Daly Dash 5K Run/Walk 2015

Overall Finish List

May 02, 2015


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net
1st Grade 5K Male Finishers
2nd Grade 5K Female Finishers
2nd Grade 5K Male Finishers
3rd Grade 5K Female Finishers
3rd Grade 5K Male Finishers
4th Grade 5K Female Finishers
4th Grade 5K Male Finishers
5th Grade 5K Female Finishers
5th Grade 5K Male Finishers
6th Grade 5K Female Finishers
6th Grade 5K Male Finishers
Junior High 5K Female Finishers
Junior High 5K Male Finishers
High School 5K Male Finishers
Adults 5K Female Finishers
Adults 5K Male Finishers
Kindergarten 5K Female Finishers

1st Grade 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Johnson 21 F   31:35.7 10:11/M
2 Sierra Gross 15 F 2:41.3 34:17.0 11:01/M
3 La'Shawn Henderson 18 F 6:24.3 38:00.0 12:14/M
4 Joslyn Vega 30 F 15:10.9 46:46.6 15:02/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wescher 31 M   31:40.1 10:11/M
2 Connor Baxter 12 M 1:46.1 33:26.3 10:43/M
3 Ian Treadway 29 M 2:23.3 34:03.4 10:57/M
4 Shane Hanshaw-Barber 16 M 6:30.0 38:10.2 12:16/M
5 Lucas McPhail 24 M 8:00.5 39:40.6 12:44/M
6 Darron Hughes 19 M 11:54.6 43:34.7 14:02/M
7 Jeremiah Nice 26 M 14:01.2 45:41.3 14:43/M
8 Aristeed Kyle 23 M 18:53.7 50:33.8 16:15/M
9 Chase Bussard 13 M 18:54.6 50:34.7 16:14/M
10 Connor Hayes 17 M 19:40.8 51:20.9 16:31/M
11 Antonio Rodriguez 37 M 23:25.7 55:05.8 17:43/M
Top  

2nd Grade 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aurora Kuykendall 41 F   30:31.8 9:48/M
2 Ambria Leedy 42 F 8:53.5 39:25.3 12:41/M
3 Alissa Pletcher 49 F 15:16.6 45:48.5 14:41/M
4 Ava Taylor Elkhart IN 55 F 18:25.1 48:56.9 15:45/M
5 Lynn Metzcus 46 F 18:34.6 49:06.5 15:48/M
6 Holly Hanshaw 38 F 27:03.0 57:34.9 18:31/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Diego Guzman 210 M   28:16.3 9:05/M
2 Cohen Lundy 44 M 1:47.4 30:03.7 9:39/M
3 Damarian Axell 226 M 2:06.0 30:22.3 9:46/M
4 Steven Harmon 39 M 2:11.2 30:27.5 9:45/M
5 Patrick Tucker 57 M 6:20.2 34:36.5 11:07/M
6 Christian Bloch 35 M 13:56.7 42:13.0 13:35/M
7 Frank Romero 51 M 20:24.6 48:40.9 15:38/M
8 Angel Rios 50 M 24:05.0 52:21.3 16:52/M
Top  

3rd Grade 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jaya Johnson 73 F   26:00.9 8:23/M
2 Laila Jackson 72 F 7:55.1 33:56.1 10:55/M
3 Savannah Thomas 78 F 10:31.4 36:32.4 11:45/M
4 Madelyn Homo 69 F 11:18.7 37:19.7 12:00/M
5 Emma Watts 238 F 13:47.0 39:47.9 12:46/M
6 Aracelie Aguilar 58 F 16:32.6 42:33.6 13:40/M
7 Lanie Ware 227 F 18:50.0 44:51.0 14:23/M
8 Roselyn Vega 79 F 20:42.8 46:43.8 15:00/M
9 Yessyka Cruz 61 F 20:46.7 46:47.7 15:02/M
10 Paige Hager 68 F 22:31.3 48:32.3 15:35/M
11 Enya Diaz 63 F 28:26.0 54:27.0 17:30/M
12 Michael Hager 212 F 30:44.3 56:45.3 18:17/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Blake Ellis 96 M   29:28.8 9:27/M
2 Sameer Barrios 59 M 0:35.6 30:04.5 9:40/M
3 Kamari Hennings 220 M 1:53.9 31:22.7 10:05/M
4 Liam Stanley 77 M 7:37.9 37:06.8 11:54/M
5 Nathan Hart 101 M 7:38.5 37:07.4 11:55/M
6 Luis Cortez 60 M 7:51.3 37:20.1 11:59/M
7 Tyvonn King 74 M 7:51.9 37:20.7 11:59/M
8 Jaiden England 66 M 10:42.7 40:11.6 12:56/M
9 Hanson Hunter 71 M 13:59.9 43:28.8 13:57/M
10 Devin McPhail 76 M 19:08.9 48:37.8 15:40/M
Top  

