Veterans Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2015


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5 K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deric Laurent New Haven IN 797 18 M 16:35.13 16:35.13
2 Noah Acker Kendallville IN 702 17 M 17:05.90 17:06.26
3 Nick Brand Fort Wayne IN 722 23 M 17:35.22 17:35.22
4 Collin Cahill Fort Wayne IN 731 15 M 18:20.33 18:21.04
5 Cruz Ramos Morristown TN 825 18 M 18:26.67 18:26.67
6 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 757 60 M 18:47.33 18:47.33
7 Sean Connolly South Bend IN 736 37 M 18:59.21 18:59.21
8 Liz Schloss Fort Wayne IN 837 27 F 19:20.18 19:20.76
9 Dave Boyer Fort Wayne IN 721 28 M 19:34.71 19:34.71
10 Justin Ramsay Avilla IN 826 17 M 20:28.82 20:29.50
11 Lillian Oddou Columbia City IN 863 13 F 20:36.90 20:36.90
12 Mason Gray Churubusco IN 762 14 M 21:09.85 21:10.33
13 Bailie Brown Columbia City IN 725 15 F 21:14.74 21:15.15
14 Victor Banks Fort Wayne IN 707 17 M 21:39.75 21:41.67
15 Eden Oddou Columbia City IN 864 13 F 21:47.36 21:47.36
16 Kayla Daniels Auburn IN 744 17 F 21:48.10 21:49.21
17 Ashtin Lee Columbia City IN 798 16 M 21:55.05 21:55.72
18 Kaiden Slater Ossian IN 841 14 M 21:54.25 21:56.01
19 Lucas Stauffer Markle IN 847 13 M 21:54.17 21:56.04
20 Israel Stark Goshen IN 846 41 M 21:55.81 21:56.63
21 Cade Bechtold South Whitley IN 708 15 M 22:24.42 22:27.23
22 Shannon Planck Leo IN 823 48 M 22:45.78 22:47.34
23 Tanner Clark Columbia City IN 733 15 M 22:59.35 22:59.35
24 Mary McArdle Fort Wayne IN 805 12 F 23:10.38 23:10.55
25 Lesley Zook Columbia City IN 859 13 F 23:33.17 23:33.46
26 Anthony Juliano Fort Wayne IN 784 46 M 23:43.70 23:44.80
27 Adam Pyle Columbia City IN 824 30 M 23:55.21 23:58.55
28 Jaslyn Cook Columbia City IN 738 14 F 24:07.98 24:07.98
29 Jeremy Herrmann Fort Wayne IN 773 18 M 24:12.32 24:14.33
30 Adam Gaerte Larwill IN 758 31 M 24:57.08 24:59.34
31 Christina McArdle Fort Wayne IN 803 41 F 25:18.52 25:19.26
32 Dan Shinneman Columbia City IN 838 50 M 25:18.87 25:26.76
33 Tim Moore Warsaw IN 815 42 M 25:27.01 25:29.87
34 Mason Moore New Haven IN 812 13 M 25:44.56 25:44.56
35 John McArdle Fort Wayne IN 804 42 M 25:45.02 25:46.72
36 Danielle Gray Albion IN 761 29 F 25:40.85 25:49.14
37 Elizabeth Brown Fort Wayne IN 726 56 F 25:49.50 25:49.50
38 Scott Anderson Fort Wayne IN 706 45 M 25:46.62 25:50.04
39 Michael Gaskins Kokomo IN 760 37 M 25:49.57 25:50.48
40 Kristan Smith Fort Wayne IN 842 28 F 25:43.87 25:52.16
41 Sydney Ruppert Fort Wayne IN 836 13 F 25:53.92 25:54.14
42 Hanna Monnier Fort Wayne IN 861 17 F 26:02.48 26:02.48
43 Reggie Cretsinger Churubusco IN 741 45 M 26:03.74 26:03.74
44 Charles Webster Fort Wayne IN 854 36 M 26:49.68 26:54.02
45 David Walberg Saint Joseph MI 853 70 M 26:59.15 27:06.64
46 Lily Kissner Leo IN 788 13 F 27:05.05 27:06.66
47 Richard Brown Columbia City IN 727 52 M 27:23.91 27:24.64
48 Bob Shods De Graff OH 872 53 M 27:48.13 27:50.43
49 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 728 41 F 28:01.32 28:02.39
50 Glenn Tyree Columbia City IN 851 62 M 28:13.83 28:17.05
