Veterans Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 08, 2014


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5 K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roman Jennings Fort Wayne IN 325 16 M   17:07.27 17:07.27 5:31/M
2 Alissa McKaig Fort Wayne IN 347 28 F   17:16.75 17:16.75 5:34/M
3 Luke Griner North Webster IN 312 14 M 1:39.74 18:47.01 18:47.01 6:04/M
4 Aj Cambron Fort Wayne IN 286 15 M 1:47.74 18:53.10 18:55.01 6:06/M
5 Bailie Brown Columbia City IN 280 14 F 3:09.99 20:25.89 20:26.74 6:35/M
6 Ed Freygang Fort Wayne IN 307 51 M 3:25.32 20:30.70 20:32.59 6:37/M
7 Hidi Gaff Fort Wayne IN 308 34 F 3:19.13 20:35.88 20:35.88 6:38/M
8 Colton Stults Fort Wayne IN 383 16 M 3:39.80 20:45.89 20:47.07 6:42/M
9 Jakob Moore Fort Wayne IN 350 13 M 3:41.33 20:48.60 20:48.60 6:43/M
10 Doug Trampe Kearney NE 388 57 M 3:48.98 20:53.62 20:56.25 6:45/M
11 Joel Sanders Fort Wayne IN 368 29 M 4:12.34 21:18.10 21:19.61 6:53/M
12 Eryk Johnson Fort Wayne IN 326 16 M 4:20.56 21:26.82 21:27.83 6:55/M
13 Jamie Zeigler Fort Wayne IN 399 13 F 4:28.73 21:44.11 21:45.48 7:01/M
14 Lillie Oddou Columbia City IN 355 12 F 4:39.21 21:54.83 21:55.96 7:04/M
15 Mark Witmer Roanoke IN 263 47 M 4:53.71 21:59.74 22:00.98 7:06/M
16 Eden Oddou Columbia City IN 354 12 F 5:09.44 22:26.19 22:26.19 7:14/M
17 Trentin Worsham Huntington IN 264 14 M 5:27.50 22:32.55 22:34.77 7:17/M
18 Mak Kolvoord Fort Wayne IN 335 7 F 5:25.26 22:40.70 22:42.01 7:19/M
19 Jaslyn Cook Columbia City IN 1202 13 F 5:35.64 22:49.27 22:52.39 7:23/M
20 Christopher Bear Columbia City IN 274 32 M 5:47.24 22:52.71 22:54.51 7:23/M
21 Grant Atkinson New Haven IN 1185 15 M 5:57.95 22:57.99 23:05.22 7:27/M
22 Dawson Jensen Fort Wayne IN 1222 16 M 5:58.23 23:03.54 23:05.50 7:27/M
23 Claire Greer Fort Wayne IN 1226 15 F 6:22.35 23:36.80 23:39.10 7:38/M
24 Suzanne Stephen Fort Wayne IN 381 48 F 6:39.97 23:55.56 23:56.72 7:43/M
25 Michelle Mang Fort Wayne IN 341 43 F 6:40.08 23:53.90 23:56.83 7:43/M
26 George Swenson Chicago IL 385 14 M 7:05.00 24:10.97 24:12.27 7:48/M
27 Carmen Tse Fort Wayne IN 390 37 F 7:02.22 24:16.47 24:18.97 7:50/M
28 Adam Pyle Columbia City IN 359 29 M 7:34.31 24:38.54 24:41.58 7:58/M
29 Tara Greer Fort Wayne IN 1225 45 F 7:38.62 24:52.87 24:55.37 8:02/M
30 Jon Richard Leo IN 1211 12 M 8:01.81 25:07.12 25:09.08 8:07/M
31 Jayne Service Saint Joseph MI 1218 47 F 7:57.69 25:10.86 25:14.44 8:08/M
32 Kyle Francis Columbia City IN 304 38 M 8:18.52 25:20.32 25:25.79 8:12/M
33 Lily Kissner Leo IN 331 12 F 8:19.75 25:34.91 25:36.50 8:15/M
34 Nathan Delacruz Warsaw IN 300 38 M 8:34.81 25:39.53 25:42.08 8:17/M
