New Haven Semi-State X Country

October 25, 2014


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

 

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 10

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

327

Cameron Clements Carroll (FW)

15:30.04

5:00/M

11

TM

2

2

506

Brandon Arnold West Noble

15:40.35

5:03/M

12

TM

3

3

334

Jacob Schmeling Carroll (FW)

15:46.92

5:05/M

12

TM

4

4

490

Bailey McIntire South Adams

15:55.41

5:08/M

10

IND

5

(< 5)

286

Mark Beckmann Dekalb

15:57.35

5:09/M

12

IND

6

5

400

Christian Noble Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

16:08.50

5:12/M

11

TM

7

6

475

Travis Kulczar SB Riley

16:11.23

5:13/M

12

TM

8

(< 5)

351

Dustin Starnes FW Northrop

16:17.03

5:15/M

10

IND

9

(< 5)

352

Roman Jennings FW Snider

16:17.69

5:15/M

10

IND

10

7

324

Greg Tippmann FW Bishop Dwenger

16:17.70

5:15/M

12

IND

11

(< 5)

366

Brayden Law Homestead

16:22.82

5:17/M

11

IND

12

8

429

Conner Sandt Northridge

16:24.37

5:17/M

11

IND

13

9

330

Trevor Hamilton Carroll (FW)

16:24.38

5:17/M

12

TM

14

(< 5)

484

Jacob Turner SB St. Joe

16:25.72

5:18/M

12

IND

15

10

450

Parker Jones Pendleton Heights

16:28.40

5:19/M

10

IND

16

(< 5)

367

Spencer Scholl Homestead

16:28.50

5:19/M

11

IND

17

11

310

Joe Vandiver East Noble

16:31.41

5:20/M

11

TM

18

(< 5)

409

Deric Laurent New Haven

16:33.08

5:20/M

11

19

12

343

David Ehlers FW Concordia

16:34.44

5:21/M

11

20

13

474

Mason Kendall SB Riley

16:35.13

5:21/M

11

TM

21

14

402

Aaron Rush Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

16:35.41

5:21/M

11

TM

22

15

354

Gerardo Abad Goshen

16:36.73

5:21/M

12

TM

23

(< 5)

518

Richmond Stoltzfus Westview

16:37.82

5:22/M

9

24

16

508

Salvador Campos West Noble

16:40.17

5:23/M

11

TM

25

17

360

Shawn Graves Goshen

16:43.26

5:24/M

12

TM

26

18

337

Ben Schwartz Carroll (FW)

16:47.27

5:25/M

11

TM

27

19

305

Tyler Klinger East Noble

16:50.21

5:26/M

11

TM

28

20

441

Chandler Julius Oak Hill

16:54.57

5:27/M

11

29

21

464

Jonathan Mader Penn

16:55.12

5:27/M

12

30

22

374

Alexander Glick Mishawaka

16:55.63

5:27/M

11

31

(< 5)

284

Kris Wickens Bremen

16:56.35

5:28/M

12

32

23

491

Sawyer Miller South Adams

16:58.95

5:28/M

12

33

24

458

Ryan Craker Penn

16:59.48

5:29/M

12

34

(< 5)

470

Mitch Perkins Prairie Heights

17:00.46

5:29/M

11

35

(< 5)

483

Matt Morris SB St. Joe

17:01.20

5:29/M

11

36

25

346

Jacob Panning FW Concordia

17:02.19

5:30/M

11

37

26

419

Devin Tracy Northfield

17:02.72

5:30/M

12

38

27

332

Carter Meyer Carroll (FW)

17:06.33

5:31/M

10

TM

39

(< 5)

283

Clayton Thornton Bremen

17:09.20

5:32/M

12

40

28

380

Colin Richardson Mishawaka

17:12.82

5:33/M

11

41

29

336

Jacob Redding Carroll (FW)

17:12.94

5:33/M

10

TM

42

30

480

David Salmon SB Riley

17:15.04

5:34/M

12

TM

43

31

404

Brandt True Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

17:15.27

5:34/M

11

TM

44

(< 5)

