Kettle 100 Endurance Run 2014

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

100 K

  Total Total Emma out ZZ out Scuppernong ZZ in Emma in Bluff in 1
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Henry Southgate Madison WI 348 33 M 1 Top Fin   10:31:52.31 10:31:54.96 2:12:05.71 3:52:34.13 4:43:23.59 5:37:28.84 7:42:54.42 10:14:23.24
2 Jacob Joseph Pittsburgh PA 302 42 M 1 Top Fin 14:37.17 10:46:29.07 10:46:32.13 2:17:49.88 3:59:38.05 4:48:51.39 5:43:18.73 7:45:14.45 10:26:19.82
3 Justin Youngblom Woodbury MN 361 29 M 2 Top Fin 53:33.55 11:25:26.15 11:25:28.51 2:12:03.22 4:10:01.65 5:02:30.57 5:56:17.98 8:05:25.85 10:57:20.83
4 Joel Lammers Oconomowoc WI 313 51 M 1 Top Fin 1:02:00.17 11:33:30.59 11:33:55.13 2:34:43.42 4:23:58.02 5:16:13.64 6:10:02.99 8:18:36.49 11:01:56.56
5 Jean-Bernard Flanagan Libertyville IL 288 48 M 2 Top Fin 1:50:08.51 12:21:57.11 12:22:03.47 2:12:00.31 4:02:55.27 5:06:40.94 6:34:10.25 8:58:27.29 11:46:51.40
6 Ryan Norton Manitowoc WI 328 40 M 3 Top Fin 1:52:28.30 12:24:16.71 12:24:23.26 2:49:01.61 4:52:45.38 5:54:43.51 7:05:08.86 9:30:00.18 12:02:17.23
7 Mark Dziedzic Cottage Grove WI 283 38 M 3 Top Fin 2:00:21.26 12:31:35.38 12:32:16.22 2:34:49.85 4:31:16.08 5:25:09.27 6:25:02.68 8:48:41.52 11:47:46.38
8 Cj Lafond Verona WI 312 40 M 1 40-49 2:02:52.40 12:34:42.54 12:34:47.36 2:34:27.47 4:30:13.88 5:26:39.17 6:31:33.83 8:56:55.96 11:55:07.01
9 Matthew McKay Beloit WI 322 22 M 1 0-39 2:06:43.14 12:38:33.23 12:38:38.10 2:28:03.42 4:23:17.12 5:22:42.58 6:32:17.60 8:57:35.06 12:07:57.01
10 Joshua Litofsky Columbia MO 316 22 M 2 0-39 2:42:52.55 13:14:43.70 13:14:47.51 2:28:05.17 4:14:46.19 5:08:50.28 6:27:05.53 9:04:24.87 12:22:29.34
11 Iain Hall Madison WI 292 34 M 3 0-39 2:54:51.30 13:26:32.07 13:26:46.26 2:50:09.68 4:51:03.65 5:49:09.87 6:52:16.72 9:37:57.89 12:38:24.33
12 Mindy Coolman Missouri Valley IA 275 32 F 1 Top Fin 2:55:00.67 13:26:37.77 13:26:55.63 2:54:04.07 7:25:05.13 6:14:26.28   10:01:01.67 12:47:14.77
13 Ian Zurn Crystal Lake IL 362 32 M 4 0-39 2:55:16.81 13:26:56.60 13:27:11.77 2:57:28.12 7:20:17.47 6:07:54.27   9:53:41.19 12:49:54.75
14 Lee Adams Depere WI 261 31 M 5 0-39 2:58:03.44 13:29:54.73 13:29:58.40 2:24:03.15 4:24:45.18 5:31:15.96 6:40:03.72 9:52:21.43 12:43:00.16
15 Jason Duelge Iron Mountain MI 279 45 M 2 40-49 2:58:06.51 13:29:45.60 13:30:01.47 2:43:09.32 4:48:31.98 5:48:06.40 6:54:07.90 9:29:18.56 12:39:09.33
