Greek Fest 5K Run/Walk 2013

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2013


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 150 28 M 1 Top Fin   17:31.48 17:31.89 0:00.41 5:39/M
2 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 108 57 M 1 Top Fin 0:06.49 17:37.85 17:38.38 0:00.53 5:41/M
3 Michael Black Fort Wayne IN 169 19 M 1 15-19 1:07.28 18:38.47 18:39.17 0:00.70 6:01/M
4 Jonathon Gottschalk Fort Wayne IN 113 32 M 1 30-39 1:13.34 18:42.51 18:45.23 0:02.72 6:03/M
5 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 171 27 M 1 20-29 2:29.08 19:57.88 20:00.97 0:03.09 6:27/M
6 Jeff Hartzell 185 33 M 2 30-39 2:48.87 20:15.71 20:20.76 0:05.05 6:34/M
7 Alex Milentis Ft Wayne IN 131 26 M 2 20-29 2:55.49 20:25.71 20:27.38 0:01.67 6:36/M
8 Alex Gountras Indianapolis IN 114 30 M 3 30-39 3:38.36 21:08.79 21:10.25 0:01.46 6:50/M
9 Aaron Gadberry Terre Haute IN 157 39 M 4 30-39 3:41.36 21:12.11 21:13.25 0:01.14 6:51/M
10 Alex Kaplanis Fort Wayne IN 123 22 M 3 20-29 3:43.60 21:13.29 21:15.49 0:02.20 6:51/M
11 Kate White Roanoke IN 161 15 F 1 Top Fin   21:21.64 21:22.46 0:00.82 6:54/M
12 David Geiger Churubusco IN 162 52 M 1 50-59 4:30.49 22:00.52 22:02.38 0:01.86 7:06/M
13 Andy Arney Fort Wayne IN 102 45 M 1 40-49 4:48.45 22:18.39 22:20.34 0:01.95 7:12/M
14 Dustin Park Fort Wayne IN 164 30 M 5 30-39 4:54.58 22:23.91 22:26.47 0:02.56 7:14/M
15 Gary Shelnutt Fort Wayne IN 146 51 M 2 50-59 4:59.73 22:30.61 22:31.62 0:01.01 7:16/M
16 John Peary Granger IN 138 24 M 4 20-29 5:15.92 22:35.62 22:47.81 0:12.19 7:21/M
17 Toshinuri Murano Fort Wayne IN 180 44 M 2 40-49 5:35.07 22:58.81 23:06.96 0:08.15 7:27/M
18 Matthew Tomlinson Churubusco IN 151 30 M 6 30-39 5:53.43 23:19.91 23:25.32 0:05.41 7:33/M
19 Jeff McCracken New Haven IN 130 31 M 7 30-39 5:54.88 23:22.83 23:26.77 0:03.94 7:34/M
20 Isaac Golden Huntertown IN 111 15 M 2 15-19 5:59.09 23:25.69 23:30.98 0:05.29 7:35/M
21 Eric Golden Huntertown IN 110 25 M 5 20-29 6:00.40 23:27.38 23:32.29 0:04.91 7:35/M
22 Dawn Agler Fort Wayne IN 197 36 F 1 30-39 2:17.23 23:38.04 23:39.69 0:01.65 7:38/M
23 Stacey Isar Indianapolis IN 184 27 F 1 20-29 2:32.94 23:48.61 23:55.40 0:06.79 7:43/M
24 Drew Seely Fort Wayne IN 195 26 M 6 20-29 6:41.47 23:57.47 24:13.36 0:15.89 7:49/M
25 Brian (sarge) Kiess Fort Wayne IN 124 47 M 3 40-49 6:51.23 24:20.04 24:23.12 0:03.08 7:52/M
26 Angela Peppler Fort Wayne IN 139 24 F 2 20-29 3:05.10 24:25.75 24:27.56 0:01.81 7:53/M
27 Dan Brant Vernon Hills IL 174 44 M 4 40-49 6:56.24 24:19.68 24:28.13 0:08.45 7:54/M
28 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 198 39 F 2 30-39 3:17.14 24:37.23 24:39.60 0:02.37 7:57/M
29 Melinda Kinder Fort Wayne IN 189 52 F 1 Top Fin 3:26.50 24:44.33 24:48.96 0:04.63 8:00/M
