana Petkova Goshen IN 576 42 27 19:41.19 19:41.19 6:21/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheila Brunner Manistee MI 737 56 113 25:17.09 25:17.09 8:09/M
 

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abygayl Carey Monee IL 281 11 110 25:11.44 25:14.42 8:08/M
2 Natalie Kautzmann Elkhart IN 414 12 142 26:24.49 26:35.88 8:35/M
3 Nayomie Allen Bronson MI 586 12 171 28:31.83 28:36.25 9:14/M
4 Taya Garman Mongo IN 305 13 175 28:51.67 28:53.40 9:19/M
5 Alaina Trost Lagrange IN 280 10 197 30:14.99 30:15.91 9:45/M
6 Katie Bainbridge Lagrange IN 164 11 212 31:43.22 31:47.17 10:15/M
 

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Culler Fremont IN 334 15 34 20:22.90 20:22.90 6:34/M
2 Cassie Pontius Fort Wayne IN 456 14 55 22:03.69 22:03.69 7:07/M
3 Tea Romanowski Jasper MI 468 15 65 22:35.58 22:35.58 7:17/M
4 Madison Miazgowicz Auburn IN 758 14 102 24:48.90 24:51.31 8:01/M
5 Sidney Jones Auburn IN 756 14 103 24:52.52 24:54.91 8:02/M
6 Sierra Weaver Lagrange IN 494 15 115 25:21.33 25:21.33 8:11/M
7 Ariana Cranston Angola IN 338 15 131 25:56.18 25:57.46 8:22/M
8 Emma Robertson Sturgis MI 594 15 147 26:50.99 26:53.65 8:40/M
9 Sarah Hackman Sturgis MI 392 14 156 27:16.72 27:17.47 8:48/M
10 Madison Burton Shipshewana IN 224 14 193 29:58.03 29:58.89 9:40/M
11 Marissa Keller Lagrange IN 286 15 213 31:54.34 31:54.34 10:17/M
12 Alexis Keeley Elkhart IN 420 15 241 36:36.14 36:46.10 11:52/M
 

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beigit Nemitz Pierceton IN 447 16 40 20:54.58 20:54.58 6:45/M
2 Lauren Hamilton Spencerville IN 329 18 50 21:39.01 21:39.01 6:59/M
3 Kelsey Ortiz Swanton OH 453 18 67 22:33.83 22:37.18 7:18/M
4 Tammy Munro Huntington IN 445 18 94 24:24.07 24:24.07 7:52/M
5 Jacquelynn Allan Sturgis MI 98 16 189 29:37.45 29:39.87 9:34/M
6 Denver Stevens Sturgis MI 479 17 234 35:55.60 35:57.78 11:36/M
7 Harlee Harper Goshen IN 336 17 255 40:41.54 40:43.65 13:08/M
8 Alex Messer Lagrange IN 435 17 279 54:33.29 54:48.92 17:41/M
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaila Stevens Goshen IN 332 23 88 23:57.46 23:57.46 7:44/M
2 Courtney Wigner Topeka IN 498 22 150 27:04.40 27:04.40 8:44/M
3 Kelsey Weeks Osceola IN 356 21 176 28:56.15 28:56.15 9:20/M
4 Rosemary Lang Lagrange IN 326 21 204 30:51.86 30:51.86 9:57/M
5 Katie Runyon Ohio City OH 469 21 259 42:34.06 42:43.48 13:47/M
6 Kayrene Smith Topeka IN 476 23 267 48:38.35 48:50.97 15:45/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Greene Kendallville IN 387 26 121 25:26.39 25:29.80 8:13/M
2 Eliza Yoder Shipshewana IN 520 29 192 29:44.65 29:51.37 9:38/M
3 Julie Smith Kendallville IN 475 25 195 29:54.71 30:05.52 9:42/M
4 Carrie Putnam Lagrange IN 462 25 206 30:51.43 31:00.79 10:00/M
5 Rachel Adams Angola IN 38 28 237 36:01.75 36:10.18 11:40/M