16 Brandon Coleman Elmhurst IL 273 36 M 6 0-39 3:05:34.31 13:37:14.78 13:37:29.27 2:44:47.11 4:51:01.90 5:59:24.69 7:16:13.46 9:53:51.80 12:54:50.35
17 Jim Skaggs Marriott Slaterville UT 346 55 M 2 Top Fin 3:23:19.21 13:55:05.83 13:55:14.17 2:42:37.72 4:54:16.77 6:03:07.46 7:25:58.46 9:59:15.37 13:08:09.30
18 Jen Binns Hartford WI 269 40 F 1 Top Fin 3:25:45.32 13:56:57.06 13:57:40.28 3:17:26.05 5:35:59.85 6:39:27.64 7:59:41.35 10:29:17.37 13:26:30.44
19 Daphne Donald Muscatine IA 277 50 F 1 Top Fin 3:27:36.38 13:59:10.13 13:59:31.34 3:03:50.99 5:14:23.64 6:17:28.32 7:37:39.73 10:11:15.75 13:12:32.03
20 Ken Plumb Rubicon WI 338 61 M 1 Top Fin 3:30:18.42 14:01:45.62 14:02:13.38 3:01:31.65 7:25:05.42 6:14:26.87   9:57:22.08 13:12:30.62
21 Jim Hansen Oregon WI 293 49 M 3 40-49 3:36:20.62 14:07:33.38 14:08:15.58 3:15:00.92 5:37:15.05 6:43:28.65 7:54:29.61 10:30:07.59 13:24:16.49
22 Andrew Starsky Mequon WI 349 45 M 4 40-49 3:41:30.60 14:12:54.52 14:13:25.56 3:10:15.19 5:22:56.40 6:29:23.69 7:49:22.95 10:26:43.45 13:26:51.44
23 Scott Huston Minneapolis MN 298 50 M 3 Top Fin 3:47:27.36 14:19:08.30 14:19:22.32 2:56:52.40 5:15:10.71 6:22:01.16 7:37:37.08 10:21:07.81 13:21:25.02
24 Robert Trnavsky Mission KS 354 27 M 7 0-39 3:55:59.78 14:27:20.70 14:27:54.74 2:50:32.68 7:25:27.59 6:09:04.41   10:17:36.93 12:30:14.22
25 Thomas Fitzmaurice Appleton WI 287 31 M 8 0-39 3:59:11.17 14:30:58.95 14:31:06.13 2:49:15.98 7:32:26.86 6:19:43.64   10:46:58.87 12:42:21.26
26 Darren Fortney Middleton WI 289 46 M 5 40-49 4:02:51.89 14:34:33.45 14:34:46.85 3:01:32.06 5:16:11.53 6:23:28.55 7:40:48.15 10:30:48.87 12:46:33.31
27 Robert Whitten Genoa IL 358 50 M 1 50-99 4:13:24.23 14:44:56.91 14:45:19.19 2:49:40.37 5:34:43.20 6:46:41.52 8:07:17.54 11:06:20.43 13:02:32.58
28 Amy Kerrigan Downers Grove IL 306 42 F 2 Top Fin 4:13:31.76 14:44:58.99 14:45:26.72 3:08:46.84 5:40:41.71 6:45:05.58 8:00:55.91 10:38:57.20 12:52:47.80
29 Elizabeth Coll Schaumburg IL 274 51 F 2 Top Fin 4:17:48.61 14:49:14.77 14:49:43.57 3:20:25.96 5:47:02.79 6:56:21.69 8:10:30.63 10:47:33.47 12:57:02.45
30 Scott Rollinson Roscoe IL 341 43 M 6 40-49 4:32:17.65 15:04:01.94 15:04:12.61 3:00:25.04 5:21:57.41 6:31:20.32 7:54:57.23 11:19:20.69 13:25:48.89
31 Barry Hopkins Calgary Alberta AB 296 60 M 2 Top Fin 4:43:09.59 15:14:49.49 15:15:04.55 3:07:57.22 5:45:06.33 6:58:46.31 8:17:33.08 11:08:38.36 13:28:47.20