372

Kyle Burchett Lakeland

17:16.72

5:34/M

11

45

32

280

Kevin Moser Bluffton

17:18.09

5:35/M

12

46

33

511

Alex Deluna West Noble

17:18.74

5:35/M

11

TM

47

34

427

Nolan Rhodes Northridge

17:18.82

5:35/M

12

48

35

378

Joseph McIntire Mishawaka

17:20.77

5:35/M

10

49

(< 5)

313

Landon Miller Fairfield

17:21.79

5:36/M

10

50

36

421

Nathan Blyly Northridge

17:22.82

5:36/M

10

51

(< 5)

433

Ryan Price Northwood

17:23.57

5:36/M

11

52

37

359

Lane Graves Goshen

17:24.09

5:37/M

12

TM

53

38

403

Jake Russell Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

17:24.52

5:37/M

12

TM

54

39

300

Seth Gorski East Noble

17:24.80

5:37/M

10

TM

55

40

447

Tony Flood Pendleton Heights

17:25.40

5:37/M

11

56

(< 5)

370

Jacob Vicsik Jimtown

17:25.84

5:37/M

11

57

41

325

Bryson Tretter FW Bishop Dwenger

17:27.34

5:38/M

11

58

42

338

Isaiah Swain Carroll (FW)

17:27.58

5:38/M

10

TM

59

43

363

Juan Perez Goshen

17:27.92

5:38/M

11

TM

60

44

396

Brian Bozymski Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

17:29.11

5:38/M

11

TM

61

45

496

Drew Barber Wapahani

17:30.38

5:39/M

11

62

46

514

Fernando Luevano West Noble

17:30.57

5:39/M

9

TM

63

47

299

Noah Acker East Noble

17:30.93

5:39/M

10

TM

64

(< 5)

517

Daniel Flores Westview

17:32.10

5:39/M

12

65

48

326

Kevin Wuest FW Bishop Dwenger

17:32.69

5:39/M

12

66

(< 5)

434

Noah Steffen Norwell

17:33.76

5:40/M

10

67

49

442

Bradey Newhouse Oak Hill

17:34.18

5:40/M

12

68

50

473

James Davis SB Riley

17:34.19

5:40/M

11

TM

69

51

459

Gregory Delee Penn

17:34.71

5:40/M

9

70

52

322

Thomas Roesler FW Bishop Dwenger

17:35.00

5:40/M

12

71

(< 5)

408

Josh Hiatt New Haven

17:36.44

5:41/M

11

72

53

266

Thomas McNamara Bellmont

17:36.97

5:41/M

11

73

54

460

Matthew Evans Penn

17:37.50

5:41/M

11

74

55

412

Joe Burcroff Northfield

17:41.15

5:42/M

12

75

56

348

Noah Sheaffer FW Concordia

17:41.60

5:42/M

11

76

(< 5)

312

Nate Munet Elkhart Central

17:43.35

5:43/M

12

77

57

355

Jason Barahona Goshen

17:44.08

5:43/M

9

TM

78

(< 5)

495

Dominick Hubbard Wabash

17:44.33

5:43/M

11

79

58

282

Jared Reckard Bluffton

17:44.84

5:43/M

11

80

59

467

Colton Shail Penn

17:44.97

5:43/M

9

81

60

430

Mitchell Schrock Northridge

17:45.82

5:44/M

11

82

61

410

Austin Andrews Northfield

17:47.57

5:44/M

12

83

62

349

Benjamin Strasen FW Concordia

17:48.00

5:45/M

11

84

63

350

Nathaniel Witmer FW Concordia

17:48.84

5:45/M

10

85

64

446

Luke Drye Pendleton Heights

17:49.91

5:45/M

9

86

65

456

Eli Young Pendleton Heights

17:50.00

5:45/M

11

87

66

510

Justin Contreras West Noble

17:50.70

5:45/M

10

TM

88

67

513

Cris Ibanez West Noble

17:51.14

5:45/M

12

TM

89

68

386

Jordan Grant Monroe Central

17:51.17

5:45/M

12

90

69

281

Jacoby Raugh Bluffton

17:52.34

5:46/M

12

91

70

493

David Steffen South Adams

17:53.42

5:46/M

11

92

(< 5)

