Greek Fest 5K Run/Walk 2014

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2014


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Blake Harris Fort Wayne IN 4179 19 M 1 Top Fin   17:16.04 17:16.65 0:00.61 5:34/M
2 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 3579 58 M 1 Top Fin 0:59.10 18:14.70 18:15.75 0:01.05 5:53/M
3 Brad Thomas Fort Wayne IN 4393 39 M 1 30-39 1:57.52 19:12.97 19:14.17 0:01.20 6:12/M
4 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 4391 28 M 1 20-29 2:41.64 19:56.06 19:58.29 0:02.23 6:26/M
5 Ward Moya Fort Wayne IN 3887 50 M 1 50-59 2:47.35 20:04.00 20:04.00 6:28/M
6 Sam Lawrence Fort Wayne IN 4388 29 M 2 20-29 3:35.72 20:48.82 20:52.37 0:03.55 6:44/M
7 Conner Marsh Fort Wayne IN 3853 14 M 1 0-14 3:52.13 21:06.29 21:08.78 0:02.49 6:49/M
8 Tony Marsh Fort Wayne IN 3861 43 M 1 40-49 3:52.39 21:06.62 21:09.04 0:02.42 6:49/M
9 Kali Ireland Fort Wayne IN 4172 23 F 1 Top Fin   22:03.75 22:06.71 0:02.96 7:08/M
10 Phil Wyatt Fort Wayne IN 4170 22 M 3 20-29 5:24.42 22:36.06 22:41.07 0:05.01 7:19/M
11 Ashley Hann Fort Wayne IN 3659 28 F 1 20-29 0:50.54 22:54.54 22:57.25 0:02.71 7:24/M
12 Jonathon Gottschalk Fort Wayne IN 4399 33 M 2 30-39 5:51.35 23:04.77 23:08.00 0:03.23 7:28/M
13 Craig Singleton Fort Wayne IN 4174 43 M 2 40-49 5:55.49 23:09.43 23:12.14 0:02.71 7:29/M
14 Andrew Walsh Fort Wayne IN 4165 36 M 3 30-39 5:57.60 23:09.03 23:14.25 0:05.22 7:30/M
15 Matthew Tomlinson Churubusco IN 4161 32 M 4 30-39 5:58.95 23:11.39 23:15.60 0:04.21 7:30/M
16 Andy Arney Fort Wayne IN 4239 46 M 3 40-49 6:09.92 23:22.42 23:26.57 0:04.15 7:34/M
17 Michael Dickey Fort Wayne IN 4396 34 M 5 30-39 6:16.25 23:21.96 23:32.90 0:10.94 7:35/M
18 Matthew Spillers New Haven IN 4156 38 M 6 30-39 6:16.25 23:28.94 23:32.90 0:03.96 7:35/M
19 Sophia Walsh Fort Wayne IN 4166 31 F 1 30-39 1:34.47 23:35.72 23:41.18 0:05.46 7:38/M
20 Mark Ping Fort Wayne IN 4052 30 M 7 30-39 6:51.33 24:01.19 24:07.98 0:06.79 7:47/M
21 Leslie Chalfant Fort Wayne IN 2939 38 F 2 30-39 2:16.25 24:19.73 24:22.96 0:03.23 7:52/M
22 Michael Fliotsos Fort Wayne IN 4389 20 M 4 20-29 7:13.91 24:26.62 24:30.56 0:03.94 7:54/M
23 Olivia Wyatt Fort Wayne IN 4169 16 F 1 15-19 2:34.18 24:35.78 24:40.89 0:05.11 7:57/M
24 Chad Wyatt Fort Wayne IN 4168 53 M 2 50-59 7:25.04 24:36.65 24:41.69 0:05.04 7:58/M
25 Suzanne Stephen Fort Wayne IN 4159 47 F 1 Top Fin 3:01.65 25:01.43 25:08.36 0:06.93 8:06/M
26 Takashi Niimi Fort Wayne IN 4325 29 M 5 20-29 7:53.17 25:01.13 25:09.82 0:08.69 8:07/M
27 Maura White Fort Wayne IN 4177 35 F 3 30-39 3:04.98 25:01.00 25:11.69 0:10.69 8:07/M
28 Lisa Neyman Fort Wayne IN 3947 47 F 1 40-49 3:07.07 25:00.35 25:13.78 0:13.43 8:08/M
29 Michael Lawrence Fort Wayne IN 3780 31 M 8 30-39 8:23.05 25:35.19 25:39.70 0:04.51 8:16/M
30 Kay Piper New Melle MO 4119 50 F 1 50-59 3:53.36 25:54.39 26:00.07 0:05.68 8:23/M
31 Eric Pepperman Fort Wayne IN 4040 28 M 6 20-29 8:47.50 25:55.48 26:04.15 0:08.67 8:25/M
32 Charles Troyer Fort Wayne IN 4178 55 M 3 50-59 8:56.94 25:58.32 26:13.59 0:15.27 8:27/M