4th Grade 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Pantoya 54 F   28:57.5 9:20/M
2 Summer Kornrumph 103 F 0:30.6 29:28.1 9:29/M
3 Ashlynn Anderson 83 F 9:29.9 38:27.5 12:20/M
4 Diana Rodriguez 112 F 11:06.5 40:04.1 12:54/M
5 Viridiana Vargas 115 F 11:06.5 40:04.1 12:52/M
6 Chloe Gregg 99 F 13:50.7 42:48.3 13:46/M
7 Chelsea Bussard 87 F 13:50.8 42:48.4 13:44/M
8 Betsy Desantos 94 F 14:57.0 43:54.6 14:07/M
9 Evelyn Munoz Elkhart IN 107 F 16:29.3 45:26.9 14:37/M
10 Estrella Rios 111 F 25:59.6 54:57.2 17:40/M
11 Anysa Burkhead 86 F 27:51.4 56:49.0 18:18/M
12 Lindsey Randall 110 F 29:29.9 58:27.5 18:45/M
13 Julianne Borowiec 85 F 29:30.2 58:27.8 18:49/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Peterson Elkhart IN 108 M   24:20.6 7:49/M
2 Spencer Beane Elkhart IN 84 M 4:39.5 29:00.2 9:19/M
3 Dakota Coca 90 M 10:21.5 34:42.1 11:10/M
4 Ka'Jean Kyle 104 M 14:39.4 39:00.0 12:31/M
5 Zacary Damerow 92 M 14:50.8 39:11.5 12:35/M
6 Tristan Highbaugh 229 M 21:07.5 45:28.2 14:38/M
7 Mehki Dejesus 93 M 30:59.8 55:20.4 17:49/M
8 Kanye King 102 M 31:06.0 55:26.7 17:51/M
Top  

5th Grade 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mariela Solis 135 F   27:23.4 8:49/M
2 Jenna Calzada Elkhart IN 118 F 3:52.7 31:16.1 10:04/M
3 Chloe Brayton Elkhart IN 117 F 6:43.3 34:06.7 10:56/M
4 Domunique Richardson-Bates 130 F 10:36.8 38:00.2 12:15/M
5 Yosely Garcia 124 F 10:45.8 38:09.3 12:17/M
6 Jimena Cortez Elkhart IN 121 F 11:05.6 38:29.0 12:23/M
7 Valentina Gianesi 125 F 17:00.4 44:23.9 14:15/M
8 Talea Gillespie 126 F 19:15.1 46:38.5 15:01/M
9 Arianna Correa 120 F 19:17.8 46:41.2 15:01/M
10 Evana Stacker 136 F 20:14.2 47:37.6 15:20/M
11 Haley Wild 139 F 20:31.1 47:54.6 15:25/M
12 Samantha Moxley Elkhart IN 129 F 23:06.6 50:30.0 16:13/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kayden Shepard 134 M   24:49.2 7:59/M
2 Marcos Salinas 132 M 11:24.3 36:13.5 11:40/M
3 Dylan Gamble 123 M 15:16.9 40:06.2 12:55/M
4 Samson Williams Elkhart IN 140 M 19:18.6 44:07.9 14:10/M
5 Isaac Weidman 138 M 24:07.1 48:56.3 15:43/M
Top  

6th Grade 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Grace Fisher 147 F   27:47.9 8:57/M
2 Ellissa Brewer Elkhart IN 215 F 4:32.0 32:19.9 10:24/M
3 Nicole Avila Elkhart IN 142 F 9:02.6 36:50.5 11:52/M
4 Lillian Hughes 148 F 9:19.4 37:07.3 11:57/M
5 Airrionna Calhoun 143 F 11:41.0 39:29.0 12:43/M
6 Lily Ritchings Elkhart IN 156 F 25:20.6 53:08.5 17:06/M
7 Madalynn Fendrick 146 F 25:20.8 53:08.7 17:07/M
8 Lorena Cuellar 144 F 27:03.8 54:51.7 17:40/M
9 Esperanza Rodriquez 158 F 27:04.1 54:52.0 17:40/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Garber 231 M   28:07.3 9:00/M
2 Clayton Lundy Elkhart IN 150 M 1:51.6 29:59.0 9:40/M
3 Alonzo King 149 M 1:59.4 30:06.8 9:42/M
4 Logan Malott 151 M 4:21.2 32:28.6 10:27/M
5 Langston Elias 145 M 12:39.2 40:46.6 13:07/M
6 Gosafat Rodriguez 157 M 23:55.6 52:02.9 16:45/M
7 Adrian Tirado 159 M 24:04.8 52:12.1 16:47/M
8 Luis Rios 155 M 24:04.9 52:12.3 16:47/M
9 Alexander Owensby 154 M 27:16.8 55:24.2 17:49/M
Top  