30 Clinton Holsinger Fort Wayne IN 173 28 M 7 20-29 8:07.65 25:37.02 25:39.54 0:02.52 8:16/M
31 Craig Singleton Fort Wayne IN 147 42 M 5 40-49 8:41.96 26:08.92 26:13.85 0:04.93 8:27/M
32 Constance Park Fort Wayne IN 163 28 F 3 20-29 4:53.06 26:10.72 26:15.52 0:04.80 8:28/M
33 Carrie Kiess Fort Wayne IN 179 41 F 1 40-49 4:54.16 26:11.81 26:16.62 0:04.81 8:28/M
34 Nate Hitzeman Fort Wayne IN 117 41 M 6 40-49 8:47.31 26:09.82 26:19.20 0:09.38 8:29/M
35 Kimberly Lundy Orange Park FL 172 56 F 1 50-59 4:59.62 26:17.26 26:22.08 0:04.82 8:30/M
36 Ted Toscos Fort Wayne IN 165 50 M 3 50-59 8:53.25 26:19.46 26:25.14 0:05.68 8:31/M
37 Maddy Klein Fort Wayne IN 125 16 F 1 15-19 5:19.29 26:30.89 26:41.75 0:10.86 8:36/M
38 Lauren White Roanoke IN 160 19 F 2 15-19 6:14.50 27:33.96 27:36.96 0:03.00 8:54/M
39 Angelo Ioannou Syracuse IN 121 63 M 1 60-84 10:15.41 27:40.04 27:47.30 0:07.26 8:58/M
40 Eva Toscos Fort Wayne IN 166 13 F 1 0-14 6:26.54 27:46.51 27:49.00 0:02.49 8:58/M
41 Carol Bennett Markle IN 170 52 F 2 50-59 6:37.11 27:45.88 27:59.57 0:13.69 9:02/M
42 Mike Byrum Fort Wayne IN 176 37 M 8 30-39 10:29.18 27:45.78 28:01.07 0:15.29 9:02/M
43 Tyrone Wilson Fort Wayne IN 154 52 M 4 50-59 10:37.12 28:02.21 28:09.01 0:06.80 9:05/M
44 Frank Murphy Fort Wayne IN 132 43 M 7 40-49 10:38.22 28:03.30 28:10.11 0:06.81 9:05/M
45 Mia Toscos Fort Wayne IN 167 12 F 2 0-14 6:48.84 28:09.25 28:11.30 0:02.05 9:05/M
46 Jamie Rongos Fort Wayne IN 177 34 F 3 30-39 7:07.42 28:25.66 28:29.88 0:04.22 9:11/M
47 Lasoh Heath Fort Wayne IN 178 28 F 4 20-29 7:10.36 28:28.79 28:32.82 0:04.03 9:12/M
48 Michelle Hadley Fort Wayne IN 116 37 F 4 30-39 7:41.22 29:00.05 29:03.68 0:03.63 9:22/M
49 Bayden Lee Huntertown IN 194 17 M 3 15-19 12:21.10 29:37.89 29:52.99 0:15.10 9:38/M
50 Jeff Roberts Roanoke IN 141 61 M 2 60-84 12:23.07 29:44.29 29:54.96 0:10.67 9:39/M
51 Drew Swiff Fort Wayne IN 181 36 M 9 30-39 12:36.70 29:57.19 30:08.59 0:11.40 9:43/M
52 Fred Feipel Fort Wayne IN 196 53 M 5 50-59 12:40.17 29:54.38 30:12.06 0:17.68 9:45/M
53 Annette Golden Huntertown IN 109 48 F 2 40-49 9:02.18 30:15.16 30:24.64 0:09.48 9:48/M
54 Lindsey Golden Huntertown IN 112 24 F 5 20-29 9:03.13 30:16.43 30:25.59 0:09.16 9:49/M
55 Joanna Sajda Fort Wayne IN 145 29 F 6 20-29 9:39.85 30:56.62 31:02.31 0:05.69 10:01/M
56 Amelia Roebuck Fort Wayne IN 143 20 F 7 20-29 9:42.13 30:55.84 31:04.59 0:08.75 10:01/M
57 Julia Halker Fort Wayne IN 192 25 F 8 20-29 9:46.96 30:56.40 31:09.42 0:13.02 10:03/M
58 Mathew Browning Fort Wayne IN 105 37 M 10 30-39 13:42.00 30:59.07 31:13.89 0:14.82 10:04/M
59 Kelsey Wood Portland IN 155 21 F 9 20-29 9:57.89 31:03.92 31:20.35 0:16.43 10:06/M
60 Joseph Kinder Fort Wayne IN 190 57 M 6 50-59 14:14.46 31:34.51 31:46.35 0:11.84 10:15/M
