Courthouse Classic 5K

Age Group Results

June 25, 2016


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Pottschmidt Granger IN 174 19 1 20:16.95 6:32/M
2 Joanna White 145 40 3 22:01.29 7:06/M
3 Michaella Burchett Howe IN 19 17 4 22:03.00 7:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Roe Angola IN 197 46 2 20:29.09 6:36/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 53 53 19 27:00.02 8:43/M
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annagail Warrener Lagrange IN 142 9 36 31:29.88 10:09/M
2 Lola Barkby Sturgis MI 11 8 51 36:19.77 11:43/M
3 Faith Darland Churubusco IN 31 13 56 37:37.12 12:08/M
4 Carli Sanford Howe IN 206 13 75 50:55.04 16:25/M
Top

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Chrisman Lagrange IN 24 14 13 25:02.88 8:05/M
2 Melissa Settle Carmel IN 122 15 16 25:33.49 8:15/M
3 Kerstin Cook Howe IN 166 15 35 31:26.38 10:08/M
4 Caroline Fish Bremen IN 41 14 44 34:12.64 11:02/M
5 Kalei Bollinger Howe IN 13 15 60 38:21.69 12:22/M
6 Jade Hall Howe IN 165 15 64 39:15.28 12:40/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Thomas Lagrange IN 132 17 6 23:12.20 7:29/M
2 Hope Sustaita Howe IN 170 16 9 24:20.35 7:51/M
3 Madison Burton Topeka IN 179 17 10 24:23.55 7:52/M
4 Olivia Hibbs 65 16 27 28:51.77 9:18/M
5 Lydia Oman Sturgis MI 107 17 38 32:36.34 10:31/M
6 Taylor Targgart Wolcottville IN 131 16 48 34:35.19 11:09/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sark Millersburg IN 115 21 8 23:56.28 7:43/M
2 Crysta Monicolco 100 23 15 25:29.00 8:13/M
3 Brittney Pender 109 24 17 26:03.39 8:24/M
4 Alayna Brombach 15 23 39 32:44.08 10:34/M
5 Morgan Grobis Lagrange IN 168 23 68 41:31.18 13:24/M
6 Paige Boughton Sturgis MI 14 24 82 1:02:22.59 20:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Diekman Lagrange IN 34 26 11 24:49.03 8:00/M
2 Elizabeth Cook Angola IN 25 28 33 30:30.12 9:50/M
3 Tharon Schultz 119 25 55 37:26.94 12:05/M
4 Gena Sanford Howe IN 204 27 59 38:17.22 12:21/M
5 Erin Young 152 28 62 38:32.03 12:26/M
6 Emily Miller Clawson MI 96 28 63 38:39.73 12:28/M
7 Megan Culp Goshen IN 28 29 67 40:18.33 13:00/M
8 Jenni St. Germain Sturgis MI 205 27 72 49:41.93 16:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Anglin Fort Wayne IN 4 32 12 24:59.55 8:04/M
2 Staci Yanke Sturgis MI 150 33 20 27:05.86 8:44/M
3 Corrie Frank 47 34 41 33:32.16 10:49/M
4 Tina Davidhizar Blue Creek OH 33 32 42 33:32.52 10:49/M
5 Delena Mase Orland IN 84 33 53 37:01.94 11:56/M
6 Marie Laudeman 160 30 57 37:40.45 12:09/M
7 April Miller Waterloo IN 94 34 58 38:04.53 12:17/M
8 Kristin Panning Noblesville IN 182 34 61 38:29.43 12:25/M
9 Teia Lower 80 32 65 39:36.95 12:46/M
10 Tiffany Battrick Churubusco IN 12 33 66 39:38.26 12:47/M