33 Kent Stucky Goshen IN 4160 62 M 1 60-84 9:00.05 26:08.71 26:16.70 0:07.99 8:28/M
34 Billy Larsen Fort Wayne IN 4392 26 M 7 20-29 9:24.15 26:36.87 26:40.80 0:03.93 8:36/M
35 Tadd Boman Auburn IN 4387 53 M 4 50-59 9:29.27 26:36.51 26:45.92 0:09.41 8:38/M
36 Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN 4397 49 F 2 40-49 4:44.96 26:40.07 26:51.67 0:11.60 8:40/M
37 Jamie Rongos Fort Wayne IN 4267 35 F 4 30-39 5:02.30 26:59.49 27:09.01 0:09.52 8:45/M
38 Emily Pfeiffer Fort Wayne IN 4042 32 F 5 30-39 5:15.67 27:16.39 27:22.38 0:05.99 8:50/M
39 Bonnie Bonelli Fort Wayne IN 4453 50 F 2 50-59 5:46.86 27:40.19 27:53.57 0:13.38 9:00/M
40 Shawn Falls Fort Wayne IN 3468 34 M 9 30-39 10:46.04 27:40.36 28:02.69 0:22.33 9:03/M
41 Rubén Carmona Fort Wayne IN 4171 20 M 8 20-29 10:52.94 28:02.15 28:09.59 0:07.44 9:05/M
42 Greg Lawrance New Haven IN 4281 57 M 5 50-59 11:04.04 28:11.53 28:20.69 0:09.16 9:08/M
43 Tina Blackburn Huntertown IN 4395 35 F 6 30-39 6:26.99 28:23.54 28:33.70 0:10.16 9:13/M
44 Cara Pepperman Fort Wayne IN 4003 21 F 2 20-29 6:49.76 28:41.59 28:56.47 0:14.88 9:20/M
45 Michael Wemhoff Fort Wayne, In USA IN 4176 53 M 6 50-59 11:58.10 29:02.55 29:14.75 0:12.20 9:26/M
46 Andrew Amstein Fort Wayne IN 2938 43 M 4 40-49 12:44.36 29:55.56 30:01.01 0:05.45 9:41/M
47 Tammy King Fort Wayne IN 3676 42 F 3 40-49 7:54.71 29:55.15 30:01.42 0:06.27 9:41/M
48 Maria Ping Oak Park IL 4045 37 F 7 30-39 7:56.27 29:56.40 30:02.98 0:06.58 9:41/M
49 Ross Feller Fort Wayne IN 3529 27 M 9 20-29 12:57.70 30:01.31 30:14.35 0:13.04 9:45/M
50 Leah Feller Fort Wayne IN 3520 27 F 3 20-29 8:07.65 30:01.43 30:14.36 0:12.93 9:45/M
51 Blake Cripe Fort Wayne IN 3424 19 M 1 15-19 13:57.64 31:02.04 31:14.29 0:12.25 10:05/M
52 Ashley Seibt Fort Wayne IN 4120 30 F 8 30-39 9:14.39 31:11.19 31:21.10 0:09.91 10:07/M
53 Erica Paul Fort Wayne IN 4452 33 F 9 30-39 9:16.96 31:18.97 31:23.67 0:04.70 10:07/M
54 Jonathan Ondraeck Fort Wayne IN 4454 27 M 10 20-29 14:39.01 31:32.58 31:55.66 0:23.08 10:18/M
55 Erin Gerber Ossian IN 3580 48 F 4 40-49 10:03.31 31:53.45 32:10.02 0:16.57 10:23/M
56 Joseph Kinder Fort Wayne IN 4401 58 M 7 50-59 14:55.40 31:50.87 32:12.05 0:21.18 10:23/M
57 Shad Cripe Fort Wayne IN 3433 24 M 11 20-29 15:29.20 32:33.81 32:45.85 0:12.04 10:34/M
58 Fred Feipel Fort Wayne IN 3511 54 M 8 50-59 15:29.64 32:22.11 32:46.29 0:24.18 10:34/M
59 Stephanie Patterson Fort Wayne IN 3997 24 F 4 20-29 10:54.16 32:53.48 33:00.87 0:07.39 10:39/M
60 Alyssa Ivanson Fort Wayne IN 4390 29 F 5 20-29 11:00.26 33:00.45 33:06.97 0:06.52 10:41/M
61 Sarah Heath Fort Wayne IN 4400 29 F 6 20-29 11:20.30 33:17.47 33:27.01 0:09.54 10:47/M
62 Paul Nutter Fort Wayne IN 3957 45 M 5 40-49 16:10.64 33:05.50 33:27.29 0:21.79 10:47/M
63 Alyssa Knoblach Leo IN 4394 21 F 7 20-29 11:28.37 33:24.68 33:35.08 0:10.40 10:50/M
64 Barb Wearley Huntertown IN 4167 64 F 1 60-84 11:49.06 33:43.94 33:55.77 0:11.83 10:56/M
65 Amelia Roebuck Fort Wayne IN 4457 21 F 8 20-29 12:25.68 34:24.66 34:32.39 0:07.73 11:08/M
66 Andrew Roebuck Fort Wayne IN 4458 29 M 12 20-29 17:18.64 34:27.50 34:35.29 0:07.79 11:09/M