521

Blaine Harvey Yorktown

17:55.16

5:47/M

11

93

71

345

James Mallers FW Concordia

17:56.38

5:47/M

12

94

72

448

Tyler Flood Pendleton Heights

17:58.57

5:48/M

11

95

73

415

Austin Frye Northfield

17:58.72

5:48/M

12

96

74

401

Brendan O'Bryhim Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

17:59.29

5:48/M

11

TM

97

75

302

Frank Herrera East Noble

18:00.03

5:48/M

12

TM

98

76

509

Erick Contreras West Noble

18:00.47

5:48/M

10

TM

99

(< 5)

353

Aden Akers FW South Side

18:02.17

5:49/M

11

100

(< 5)

519

Randy Beer Winchester

18:02.25

5:49/M

11

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 10

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

101

77

340

Jonathan Adair FW Concordia

18:02.81

5:49/M

12

102

78

319

Blake Malone FW Bishop Dwenger

18:05.21

5:50/M

11

103

79

382

Vincent Streeter Mishawaka

18:07.50

5:51/M

10

104

80

461

Daniel Hardman Penn

18:08.22

5:51/M

11

105

81

452

Wren Parker Pendleton Heights

18:09.24

5:51/M

10

106

82

422

Austin Clark Northridge

18:09.35

5:51/M

9

107

83

318

Josh Koehl FW Bishop Dwenger

18:09.55

5:51/M

12

108

(< 5)

469

Josh Perkins Prairie Heights

18:09.88

5:51/M

11

109

(< 5)

368

Dustin Campbell Huntington North

18:09.92

5:51/M

12

110

84

397

Ashton Jordan Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

18:10.92

5:52/M

11

TM

111

85

462

Jonathan Harley Penn

18:11.80

5:52/M

9

112

(< 5)

505

Zach Cockrill Wawasee

18:14.23

5:53/M

12

113

86

373

Andrew Collins Mishawaka

18:14.24

5:53/M

12

114

(< 5)

494

Sam Hall Wabash

18:14.97

5:53/M

12

115

(< 5)

407

Jesse Privett Muncie Central

18:16.08

5:54/M

11

116

87

315

Alex Barton FW Bishop Dwenger

18:16.39

5:54/M

11

117

(< 5)

371

Nicholas Mendenhall John Glenn

18:17.36

5:54/M

11

118

(< 5)

314

Colin Coryell Frankton

18:17.39

5:54/M

11

119

88

444

Silas Vermilya Oak Hill

18:17.82

5:54/M

10

120

89

381

Joseph Streeter Mishawaka

18:19.03

5:55/M

9

121

90

258

Jacob Corral Bellmont

18:19.42

5:55/M

10

122

91

443

Nate Saylors Oak Hill

18:22.34

5:55/M

12

123

(< 5)

311

Michael Neideck Eastbrook

18:23.06

5:56/M

11

124

92

498

Alex Herbst Wapahani

18:23.71

5:56/M

9

125

(< 5)

257

Austin Stevens Anderson

18:23.93

5:56/M

11

126

93

357

Jaime Castillo Goshen

18:24.10

5:56/M

12

TM

127

94

391

Frederick Wilson Monroe Central

18:26.37

5:57/M

12

128

(< 5)