61 Jennifer Neher Fort Wayne IN 136 33 F 5 30-39 10:57.61 32:13.77 32:20.07 0:06.30 10:26/M
62 Jonathan Ondracek Fort Wayne IN 183 26 M 8 20-29 14:49.46 32:09.01 32:21.35 0:12.34 10:26/M
63 Mary Lopez Fort Wayne IN 182 44 F 3 40-49 11:04.74 32:15.44 32:27.20 0:11.76 10:28/M
64 Kate Coluord Fort Wayne IN 191 21 F 10 20-29 11:28.94 32:38.53 32:51.40 0:12.87 10:36/M
65 Suzanne Stephen Fort Wayne IN 149 46 F 4 40-49 11:32.36 32:52.89 32:54.82 0:01.93 10:37/M
66 Ron Frank Fort Wayne IN 193 14 M 1 0-14 15:45.67 33:10.85 33:17.56 0:06.71 10:44/M
67 Kaleena Skembos Fort Wayne IN 186 16 F 3 15-19 11:56.10 33:12.65 33:18.56 0:05.91 10:45/M
68 Pete Pliastos Fortwayne IN 140 20 M 9 20-29 15:46.80 33:12.31 33:18.69 0:06.38 10:45/M
69 Lexy Skembos Fort Wayne IN 187 13 F 3 0-14 11:57.49 33:13.81 33:19.95 0:06.14 10:45/M
70 Paul Nutter Fort Wayne IN 137 44 M 8 40-49 16:07.23 33:31.03 33:39.12 0:08.09 10:51/M
71 Penny Wilson Fort Wayne IN 153 52 F 3 50-59 12:21.54 33:33.65 33:44.00 0:10.35 10:53/M
72 Maddie Toscos Fort Wayne IN 168 11 F 4 0-14 12:30.76 33:50.50 33:53.22 0:02.72 10:56/M
73 Lynn Roberts Roanoke IN 142 60 F 1 60-84 12:33.62 33:44.56 33:56.08 0:11.52 10:57/M
74 Barb Wearley Huntertown IN 152 63 F 2 60-84 12:33.64 33:50.22 33:56.10 0:05.88 10:57/M
75 Christy Jacob Fort Wayne IN 122 36 F 6 30-39 13:11.74 34:24.13 34:34.20 0:10.07 11:09/M
76 Marcy Hurley Fort Wayne IN 120 43 F 5 40-49 13:33.76 34:51.91 34:56.22 0:04.31 11:16/M
77 Rick McGillivray Saint Joe IN 159 51 M 7 50-59 17:37.15 34:58.48 35:09.04 0:10.56 11:20/M
78 Anthony Bojinoff Fort Wayne IN 103 57 M 8 50-59 17:56.09 35:15.80 35:27.98 0:12.18 11:26/M
79 Lauren McMann Fort Wayne IN 175 24 F 11 20-29 14:11.12 35:17.64 35:33.58 0:15.94 11:28/M
80 Evan Long Fort Wayne IN 129 28 M 10 20-29 18:20.06 35:35.33 35:51.95 0:16.62 11:34/M
81 Andrew Roebuck Fort Wayne IN 144 28 M 11 20-29 20:03.21 37:26.77 37:35.10 0:08.33 12:07/M
82 Taylor Smith Fort Wayne IN 158 20 F 12 20-29 16:12.86 37:27.31 37:35.32 0:08.01 12:07/M
83 Cindy Furkis Ligonier IN 107 56 F 4 50-59 18:15.13 39:23.31 39:37.59 0:14.28 12:47/M
84 Rose Murphy Ft Wayne IN 133 42 F 6 40-49 18:24.45 39:36.64 39:46.91 0:10.27 12:50/M
85 Pam Klein Fort Wayne IN 126 42 F 7 40-49 20:10.94 41:21.63 41:33.40 0:11.77 13:24/M
86 Kelly Landis Churubusco IN 156 53 F 5 50-59 20:57.83 41:59.94 42:20.29 0:20.35 13:39/M
87 Sophia Skembos Fort Wayne IN 188 10 F 5 0-14 21:27.69 42:46.50 42:50.15 0:03.65 13:49/M
88 Alexis Rius Fort Wayne IN 200 10 F 6 0-14 21:30.48 42:49.59 42:52.94 0:03.35 13:50/M
89 Maria Rius Fort Wayne IN 199 43 F 8 40-49 21:43.07 43:01.31 43:05.53 0:04.22 13:54/M
90 Elizabeth Albany Fort Wayne IN 101 31 F 7 30-39 22:17.59 43:26.09 43:40.05 0:13.96 14:05/M
DQ Ashley Sprunger Fort Wayne IN 148 27 F DQ 20-29   --- --- --- ---