6 Jennifer Ferrell Angola IN 368 27 238 36:16.13 36:24.73 11:45/M
7 Brittany Ransburg High Point NC 464 28 240 36:35.55 36:45.93 11:51/M
8 Sharon Turk Chesterland OH 574 26 253 39:35.16 39:39.50 12:47/M
9 Stacy Conely Byron MI 777 25 275 54:28.44 54:45.41 17:40/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hilary Reinhold Angola IN 589 33 72 22:56.44 22:56.94 7:24/M
2 Amanda Malefyt Coldwater MI 426 30 84 23:30.80 23:30.80 7:35/M
3 Liza Ray Angola IN 776 34 90 24:10.79 24:12.53 7:48/M
4 Betsey McInturff Ft Wayne IN 432 33 122 25:33.03 25:33.03 8:15/M
5 Molly Perez Sturgis MI 455 30 144 26:37.85 26:37.85 8:35/M
6 Sarah Owsley Sturgis MI 752 33 157 27:25.54 27:25.54 8:51/M
7 Jenny Conner Fort Wayne IN 312 34 188 29:23.82 29:34.44 9:32/M
8 Mindy Bobay Kendallville IN 171 33 190 29:35.61 29:40.68 9:34/M
9 Brooke Sines Lagrange IN 746 32 194 29:58.74 30:03.38 9:42/M
10 Jody Davidson Angola IN 345 34 196 29:58.16 30:08.99 9:43/M
11 Erica Brown Convay OH 205 32 205 30:45.86 30:54.51 9:58/M
12 Megan Fry Lagrange IN 585 32 210 31:25.58 31:37.08 10:12/M
13 Allyson Schrieber Lagrange IN 327 30 239 36:24.56 36:33.43 11:47/M
14 Tiffany Gordon Churubusco IN 383 30 243 36:56.27 37:05.56 11:58/M
15 Jennifer Purdy Osceola IN 461 30 244 37:38.75 37:41.93 12:09/M
16 Carissa Prater Wawaka IN 458 33 258 42:29.40 42:35.92 13:44/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 467 36 49 21:36.78 21:36.78 6:58/M
2 Jennifer Barker Lagrange IN 282 36 78 23:11.27 23:11.84 7:29/M
3 Adella Babb Columbia City IN 161 37 116 25:18.79 25:22.13 8:11/M
4 Amanda Carey Monee IL 247 39 129 25:51.06 25:53.68 8:21/M
5 Melinda West Lagrange IN 495 37 165 28:08.54 28:09.31 9:05/M
6 Jennifer Zent Fort Wayne IN 545 37 168 28:26.96 28:31.85 9:12/M
7 Elise Davis Goshen IN 346 36 174 28:40.15 28:42.56 9:15/M
8 Mary Guldin Lagrange IN 391 35 178 28:54.77 29:01.16 9:22/M
9 Julia Whistler Orestes IN 593 36 179 29:01.71 29:05.94 9:23/M
10 Leah Oden Plymouth IN 290 36 202 30:40.06 30:48.27 9:56/M
11 Amy Lewis Angola IN 759 37 211 31:29.88 31:40.84 10:13/M
12 Millisa Harper Goshen IN 335 35 223 33:33.45 33:35.79 10:50/M
13 Paige Judson Angola IN 409 36 224 33:38.96 33:49.78 10:55/M
14 Stephanie Fry Wolcottville IN 373 37 230 35:08.91 35:20.19 11:24/M
15 Tracy Stevens Sturgis MI 480 38 248 38:34.76 38:42.05 12:29/M
16 Amy Allan Sturgis MI 88 39 251 39:04.85 39:06.66 12:37/M
17 Chris Messer Lagrange IN 434 36 277 54:33.13 54:48.38 17:41/M
18 Amber Villafuerte Angola IN 490 36 281 59:00.69 59:02.65 19:03/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joann Alleshouse Howe IN 123 41 68 22:37.49 22:37.49 7:18/M
2 Jody Schlemmer Fort Wayne IN 790 44 89 24:06.39 24:07.05 7:47/M
3 Debbie Fuller Angola IN 374 44 92 24:19.14 24:19.60 7:51/M
4 Anna Cranston Angola IN 339 44 124 25:33.83 25:34.88 8:15/M