11 Karissa Southworth Noblesville IN 125 33 81 1:00:14.99 19:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandie Fish Fort Wayne IN 193 36 18 26:41.49 8:36/M
2 Jamie Cooper Middlebury IN 26 35 23 27:36.03 8:54/M
3 Erica Brown Convoy OH 17 35 30 29:20.33 9:28/M
4 Angie Dirr Hudson IN 36 39 31 29:32.01 9:32/M
5 Stephanie Mickem 93 39 47 34:24.03 11:06/M
6 Jessica Barkby Middlebury IN 10 35 69 42:17.87 13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee McCall 88 41 5 22:11.08 7:09/M
2 Joann Alleshouse Howe IN 2 44 7 23:54.72 7:43/M
3 Jennifer Zent Fort Wayne IN 153 40 21 27:22.15 8:50/M
4 Janel Meese Sturgis MI 92 42 25 27:56.67 9:01/M
5 Kim McKibbin Shipshewana IN 89 41 40 33:17.39 10:44/M
6 Stephanie Fish Bremen IN 45 44 43 34:12.64 11:02/M
7 Jennifer Allen Elkhart IN 1 42 52 36:40.98 11:50/M
8 Amy Hassenzahl 61 42 54 37:09.48 11:59/M
9 Angela McNeis 91 40 71 48:55.03 15:47/M
10 Michelle Keehey Elkhart IN 184 44 73 50:54.66 16:25/M
11 Jennifer McBride Howe IN 85 42 77 51:40.90 16:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alta Radelich 155 47 14 25:05.32 8:05/M
2 Holly Walters Waterloo IN 195 47 22 27:31.37 8:53/M
3 Maria Brown Goshen IN 18 45 28 29:09.51 9:24/M
4 Reese Malott Lagrange IN 82 47 29 29:19.12 9:27/M
5 Lori Leatherman Albion IN 77 48 37 31:52.97 10:17/M
6 Debbie Fuller Angola IN 198 47 45 34:19.01 11:04/M
7 Wendy Martin Angola IN 199 46 46 34:19.57 11:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Miller Lagrange IN 99 50 26 28:04.27 9:03/M
2 Tammy Schultz 118 53 70 42:17.90 13:38/M
3 Cheri Hull Avilla IN 70 54 76 51:18.07 16:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Neydon Sturgis MI 102 59 34 30:41.02 9:54/M
2 Donna Young Sturgis MI 209 55 50 36:12.31 11:41/M
3 Susan Grobis Lagrange IN 167 59 74 50:54.70 16:25/M
4 Anita Keith 75 57 80 57:22.27 18:30/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Cornwell Fort Wayne IN 27 61 24 27:49.24 8:58/M
2 Kathy Rowe Fremont IN 112 66 32 30:11.78 9:44/M
3 Kathy Widau Sturgis MI 146 63 49 34:48.45 11:14/M
4 Shelia Gregg 57 63 78 57:21.75 18:30/M
5 Elaine Hostetler 67 68 79 57:21.99 18:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Perkins Wolcottville IN 169 23 1 16:42.00 5:23/M
2 Richmond Stoltzfus Shipshewana IN 201 16 2 16:56.48 5:28/M
3 Kent Yoder Shipshewana IN 189 16 3 17:04.00 5:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris White 144 42 4 17:21.34 5:36/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Furkis Ligonier IN 50 60 10 18:41.19 6:02/M
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrion Thornburgh Sturgis MI 134 13 22 20:23.96 6:35/M
2 Dominic Hostetler Shipshewana IN 207 13 31 21:56.45 7:05/M
3 Andrew Cupp Topeka IN 29 13 35 22:31.56 7:16/M
4 Nathan Keil Lagrange IN 74 10 84 30:37.94 9:53/M
Top