35 Richard Brown Columbia City IN 281 51 M 8:49.58 25:56.85 25:56.85 8:22/M
36 Mandy Vetor North Webster IN 393 35 F 8:42.87 25:59.62 25:59.62 8:23/M
37 Dan Shinneman Columbia City IN 372 49 M 8:56.39 25:56.48 26:03.66 8:24/M
38 Kelly Barnes Fort Wayne IN 273 42 F 9:03.82 26:17.86 26:20.57 8:30/M
39 Kay Ellen Simon Wilmington NC 375 29 F 9:10.40 26:23.12 26:27.15 8:32/M
40 Andrew Kohman Fort Wayne IN 1215 30 M 9:31.69 26:37.03 26:38.96 8:35/M
41 Michael Distelrath Fort Wayne IN 301 15 M 9:34.05 26:40.21 26:41.32 8:36/M
42 Charlene Aldridge Fort Wayne IN 267 66 F 9:26.83 26:38.54 26:43.58 8:37/M
43 Tricia Messmann Larwill IN 348 29 F 9:33.63 26:06.70 26:50.38 8:39/M
44 Bill Ryan Fort Wayne IN 367 56 M 9:48.35 26:11.98 26:55.62 8:41/M
45 Jason Ott Fort Wayne IN 356 36 M 9:59.11 27:02.99 27:06.38 8:45/M
46 Holly Shade Whitehouse OH 371 12 F 10:05.14 27:18.30 27:21.89 8:49/M
47 Trevin Geiger Churubusco IN 309 24 M 10:30.19 27:33.62 27:37.46 8:55/M
48 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 282 40 F 10:21.01 27:36.04 27:37.76 8:55/M
49 Marla Trampe Kearney NE 389 54 F 10:23.67 27:37.19 27:40.42 8:55/M
50 Sally Kissner Leo IN 332 10 F 10:38.01 27:53.10 27:54.76 9:00/M
51 Janice Jones Carmel IN 329 51 F 10:40.43 27:55.22 27:57.18 9:01/M
52 Jason Sprunger Fort Wayne IN 379 35 M 11:19.78 28:19.39 28:27.05 9:11/M
53 Bruce Witzenman Churubusco IN 396 54 M 11:30.42 28:34.27 28:37.69 9:14/M
54 Wes Reynolds Huntington IN 261 25 M 11:37.67 28:40.91 28:44.94 9:16/M
55 Rhonda Laux Columbia City IN 338 43 F 11:37.53 28:53.24 28:54.28 9:19/M
56 Geoffrey Cavender Warsaw IN 291 21 M 11:48.63 28:53.11 28:55.90 9:20/M
57 Tony Herber Columbia City IN 320 28 M 11:48.99 28:53.06 28:56.26 9:20/M
58 John Zarse Warsaw IN 398 20 M 11:49.91 28:54.42 28:57.18 9:20/M
59 Matt White Fort Wayne IN 395 28 M 11:55.34 28:59.41 29:02.61 9:22/M
60 Regina Wireman Etna Green IN 1198 52 F 11:46.31 28:55.26 29:03.06 9:22/M
61 Kurt Sanders Fort Wayne IN 369 25 M 11:57.96 29:03.13 29:05.23 9:23/M
62 Natalie Marshall Fort Wayne IN 342 28 F 11:52.57 29:02.17 29:09.32 9:24/M
63 Justin Burkhart Fort Wayne IN 284 28 M 12:02.06 29:01.77 29:09.33 9:24/M
64 Andrea Beck Columbia City IN 275 49 F 12:08.06 29:17.82 29:24.81 9:29/M
65 Milton Bushey05 York PA 285 72 M 12:27.29 29:31.98 29:34.56 9:32/M
66 Anthony Chapman Fort Wayne IN 292 42 M 12:41.37 29:46.36 29:48.64 9:37/M
67 Carson Newhard Fort Wayne IN 351 12 M 12:50.86 29:54.45 29:58.13 9:40/M
68 Dona Reust Columbia City IN 361 52 F 12:43.85 29:55.30 30:00.60 9:41/M
69 Jeff Howell Leesburg IN 262 51 M 12:53.88 29:58.16 30:01.15 9:41/M