5 Holly Walters Angola IN 491 44 141 26:32.12 26:33.01 8:34/M
6 Shanna Kautzmann Elkhart IN 410 42 143 26:26.41 26:37.72 8:35/M
7 Stephanie Fish Bremen IN 370 41 146 26:43.22 26:49.43 8:39/M
8 Cathy Stevens Allendale MI 481 42 158 27:17.66 27:25.57 8:51/M
9 Diana Lynn Middlebury IN 425 43 163 27:54.24 27:57.98 9:01/M
10 Dyna Fisher Colon MI 372 44 166 28:17.46 28:23.00 9:09/M
11 Wendy Martin Angola IN 774 43 180 29:06.28 29:07.08 9:24/M
12 Namjai Gallogly Decatur IN 377 44 182 29:06.71 29:17.80 9:27/M
13 Reese Malott Lagrange IN 596 44 183 29:17.25 29:21.75 9:28/M
14 Ellen Brown Sturgis MI 214 41 186 29:25.12 29:31.15 9:31/M
15 Veronica Sillings Leonidas MI 474 43 214 32:14.86 32:22.63 10:26/M
16 Christie Arney Fort Wayne IN 156 43 216 32:20.43 32:24.53 10:27/M
17 Christine Dewitt Albion IN 349 41 222 33:12.07 33:17.81 10:44/M
18 Renee Christner Wolcottville IN 588 42 232 35:18.92 35:27.42 11:26/M
19 Lori Reuille New Haven IN 465 41 235 35:51.86 35:59.88 11:36/M
20 Karen Deverell Ft Wayne IN 348 40 245 37:45.16 37:51.17 12:13/M
21 Michele Keeley Elkhart IN 419 41 265 46:58.66 47:09.94 15:13/M
22 Teresa Christian 755 44 268 48:45.36 48:56.51 15:47/M
23 Tina Jackson Wolcottville IN 406 41 269 48:45.86 48:56.52 15:47/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Sturdivant Wolcottville IN 303 46 95 24:24.72 24:25.91 7:53/M
2 Christine Messick Goshen IN 437 45 104 24:58.65 24:58.65 8:03/M
3 Tana Yunker Sturgis MI 598 46 108 25:03.82 25:06.92 8:06/M
4 Elizabeth Jergens Sturgis MI 599 45 109 25:04.80 25:07.05 8:06/M
5 Cindy Faylor Fort Wayne IN 367 45 215 32:20.46 32:24.39 10:27/M
6 Jenny Berkey Nappanee IN 753 46 227 34:56.72 35:00.95 11:17/M
7 Rhonda Kirkwood Woodburn IN 288 45 228 35:06.36 35:11.19 11:21/M
8 Lori Leatherman Albion IN 422 45 246 37:50.99 37:56.63 12:14/M
9 Jamie Mitchell Fort Wayne IN 443 48 256 40:44.53 40:50.13 13:10/M
10 Dawn Manns Lagrange IN 429 45 264 47:01.26 47:09.41 15:13/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shari Shank Wolcottville IN 473 50 118 25:22.62 25:23.13 8:11/M
2 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 384 50 136 26:10.81 26:12.39 8:27/M
3 Valerie Wouri Sturgis MI 313 52 138 26:24.24 26:24.24 8:31/M
4 Laurie Brubaker Three Rivers MI 761 50 177 28:52.97 28:57.61 9:20/M
5 Susan Crosby Kendallville IN 341 52 199 30:19.76 30:24.66 9:48/M
6 Dawn Wyatt Mendon MI 500 51 203 30:47.07 30:51.79 9:57/M
7 Donna Young Sturgis MI 760 52 236 35:59.32 36:07.25 11:39/M
8 Dolores Runyon Ohio City OH 470 53 266 48:23.29 48:32.69 15:39/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 428 59 125 25:41.05 25:41.50 8:17/M
2 Cynthia Cornwell Fort Wayne IN 780 58 130 25:49.67 25:55.84 8:22/M
3 Deb Neydon Sturgis MI 448 56 167 28:26.06 28:26.06 9:10/M