51 Neal Gustin New Haven IN 868 49 M 28:29.73 28:31.60
52 Alice Herbst Columbia City IN 772 48 F 28:54.41 28:57.04
53 Brock Roy Columbia City IN 835 14 M 29:08.37 29:08.37
54 Marvin Sorg Fort Wayne IN 844 61 M 29:05.90 29:08.40
55 Lisa Perry Warsaw IN 822 43 F 29:37.81 29:42.06
56 Rachel Moore Kimmell IN 814 39 F 29:48.54 29:53.60
57 Chrissy Hise Cape Coral FL 774 32 F 29:48.61 29:53.79
58 Justin Wall Huntington IN 867 38 M 30:09.27 30:23.34
59 Brendan Cook Columbia City IN 737 11 M 30:20.94 30:23.56
60 Michael Moore New Haven IN 813 57 M 30:27.70 30:27.70
61 Shannon Coe Parker City IN 873 33 F 30:24.33 30:29.93
62 Brett Facer Columbia City IN 750 46 M 30:37.43 30:40.49
63 Ellie Adkins Pierceton IN 790 34 F 30:53.16 30:58.68
64 Tony Klepinger South Whitley IN 791 41 M 30:54.37 30:58.70
65 Morgan Byrd Warsaw IN 730 25 F 31:01.64 31:03.54
66 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 768 78 M 31:06.76 31:15.99
67 Tricia Abbott Munster IN 701 47 F 31:34.99 31:46.64
68 Laurie Nierman Columbia City IN 817 56 F 31:57.89 31:58.81
69 Douglas Bone Columbia City IN 715 54 M 31:54.81 32:00.43
70 Jacob Brock Warsaw IN 724 16 M 31:57.29 32:08.51
71 Nation Kravec Fort Wayne IN 793 13 F 32:06.90 32:10.25
72 Bob Bleich Indianapolis IN 714 53 M 32:01.00 32:13.08
73 Joetta Herrmann North Manchester IN 870 43 F 32:19.96 32:24.86
74 Vicki Kimery Avilla IN 787 47 F 32:48.11 32:52.02
75 Tami Kreager Churubusco IN 794 47 F 32:48.55 32:52.53
76 Tina Davidhizar Elkhart IN 745 31 F 32:51.06 32:55.66
77 Jason Howard Fort Wayne IN 779 34 M 32:54.46 33:00.48
78 Missy Howard Fort Wayne IN 76 35 F 32:54.34 33:00.58
79 Connor Imsland Monroe MI 780 7 M 32:59.76 33:06.62
80 James Imsland Monroe MI 781 37 M 32:59.99 33:06.80
81 Steve Kline Columbia City IN 792 45 M 33:03.18 33:10.17
82 Kelly Landis Churubusco IN 796 55 F 33:08.10 33:12.10
83 Liz Fuze Columbia City IN 874 50 F 33:32.05 33:40.78
84 Anita Bucher South Whitley IN 729 43 F 33:46.04 33:48.67
85 Logan Anderson Columbia City IN 865 21 M 34:06.42 34:07.95
86 Mike Mosier Columbia City IN 816 64 M 34:08.66 34:10.94
87 Donna Tyree Columbia City IN 850 62 F 34:44.49 34:47.90
88 Taylor Snavley South Whitley IN 843 22 F 34:46.05 34:51.29
89 Bri Wheeler Columbia City IN 855 23 F 34:53.32 34:58.97
90 Nadia Rhoades Columbia City IN 831 10 F 35:26.52 35:28.46
91 Phillip Brenneman Garrett IN 723 45 M 35:31.65 35:37.37
92 Brenna Pacheco Cedar Lake IN 818 9 F 35:38.78 35:45.92
93 Kenneth Lude Columbia City IN 799 72 M 36:10.65 36:14.34
94 Dale McPherson Leo IN 810 50 M 36:09.64 36:17.46
95 Dave Hord Fort Wayne IN 777 42 M 36:14.04 36:23.97
96 Bob MacDonald Columbia City IN 800 59 M 36:26.16 36:28.41
97 Laura Jones Elkhart IN 782 27 F 36:59.38 37:03.95
98 Grace Hammond Columbia City IN 764 10 F 37:18.16 37:23.69
99 Allyson Bickel Churubusco IN 713 38 F 37:23.69 37:33.07
100 Faith Hammond Columbia City IN 763 13 F 37:45.55 37:50.45
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Kristy Curtin Ossian IN 742 36 F 38:30.57 38:38.71
102 Matthew Curtin Ossian IN 743 40 M 38:30.08 38:38.91
103 Joe Reynolds Columbia City IN 828 60 M 38:38.02 38:48.56
