Kettle 100 Endurance Run 2014

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

50 K

  Total Total ZZ in Emma in Bluff in
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time
1 Jake Hegge La Crosse WI 396 22 M 1 Top Fin   4:16:26.50 4:16:26.50 37:23.59 2:00:33.45 4:12:10.66
2 Tom Wilson Williamsfield IL 421 47 M 1 Top Fin 51:34.15 5:08:00.65 5:08:00.65 43:40.16 2:20:39.22 3:46:34.33
3 Christine Cr Waukesha WI 384 44 F 1 Top Fin 1:00:09.43 5:16:35.93 5:16:35.93 46:01.01 2:28:27.26 3:56:53.14
4 Mary Flaws Waukesha WI 389 47 F 2 Top Fin 1:08:57.11 5:25:23.61 5:25:23.61 50:34.23 2:40:06.31 4:08:20.91
5 Daniel Derosa Chicago IL 385 35 M 2 Top Fin 1:10:31.96 5:26:58.46 5:26:58.46 42:52.99 2:20:41.17 3:52:08.04
6 Tom Leverton Lena IL 402 29 M 3 Top Fin 1:11:08.84 5:27:35.34 5:27:35.34 43:39.60 2:21:22.69 3:55:21.07
7 Emily Tseffos Milwaukee WI 417 27 F 1 Top Fin 1:20:03.45 5:36:29.95 5:36:29.95 48:42.85 2:40:50.24  
8 Michael Vavra Chippewa Falls WI 418 63 M 1 Top Fin 1:40:16.09 5:56:42.59 5:56:42.59 50:08.86 2:47:29.19 4:25:37.91
9 Jesse Boegel Cedarburg WI 378 32 M 1 Male 0-99 1:56:35.02 6:13:01.52 6:13:01.52 42:40.15 2:36:40.04 4:25:09.66
10 Catherine Campion New Berlin WI 381 39 F 2 Top Fin 1:58:11.71 6:14:38.21 6:14:38.21 50:32.93 2:48:08.49 4:32:05.37
11 Stephanie Giggetts Chicago IL 393 48 F 3 Top Fin 2:00:11.17 6:16:37.67 6:16:37.67 52:35.81 2:46:06.76 4:34:40.65
12 Matthew Ritger Kiel WI 410 19 M 2 Male 0-99 2:04:49.68 6:21:16.18 6:21:16.18 48:42.50 2:57:31.66 4:47:07.48
13 Wendy Foote Waterloo IA 390 49 F 1 Female 0-99 2:07:03.04 6:23:29.54 6:23:29.54 50:47.34 2:54:45.48 4:46:57.39
14 David Heller Menasha WI 397 34 M 3 Male 0-99 2:12:12.88 6:28:39.38 6:28:39.38 50:07.76 2:47:51.84 4:47:43.40
15 Jon Bell Stevens Point WI 376 42 M 2 Top Fin 2:27:09.71 6:43:36.21 6:43:36.21 58:00.38 3:19:11.23 4:59:03.62
16 Daniel Otto Chicago IL 407 30 M 4 Male 0-99 2:32:51.50 6:49:18.00 6:49:18.00 50:35.21 2:56:40.38 4:50:23.04
17 Elizabeth Amundsen Des Plaines IL 372 28 F 3 Top Fin 2:47:17.23 7:03:43.73 7:03:43.73 50:39.86 3:07:49.64 5:16:04.67
18 Scott Bollinger Brookfield WI 379 47 M 3 Top Fin 2:47:36.97 7:04:03.47 7:04:03.47 51:54.37 3:17:05.83 5:08:34.98
19 Christian Moran Madison WI 404 44 M 5 Male 0-99 2:47:56.94 7:04:23.44 7:04:23.44 57:57.74 3:14:00.04 5:03:50.27
20 Steve Wessel Madison WI 420 58 M 1 Top Fin 2:50:25.79 7:06:52.29 7:06:52.29 56:41.65 3:12:14.27 5:12:41.70
21 Matthew Johnson Chicago IL 398 34 M 6 Male 0-99 2:51:18.66 7:07:45.16 7:07:45.16 59:14.37 3:22:13.92 5:12:46.48