4 Roberta Craig Lagrange IN 324 57 247 38:31.47 38:36.89 12:27/M
5 Susan Grobis Lagrange IN 388 55 254 40:22.10 40:36.27 13:06/M
6 Lucynda Stalter Middlebury IN 471 57 273 52:51.69 53:07.24 17:08/M
7 Lucinda Bowers Orland IN 189 56 278 54:33.26 54:48.82 17:41/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Rowe Fremont IN 294 63 181 29:03.52 29:10.79 9:25/M
2 Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 450 62 221 33:04.08 33:08.08 10:41/M
3 Kathleen Widau Sturgis MI 497 60 242 36:42.60 36:52.56 11:54/M
4 Joan Gary Fremont IN 378 76 257 41:41.04 41:48.25 13:29/M
5 Dorothy Nisley Lagrange IN 451 78 274 52:51.74 53:07.36 17:08/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 449 33 1 16:35.07 16:35.07 5:21/M
2 Dustin Hinen New Paris IN 661 19 2 16:43.38 16:43.38 5:24/M
3 Tyler Alles Ligonier IN 784 22 3 16:46.02 16:46.02 5:25/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Houser Fremont IN 325 47 16 18:32.46 18:32.46 5:59/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 375 57 9 17:22.86 17:22.86 5:36/M
 

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Keller Lagrange IN 285 13 52 21:49.39 21:49.39 7:02/M
2 Logan Fish Bremen IN 371 13 100 24:41.88 24:49.73 8:00/M
3 Avery Niccum Wolcottville IN 583 11 132 25:57.69 25:59.25 8:23/M
4 Drew Marlow Goshen IN 351 12 187 29:30.65 29:32.81 9:32/M
5 Matthias Rowe Fremont IN 353 10 191 29:43.26 29:50.21 9:37/M
6 Logan Heller Breman IN 394 11 209 31:03.90 31:12.27 10:04/M
7 Isaac Niccum Wolcottville IN 582 9 218 32:27.29 32:29.00 10:29/M
8 Joshua Grogg Lagrange IN 389 13 229 35:11.04 35:11.52 11:21/M
9 Andrew Grabill Elkhart IN 385 11 260 44:46.29 44:56.23 14:30/M
 

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landon Miller Millersburg IN 440 14 12 17:48.41 17:48.41 5:45/M
2 Mishael Theis Wolcottville IN 484 15 22 19:13.83 19:13.83 6:12/M
3 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 417 14 24 19:27.96 19:27.96 6:16/M
4 Garrett McKee Elkhart IN 624 14 43 21:14.79 21:14.87 6:51/M
5 Dustin Riehl Lagrange IN 292 15 48 21:35.49 21:35.49 6:58/M
6 Daniel Arseneua Howe IN 359 15 51 21:45.66 21:45.66 7:01/M
7 Coby Knowles Shipshewana IN 421 14 58 22:09.01 22:09.01 7:09/M
8 Austin Marlow Goshen IN 337 15 80 23:23.85 23:26.31 7:34/M
9 Kyle Garman Mongo IN 304 15 82 23:27.39 23:28.71 7:34/M
10 Tyler McKeever Huntertown IN 1009 14 98 24:44.39 24:48.33 8:00/M
11 Aaron Tison Sturgis MI 741 15 119 25:24.06 25:25.24 8:12/M
12 Kade Gerbers 309 15 133 25:57.89 25:59.31 8:23/M
13 Jacob Bainbridge Lagrange IN 165 14 200 30:23.21 30:26.95 9:49/M
14 Brady Jackson Wolcottville IN 399 14 270 48:45.32 48:56.54 15:47/M
 

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Trost Lagrange IN 297 17 5 17:06.48 17:06.48 5:31/M
2 Eric Herber Wolcottville IN 395 16 8 17:15.79 17:15.79 5:34/M
