3RRC 15K

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 14-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59

15K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paula Henry Fort Wayne IN 285 47 9   1:08:28.32 1:08:29.91 0:01.59 7:22/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Dinger Leo IN 269 50 15   1:14:46.76 1:14:48.23 0:01.47 8:03/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Catherine Myers 301 0 36   1:31:54.25 1:32:00.51 0:06.26 9:54/M
2 Tina Walters 324 0 48 10:29.90 1:42:18.50 1:42:30.41 0:11.91 11:01/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Zeigler Churubusco IN 329 15 10   1:12:17.08 1:12:18.76 0:01.68 7:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor Newnam Fort Wayne IN 304 23 51   1:44:47.41 1:44:55.66 0:08.25 11:17/M
2 Emily Gray Huntertown IN 278 23 65 13:28.48 1:58:15.30 1:58:24.14 0:08.84 12:44/M
3 Leah Nygaard Fort Wayne IN 305 24 74 42:04.70 2:26:52.07 2:27:00.36 0:08.29 15:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessie Bower Fort Wayne IN 334 31 23   1:21:31.54 1:21:34.90 0:03.36 8:46/M
2 Ashley Anglin Fort Wayne IN 212 32 24 0:44.27 1:22:15.22 1:22:19.17 0:03.95 8:51/M
3 Jennifer Hollman Fort Wayne IN 288 30 34 9:28.42 1:30:50.99 1:31:03.32 0:12.33 9:47/M
4 Katie Kent Ft Wayne IN 292 33 53 23:55.92 1:45:18.31 1:45:30.82 0:12.51 11:21/M
5 Amanda Falk Ossian IN 274 31 56 26:28.04 1:47:55.14 1:48:02.94 0:07.80 11:37/M
6 Rachal Tanesky Fort Wayne IN 321 32 68 40:43.30 2:02:03.39 2:02:18.20 0:14.81 13:09/M
7 Sasha Kaufman New haven IN 291 30 71 49:20.25 2:10:44.66 2:10:55.15 0:10.49 14:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kimberly Truesdell Fort Wayne IN 323 35 26   1:24:30.44 1:24:39.55 0:09.11 9:06/M
2 Stacy Erickson-Pesetski Fort Wayne IN 273 38 38 8:01.50 1:32:36.35 1:32:41.05 0:04.70 9:58/M
3 Sarah Stroup Roanoke IN 320 38 42 10:27.57 1:35:01.63 1:35:07.12 0:05.49 10:14/M
4 Ryane Dunaway Fort Wayne IN 271 37 49 19:03.39 1:43:25.94 1:43:42.94 0:17.00 11:09/M
5 Jodi Scherrer Fort Wayne IN 316 39 64 33:06.28 1:57:32.26 1:57:45.83 0:13.57 12:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelly Deck Fort Wayne IN 268 44 27   1:24:58.74 1:25:04.69 0:05.95 9:09/M
2 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 222 42 39 8:36.05 1:33:29.51 1:33:40.74 0:11.23 10:04/M
3 Kelly Wolfe-Stiltner Fort Wayne IN 328 41 46 16:45.65 1:41:35.84 1:41:50.34 0:14.50 10:57/M
4 Sarah Kniss Fort Wayne IN 293 42 54 20:26.46 1:45:18.22 1:45:31.15 0:12.93 11:21/M
5 Rose Rauch Ft. Wayne IN 309 40 55 21:17.21 1:46:19.65 1:46:21.90 0:02.25 11:26/M
6 Kris Sayler Fort Wayne IN 336 44 58 23:31.39 1:48:30.40 1:48:36.08 0:05.68 11:41/M
7 Bridget Clements Fort Wayne IN 267 43 59 23:45.62 1:48:40.14 1:48:50.31 0:10.17 11:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Baughamn Fort wayne IN 216 47 37   1:32:25.12 1:32:34.35 0:09.23 9:57/M
2 Patti Witte Fort Wayne IN 327 45 44 4:43.58 1:37:15.83 1:37:17.93 0:02.10 10:28/M
3 Cindy Beck Fort Wayne IN 217 46 61 23:31.64 1:55:50.12 1:56:05.99 0:15.87 12:29/M
4 Debby Rowan Fort Wayne IN 313 49 63 23:56.92 1:56:19.67 1:56:31.27 0:11.60 12:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Whisler Fort Wayne IN 333 51 22   1:18:49.35 1:18:54.04 0:04.69 8:29/M
2 Cathy Pusey New Haven IN 308 51 29 7:48.75 1:26:34.95 1:26:42.79 0:07.84 9:19/M
3 Julie Hacker Fort Wayne IN 280 51 60 32:45.02 1:51:35.54 1:51:39.06 0:03.52 12:00/M
4 Kim Doidge Fort Wayne IN 270 50 62 37:12.03 1:55:50.18 1:56:06.07 0:15.89 12:29/M
5 Mary Lash Rome city IN 297 59 67 39:42.56 1:58:21.68 1:58:36.60 0:14.92 12:45/M
6 Susan Hadden Fort Wayne IN 281 50 69 44:35.79 2:03:13.46 2:03:29.83 0:16.37 13:17/M