70 Jonathan Goss Columbia City IN 311 42 M 12:59.93 30:04.23 30:07.20 9:43/M
71 Robert Atkinson New Haven IN 1186 45 M 13:09.89 30:09.54 30:17.16 9:46/M
72 Judy Tempel Greenwood IN 386 57 F 13:01.72 30:10.73 30:18.47 9:46/M
73 Pam Reese Paulding OH 360 62 F 13:03.60 30:13.50 30:20.35 9:47/M
74 Ann Kline Columbia City IN 333 36 F 13:08.00 30:19.93 30:24.75 9:48/M
75 Frank Caputo Racine WI 287 29 M 13:25.34 30:23.42 30:32.61 9:51/M
76 Frank Valdez Mentone IN 391 45 M 13:42.08 30:46.57 30:49.35 9:56/M
77 Elisabeth Anderson Columbia City IN 268 27 F 13:35.25 30:45.58 30:52.00 9:57/M
78 Kevin Smallwood Churubusco IN 1201 54 M 13:45.69 30:47.51 30:52.96 9:57/M
79 Vicki McCrady Fort Wayne IN 344 48 F 14:28.61 31:40.91 31:45.36 10:15/M
80 Susannah Slavich Columbia City IN 377 47 F 14:59.12 32:10.14 32:15.87 10:24/M
81 Bob Bleich Indianapolis IN 279 52 M 15:17.73 32:15.14 32:25.00 10:27/M
82 Patty Schmidt Churubusco IN 370 53 F 15:15.67 32:23.96 32:32.42 10:30/M
83 Bob MacDonald Columbia City IN 339 58 M 15:28.12 32:29.95 32:35.39 10:31/M
84 Lisa Perry Warsaw IN 1199 42 F 15:33.34 32:41.65 32:50.09 10:35/M
85 Patricia Richardson Warsaw IN 364 54 F 15:33.61 32:41.30 32:50.36 10:35/M
86 Sydney McFarren Roanoke IN 346 8 F 15:43.31 32:53.53 33:00.06 10:39/M
87 Heather McFarren Roanoke IN 345 31 F 15:46.66 32:57.25 33:03.41 10:40/M
88 Hayley Jensen Fort Wayne IN 1223 13 F 16:02.75 33:17.79 33:19.50 10:45/M
89 Stephanie Patterson Fort Wayne IN 357 24 F 16:19.76 33:34.42 33:36.51 10:50/M
90 Laura Caputo Racine WI 1227 27 F 16:50.47 33:58.03 34:07.22 11:00/M
91 Tina Davidhizar Elkhart IN 299 31 F 17:36.70 34:45.09 34:53.45 11:15/M
92 Sally Chappell Winona Lake IN 295 59 F 19:11.38 36:20.74 36:28.13 11:46/M
93 Casey Chapman Fort Wayne IN 293 12 F 19:37.16 36:49.73 36:53.91 11:54/M
94 Carolyn Elliott Columbia City IN 302 44 F 20:02.33 37:13.11 37:19.08 12:02/M
95 Nicky Nierman Fort Wayne IN 352 41 F 20:03.05 37:13.54 37:19.80 12:02/M
96 Debra Vanderford Columbia City IN 392 56 F 20:03.33 37:13.95 37:20.08 12:03/M
97 Kandie Magnuson Fort Wayne IN 340 58 F 20:14.48 37:22.95 37:31.23 12:06/M
98 Faith Hammond Columbia City IN 313 12 F 21:05.91 38:18.98 38:22.66 12:23/M
99 Megan Beck Columbia City IN 276 12 F 21:05.95 38:18.92 38:22.70 12:23/M
100 Marg Knouff Fort Wayne IN 334 68 F 21:50.76 38:59.55 39:07.51 12:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kevin Ewing Columbia City IN 1219 52 M 22:33.29 39:36.36 39:40.56 12:48/M
102 Carrie Hoffman Columbia City IN 322 35 F 23:15.21 40:22.92 40:31.96 13:04/M
103 Jena Sprunger Fort Wayne IN 380 39 F 23:36.46 40:45.27 40:53.21 13:11/M