67 Jeff Griggs Fort Wayne IN 3634 57 M 9 50-59 17:42.16 34:44.67 34:58.81 0:14.14 11:17/M
68 Mary Lopez Fort Wayne IN 4455 45 F 5 40-49 12:58.92 34:42.75 35:05.63 0:22.88 11:19/M
69 Michael Stellato New Haven IN 4158 44 M 6 40-49 17:53.59 35:01.88 35:10.24 0:08.36 11:21/M
70 Debra Freeman New Haven IN 3569 47 F 6 40-49 13:03.56 35:02.24 35:10.27 0:08.03 11:21/M
71 Rick McGillevray Saint Joe IN 4386 52 M 10 50-59 18:26.09 35:29.55 35:42.74 0:13.19 11:31/M
72 Sarena Wahl Grabill IN 4175 26 F 9 20-29 14:42.84 36:38.14 36:49.55 0:11.41 11:53/M
73 Heidi Lengacher Fort Wayne IN 3793 23 F 10 20-29 16:16.11 38:08.45 38:22.82 0:14.37 12:23/M
74 Abby Alvarez Indianapolis IN 2757 28 F 11 20-29 16:16.26 38:08.64 38:22.97 0:14.33 12:23/M
75 Sabrina Vandenberg Fort Wayne IN 4162 47 F 7 40-49 17:38.63 39:36.40 39:45.34 0:08.94 12:49/M
76 Caitlin Ackerman Garrett IN 2400 25 F 12 20-29 17:51.21 39:45.43 39:57.92 0:12.49 12:53/M
77 Clay Little Fort Wayne IN 3830 54 M 11 50-59 22:47.61 39:52.56 40:04.26 0:11.70 12:55/M
78 Judy Wakefield Fort Wayne IN 4163 43 F 8 40-49 18:20.56 40:10.27 40:27.27 0:17.00 13:03/M
79 Matt Wakefield Fort Wayne IN 4164 43 M 7 40-49 23:11.27 40:10.61 40:27.92 0:17.31 13:03/M
80 Michael Kramer Ligonier IN 3747 59 M 12 50-59 23:40.23 40:41.00 40:56.88 0:15.88 13:12/M
81 Diane Little Fort Wayne IN 3849 56 F 3 50-59 19:18.65 41:13.87 41:25.36 0:11.49 13:22/M
82 Alex Leonhard Muncie IN 3817 19 F 2 15-19 19:31.57 41:20.19 41:38.28 0:18.09 13:26/M
83 Angie Sheets Hamilton IN 4155 49 F 9 40-49 20:18.07 42:18.02 42:24.78 0:06.76 13:41/M
84 Maria Drummer Fort Wayne IN 3458 37 F 10 30-39 22:01.33 43:57.37 44:08.04 0:10.67 14:14/M
85 Carl Pepperman Fort Wayne IN 4027 58 M 13 50-59 28:36.78 45:38.83 45:53.43 0:14.60 14:48/M
86 Zachary Squier New Haven IN 4157 15 M 2 15-19 29:11.37 46:12.97 46:28.02 0:15.05 14:59/M
87 Carl Dalrymple New Haven IN 4456 38 M 10 30-39 29:11.67 46:12.93 46:28.32 0:15.39 14:59/M
88 Drew Farmer Fort Wayne IN 3510 14 M 2 0-14 29:47.48 46:52.71 47:04.13 0:11.42 15:11/M
89 Amanda Farmer Fort Wayne IN 3499 39 F 11 30-39 25:01.06 46:58.81 47:07.77 0:08.96 15:12/M
90 Shannon Forcucci-Earnest Fort Wayne IN 3555 26 F 13 20-29 26:09.87 47:56.34 48:16.58 0:20.24 15:34/M
91 Tony Forcucci Fort Wayne IN 3554 56 M 14 50-59 31:00.08 47:55.34 48:16.73 0:21.39 15:34/M
92 Debbie Leonhard Muncie IN 3818 46 F 10 40-49 28:53.78 50:42.18 51:00.49 0:18.31 16:27/M
93 Chris Forcucci Fort Wayne IN 3536 56 F 4 50-59 29:35.93 51:22.30 51:42.64 0:20.34 16:41/M
94 Fern Delagrange Spencerville IN 3456 61 F 2 60-84 34:55.26 56:43.60 57:01.97 0:18.37 18:24/M
95 Mary England Spencerville IN 3464 28 F 14 20-29 34:55.53 56:44.01 57:02.24 0:18.23 18:24/M
96 Kathy Ruprecht Fort Wayne IN 4173 63 F 3 60-84 37:24.41 59:10.57 59:31.12 0:20.55 19:12/M
97 Jackie Kocks Fort Wayne IN 3723 34 F 12 30-39 37:24.48 59:10.09 59:31.19 0:21.10 19:12/M
98 Carolyn N Lane Fort Wayne IN 3752 49 F 11 40-49 37:27.34 59:13.21 59:34.05 0:20.84 19:13/M
99 Kelly Lapadot Waterloo IN 3771 36 F 13 30-39 37:27.35 59:12.29 59:34.06 0:21.77 19:13/M