West Noble Sectional XCountry

October 10, 2015


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

 

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 10

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

1

1

390

Matthew Yoder Westview

16:11.10

5:13/M

TM

2

2

388

Richmond Stoltzfus Westview

16:14.19

5:14/M

TM

3

3

286

Sam Bradley Angola

16:28.47

5:19/M

TM

4

4

385

Derek Miller Westview

16:30.69

5:19/M

TM

5

5

319

Jack Beakas Dekalb

16:31.01

5:20/M

TM

6

6

369

Salvador Campos West Noble

16:34.15

5:21/M

TM

7

7

341

Joseph Vandiver East Noble

16:40.45

5:23/M

TM

8

8

366

Mitch Perkins Prairie Heights

16:40.79

5:23/M

IND

9

9

389

Kent Yoder Westview

16:44.79

5:24/M

TM

10

10

373

Alexander Deluna West Noble

16:50.93

5:26/M

TM

11

11

336

Tyler Klinger East Noble

16:53.82

5:27/M

TM

12

12

307

Jacob Eyer Churubusco

16:59.83

5:29/M

IND

13

13

377

Dakota Thompson West Noble

17:05.07

5:31/M

TM

14

14

315

Trey Springer Churubusco

17:06.53

5:31/M

IND

15

15

330

Noah Acker East Noble

17:07.14

5:31/M

TM

16

16

371

Justin Contreras West Noble

17:10.61

5:32/M

TM

17

17

293

Josiah Mortorff Angola

17:20.25

5:35/M

TM

18

18

354

Kyle Burchett Lakeland

17:28.95

5:38/M

IND

19

19

370

Erick Contreras West Noble

17:30.75

5:39/M

TM

20

20

335

Matthew Kline East Noble

17:33.53

5:40/M

TM

21

21

364

Joshua Perkins Prairie Heights

17:33.89

5:40/M

IND

22

22

387

Spencer Shank Westview

17:36.17

5:41/M

TM

23

23

376

Jordan Shoemaker West Noble

17:39.98

5:42/M

TM

24

24

320

Scott Beckmann Dekalb

17:40.00

5:42/M

TM

25

25

331

Seth Goski East Noble

17:42.86

5:43/M

TM

26

26

329

Evan Turner Dekalb

17:45.77

5:44/M

TM

27

27

360

Kaleb Wadsworth Lakeland

17:48.72

5:45/M

IND

28

28

284

Kyler Bourne Angola

17:49.19

5:45/M

TM

29

29

352

Cooper Wall Fremont

17:55.16

5:47/M

IND

30

30

303

Aarronn Steele Central Noble

17:55.26

5:47/M

IND

31

31

355

Kent Eagleson Lakeland

18:00.80

5:48/M

IND

32

32

356

Joshua Grogg Lakeland

18:01.46

5:49/M

IND

33

33

299

Conner Lundquist Central Noble

18:02.78

5:49/M

34

34

347

Spencer Castillo Fremont

18:03.62

5:49/M

35

35

327

Cameron Stokes Dekalb

18:07.62

5:51/M

TM

36

36

294

Ben Rodenbeck Angola

18:08.93

5:51/M

TM

37

37

382

Abe Jones Westview

18:09.67

5:51/M

TM

38

38

380

Carson Eash Westview

18:15.71

5:53/M

TM

39

39

288

Noah Davison Angola

18:27.22

5:57/M

TM

40

40

339

Phillip Phan East Noble

18:31.56

5:58/M

TM

41

41

285

Nathan Bourne Angola

18:34.20

5:59/M

TM

42

42

321

Trevor Bell Dekalb

18:40.48

6:01/M

TM

43

(< 5)

342

Keagan Biddle Eastside

18:42.23

6:02/M

44

43

302

Kaleb Smith Central Noble

18:42.69

6:02/M

45

44

333

Nicholas Hoy East Noble

18:53.95

6:05/M

TM

46

45

292

Grant Korte Angola

18:56.39

6:06/M

TM

47

46

312

Bradley Kolvoord Churubusco

19:07.75

6:10/M

48

47

318

Matt Anderson Dekalb

19:11.77

6:11/M

TM

49

48

324

Seth Knepper Dekalb

19:18.18

6:14/M

TM

50

49

368

Aden Burke West Noble

19:20.05

6:14/M

TM

51

50

367

Allan Steele Prairie Heights

19:25.50

6:16/M

52

51

310

Mason Gray Churubusco

19:27.47

6:16/M

53

52

353

Daniel Arseneau Lakeland

19:28.17

6:17/M

54

53

314

Jacob Skinner Churubusco

19:46.90

6:23/M

55

54

358

Christian Keller Lakeland

19:51.89

6:24/M

56

55

316

Noah Stucker Churubusco

19:56.34

6:26/M

57

56

357

Deklyn Hostetler Lakeland

20:13.17

6:31/M

58

57

361

Andrew Aguilar Prairie Heights

20:15.57

6:32/M

59

58

298

Cole Knox Central Noble

20:15.67

6:32/M

60

59

296

Michael Calvelage Central Noble

20:28.26

6:36/M

61

60

349

Kenneth McClung Fremont

20:43.23

6:41/M

62

(< 5)