104 John Slavich Columbia City IN 376 67 M 24:02.04 41:03.19 41:09.31 13:16/M
105 Grace Hammond Columbia City IN 314 9 F 24:21.16 41:32.59 41:37.91 13:25/M
106 Michelle Hammond Columbia City IN 594 43 F 24:35.86 41:47.25 41:52.61 13:30/M
107 Richard Hammond Columbia City IN 595 41 M 24:45.50 41:46.64 41:52.77 13:30/M
108 Tricia Abbott Munster IN 265 46 F 24:54.31 41:58.88 42:11.06 13:36/M
109 Connie Chapman Fort Wayne IN 294 44 F 26:14.53 43:26.71 43:31.28 14:02/M
110 Brandy Bailey Spencerville IN 272 42 F 27:39.12 44:50.47 44:55.87 14:29/M
111 Randy Collins Spencerville IN 297 44 M 27:49.84 44:51.66 44:57.11 14:30/M
112 Tammy Enders Warsaw IN 303 50 F 28:10.28 45:19.87 45:27.03 14:40/M
113 Walter Strasser Grabill IN 382 78 M 28:20.00 45:18.37 45:27.27 14:40/M
114 Goldie Hooks Warsaw IN 323 77 F 28:11.24 45:20.70 45:27.99 14:40/M
115 Deborah Burke Fort Wayne IN 283 50 F 28:24.08 45:36.16 45:40.83 14:44/M
116 Jaime Blair Fort Wayne IN 278 27 F 29:32.48 46:45.66 46:49.23 15:06/M
117 Laura Richards Leo IN 1209 45 F 32:16.27 49:20.81 49:33.02 15:59/M
118 Ben Richards Leo IN 1210 14 M 32:25.94 49:20.92 49:33.21 15:59/M
119 Jonathan Wyatt Uniondale IN 397 72 M 34:27.81 51:29.98 51:35.08 16:38/M
120 Margaret Bell Montpelier IN 277 59 F 34:19.96 51:31.94 51:36.71 16:39/M
121 Andrea Trampe Fort Wayne IN 387 32 F 34:49.99 51:54.36 52:06.74 16:48/M
122 Stan Hochstetler Columbia City IN 321 70 M 35:24.46 52:21.12 52:31.73 16:56/M
123 Nadia Rhoades South Whitley IN 363 9 F 35:16.27 52:25.67 52:33.02 16:57/M
124 David Swain Columbia City IN 384 49 M 35:30.72 52:30.45 52:37.99 16:58/M
125 Rhonda Jones Columbia City IN 330 51 F 35:21.70 52:31.47 52:38.45 16:59/M
126 Peg Zook Columbia City IN 400 49 F 35:21.78 52:30.69 52:38.53 16:59/M
127 Michelle Rhoades Columbia City IN 362 49 F 36:27.49 53:37.23 53:44.24 17:20/M
128 Lisa Rogge Columbia City IN 366 38 F 36:27.88 53:36.17 53:44.63 17:20/M
129 Jan Hammond Indianapolis IN 315 62 F 37:05.73 54:12.49 54:22.48 17:32/M
130 Richard Hammond Indianapolis IN 316 65 M 37:16.69 54:14.35 54:23.96 17:33/M
131 Carolyn Roebuck Columbia City IN 365 45 F 37:22.06 54:30.63 54:38.81 17:37/M
132 Mike Cook Columbia City IN 1203 44 M 37:31.59 54:27.71 54:38.86 17:37/M
133 Tami Nix Columbia City IN 353 55 F 37:33.88 54:46.38 54:50.63 17:41/M
134 Thomas Miller Columbia City IN 349 76 M 37:43.57 54:46.57 54:50.84 17:41/M
135 Lyndsey Springer Columbia City IN 378 33 F 38:28.27 55:36.28 55:45.02 17:59/M
136 Rick Roebuck Columbia City IN 1197 59 M 38:59.00 55:56.54 56:06.27 18:06/M
137 Boom Mast Wawaka IN 343 52 F 2:09:34.40 2:26:51.15 2:26:51.15 47:22/M