22 Courtney Shipman Huntley IL 413 28 F 2 Female 0-99 2:58:12.94 7:14:39.44 7:14:39.44 1:02:29.50 3:14:27.45 5:11:24.43
23 Elizabeth Lee Chicago IL 401 33 F 3 Female 0-99 3:03:15.51 7:19:42.01 7:19:42.01 59:15.18 3:26:00.96 5:25:18.50
24 Michael Riedel Fort Atkinson WI 409 28 M 7 Male 0-99 3:03:18.75 7:19:45.25 7:19:45.25 57:19.90 3:25:25.43 5:23:53.80
25 Meg Kennedy Grafton WI 400 48 F 4 Female 0-99 3:04:42.96 7:21:09.46 7:21:09.46 57:22.38 3:19:59.71 5:20:36.88
26 Michael Caffrey Chicago IL 380 55 M 2 Top Fin 3:07:35.15 7:24:01.65 7:24:01.65 48:44.30 2:58:10.62 5:16:33.46
27 Luis Becdach Lake Zurich IL 374 35 M 8 Male 0-99 3:16:22.52 7:32:49.02 7:32:49.02 51:30.59 3:04:03.38 5:20:29.64
28 Kathy Muehlabuer Oconomowoc WI 405 40 F 5 Female 0-99 3:29:20.89 7:45:47.39 7:45:47.39 1:01:47.11 3:25:26.18 5:30:44.05
29 Kathryn Dunn Greendale WI 387 48 F 6 Female 0-99 3:29:21.06 7:45:47.56 7:45:47.56 1:01:45.94 3:25:24.90  
30 Kay Drew Madison WI 386 51 F 1 Top Fin 3:30:23.92 7:46:50.42 7:46:50.42 1:04:32.12 3:37:00.91 5:50:09.54
31 Nikki Ball-Toughill Fox Lake IL 373 36 F 7 Female 0-99 3:33:54.61 7:50:21.11 7:50:21.11 58:31.93 3:34:51.08 5:47:34.18
32 Jerry Becker Darien WI 375 55 M 3 Top Fin 3:47:40.38 8:04:06.88 8:04:06.88 56:35.47 3:31:43.14 5:57:26.58
33 Corey Lyons Morton IL 403 43 M 9 Male 0-99 3:57:09.38 8:13:35.88 8:13:35.88 58:14.77 3:59:20.33 6:09:26.51
34 Peter Wadsack Madison WI 419 69 M 2 Top Fin 4:10:44.29 8:27:10.79 8:27:10.79 1:12:08.55 3:47:08.61 6:24:10.45
35 Matt Thomas New Berlin WI 415 43 M 10 Male 0-99 4:11:46.67 8:28:13.17 8:28:13.17 1:02:29.56 3:27:54.75 5:57:26.37
36 Alice Ambrowiak Milwaukee WI 371 35 F 8 Female 0-99 4:14:31.23 8:30:57.73 8:30:57.73 1:08:30.62 3:51:48.85 6:23:52.29
37 Laura Mueller West Allis WI 406 32 F 9 Female 0-99 4:14:31.30 8:30:57.80 8:30:57.80 1:08:30.13 3:51:48.37 6:23:51.29
38 Jason Zimmerman Eureka IL 422 40 M 11 Male 0-99 4:22:06.60 8:38:33.10 8:38:33.10 1:12:29.81 3:59:11.89 6:28:24.25
39 Charlie Glick Lake Zurich IL 394 44 M 12 Male 0-99 4:38:49.93 8:55:16.43 8:55:16.43 1:02:49.56 3:58:29.16 6:28:33.21
40 Nancy Ramirez Elgin IL 408 41 F 10 Female 0-99 5:23:36.71 9:40:03.21 9:40:03.21 1:14:31.08 4:32:45.80 7:15:37.51
DNF Trent Cox Middleton WI 383 32 M Male 0-99       43:37.57 2:40:28.98 5:57:26.05
DNF Katie Trapp Milwaukee WI 416 28 F Female 0-99       1:01:02.42 3:46:42.49 6:22:42.30
DNF Maya Fusako Buffalo NY 391 32 F Female 0-99       1:01:08.37 3:46:42.81 6:22:43.87
DNF Bob Rusch Rib Lake WI 411 72 M Male 0-99       1:22:58.67 4:47:24.18  
DNF Kelli Durian West Bend WI 388 43 F Female 0-99       1:19:53.56