32 Richard Mangold Ottawa IL 319 60 M 3 Top Fin 4:59:11.28 15:30:50.13 15:31:06.24 2:56:39.92 5:26:22.56 6:47:45.79 8:10:17.72 11:12:44.83 13:32:53.86
33 Annie-Lori Jobe Council Bluffs IA 299 34 F 2 Top Fin 5:17:34.99 15:49:08.73 15:49:29.95 3:22:58.91 5:54:04.02 7:04:40.47 8:21:42.91 11:18:23.89 13:32:41.67
34 Shalini Kovach Ballwin MO 310 38 F 3 Top Fin 5:22:53.79 15:54:36.29 15:54:48.75 3:23:08.41 6:09:33.54 7:18:02.55 8:45:10.35 11:57:18.91 14:01:14.80
35 Amy Kwilinski Naperville IL 311 45 F 3 Top Fin 5:28:29.60 15:59:46.67 16:00:24.56 3:10:58.34 5:38:39.64 6:52:41.83 8:11:09.49 11:04:53.10 13:33:58.40
36 Jody Sukow Merrill WI 351 44 M 7 40-49 5:31:07.63 16:02:18.70 16:03:02.59 2:51:55.83 5:37:10.14 6:56:24.32 8:28:46.90 11:57:05.27 13:53:58.41
37 Mack Naber Wild Rose 327 29 M 9 0-39 5:33:54.40 16:04:52.01 16:05:49.36 3:29:01.92 6:18:35.93 7:33:17.56 9:06:52.07 11:43:31.93 13:54:57.25
38 Steve Micke Kaukauna WI 325 57 M 2 50-99 5:43:22.32 16:15:01.65 16:15:17.28 2:55:31.01 5:37:03.67 6:52:46.98 8:29:20.86 11:33:09.41 13:52:50.52
39 Aaron Mascarella Scottsdale AZ 320 43 M 8 40-49 6:02:47.46 16:34:15.87 16:34:42.42 3:19:29.73 5:56:03.61 7:08:30.78 8:27:38.12 11:34:24.90 14:05:42.48
40 Christina Oconnor Port Washington WI 330 39 F 1 0-39 6:17:27.89 16:48:52.45 16:49:22.85 3:07:40.29 5:47:00.34 6:59:10.13 8:33:14.68 11:42:49.87 14:17:23.38
41 Kerrie Kerkman Sherwood WI 305 42 F 1 40-49 6:23:19.37 16:54:35.01 16:55:14.33 3:19:40.09 6:11:26.58 7:29:18.64 8:55:16.42 11:59:26.41 14:20:29.64
42 Steve Eich La Grange IL 284 49 M 9 40-49 6:30:36.81 17:01:55.25 17:02:31.77 3:25:32.11 6:15:59.93 7:35:00.47 9:05:53.26 12:20:17.91 14:39:58.08
43 Catherine Pinkston Clarendon Hills IL 337 29 F 2 0-39 6:30:37.67 17:01:56.97 17:02:32.63 3:25:34.02 6:16:01.54 7:35:00.51 9:05:52.95 12:20:17.99 14:40:00.48
44 Lee Oksiuta Madison WI 332 33 M 10 0-39 6:54:44.16 17:26:19.44 17:26:39.12 3:21:54.07 6:18:51.42 7:41:22.57 9:22:43.71 12:55:17.63  
45 Sarah Dungey New Hampton IA 280 33 F 3 0-39 7:01:18.49 17:32:26.40 17:33:13.45 3:29:52.73 6:32:43.17 7:54:31.71 9:26:30.93 12:25:48.98 15:13:03.45
46 Sara Lovett Rochester MN 317 45 F 2 40-49 7:01:29.27 17:32:51.63 17:33:24.23 3:36:37.67 6:33:18.22 7:59:25.70 9:35:46.19 12:57:37.16 15:31:14.33