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan McCall Ft Wayne IN 87 15 14 19:09.97 6:11/M
2 Austin Liepe 78 14 17 19:41.85 6:21/M
3 Liam Rangel 111 14 18 19:43.28 6:22/M
4 Deklyn Hostetler 154 15 20 19:52.37 6:25/M
5 Jacob Fish Bremen IN 42 14 34 22:09.32 7:09/M
6 Landon Miller Waterloo IN 194 14 40 23:20.00 7:32/M
7 Brock Vinson 156 14 44 23:35.39 7:36/M
8 Braden Vinson 157 14 46 23:39.60 7:38/M
9 Dominick Wood 164 15 48 24:35.29 7:56/M
10 Samuel Fish 44 14 67 26:50.85 8:39/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett McKee Elkhart IN 185 17 5 18:11.52 5:52/M
2 Ryan Price Nappanee IN 176 18 6 18:14.27 5:53/M
3 Tyler Evers Wakarusa IN 40 16 7 18:19.36 5:55/M
4 Josh Grogg Lagrange IN 58 17 8 18:24.64 5:56/M
5 Fish Logan Bremen IN 79 16 9 18:29.96 5:58/M
6 Kent Eagleson Lagrange IN 37 17 12 19:01.03 6:08/M
7 Kaleb Wadsworth 163 17 16 19:36.27 6:19/M
8 Marvin Schrock Wolcottville IN 173 18 26 21:16.46 6:52/M
9 Christian Keller Lagrange IN 188 16 36 22:39.14 7:18/M
10 Kyle Garman Mongo IN 51 18 38 22:52.72 7:23/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Jarrett Elkhart IN 72 22 24 21:00.57 6:46/M
2 Andrew Schwarts 120 23 54 25:12.28 8:08/M
3 Conner McKowen Wolcottville IN 90 19 90 31:32.00 10:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elmer Schlabach Goshen IN 180 27 19 19:43.35 6:22/M
2 Christopher Smith 123 25 25 21:11.62 6:50/M
3 Tyler Randol Wolcottville IN 177 29 75 28:56.07 9:20/M
4 Nick Miller Royal Oak MI 97 28 85 30:49.22 9:56/M
5 Lisa Hellen Royal Oak MI 62 28 88 31:21.57 10:07/M
6 Zach Anderson Middlebury IN 3 27 93 34:01.62 10:58/M
7 Tyson Dilts Angola IN 35 29 101 38:03.90 12:16/M
8 Hayden O'Shaughnessy 104 26 106 51:40.60 16:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Davidhizar Blue Creek OH 32 34 11 18:51.99 6:05/M
2 Paul Panning Noblesville IN 183 34 21 20:09.41 6:30/M
3 Dennis Barkby Middlebury IN 9 34 69 27:19.25 8:49/M
4 Walter Fisher Fort Wayne IN 46 34 77 29:09.71 9:24/M
5 Gerrit Geurs Rome City IN 192 30 79 29:29.89 9:31/M
6 Ben Oman Sturgis MI 106 31 83 29:56.25 9:39/M
7 Rj Miller Clawson MI 98 32 86 30:49.44 9:56/M
8 Bradley Barkby Sturgis MI 8 33 99 36:19.93 11:43/M
9 Josiah Southworth Noblesville IN 124 31 109 1:00:15.36 19:26/M
10 Ryan Worth Sturgis MI 149 33 110 1:02:22.51 20:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Cuatt Jr. Lagrange IN 186 39 15 19:22.86 6:15/M
2 Brad Miller Waterloo IN 95 38 42 23:31.55 7:35/M
3 Chris Vangompel 136 37 47 23:42.13 7:39/M
4 Nic Engle Shipshewana IN 39 37 49 24:44.60 7:59/M
5 Daron Cupp Topeka IN 30 38 72 27:52.70 8:59/M
6 Joseph Fish Fort Wayne IN 191 38 74 28:02.97 9:03/M
7 Kurt Franke Ft. Wayne IN 48 36 80 29:34.31 9:32/M
8 Juan Arroyo 6 38 87 31:11.49 10:04/M
9 Jim Warrener 143 37 89 31:29.97 10:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Ritchie Sturgis MI 175 40 37 22:40.73 7:19/M