3 Nate Miller Millersburg IN 441 17 10 17:25.02 17:25.02 5:37/M
4 Alex Oberlin Millersburg IN 650 18 11 17:35.03 17:35.03 5:40/M
5 Alex Beams Fremont IN 560 17 19 18:54.37 18:54.37 6:06/M
6 Adrian Torres Goshen IN 640 17 21 19:11.19 19:11.19 6:11/M
7 Garett Chrisman Lagrange IN 291 16 23 19:14.86 19:14.86 6:12/M
8 Mitch Herber Wolcottville IN 396 18 30 20:04.74 20:05.03 6:29/M
9 Thompson Peter Howe IN 276 18 32 20:07.03 20:07.03 6:29/M
10 Sean owers Kendallville IN 885 16 208 30:59.70 31:08.23 10:03/M
11 Austin Jackson Wolcottville IN 405 18 280 54:40.28 54:51.92 17:42/M
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gavin Troyer Lagrange IN 488 19 33 20:16.20 20:16.20 6:32/M
2 Patrick Messick Goshen IN 438 23 57 22:07.35 22:07.35 7:08/M
3 Adam Voughn Huntertown IN 950 19 233 35:44.78 35:51.53 11:34/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 769 27 4 16:57.28 16:57.28 5:28/M
2 Scott Danielsum Cleveland OH 573 26 37 20:42.13 20:46.05 6:42/M
3 Benjamin Vanlaningham Winona Lake IN 489 29 45 21:19.24 21:19.51 6:53/M
4 Alan Woodard Lagrange IN 314 27 64 22:29.63 22:29.63 7:15/M
5 Sam Vanlaningham Mentone IN 763 27 71 22:56.27 22:56.51 7:24/M
6 Peter Malefyt Coldwater MI 427 28 83 23:30.79 23:30.79 7:35/M
7 Jason Johnson Shipshewana IN 407 29 91 24:07.79 24:14.46 7:49/M
8 Andrew Osborne Topeka IN 454 29 271 50:48.61 51:01.43 16:27/M
9 Sean Mooney Morrice MI 778 26 276 54:29.08 54:45.85 17:40/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Merlin Miller White Pigeon MI 575 33 6 17:09.97 17:09.97 5:32/M
2 Atlee Lombright Topeka IN 311 31 7 17:09.99 17:09.99 5:32/M
3 Rustin Nyce Goshen IN 600 33 13 18:03.03 18:03.03 5:49/M
4 Rusty Niccum Wolcottville IN 580 33 25 19:35.00 19:35.00 6:19/M
5 Paul Panning Noblesville IN 590 31 46 21:28.27 21:31.24 6:56/M
6 Fernando Montealegre White Pigeon MI 362 32 85 23:41.44 23:43.28 7:39/M
7 Lee Purdy Osceola IN 460 34 123 25:30.97 25:34.53 8:15/M
8 Darrin Miller White Pigeon MI 442 30 153 27:10.79 27:11.23 8:46/M
9 Eric Hartman Lagrange IN 317 34 250 38:46.19 38:59.02 12:35/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samara Winston Fort Wayne IN 757 38 28 19:44.10 19:44.10 6:22/M
2 Chris Godlewski Howe IN 382 36 31 20:05.09 20:05.09 6:29/M
3 Keith Oden Plymouth IN 289 39 53 21:51.28 21:52.33 7:03/M
4 Ty McInturff Fort Wayne IN 430 37 60 22:17.37 22:17.37 7:11/M
5 Ryan Ransburg High Point NC 463 39 62 22:18.54 22:18.54 7:12/M
6 Robert T. Eymer Lagrange IN 361 35 63 22:15.95 22:19.55 7:12/M
7 Mark Leu Lagrange IN 423 36 75 23:07.05 23:09.24 7:28/M
8 Ken Burton Shipshewana IN 220 38 97 24:46.74 24:47.57 8:00/M
9 Andrew Jackson Fort Wayne IN 400 39 99 24:48.66 24:48.66 8:00/M
10 Patrick Judson Angola IN 408 38 107 24:54.05 25:04.13 8:05/M
11 Matt Yoder Rome City IN 508 37 111 25:10.51 25:16.13 8:09/M
