Courthouse Classic 5K 2014

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Petrana Petkova Goshen IN 4268 41 12 19:03.03 19:03.03 6:09/M
2 Mariah Jordan Fort Wayne IN 4234 19 15 19:16.31 19:16.31 6:13/M
3 Coral Whaley Ft Wayne IN 4314 18 20 20:11.70 20:11.70 6:31/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Roe Angola IN 4378 44 19 20:06.16 20:06.16 6:29/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 4376 56 39 21:57.99 21:57.99 7:05/M
 

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Schucker Fremont IN 4349 12 25 21:08.70 21:08.70 6:49/M
2 Gabrielle Larimer Howe IN 4373 13 92 26:30.85 26:30.85 8:33/M
3 April Chrisman Lagrange IN 4192 12 93 26:32.17 26:32.17 8:34/M
4 Kennedy McCrea Fremont IN 4347 13 96 26:36.50 26:36.50 8:35/M
5 Faith Darland Churubusco IN 4199 11 152 34:20.74 34:20.74 11:05/M
6 Kalei Bollinger Howe IN 4185 13 168 40:00.58 40:00.58 12:54/M
 

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Woosley Fremont IN 4346 15 37 21:53.95 21:53.95 7:04/M
2 Michaella Burchett Howe IN 4188 15 47 22:51.38 22:51.38 7:22/M
3 Maddie Miazgowicz 4338 15 58 23:57.97 23:57.97 7:44/M
4 Kyra Warren Kendallville IN 4309 14 64 24:28.51 24:28.51 7:54/M
5 Brittany Linn Wolcottville IN 4241 15 98 26:49.03 26:49.03 8:39/M
6 Hope Sustaita Howe 4292 14 106 27:37.72 27:37.72 8:55/M
7 Taya Garman Mongo IN 4218 14 135 30:34.08 30:34.08 9:52/M
 

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tea Romanowski Hudson MI 4272 16 22 20:31.55 20:31.55 6:37/M
2 Katie Culler Fremont IN 4345 16 26 21:09.78 21:09.78 6:49/M
3 Brigit Nemitz Pierceton IN 4259 17 35 21:46.44 21:46.44 7:01/M
4 Joy Sustaita Howe 4293 17 117 28:26.44 28:26.44 9:10/M
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Sark Millersburg IN 4280 19 59 24:01.30 24:01.30 7:45/M
2 Tamara Munro Huntington IN 4258 19 67 24:49.34 24:49.34 8:00/M
3 Crysta Maniscalo Ft Wayne IN 4247 21 76 25:34.14 25:34.14 8:15/M
4 Naomi Carr Lagrange IN 4191 22 79 25:34.26 25:34.26 8:15/M
5 Kaila Stevens Goshen IN 4339 24 97 26:44.86 26:44.86 8:37/M
6 Jessica Ness Cromwell IN 4362 24 107 27:56.27 27:56.27 9:01/M
7 Kelsey Weeks Osceola IN 4365 22 113 28:19.85 28:19.85 9:08/M
8 Morgan Grobis Lagrange IN 4223 21 122 28:59.21 28:59.21 9:21/M
9 Rebekah Hobbs Howe IN 4375 21 127 29:40.69 29:40.69 9:34/M
10 Shultz Riley Hudson IN 4270 19 134 30:25.96 30:25.96 9:49/M
11 Tharon Shultz Hudson IN 4285 23 141 31:50.83 31:50.83 10:16/M
12 Molly Simon Wolcottville IN 4384 22 144 32:14.01 32:14.01 10:24/M
13 Sarah Hobbis Howe 4326 23 161 36:38.62 36:38.62 11:49/M
14 Samantha Spitler Grand Rapids MI 4287 24 164 37:30.11 37:30.11 12:06/M
15 Schmidt Amber Sherwood AR 4182 23 182 42:17.13 42:17.13 13:38/M
DNF Bowser Lindsey Warsaw IN 4239 23    
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jillian Hamblin Schaumburg IL 4228 25 24 21:05.16 21:05.16 6:48/M