7 Barb Richardson Fort Wayne IN 310 59 70 44:43.59 2:03:31.46 2:03:37.63 0:06.17 13:18/M
8 Christine George Fort wayne IN 277 50 72 52:01.45 2:10:53.06 2:10:55.49 0:02.43 14:05/M
9 Cynthia Owens Fort Wayne IN 307 52 75 1:13:23.68 2:32:12.52 2:32:17.72 0:05.20 16:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Helm Fort Wayne IN 284 29 1   53:03.16 53:03.87 0:00.71 5:42/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Heim Fort Wayne IN 283 55 11   1:12:54.08 1:12:55.62 0:01.54 7:50/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryce Kolvoord Churubusco IN 296 13 7   1:07:56.25 1:07:57.78 0:01.53 7:18/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Branden Kolvoord Churubusco IN 295 14 5   1:03:19.13 1:03:20.00 0:00.87 6:49/M
2 Brad Kolvoord Churubusco IN 294 16 12 9:42.06 1:13:01.35 1:13:02.06 0:00.71 7:51/M
3 Grant Atkinson New Haven IN 215 17 14 11:17.72 1:14:33.22 1:14:37.72 0:04.50 8:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Tippman Fort Wayne IN 331 20 2   53:53.88 53:54.50 0:00.62 5:48/M
2 Dalton Atchison Fort Wayne IN 332 21 8 14:16.90 1:08:10.33 1:08:11.40 0:01.07 7:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Kaplanis Fort Wayne IN 290 25 4   1:02:23.65 1:02:24.82 0:01.17 6:43/M
2 Dave Boyer Fort Wayne IN 221 29 6 1:21.26 1:03:44.61 1:03:46.08 0:01.47 6:51/M
3 Trevin Geiger Churubusco IN 337 25 52 42:31.45 1:44:46.13 1:44:56.27 0:10.14 11:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tommy Cutter Fort Wayne IN 335 31 3   1:01:09.76 1:01:11.51 0:01.75 6:35/M
2 Joe Floyd Fort Wayne IN 276 34 17 14:23.10 1:15:32.55 1:15:34.61 0:02.06 8:08/M
3 Marc Buwalda Fort Wayne IN 224 32 20 17:26.94 1:18:34.80 1:18:38.45 0:03.65 8:27/M
4 Phillip Amburgey Fort Wayne IN 211 34 35 30:03.96 1:31:10.20 1:31:15.47 0:05.27 9:49/M
5 Jordan Brown Fort Wayne IN 223 31 66 57:18.27 1:58:16.10 1:58:29.78 0:13.68 12:44/M
6 Eric Wilson Fort Wayne IN 326 34 73 1:15:21.62 2:16:20.08 2:16:33.13 0:13.05 14:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Ott Fort Wayne IN 306 37 32   1:28:48.83 1:29:05.96 0:17.13 9:35/M
2 Steven Rose Fort Wayne IN 311 36 33 1:57.28 1:30:51.93 1:31:03.24 0:11.31 9:47/M
3 Adam Snitzer Fort Wayne IN 319 38 47 13:24.00 1:42:19.19 1:42:29.96 0:10.77 11:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Adams Fort Wayne IN 106 40 18   1:17:42.36 1:17:45.17 0:02.81 8:22/M
2 Aaron Blum LaFontaine IN 219 42 30 9:22.49 1:27:02.47 1:27:07.66 0:05.19 9:22/M
3 Mark Schuster Fort Wayne IN 317 42 50 26:34.93 1:44:12.85 1:44:20.10 0:07.25 11:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Findley Fort Wayne IN 275 46 21   1:18:34.79 1:18:38.51 0:03.72 8:27/M
2 Pat Herrick Auburn IN 286 45 40 16:19.57 1:34:53.66 1:34:58.08 0:04.42 10:13/M
3 Robert Atkinson New Haven IN 214 47 43 18:39.35 1:37:11.46 1:37:17.86 0:06.40 10:28/M
4 Todd Ensberger Fort Wayne IN 330 48 57 29:39.29 1:48:07.55 1:48:17.80 0:10.25 11:39/M
5 Patrick Scherrer Fort Wayne IN 315 47 76 1:18:32.72 2:36:56.45 2:37:11.23 0:14.78 16:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan McGuire Fort Wayne IN 298 52 13   1:14:22.21 1:14:25.91 0:03.70 8:00/M
2 Pat Beuchel Fort Wayne IN 218 57 16 0:25.31 1:14:48.12 1:14:51.22 0:03.10 8:03/M
3 Chris Ruckman Fort Wayne IN 314 51 19 3:59.99 1:18:22.95 1:18:25.90 0:02.95 8:26/M
4 Greg Hevel Fort Wayne IN 287 53 28 12:16.83 1:26:32.68 1:26:42.74 0:10.06 9:19/M
5 Randy Moeller Ft. Wayne IN 300 54 31 13:22.27 1:27:43.41 1:27:48.18 0:04.77 9:26/M
6 Tadd Boman Auburn IN 220 55 41 20:32.17 1:34:53.70 1:34:58.08 0:04.38 10:13/M
7 David Newnam Fort Wayne IN 303 59 45 27:22.36 1:41:39.85 1:41:48.27 0:08.42 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Michel Fort Wayne IN 299 68 25   1:23:46.14 1:23:57.79 0:11.65 9:02/M