345

Gaku Shibata Eastside

20:46.02

6:42/M

63

61

365

Kendall Perkins Prairie Heights

20:54.03

6:45/M

64

62

362

Matthew Dyer Prairie Heights

20:58.96

6:46/M

65

(< 5)

344

Gage Delong Eastside

20:59.30

6:46/M

66

63

308

Reed Geiger Churubusco

20:59.76

6:46/M

67

64

351

Ben Sherbondy Fremont

21:07.40

6:49/M

68

65

346

Matt Armstrong Fremont

21:11.62

6:50/M

69

(< 5)

343

Andrew Chadwell Eastside

21:19.06

6:53/M

70

66

363

Doug Levitz Prairie Heights

21:25.95

6:55/M

71

67

348

Jarick Lepper Fremont

21:34.81

6:57/M

72

68

304

Austin Stump Central Noble

21:40.87

6:59/M

73

69

297

Michael Closson Central Noble

22:39.50

7:18/M

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Westview

38

1

2

4

9

22

37

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:16.94

 

2

West Noble

64

6

10

13

16

19

23

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:11.51

 

3

East Noble

78

7

11

15

20

25

40

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:57.80

 

4

Angola

123

3

17

28

36

39

41

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:14.06

 

5

Dekalb

132

5

24

26

35

42

47

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:44.88

 

6

Lakeland

160

18

27

31

32

52

54

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:48.10

 

7

Churubusco

176

12

14

46

51

53

55

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:28.48

 

8

Prairie Heights

197

8

21

50

57

61

62

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:49.78

 

9

Central Noble

223

30

33

43

58

59

68

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:24.66

 

10

Fremont

252

29

34

60

64

65

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:01.03

 

Inc.

Eastside

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys

Team - Westview Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:23:16.94 Ave Time:16:39.39
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

390

Matthew Yoder

 

1

1

16:11.10

16:11.10

0:00.00

2

388

Richmond Stoltzfus

 

2

3

16:14.19

32:25.29

0:03.09

3

385

Derek Miller

 

4

7

16:30.69

48:55.98

0:19.59

4

389

Kent Yoder

 

9

16

16:44.79

1:05:40.77

0:33.69

5

387

Spencer Shank

 

22

38

17:36.17

1:23:16.94

1:25.07

6

382

Abe Jones

 

(37)

(75)

18:09.67

1:41:26.61

1:58.57

7

380

Carson Eash

 

(38)

(113)

18:15.71

1:59:42.32

2:04.61

 
Team - West Noble Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:25:11.51 Ave Time:17:02.30
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

369

Salvador Campos

 

6

6

16:34.15

16:34.15

0:00.00

2

373

Alexander Deluna

 

10

16

16:50.93

33:25.08

0:16.78

3

377

Dakota Thompson

 

13

29

17:05.07

50:30.15

0:30.92

4

371

Justin Contreras

 

16

45

17:10.61

1:07:40.76

0:36.46

5

370

Erick Contreras

 

19

64

17:30.75

1:25:11.51

0:56.60

6

376

Jordan Shoemaker

 

(23)

(87)

17:39.98

1:42:51.49

1:05.83

7

368

Aden Burke

 

(49)

(136)

19:20.05

2:02:11.54

2:45.90

 
Team - East Noble Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:25:57.80 Ave Time:17:11.56
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

341

Joseph Vandiver

 

7

7

16:40.45

16:40.45

0:00.00

2

336

Tyler Klinger

 

11

18

16:53.82

33:34.27

0:13.37

3

330

Noah Acker

 

15

33

17:07.14

50:41.41

0:26.69

4

335

Matthew Kline

 

20

53

17:33.53

1:08:14.94

0:53.08

5

331

Seth Goski

 

25

78

17:42.86

1:25:57.80

1:02.41

6

339

Phillip Phan

 

(40)

(118)

18:31.56

1:44:29.36

1:51.11

7

333

Nicholas Hoy

 

(44)

(162)

18:53.95

2:03:23.31

2:13.50

 
Team - Angola Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:28:14.06 Ave Time:17:38.81
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

286

Sam Bradley

 

3

3

16:28.47

16:28.47

0:00.00

2

293

Josiah Mortorff

 

17

20

17:20.25

33:48.72

0:51.78

3

284

Kyler Bourne

 

28

48

17:49.19

51:37.91

1:20.72

4

294

Ben Rodenbeck

 

36

84

18:08.93

1:09:46.84

1:40.46

5

288

Noah Davison

 

39

123

18:27.22

1:28:14.06

1:58.75

6

285

Nathan Bourne

 

(41)

(164)

18:34.20

1:46:48.26

2:05.73

7

292

Grant Korte

 

(45)

(209)