47 Erick Kaiser Lake Bluff IL 303 41 M 10 40-49 7:02:44.01 17:34:18.94 17:34:38.97 3:41:54.25 6:32:10.68 7:49:47.14 9:16:30.49 12:26:00.10 14:58:07.75
48 Matthew Magolan Westfield WI 318 40 M 11 40-49 7:03:01.26 17:34:22.11 17:34:56.22 3:23:55.90 6:15:10.62 7:38:36.11 9:15:01.46 12:48:20.13 15:06:49.81
49 Sproket Geering Blue Grass IA 291 59 M 3 50-99 7:07:23.39 17:38:21.55 17:39:18.35 3:25:07.72 6:21:49.53 7:41:27.28 9:23:22.54 12:49:20.68 15:02:55.94
50 Brian Elliott Shorewood WI 285 38 M 11 0-39 7:09:44.89 17:40:58.15 17:41:39.85 3:44:06.51 6:34:37.33 7:51:18.72 9:11:00.47 12:42:11.65 15:13:10.88
51 Gary Durian West Bend WI 281 48 M 12 40-49 7:12:55.14 17:44:31.44 17:44:50.10 3:23:36.93 6:29:02.89 7:56:36.75 9:33:11.88 13:04:32.22 15:33:16.62
52 Luke Micke Kaukauna WI 324 34 M 12 0-39 7:18:33.23 17:50:12.62 17:50:28.19 3:16:43.86 6:09:45.51 7:32:20.22 9:11:02.27 12:31:28.97 14:54:48.47
53 Julie Bane Lake In The Hills IL 264 50 F 3 Top Fin 7:18:55.31 17:50:15.19 17:50:50.27 3:44:51.53 6:46:09.76 8:15:16.70 9:59:10.91 13:07:44.02 15:36:07.05
54 Stephen Pritzen Oakwood Hills IL 340 46 M 13 40-49 7:19:24.79 17:50:32.95 17:51:19.75 3:36:53.38 6:48:27.05 8:19:14.04 9:53:06.90 13:01:44.54 15:34:13.04
55 Jennifer Ewert New Hampton IA 286 44 F 3 40-49 7:24:29.32 17:55:37.20 17:56:24.28 3:29:53.77 6:32:46.40 7:54:32.79 9:26:32.01 12:25:49.72 15:13:03.04
56 Michael Johnson Elburn IL 301 49 M 14 40-49 7:40:35.64 18:11:45.73 18:12:30.60 3:25:53.77 6:39:07.45 8:15:30.63 9:41:37.36 13:02:07.18 15:34:02.22
57 Carina Borst South Elgin IL 270 43 F 4 40-49 7:40:36.12 18:11:46.06 18:12:31.08 3:25:55.90 6:39:10.20 8:15:30.54 9:41:39.36 13:02:08.82 15:34:10.52
58 Morgan Schumann Milwaukee WI 343 24 F 4 0-39 8:11:39.41 18:43:22.56 18:43:34.37 3:57:06.59 7:23:57.94   10:12:27.85 13:28:52.90 16:05:30.21
59 Lan Bui Westminster CA 271 38 F 5 0-39 8:32:17.66 19:03:52.07 19:04:12.62 3:35:46.25 6:54:20.27   10:09:31.28 13:24:26.28 16:06:06.89
60 Sam Wachsman Lancaster PA 356 47 M 15 40-49 8:41:58.21 19:12:21.82 19:13:53.17 3:04:35.35 5:36:52.12 6:51:43.97 8:18:53.21 11:21:49.19 13:34:33.58
DNF Joel Dziedzic Allenton WI 282 35 M 0-39       2:34:49.74 4:34:38.53 5:35:21.99 6:48:28.29 9:29:13.60 12:40:28.69
DNF Roger Barloon Independence IA 265 47 M 40-49       3:01:47.51 6:09:17.87 7:13:49.89 8:35:15.14 11:27:11.23 13:48:30.26
DNF Laura Hufschmidt Ann Arbor MI 297 33 F 0-39       3:24:18.96 6:13:26.65 7:31:00.53 9:04:18.98 12:07:08.20 14:33:40.95