2 Megan Bussard Elkhart IN 4366 25 68 24:52.60 24:52.60 8:01/M
3 Katie Gear New Paris IN 4363 25 72 25:24.43 25:24.43 8:12/M
4 Stacy Greene Kendallville IN 4358 27 83 25:41.10 25:41.10 8:17/M
5 Jaime Cunningham Wawaka IN 4198 26 108 27:58.96 27:58.96 9:01/M
6 Brittany Sams Kendallville IN 4279 29 143 32:05.76 32:05.76 10:21/M
7 Yuliett Munoz Sturgis MI 4256 27 149 33:35.64 33:35.64 10:50/M
8 Sarah Rogers Howe IN 4271 28 153 34:33.28 34:33.28 11:09/M
9 Megan Culp Goshen IN 4197 27 167 38:01.41 38:01.41 12:16/M
10 Kristi Vogler Howe IN 4304 25 177 41:05.66 41:05.66 13:15/M
11 Lower Teia Wolcottville IN 4299 29 192 47:07.45 47:07.45 15:12/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Owsley Sturgis MI 4368 34 65 24:38.59 24:38.59 7:57/M
2 Crystal Renshaw Hudson IN 4269 33 89 26:24.49 26:24.49 8:31/M
3 Leeah Moore Kendallville IN 4350 34 100 26:55.39 26:55.39 8:41/M
4 Brown Erica Convoy OH 4208 33 111 28:10.64 28:10.64 9:05/M
5 Eliza Yoder Shipshewana IN 4319 30 140 31:44.82 31:44.82 10:14/M
6 Tina Davidhizar Elkhart IN 4201 30 162 36:44.43 36:44.43 11:51/M
7 Corrie Franke Indianapolis IN 4214 32 165 37:32.98 37:32.98 12:06/M
8 Tiffany Gordon Churubusco IN 4220 31 179 41:08.40 41:08.40 13:16/M
9 Carissa Prater Wawaka IN 4329 34 187 44:28.17 44:28.17 14:21/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 4274 37 31 21:25.14 21:25.14 6:55/M
2 Ann Creary South Bend IN 4195 35 103 26:58.34 26:58.34 8:42/M
3 Jennifer Zent Fort Wayne IN 4324 38 114 28:21.87 28:21.87 9:09/M
4 Melinda West Lagrange IN 4313 38 124 29:05.81 29:05.81 9:23/M
5 Lisa Buss Elkhart IN 4374 37 131 30:18.13 30:18.13 9:46/M
6 Katie Nuttle Ft Wayne IN 4263 38 133 30:25.39 30:25.39 9:49/M
7 Mindy Bobay Kendallville IN 4379 35 136 30:42.19 30:42.19 9:54/M
8 Mary Guldin Howe IN 4227 36 173 40:36.66 40:36.66 13:06/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Talmage Lagrange IN 4297 40 74 25:32.96 25:32.96 8:14/M
2 Stephanie Fish Bremen IN 4333 42 86 26:01.91 26:01.91 8:24/M
3 Martin Wendy Angola IN 4312 44 129 30:04.41 30:04.41 9:42/M
4 Diana Lynn Middlebury IN 4244 44 138 30:51.68 30:51.68 9:57/M
5 Jennifer McBride Howe IN 4248 40 169 40:02.84 40:02.84 12:55/M
6 Araeli Linn Wolcottville IN 4240 43 170 40:15.44 40:15.44 12:59/M
7 Amy Allan Sturgis MI 4180 40 171 40:15.84 40:15.84 12:59/M
8 Nicole Mullins Sturgis MI 4255 43 172 40:17.25 40:17.25 13:00/M
DNF Stephanie Zent Bremen IN 4325 42    
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Sturdivant Wolcottville IN 4291 47 55 23:50.18 23:50.18 7:41/M
2 Anna Wineinger Munster IN 4316 48 63 24:21.05 24:21.05 7:51/M
3 Holly Walters Angola IN 4334 45 81 25:36.09 25:36.09 8:15/M
4 Lori Leatherman Albion IN 4237 46 109 28:02.92 28:02.92 9:03/M
5 Reese Malott Lagrange IN 4246 45 120 28:42.16 28:42.16 9:15/M
6 Lori Leu Howe IN 4238 46 175 40:38.24 40:38.24 13:06/M
7 Pavek Kim Sturgis MI 4235 47 184 42:29.50 42:29.50 13:42/M