12 David Zent Ft Wayne IN 527 37 112 25:11.22 25:16.46 8:09/M
13 Bill Simes Lagrange IN 743 36 152 27:00.48 27:05.05 8:44/M
14 Deron Heller Breman IN 393 37 164 27:51.88 28:00.18 9:02/M
15 Cory Whistler Andrews IN 592 36 173 28:33.27 28:37.83 9:14/M
16 Mike Tomko Elkhart IN 486 35 201 30:19.16 30:29.68 9:50/M
17 Andy Peachy Grabill IN 316 38 249 38:40.26 38:53.33 12:33/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Romanowski Hudson MI 466 43 18 18:50.28 18:50.28 6:05/M
2 Dean Speicher Ligonier IN 296 43 41 21:03.28 21:04.62 6:48/M
3 Richard Miller Shipshewana IN 738 44 59 22:08.80 22:10.91 7:09/M
4 Paul Broom Sturgis MI 196 44 73 23:02.01 23:02.89 7:26/M
5 Tim Christner Wolcottville IN 587 41 86 23:44.01 23:51.84 7:42/M
6 Len Fish Bremen IN 369 44 105 24:52.47 24:59.66 8:04/M
7 James Bowers Kendallville IN 877 44 114 25:12.53 25:20.90 8:10/M
8 Jason Harper Goshen IN 352 42 140 26:30.51 26:32.41 8:34/M
9 Jeff Burd Gurnee IL 283 42 148 26:54.42 26:54.49 8:41/M
10 Ben Messick Fort Wayne IN 436 41 160 27:41.08 27:47.51 8:58/M
11 Tim Lynn Middlebury IN 424 44 169 28:28.58 28:32.22 9:12/M
12 Gregg Stevens Sturgis MI 478 42 170 28:28.54 28:35.65 9:13/M
13 Brad Targgart Kendallville IN 482 41 219 32:40.80 32:44.03 10:34/M
14 Mark Grabill Elkhart IN 386 40 261 44:50.44 45:00.26 14:31/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Messick Goshen IN 439 45 20 18:54.79 18:54.79 6:06/M
2 Randy Troyer Lagrange IN 487 48 35 20:33.12 20:33.12 6:38/M
3 Ron Jenning Wolcottville IN 578 47 38 20:47.51 20:47.51 6:42/M
4 Dan Brooks Ft Wayne, IN 194 46 39 20:49.15 20:49.15 6:43/M
5 Dave Berkey Nappanee IN 754 49 47 21:33.20 21:33.21 6:57/M
6 Mark Whited Lagrange IN 331 48 54 21:54.20 21:54.20 7:04/M
7 Mike Beams Fremont IN 551 47 56 22:04.27 22:07.01 7:08/M
8 Jerry Willard Elkhart IN 873 46 74 23:04.46 23:05.68 7:27/M
9 Jeff Martin Angola IN 772 45 77 23:09.82 23:10.85 7:28/M
10 Timothy Hamilton Spencerville IN 328 48 96 24:31.51 24:31.51 7:55/M
11 Michael Schlemmer Fort Wayne IN 791 46 101 24:49.72 24:50.46 8:01/M
12 Mike Walters Angola IN 492 45 128 25:51.38 25:53.58 8:21/M
13 Brian Poulson Wakarusa IN 457 46 137 26:20.89 26:23.03 8:31/M
14 Doug Kirkwood Woodburn IN 287 47 145 26:41.31 26:46.28 8:38/M
15 Paul Baker Howe IN 166 49 149 26:50.35 26:56.98 8:41/M
16 Jim Geradot Wolcottville IN 581 49 155 27:08.70 27:12.80 8:46/M
17 Louis Zabona Wolcottville IN 301 48 184 29:22.43 29:25.70 9:29/M
18 Andy Arney Fort Wayne IN 146 45 217 32:20.43 32:24.89 10:27/M
19 Doug Targgart Wolcottville IN 483 46 220 32:41.16 32:44.18 10:34/M
20 Derek Cade Fremont IN 561 46 252 39:09.42 39:15.11 12:40/M
21 Ron Prater Wawaka IN 459 45 262 46:05.81 46:12.44 14:54/M