DNF Matthew Lee Oostburg WI 315 35 M 0-39       2:56:36.80 5:36:52.16 6:50:56.56 8:41:33.85 12:13:20.56 14:43:58.57
DNF Pamela Utterback Coon Valley WI 355 48 F 40-49       3:36:25.15 6:33:15.14 7:59:35.17 9:35:55.15 12:58:07.88 15:39:31.44
DNF Fay Sukow Merrill WI 350 44 F 40-49       3:51:48.51 7:00:07.40   9:53:09.67 13:13:24.20 16:14:59.44
DNF Andrea Odrzywolski Wauwatosa WI 331 41 F 40-49       3:51:49.54 7:00:08.66   9:53:17.15 13:13:24.13 16:15:01.20
DNF Jacob Pellmann Madison WI 334 25 M 0-39       2:07:36.22 3:41:45.57 4:26:31.99 5:16:39.45 7:45:35.01  
DNF Jeffrey Kolste Hingham WI 308 44 M 40-49       2:56:39.81 5:36:55.11 6:57:49.59 8:48:00.08 12:12:59.43  
DNF Melissa Swanson St. Paul MN 352 34 F 0-39       3:24:42.47 6:15:01.45 7:38:53.14 9:23:32.33 12:54:24.38  
DNF Jeff Moss Geneva IL 326 45 M 40-49       3:10:00.55 5:45:10.41 7:14:45.71 8:46:06.71 13:07:49.47  
DNF Ed Mathein Kenosha WI 321 35 M 0-39       3:36:52.19 6:48:31.20 8:19:15.17 9:53:19.39 13:16:10.06  
DNF Tanya Pechnik Naperville IL 333 42 F 40-49       3:29:08.30 6:29:58.34 7:58:13.30 9:41:18.43 13:35:32.66  
DNF Hersh Ajgaonkar Oswego IL 262 37 M 0-39       3:46:50.56 7:04:46.41   10:38:38.39 13:59:16.15  
DNF Michael Koppy Duluth MN 309 63 M 50-99       2:49:55.85 4:54:42.54 5:59:50.87 7:15:27.32    
DNF Mark Beals Fort Wayne IN 266 51 M 50-99       2:59:11.85 5:54:44.36 7:16:00.28 8:55:50.75    
DNF Marty Kanter-Cronin Janesville WI 304 55 M 50-99       3:05:25.65 5:18:41.02 6:26:46.83      
DNF Diane Laughlin Duluth MN 314 50 F 50-99       2:59:27.89 5:18:53.03 6:30:03.55      
DNF Susan Smock Round Lake Beach IL 347 36 F 0-39       3:28:57.00 6:22:42.32 7:41:48.70      
DNF Jeff Thompson Bellevue NE 353 32 M 0-39       3:18:08.28 5:57:31.80 7:51:03.28      
DNF Kenneth Hinke Medford WI 295 62 M 50-99       3:34:08.18 6:53:10.72        
DNF Steve Andrews Wisconsin Rapids WI 263 67 M 50-99       4:07:48.05 7:43:14.33        
DNF Marisol San Emeterio Chicago,il 342 35 F 0-39       3:56:52.23 7:57:53.27        
DNF Lee Meyer Elmhurst IL 323 53 M 50-99       3:28:57.12          
DNF John Sugar Foot Beardsley West Chicago IL 268 51 M 50-99       3:42:42.69          
DNF Brendan Bam Beardsley West Chicago IL 267 22 M 0-39       3:42:46.36          
DNF Kevin Johnson Glen Ellyn IL 300 44 M 40-49       3:54:00.27