8 Lisa Ernsberger Fort Wayne IN 4209 47 186 43:32.40 43:32.40 14:03/M
9 Karen Schmidt Howe IN 4282 48 191 46:59.60 46:59.60 15:09/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Wuori Sturgis MI 4335 53 84 25:44.05 25:44.05 8:18/M
2 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 4219 51 88 26:22.23 26:22.23 8:30/M
3 Shari Shank Wolcottville IN 4283 51 118 28:28.64 28:28.64 9:11/M
4 Carla Gappinger Howe IN 4370 50 163 37:24.09 37:24.09 12:04/M
5 Cindy Miller Sturgis MI 4253 50 166 37:42.11 37:42.11 12:10/M
6 Mehalai Arivoli Coldwater MI 4183 50 176 40:54.56 40:54.56 13:12/M
7 Tammy Shultz Hudson IN 4284 51 190 46:53.37 46:53.37 15:07/M
DNF Jane Stahl Sturgis MI 4288 50    
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Cornwell Fort Wayne IN 4194 59 82 25:40.05 25:40.05 8:17/M
2 Sherrie Wolf Cassopolis MI 4317 56 123 29:04.87 29:04.87 9:23/M
3 Deb Neydon Sturgis MI 4260 57 128 29:51.81 29:51.81 9:38/M
4 Toni Swope Sturgis MI 4296 55 180 41:18.56 41:18.56 13:19/M
5 Susan Grobis Lagrange IN 4224 57 185 43:12.24 43:12.24 13:56/M
DNF Jeanmarie Bradley Constantine MI 4186 58    
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Swanson Quincy MI 4294 62 102 26:57.39 26:57.39 8:42/M
2 Kathy Rowe Fremont IN 4277 64 110 28:05.37 28:05.37 9:04/M
3 Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 4262 63 150 33:45.72 33:45.72 10:53/M
4 Judy Skrzypek Mendon MI 4357 60 156 35:25.48 35:25.48 11:25/M
5 Kathy Widau Sturgis MI 4315 61 183 42:29.28 42:29.28 13:42/M
6 Jane Franke Ft Wayne IN 4215 61 193 47:55.79 47:55.79 15:27/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 4261 34 1 16:20.18 16:20.18 5:16/M
2 Tyler Herber Fremont IN 4344 20 2 16:30.23 16:30.23 5:19/M
3 Lyle Bontrager Shipshewana IN 4371 32 4 17:44.70 17:44.70 5:43/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 4217 58 3 17:32.61 17:32.61 5:39/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Aldrich Fremont IN 4342 52 30 21:21.05 21:21.05 6:53/M
 

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan McCall Ft Wayne IN 4250 13 10 18:49.00 18:49.00 6:04/M
2 Andrew Grabill Elkhart IN 4221 12 154 34:40.45 34:40.45 11:11/M
3 Jake Guldin Howe IN 4226 10 174 40:36.84 40:36.84 13:06/M
4 Klae Battrick Churubusco IN 4107 7 181 41:20.65 41:20.65 13:20/M
 

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kent Yoder Shipshewana IN 4320 14 8 18:42.51 18:42.51 6:02/M
2 Carson Eash Lagrange IN 4207 14 14 19:12.39 19:12.39 6:12/M
3 Fish Logan Bremen IN 4243 14 23 20:48.48 20:48.48 6:43/M
4 Josh Grogg Lagrange IN 4225 14 34 21:44.07 21:44.07 7:01/M
 

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Burchett Howe IN 4187 17 6 18:06.30 18:06.30 5:50/M
2 Garett Chrisman Lagrange IN 4193 17 16 19:44.47 19:44.47 6:22/M
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Messick Goshen IN 4328 24 33 21:39.79 21:39.79 6:59/M