22 Jonathan Smith Topeka IN 477 49 272 50:47.95 51:01.54 16:27/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Williams, Jr Fort Wayne IN 299 53 14 18:28.94 18:28.94 5:57/M
2 Ron Gallogly Decatur IN 376 51 26 19:39.97 19:39.97 6:20/M
3 Todd Aldrich Fremont IN 322 51 36 20:33.99 20:33.99 6:38/M
4 Brent Munro Huntington IN 446 52 42 21:12.71 21:12.71 6:50/M
5 Mark McKee Elkhart IN 633 50 44 21:15.27 21:15.42 6:51/M
6 David Geiger Churubusco IN 379 52 61 22:17.80 22:17.80 7:11/M
7 Ken Schlemmer Noblesville IN 472 50 66 22:32.67 22:36.68 7:17/M
8 Kent Herber Wolcottville IN 397 51 69 22:44.88 22:46.92 7:21/M
9 Gary Williams Monroeville IN 762 52 79 23:20.70 23:20.70 7:32/M
10 Peter Robinson Sturgis MI 595 52 81 23:24.55 23:27.74 7:34/M
11 Jeff Bauer Angola IN 775 53 93 24:19.60 24:21.26 7:51/M
12 Brian Aschenbrenner Bremen IN 160 50 117 25:15.81 25:22.17 8:11/M
13 Russell Baker Lagrange IN 167 51 126 25:44.02 25:45.90 8:18/M
14 Steve Mitchell Fort Wayne IN 444 50 135 26:04.67 26:10.19 8:26/M
15 Bob Crosby Kendallville IN 342 50 159 27:40.84 27:45.08 8:57/M
16 Ken Nisley Bristol IN 452 53 161 27:42.94 27:49.25 8:58/M
17 Eliezer Melendez Sturgis MI 433 52 282 59:00.55 59:02.66 19:03/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Wooster Angola IN 499 56 70 22:52.55 22:52.85 7:23/M
2 Steve Chamness Elkhart IN 358 55 106 25:00.10 25:00.10 8:04/M
3 David Baer Goshen IN 597 57 120 25:20.82 25:28.80 8:13/M
4 Stan Ziherl Fort Wayne IN 779 57 139 26:24.38 26:30.72 8:33/M
5 Robert Eymer Lagrange IN 350 58 162 27:51.97 27:57.09 9:01/M
6 David Young Sturgis MI 300 59 207 30:53.39 31:01.40 10:00/M
7 Dan Crabill Shipshewana IN 355 56 226 34:45.91 34:53.53 11:15/M
8 Frank Young Goshen IN 360 58 231 35:25.46 35:25.92 11:25/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Gorsuch Mishawaka IN 315 60 76 23:10.70 23:10.70 7:28/M
2 Rick Panning Andrews IN 591 64 87 23:51.57 23:54.23 7:43/M
3 James Scott Angola IN 781 65 127 25:49.77 25:51.12 8:20/M
4 Stephen Rowe Fremont IN 295 61 134 26:02.99 26:06.46 8:25/M
5 Richard Craig Lagrange IN 323 65 151 27:02.06 27:04.62 8:44/M
6 Donald Decook Warsaw IN 347 60 154 27:08.96 27:11.66 8:46/M
7 Freeman Hershberger Goshen IN 416 75 172 28:33.46 28:37.21 9:14/M
8 Bob Waltz Lagrange IN 493 60 185 29:20.52 29:27.12 9:30/M
9 John Stevens Goshen IN 333 60 198 30:18.76 30:18.76 9:46/M
10 Warren Linn Elkhart IN 357 71 225 34:15.89 34:19.30 11:04/M
11 Chris Cooke Ontario CA 302 66 263 47:08.32 47:08.32 15:12/M
 

1 Mile Fun run

Female Top 35 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Chrisman Lagrange IN 1113 11 8 7:01.80 7:01.80 7:01/M
2 Gabrielle Larimer Howe IN 320 12 9 7:07.49 7:07.49 7:07/M
3 Etheny McCall Fort Wayne IN 1137 9 10 7:40.55 7:40.55 7:40/M
4 Brenna Fisher Colon MI 1126 10 15 7:59.31 7:59.31 7:59/M
5 Maddelyn Fisher Colon MI 1127 12 18 8:22.34 8:22.34 8:22/M