18:56.39

2:05:44.65

2:27.92

 
Team - Dekalb Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:28:44.88 Ave Time:17:44.98
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

319

Jack Beakas

 

5

5

16:31.01

16:31.01

0:00.00

2

320

Scott Beckmann

 

24

29

17:40.00

34:11.01

1:08.99

3

329

Evan Turner

 

26

55

17:45.77

51:56.78

1:14.76

4

327

Cameron Stokes

 

35

90

18:07.62

1:10:04.40

1:36.61

5

321

Trevor Bell

 

42

132

18:40.48

1:28:44.88

2:09.47

6

318

Matt Anderson

 

(47)

(179)

19:11.77

1:47:56.65

2:40.76

7

324

Seth Knepper

 

(48)

(227)

19:18.18

2:07:14.83

2:47.17

 
Team - Lakeland Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:30:48.10 Ave Time:18:09.62
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

354

Kyle Burchett

 

18

18

17:28.95

17:28.95

0:00.00

2

360

Kaleb Wadsworth

 

27

45

17:48.72

35:17.67

0:19.77

3

355

Kent Eagleson

 

31

76

18:00.80

53:18.47

0:31.85

4

356

Joshua Grogg

 

32

108

18:01.46

1:11:19.93

0:32.51

5

353

Daniel Arseneau

 

52

160

19:28.17

1:30:48.10

1:59.22

6

358

Christian Keller

 

(54)

(214)

19:51.89

1:50:39.99

2:22.94

7

357

Deklyn Hostetler

 

(56)

(270)

20:13.17

2:10:53.16

2:44.22

 
Team - Churubusco Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:32:28.48 Ave Time:18:29.70
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

307

Jacob Eyer

 

12

12

16:59.83

16:59.83

0:00.00

2

315

Trey Springer

 

14

26

17:06.53

34:06.36

0:06.70

3

312

Bradley Kolvoord

 

46

72

19:07.75

53:14.11

2:07.92

4

310

Mason Gray

 

51

123

19:27.47

1:12:41.58

2:27.64

5

314

Jacob Skinner

 

53

176

19:46.90

1:32:28.48

2:47.07

6

316

Noah Stucker

 

(55)

(231)

19:56.34

1:52:24.82

2:56.51

7

308

Reed Geiger

 

(63)

(294)

20:59.76

2:13:24.58

3:59.93

 
Team - Prairie Heights Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:34:49.78 Ave Time:18:57.96
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

366

Mitch Perkins

 

8

8

16:40.79

16:40.79

0:00.00

2

364

Joshua Perkins

 

21

29

17:33.89

34:14.68

0:53.10

3

367

Allan Steele

 

50

79

19:25.50

53:40.18

2:44.71

4

361

Andrew Aguilar

 

57

136

20:15.57

1:13:55.75

3:34.78

5

365

Kendall Perkins

 

61

197

20:54.03

1:34:49.78

4:13.24

6

362

Matthew Dyer

 

(62)

(259)

20:58.96

1:55:48.74

4:18.17

7

363

Doug Levitz

 

(66)

(325)

21:25.95

2:17:14.69

4:45.16

 
Team - Central Noble Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:35:24.66 Ave Time:19:04.93
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

303

Aarronn Steele

 

30

30

17:55.26

17:55.26

0:00.00

2

299

Conner Lundquist

 

33

63

18:02.78

35:58.04

0:07.52

3

302

Kaleb Smith

 

43

106

18:42.69

54:40.73

0:47.43

4

298

Cole Knox

 

58

164

20:15.67

1:14:56.40

2:20.41

5

296

Michael Calvelage

 

59

223

20:28.26

1:35:24.66

2:33.00

6

304

Austin Stump

 

(68)

(291)

21:40.87

1:57:05.53

3:45.61

7

297

Michael Closson

 

(69)

(360)

22:39.50

2:19:45.03

4:44.24

 
Team - Fremont Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:39:01.03 Ave Time:19:48.21
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

352

Cooper Wall

 

29

29

17:55.16

17:55.16

0:00.00

2

347

Spencer Castillo

 

34

63

18:03.62

35:58.78

0:08.46

3

349

Kenneth McClung

 

60

123

20:43.23

56:42.01

2:48.07

4

351

Ben Sherbondy

 

64

187

21:07.40

1:17:49.41

3:12.24

5

346

Matt Armstrong

 

65

252

21:11.62

1:39:01.03

3:16.46

6

348

Jarick Lepper

 

(67)

(319)

21:34.81

2:00:35.84

3:39.65

 
Team - Eastside Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

342

Keagan Biddle

 

Less Than 5

 

18:42.23

18:42.23

0:00.00

2

345

Gaku Shibata

 

Less Than 5

 

20:46.02

39:28.25

2:03.79

3

344

Gage Delong

 

Less Than 5

 

20:59.30

1:00:27.55

2:17.07

4

343

Andrew Chadwell

 

Less Than 5

 

21:19.06

1:21:46.61

2:36.83