2 Mike Mullett Burr Oak MI 4254 20 54 23:23.14 23:23.14 7:33/M
3 Connor O'Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN 4264 22 77 25:34.18 25:34.18 8:15/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Spitler Grand Rapids MI 4286 25 60 24:04.83 24:04.83 7:46/M
2 Robert Vogler Howe IN 4305 27 178 41:05.83 41:05.83 13:15/M
3 Tyson Dilts Angola IN 4205 27 189 46:51.12 46:51.12 15:07/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Davidhizar Elkhart IN 4200 32 7 18:15.66 18:15.66 5:53/M
2 Atlee Lambright Topeka IN 4385 32 9 18:44.98 18:44.98 6:03/M
3 Matthew Morrow Niles MI 4364 34 11 19:00.36 19:00.36 6:08/M
4 Aaron Barnes Elkhart IN 4367 30 28 21:16.44 21:16.44 6:52/M
5 Nathaniel Mauck Lagrange IN 4352 34 40 22:14.75 22:14.75 7:10/M
6 Tommy Danger Anchorage AK 4337 31 43 22:25.22 22:25.22 7:14/M
7 Jason Johnson Shipshewana IN 4233 30 44 22:30.46 22:30.46 7:15/M
8 Fernando Montealegre White Pigeon MI 4377 33 45 22:30.55 22:30.55 7:15/M
9 Matthew Tomlinson Churubusco IN 4302 31 46 22:32.55 22:32.55 7:16/M
10 Kurt Franke Indianapolis IN 4216 34 130 30:13.59 30:13.59 9:45/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Cuatt Hudson IN 4196 37 13 19:09.52 19:09.52 6:11/M
2 William Ritchie Sturgis MI 4372 38 42 22:23.98 22:23.98 7:13/M
3 David Zent Fort Wayne IN 4323 38 56 23:50.72 23:50.72 7:41/M
4 Robert Eymer Lagrange IN 4212 36 62 24:16.92 24:16.92 7:50/M
5 Moses Castillo Fremont IN 4348 39 66 24:43.51 24:43.51 7:58/M
6 Troy Karrick Angola IN 4355 37 73 25:26.18 25:26.18 8:12/M
7 Jarrod McGuire Pleasant Lake IN 4252 35 90 26:27.14 26:27.14 8:32/M
8 Jared Smith Sturgis MI 4380 38 95 26:35.07 26:35.07 8:35/M
9 Matt Yoder Rome City IN 4321 38 115 28:21.93 28:21.93 9:09/M
10 Don Moore Kendallville IN 4351 35 139 31:19.01 31:19.01 10:06/M
11 Jared Bidlack South Bend 4327 35 142 31:57.62 31:57.62 10:18/M
12 Mike Tomko Elkhart IN 4301 36 145 32:25.09 32:25.09 10:27/M
13 Shawn Dickens South Bend IN 4204 38 147 32:45.10 32:45.10 10:34/M
14 Andy Peachey Lagrange IN 4266 39 158 35:56.64 35:56.64 11:35/M
15 Rob Wagler Howe IN 4306 36 195 48:51.02 48:51.02 15:45/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Romanowski Hudson MI 4273 44 5 17:57.41 17:57.41 5:47/M
2 Eric Rueppel Sturgis MI 4369 42 21 20:16.07 20:16.07 6:32/M
3 Clinton Dickens Mishawaka IN 4203 43 27 21:11.36 21:11.36 6:50/M
4 Jon Lovett Fremont IN 4354 41 29 21:19.81 21:19.81 6:53/M
5 Joseph Thomas Ft Wayne IN 4300 40 32 21:26.26 21:26.26 6:55/M
6 Brad McGraw Lagrange IN 4251 44 49 23:07.98 23:07.98 7:27/M
7 Aaron Talmage Lagrange 4382 44 105 27:34.28 27:34.28 8:54/M
8 Rustin Krapfl Howe IN 4236 40 116 28:24.96 28:24.96 9:10/M
9 Jw Rossow Granger IN 4275 44 119 28:35.49 28:35.49 9:13/M
10 Jeremy Linn Wolcottville IN 4242 44 146 32:34.40 32:34.40 10:30/M
11 Mark Grabill Elkhart IN 4222 41 155 34:54.85 34:54.85 11:15/M