6 Emma Heller Breman IN 1130 11 19 8:22.91 8:22.91 8:22/M
7 Hailey Conner Fort Wayne IN 1117 8 20 8:32.05 8:32.05 8:32/M
8 Morgan Sillings Leonidas MI 1142 11 22 8:36.21 8:36.21 8:36/M
9 Ashley Zent Ft Wayne IN 1146 7 24 8:53.18 8:53.18 8:53/M
10 Caroline Fish Bremen IN 1122 11 25 8:55.16 8:55.16 8:55/M
11 Kristina Petkova 577 5 26 9:00.12 9:00.12 9:00/M
12 Brookelyn Lambright Lagrange IN 1135 9 28 9:08.23 9:08.23 9:08/M
13 Kaeli Christian Kendallville IN 1115 7 32 9:29.11 9:29.11 9:29/M
14 Hope Miller Shipshewana IN 740 7 34 9:35.33 9:35.33 9:35/M
15 Mia McInturff Fort Wayne IN 1139 8 37 10:02.12 10:02.12 10:02/M
16 Katie Deverell Fort Wayne IN 1121 6 38 10:41.92 10:41.92 10:41/M
17 Eva McInturff Ft Wayne IN 1138 5 39 10:57.62 10:57.62 10:57/M
18 Lillian Klein Huntertown IN 1131 4 41 11:12.17 11:12.17 11:12/M
19 Jazzlyn Whited Lagrange IN 330 7 42 11:27.49 11:27.49 11:27/M
20 Emily Oden Plymouth IN 783 10 43 12:12.04 12:12.04 12:12/M
21 Emily Fry Wolcottville IN 1129 8 44 12:13.77 12:13.77 12:13/M
22 Abrianna Harding Plymouth IN 782 10 45 12:17.00 12:17.00 12:17/M
23 Grace Krapfl Howe IN 1132 12 46 12:38.95 12:38.95 12:38/M
24 Maebel Krapfl Howe IN 1134 9 47 12:39.20 12:39.20 12:39/M
 

Male Top 35 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Chastain Shipshewana IN 354 12 1 5:59.25 5:59.25 5:59/M
2 Ethan McCall Fort Wayne IN 1136 12 2 6:02.78 6:02.78 6:02/M
3 Austin Miller Millersburg IN 1140 10 3 6:13.27 6:13.27 6:13/M
4 Chase Oden Plymouth IN 278 12 4 6:45.56 6:45.56 6:45/M
5 Asher Smith Sturgis MI 735 10 5 6:46.61 6:46.61 6:46/M
6 Samuel Larimer Sturgis MI 318 8 6 6:53.74 6:53.74 6:53/M
7 Luke Franke Howe IN 1128 10 7 6:53.76 6:53.76 6:53/M
8 Jacob Fish Bremen IN 1123 11 11 7:43.43 7:43.43 7:43/M
9 Brett Christian Kendallville IN 1114 9 12 7:47.63 7:47.63 7:47/M
10 Ben Keil 306 8 13 7:53.48 7:53.48 7:53/M
11 Nathan Keil 279 7 14 7:56.07 7:56.07 7:56/M
12 Anthony Miller Shipshewana IN 739 11 16 7:59.39 7:59.39 7:59/M
13 Luke Larimer Sturgis MI 319 11 17 8:18.00 8:18.00 8:18/M
14 Trevor Davidson Angola IN 1120 8 21 8:35.83 8:35.83 8:35/M
15 Sam Fish Bremen IN 1125 11 23 8:46.08 8:46.08 8:46/M
16 Madison Keil 307 8 27 9:00.27 9:00.27 9:00/M
17 Ryan Eggleston Walkerton IN 277 12 29 9:09.23 9:09.23 9:09/M
18 Owen Fish Bremen IN 1124 6 30 9:10.20 9:10.20 9:10/M
19 Cole Zent Ft Wayne IN 1148 5 31 9:15.61 9:15.61 9:15/M
20 Luke Krapfl Howe IN 1133 7 33 9:29.38 9:29.38 9:29/M
21 Andy Stevens Allendale MI 1143 10 35 9:59.51 9:59.51 9:59/M
22 Carson Niccum Wolcottville IN 579 4 36 10:00.66 10:00.66 10:00/M
23 George Smith Sturgis MI 684 7 40 10:58.44 10:58.44 10:58/M
24 Sam Keil 308 3 48 13:25.88 13:25.88 13:25/M
25 Carter Zent Ft Wayne IN 1147 4 49 13:31.04 13:31.04 13:31/M
26 Hunter Fry Lagrange IN 584 3 50 17:42.67 17:42.67 17:42/M