2 Joe Thomas Ft Wayne IN 133 42 41 23:20.28 7:32/M
3 Deven Hostetler Orland IN 181 43 50 24:50.07 8:01/M
4 Mark Grabill Elkhart IN 55 43 68 27:14.24 8:47/M
5 Matthew Yoder Rome City IN 151 40 73 27:53.49 9:00/M
6 Dustin Krapfl Howe IN 76 42 81 29:41.55 9:35/M
7 Tray Harker 59 42 82 29:41.78 9:35/M
8 Brian Emelander 38 40 97 35:15.74 11:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Martin Angola IN 200 48 29 21:43.94 7:00/M
2 Richard Miller Shipshewana IN 208 47 43 23:31.60 7:35/M
3 Cliff Hibbs 64 49 55 25:14.10 8:08/M
4 Michael Walters Angola IN 196 48 56 25:15.95 8:09/M
5 Douglas Targgart 130 49 60 25:44.95 8:18/M
6 Doug Brown Goshen IN 16 47 64 26:11.52 8:27/M
7 Curt Vinson 158 49 76 29:04.51 9:23/M
8 Todd Thornsberry Howe IN 135 45 95 34:33.94 11:09/M
9 Derek Allen Elkhart IN 187 46 102 39:32.69 12:45/M
10 Robert Hull Avilla IN 71 48 105 51:18.15 16:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Aldrich Fremont IN 172 54 23 20:58.67 6:46/M
2 Ron Jennings Wolcottville IN 190 50 27 21:22.41 6:54/M
3 Randy Houser Fremont IN 68 50 28 21:28.08 6:55/M
4 Russell Baker Lagrange IN 7 54 53 24:57.90 8:03/M
5 Edward Jarrett Elkhart IN 73 54 61 25:47.38 8:19/M
6 Tom Cartmel Goshen IN 22 52 63 26:09.70 8:26/M
7 Douglas Walter Goshen IN 139 53 70 27:22.82 8:50/M
8 Ken Schlemmer Noblesville IN 117 53 71 27:34.74 8:54/M
9 Jeffrey Campos 21 52 96 35:08.58 11:20/M
10 Leon Marshall Woodbridge VA 83 51 104 49:49.71 16:04/M
11 Rick McBride Howe IN 86 52 107 51:42.79 16:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry, Jr. Williams 147 56 13 19:06.50 6:10/M
2 Brent Munro Huntington IN 101 55 30 21:47.78 7:02/M
3 Ric Herrera South Bend IN 178 55 32 21:59.98 7:05/M
4 Mark O'Shaugnessy Ft. Wayne IN 105 56 33 22:01.28 7:06/M
5 Jason Savoie Kendallville IN 116 57 39 22:55.58 7:24/M
6 Terry Wooster Angola IN 148 59 45 23:37.31 7:37/M
7 David Geiger 52 55 52 24:56.41 8:03/M
8 John Hinkley Chesterton IN 66 56 57 25:17.24 8:09/M
9 Larry Goins Celina OH 202 57 100 37:31.67 12:06/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Baer Goshen IN 171 60 51 24:53.03 8:02/M
2 Rick Panning Angola IN 108 67 58 25:26.38 8:12/M
3 Kent Stucky Goshen IN 127 64 59 25:29.81 8:13/M
4 Jim Scott Angola IN 203 68 62 26:05.58 8:25/M
5 Stephen Rowe Fremont IN 113 64 65 26:31.08 8:33/M
6 Mark Laudeman 159 60 66 26:48.74 8:39/M
7 Bob Waltz Lagrange IN 140 63 78 29:19.14 9:27/M
8 David Young Sturgis MI 210 62 91 31:36.51 10:12/M
9 Steve Butler Sr. Fort Wayne IN 20 70 92 33:06.70 10:41/M
10 John Swanson Quincy MI 129 63 94 34:22.83 11:05/M
11 Bill Harris Grabill IN 60 78 98 35:30.65 11:27/M
12 Rick Gregg 56 65 103 42:09.45 13:36/M
13 Dale Waltz Lagrange IN 141 63 108 57:22.00 18:30/M

*Overall place within gender.