104 Wes Reynolds Columbia City IN 829 26 M 38:38.35 38:48.99
105 Sean Ambrose Columbia City IN 866 44 M 39:03.87 39:05.97
106 Cyndi Collins Roanoke IN 734 51 F 39:17.33 39:23.44
107 Cheryl Fleming Churubusco IN 755 53 F 39:35.15 39:39.78
108 Robin Berghoff Fort Wayne IN 712 23 F 39:46.52 39:46.52
109 Kathy Berghoff Fort Wayne IN 711 54 F 39:53.14 39:53.14
110 Fred Horne Fort Wayne IN 778 52 M 40:26.72 40:36.04
111 David Farrell Fort Wayne IN 752 45 M 41:06.07 41:06.07
112 Jacob Farrell Fort Wayne IN 753 7 M 41:06.26 41:06.26
113 Lisa Rogge Columbia City IN 834 39 F 41:14.08 41:17.50
114 Kenny Rogge Fort Wayne IN 833 42 M 41:14.13 41:17.55
115 Mia Albright Fort Wayne IN 869 10 F 41:31.70 41:34.09
116 Thomas Albright Fort Wayne IN 703 58 M 41:31.78 41:34.24
117 Susan Paul Fort Wayne IN 820 52 F 42:04.52 42:13.39
118 Karen Kaser Warsaw IN 786 48 M 42:15.09 42:25.22
119 Arienne Juliano Fort Wayne IN 785 30 F 42:32.60 42:42.43
120 Caitlin Dumser Fort Wayne IN 747 16 F 42:34.86 42:42.99
121 Chris Kuhn Silver Lake IN 795 51 F 42:42.32 42:50.51
122 Joshua Born Columbia City IN 718 35 M 43:29.36 43:30.68
123 Keagan Born Columbia City IN 719 9 M 43:29.57 43:30.72
124 Natalie Collins Roanoke IN 735 17 F 43:36.01 43:42.26
125 Chris Cossairt Markle IN 740 58 F 44:04.04 44:13.30
126 Alyssa White Markle IN 856 27 F 44:04.30 44:13.54
127 Andrew White Markle IN 857 27 M 44:04.45 44:13.63
128 Emma Hammond Columbia City IN 862 8 F 44:27.67 44:32.02
129 Richard Hammond Columbia City IN 766 42 M 44:36.73 44:42.21
130 Chealsea Allen Louisville KY 704 23 F 46:42.53 46:45.50
131 Maggie Marnocha Elkhart IN 801 61 F 46:49.85 46:54.58
132 Walter Strasser Grabill IN 849 79 M 47:32.53 47:41.37
133 Sally Kissner Leo IN 789 11 F 47:32.66 47:41.56
134 Tammy Enders Warsaw IN 749 51 F 47:45.50 47:53.06
135 Goldie Hooks Warsaw IN 776 78 F 47:46.77 47:54.80
136 Kasey Findley South Whitley IN 754 40 F 48:15.41 48:20.62
137 Micah Findley South Whitley IN 871 42 M 48:15.20 48:20.86
138 Richard Hammond Indianapolis IN 767 66 M 48:23.17 48:27.69
139 Eli Gardner Swayzee IN 759 7 M 49:25.05 49:28.74
140 Gabe Rice Swayzee IN 832 34 M 49:28.27 49:32.08
141 Rhonda Jones Columbia City IN 783 52 F 49:42.96 49:50.69
142 Cheryl Walberg Saint Joseph MI 852 71 F 50:02.45 50:10.20
143 Tony Herber Columbia City IN 771 29 M 50:12.22 50:24.52
144 Katelin Herber Columbia City IN 770 30 F 50:12.25 50:24.86
145 Lucas Shoda Columbia City IN 839 23 M 50:17.54 50:25.84
146 Stanley Hochstetler Columbia City IN 775 71 M 53:13.03 53:19.19
147 Julie Mast Columbia City IN 802 54 F 53:13.01 53:19.22
148 Michelle Hammond Columbia City IN 765 44 F 53:12.51 53:19.27
149 Heidi Stamets Monroeville IN 845 30 F 54:20.35 54:35.30
150 Vicki Doane Edwardsburg MI 746 68 F 54:43.42 54:51.01
151 Jonathan Wyatt Uniondale IN 858 73 M 54:53.92 54:55.46
152 Margaret Bell Montpelier IN 709 60 F 54:53.38 54:55.46
153 Chasity Pacheco Cedar Lake IN 819 36 F 55:38.75 55:46.94
154 Jennifer Born Columbia City IN 717 35 F 55:57.50 55:58.16
155 Madelyn Born Columbia City IN 720 7 F 57:49.41 57:50.12