Junior High 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ashlynne Cherry 211 F   28:21.6 9:07/M
2 Yasmin Cruz 162 F 3:10.3 31:31.9 10:06/M
3 Kali Hartman 232 F 7:54.7 36:16.3 11:37/M
4 Kamryn Bloch 160 F 13:51.5 42:13.1 13:36/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ian Efsits Elkhart IN 163 M   28:51.4 9:16/M
2 Tyler Ellis 164 M 2:31.2 31:22.6 10:02/M
3 Pete Vargas 165 M 16:50.3 45:41.7 14:43/M
Top  

High School 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Javier Pricto 223 M   24:08.7 7:43/M
2 Gabe Efsits Elkhart IN 166 M 0:43.2 24:51.9 8:00/M
3 Jobe Baker Elkhart IN 219 M 6:23.1 30:31.8 9:47/M
Top  

Adults 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Brandy 172 F   26:01.8 8:23/M
2 Jennifer Masten 228 F 1:00.6 27:02.5 8:42/M
3 Gianna Haller 184 F 3:15.0 29:16.8 9:25/M
4 Chayce Baker 218 F 4:30.2 30:32.1 9:48/M
5 Nicole Gray 181 F 4:44.8 30:46.6 9:55/M
6 Kathy Peterson Elkhart IN 237 F 4:58.3 31:00.2 9:57/M
7 Hailey Salisbury 235 F 5:20.1 31:22.0 10:04/M
8 Katie Brewer Elkhart IN 213 F 6:54.0 32:55.8 10:36/M
9 Rachel Gillespie 179 F 7:55.3 33:57.1 10:56/M
10 Lauren Corwin 174 F 7:56.9 33:58.7 10:57/M
11 Xochitl Pacheco 217 F 8:36.3 34:38.2 11:06/M
12 Stephanie Aceyes Favila 168 F 11:21.8 37:23.6 12:02/M
13 Laura Miller 194 F 14:19.9 40:21.8 12:56/M
14 Leah Garber 230 F 14:19.9 40:21.8 12:56/M
15 Melanie Pletcher 200 F 14:47.0 40:48.9 13:04/M
16 Liz Keiling Elkhart IN 188 F 14:48.5 40:50.3 13:07/M
17 Lindsay Gasyi 233 F 15:59.6 42:01.4 13:32/M
18 Judy Miller 193 F 19:57.3 45:59.2 14:47/M
19 Marisol Sanchez 202 F 20:45.4 46:47.3 15:02/M
20 Alexis Nice 196 F 23:02.1 49:04.0 15:47/M
21 Moyele Ruiz 224 F 24:45.9 50:47.7 16:19/M
22 Diana Duncan Elkhart IN 176 F 25:21.5 51:23.4 16:29/M
23 Leticia Boudreau 171 F 30:43.7 56:45.6 18:17/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Gray 180 M   19:58.3 6:26/M
2 William Kornrumph 189 M 1:33.3 21:31.6 6:56/M
3 Josh Nice Goshen IN 197 M 3:09.4 23:07.8 7:27/M
4 Richard Lauer 234 M 4:12.0 24:10.4 7:47/M
5 Russell Peeler 198 M 4:23.9 24:22.3 7:45/M
6 Neal Wozniak 209 61 M 4:54.7 24:53.1 8:01/M
7 Isidro Vargas 239 M 5:36.2 25:34.6 8:02/M
8 Jason Brewer 214 M 5:51.5 25:49.9 8:19/M
9 Micah Lambert 1 M 6:02.7 26:01.1 8:22/M
10 Daniel Holston 187 M 7:10.7 27:09.1 8:44/M
11 Doug Leedy 190 M 8:38.1 28:36.5 9:12/M
12 Mike Pletcher 199 M 8:50.8 28:49.2 9:17/M
13 Chris Holston Elkhart IN 186 M 9:18.4 29:16.8 9:25/M
14 Glenn Duncan Elkhart IN 175 M 9:36.1 29:34.5 9:29/M
15 Matthew Randall 201 M 10:38.3 30:36.7 9:46/M
16 Chris Malott 191 M 12:30.4 32:28.7 10:27/M
17 Jerry Schultz 203 M 12:54.3 32:52.7 10:35/M
18 Sean Brayton 173 M 14:12.8 34:11.2 10:58/M
19 Genard Gross 183 M 14:18.8 34:17.2 11:01/M
20 Donald Weidman 206 M 28:58.2 48:56.6 15:46/M
21 Luis Moreira 195 M 29:13.7 49:12.1 15:48/M
22 Jose Prictu 225 M 30:49.5 50:47.8 16:19/M
23 Jacob Barber 236 M 37:36.5 57:34.9 18:31/M
24 Jason Ferdrick 216 M 40:50.5 1:00:48.9 19:35/M
Top  

Kindergarten 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Namoi Diaz 2 F   42:06.3 13:31/M
2 Nayeli Munoz 8 F 1:59.3 44:05.6 14:11/M
3 Julamy Guzman 4 F 5:34.2 47:40.6 15:20/M
4 Ellianna Nice 9 F 6:58.0 49:04.3 15:47/M