DNF Andrew Jackson Wolcottville IN 4230 40    
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Yoder Shipshewana IN 4322 48 17 19:52.37 19:52.37 6:25/M
2 Randy Houser Fremont IN 4353 48 18 19:56.76 19:56.76 6:26/M
3 Martin Jeff Angola IN 4231 46 41 22:17.68 22:17.68 7:11/M
4 Mike Walters Angola IN 4307 46 51 23:15.70 23:15.70 7:30/M
5 Richard Miller Shipshewana IN 4360 45 52 23:16.91 23:16.91 7:30/M
6 Jerry Willard Elkhart IN 4383 47 53 23:20.92 23:20.92 7:32/M
7 Tim Hamilton Spencerville IN 4343 49 61 24:11.24 24:11.24 7:48/M
8 Doug Brown Goshen 4330 45 80 25:35.56 25:35.56 8:15/M
9 Len Fish Bremen IN 4213 45 85 26:01.75 26:01.75 8:24/M
10 Doug Targgart Wolcottville IN 4298 47 87 26:20.59 26:20.59 8:30/M
11 Todd Ernsberger Fort Wayne IN 4210 46 132 30:23.65 30:23.65 9:48/M
12 Tim Lynn Middlebury IN 4245 45 137 30:49.95 30:49.95 9:56/M
13 Deverell Joe Ft Wayne IN 4232 49 160 36:18.04 36:18.04 11:43/M
14 Larry Welborn Howe IN 4311 46 194 48:49.52 48:49.52 15:45/M
15 Mike Troyer Howe IN 4303 46 196 48:52.13 48:52.13 15:46/M
DNF Thomas Allred Battle Creek MI 4181 49    
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Munro Huntington IN 4257 53 36 21:48.95 21:48.95 7:02/M
2 Todd Rothi Bristol IN 4276 51 38 21:55.40 21:55.40 7:04/M
3 John Hinkley Toledo OH 4336 54 57 23:55.39 23:55.39 7:43/M
4 Mark O'Shaughnessy Fort Wayne IN 4265 54 75 25:34.07 25:34.07 8:15/M
5 Rick McBride Howe IN 4249 50 112 28:14.20 28:14.20 9:06/M
6 Jay Butterfield Mishawaka IN 4189 52 157 35:44.58 35:44.58 11:32/M
7 Veerappan Arivoli Coldwater MI 4184 51 188 45:47.44 45:47.44 14:46/M
DNF Ken Schlemmer Noblesville IN 4281 51    
DNF Nick Warren Kendallville IN 4310 51    
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Wooster Angola IN 4318 57 48 22:53.45 22:53.45 7:23/M
2 David Baer Goshen IN 4359 58 99 26:52.24 26:52.24 8:40/M
3 Frank Young Goshen IN 4341 59 159 36:04.22 36:04.22 11:38/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Skrzypek Mendon MI 4356 61 50 23:11.59 23:11.59 7:29/M
2 James Scott Angola IN 4381 66 69 24:52.61 24:52.61 8:01/M
3 Rick Panning Angola IN 4361 65 70 25:12.21 25:12.21 8:08/M
4 Kent Stucky Goshen IN 4290 62 71 25:20.81 25:20.81 8:10/M
5 Jim Carr Lagrange IN 4190 63 78 25:34.23 25:34.23 8:15/M
6 Decook Don Warsaw IN 4206 61 91 26:29.39 26:29.39 8:33/M
7 Stephen Rowe Fremont IN 4278 62 94 26:32.89 26:32.89 8:34/M
8 Bill Harris Grabill IN 4229 76 101 26:57.06 26:57.06 8:42/M
9 Robert Eymer Lagrange IN 4211 60 104 27:16.67 27:16.67 8:48/M
10 Bob Waltz Lagrange IN 4308 61 121 28:43.45 28:43.45 9:16/M
11 John Swanson Quincy MI 4295 61 125 29:11.32 29:11.32 9:25/M
12 Michael Depaul Cassopolis MI 4202 60 126 29:31.45 29:31.45 9:31/M
13 John Stevens Goshen IN 4340 61 148 33:04.66 33:04.66 10:40/M
14 Warren Linn Elkhart IN 4332 72 151 34:09.62 34:09.62 11:01/M
DNF Jed Pearson Fort Wayne IN 4267 63