285

Blake Brooks Cowan

18:26.94

5:57/M

12

129

95

502

Daxton Stevens Wapahani

18:29.64

5:58/M

10

130

96

425

Blake Mawhorter Northridge

18:29.79

5:58/M

10

131

97

423

Riley Gorden Northridge

18:32.02

5:59/M

11

132

98

418

Noah Shear Northfield

18:34.01

5:59/M

11

133

99

377

Brandon Lighty Mishawaka

18:34.83

5:59/M

10

134

100

298

Nathan Zirkle Delta

18:36.01

6:00/M

11

135

101

438

Beau Clouser Oak Hill

18:36.78

6:00/M

11

136

102

269

Clayton Sheehan Bellmont

18:38.95

6:01/M

10

137

103

500

Jaide Lowe Wapahani

18:39.29

6:01/M

10

138

104

481

Joshua Toppen SB Riley

18:39.89

6:01/M

10

TM

139

105

293

Cade Orchard Delta

18:43.08

6:02/M

9

140

(< 5)

520

Jamison Parker Winchester

18:44.16

6:03/M

9

141

(< 5)

406

Javan Johnson Muncie Central

18:44.64

6:03/M

12

142

106

267

Mason Mendez Bellmont

18:44.97

6:03/M

11

143

107

356

Joel Byler Goshen

18:47.12

6:04/M

12

TM

144

108

263

Justin Gephart Bellmont

18:47.23

6:04/M

9

145

109

304

Matt Kline East Noble

18:47.50

6:04/M

11

TM

146

110

455

Steven Winn Pendleton Heights

18:49.31

6:04/M

11

147

(< 5)

270

Zach Barkdull Blue River Valley

18:52.92

6:05/M

10

148

111

273

Logan Baumgardner Bluffton

18:52.95

6:05/M

9

149

(< 5)

369

Tanner Craw Jay County

18:55.69

6:06/M

10

150

(< 5)

435

Tyler Weirick Norwell

18:56.11

6:06/M

11

151

112

492

Wyatt Miller South Adams

18:57.70

6:07/M

9

152

113

308

Phillip Phan East Noble

19:04.90

6:09/M

11

TM

153

114

262

Adam Garner Bellmont

19:06.08

6:10/M

12

154

115

259

Connor Gallogly Bellmont

19:06.55

6:10/M

12

155

116

417

Heath Miller Northfield

19:13.63

6:12/M

12

156

117

472

Cory Charles SB Riley

19:14.46

6:12/M

10

TM

157

118

287

Ryan Fox Delta

19:18.48

6:14/M

9

158

119

277

Eli Kitt Bluffton

19:18.54

6:14/M

10

159

120

503

Robert Wilkinson Wapahani

19:19.94

6:14/M

10

160

121

489

Cole Litwiller South Adams

19:20.70

6:14/M

12

161

122

393

Josh Wilson Monroe Central

19:20.94

6:14/M

10

162

123

477

Cristopher McCormick SB Riley

19:23.28

6:15/M

11

TM

163

124

289

Nathan Hahn Delta

19:26.18

6:16/M

12

164

125

487

Briar Goodwin South Adams

19:28.29

6:17/M

10

165

126

504

A.j. Zeiger Wapahani

19:29.47

6:17/M

12

166

127

420

Mason Zolman Northfield

19:30.25

6:17/M

11

167

128

272

Colton Anderson Bluffton

19:34.02

6:19/M

10

168

129

291

Malachi Koch Delta

19:37.70

6:20/M

10

169

(< 5)

256

Tucker Miller Adams Central

19:43.48

6:22/M

11

170

130

439

Brandon Dubois Oak Hill

19:45.87

6:22/M

11

171

131

440

Zach Gunter Oak Hill

19:52.39

6:25/M

11

172

132

392

Jacob Wilson Monroe Central

19:57.73

6:26/M

10

173

133

497

Jared Coats Wapahani

20:02.34

6:28/M

12

174

134

385

Justin Brown Monroe Central

20:02.42

6:28/M

12

175

135

390

Troy Thompson Monroe Central

20:04.44

6:28/M

9

176

136

271

Chance Anderson Bluffton

20:06.39

6:29/M

10

177

137

485

Kadin Gerber South Adams

20:17.24

6:33/M

10

178

138

297

Ryan Wills Delta

20:28.01

6:36/M

12

179

139

296

Kyle Wills Delta

21:09.03

6:49/M

9

180

140

389

Rhett Snyder Monroe Central

22:04.15

7:07/M

12