South Adams ACAC XC Meet

September 18, 2017


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys

Middle School Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 854 Race Anderson South Adams MS 11:00.14 5:55/M    
2 2 792 Cameron Clark Easy Jay MS 11:09.87 6:00/M    
3 3 924 Kevin Zehr Woodlan MS 11:11.32 6:01/M    
4 4 859 Owen Wanner South Adams MS 11:19.15 6:05/M    
5 5 677 Jake Kaehr Adams Central MS 11:21.80 6:06/M    
6 6 925 Caleb Lawson Woodlan MS 11:24.36 6:08/M    
7 7 801 Tony Wood Easy Jay MS 11:27.08 6:09/M    
8 8 678 Jadon Agler Adams Central MS 11:28.46 6:10/M    
9 9 855 Brady Fox South Adams MS 11:34.55 6:13/M    
10 10 716 Sam Baumgartner Bluffton MS 11:38.42 6:15/M    
11 11 814 Aaron Funkhouser West Jay MS 11:41.32 6:17/M    
12 12 717 Spencer Gerber Bluffton MS 11:41.56 6:17/M    
13 13 856 Isaac Gorrell South Adams MS 11:46.36 6:20/M    
14 14 810 Trenton Alexander West Jay MS 11:47.51 6:20/M    
15 15 786 Tyler Manor Easy Jay MS 11:48.76 6:21/M    
16 16 887 Rhett Gilbert Southern Wells MS 11:52.25 6:23/M    
17 17 881 James Foss Southern Wells MS 11:59.05 6:27/M    
18 18 779 Dustin Harris Easy Jay MS 12:06.58 6:30/M    
19 19 679 Klayton Terrell Adams Central MS 12:08.36 6:31/M    
20 20 789 Sebastion Solis Easy Jay MS 12:12.80 6:34/M    
21 21 928 Tyler Loucks Woodlan MS 12:16.90 6:36/M    
22 22 685 Taylor Pickford Adams Central MS 12:18.93 6:37/M    
23 23 681 Trevor Currie Adams Central MS 12:21.95 6:38/M    
24 24 788 Josh Monroe Easy Jay MS 12:25.48 6:41/M    
25 25 719 Markis Crosbie Bluffton MS 12:27.21 6:42/M    
26 26 811 Gage Baker West Jay MS 12:30.78 6:43/M    
27 27 781 Seth Wilson Easy Jay MS 12:31.36 6:44/M    
28 (> 7) 782 Sebastion Jones Easy Jay MS 12:33.45 6:45/M    
29 28 718 Bryson Mayer Bluffton MS 12:34.09 6:45/M    
30 29 926 Nick Jones Woodlan MS 12:36.88 6:46/M    
31 30 721 Tyler Godwin Bluffton MS 12:41.96 6:49/M    
32 31 720 Drew Frauhiger Bluffton MS 12:44.50 6:51/M    
33 32 812 Skyler Bee West Jay MS 12:45.07 6:51/M    
34 (> 7) 787 Sheldon Minch Easy Jay MS 12:46.47 6:52/M    
35 (> 7) 784 Wyatt Kunkler Easy Jay MS 12:47.74 6:52/M    
36 33 927 Ethan Klepper Woodlan MS 12:47.89 6:52/M    
37 (> 7) 780 Nico Minnich Easy Jay MS 12:52.13 6:55/M    
38 34 821 Logan Zimmerman West Jay MS 12:52.85 6:55/M    
39 35 686 Logan Clark Adams Central MS 12:53.39 6:56/M    
40 (> 7) 790 Grayson Williams Easy Jay MS 12:59.91 6:59/M    
41 36 858 Oscar Vasquez South Adams MS 13:00.80 6:59/M    
42 37 884 Nick Lozoya Southern Wells MS 13:07.06 7:03/M    
43 38 683 Cody Ausland Adams Central MS 13:13.92 7:06/M    
44 39 932 Jayden Waters Woodlan MS 13:16.37 7:08/M    
45 (> 7) 783 Isaac Kunkler Easy Jay MS 13:16.62 7:08/M    
46 40 933 Max Adams Woodlan MS 13:21.53 7:11/M    
47 (> 7) 684 Carter Steele Adams Central MS 13:23.36 7:12/M    
48 41 885 Potter Garrett Southern Wells MS 13:23.96 7:12/M    
49 42 886 Drew Pearson Southern Wells MS 13:33.44 7:17/M    
50 (> 7) 800 Cody Rowles Easy Jay MS 13:37.97 7:19/M    
51 43 816 Isaiah Weekley West Jay MS 13:49.37 7:26/M    
52 (> 7) 680 Sam Burgin Adams Central MS 13:53.79 7:28/M    
53 (> 7) 687 Noah Burgin Adams Central MS 13:55.95 7:29/M    
54 44 722 Hayden Kipfer Bluffton MS 13:56.09 7:29/M    
55 (> 7) 929 Brendan Wilson Woodlan MS 13:58.92 7:31/M    
56 (> 7) 798 Timo Minnich Easy Jay MS 14:03.80 7:33/M    
57 (< 5) 752 Ethan Hoffman Heritage MS 14:06.98 7:35/M    
58 45 817 Jackson Edwards West Jay MS 14:11.14 7:38/M    
59 (> 7) 797 Nick Lyons Easy Jay MS 14:11.39 7:38/M    
60 (> 7) 795 Zander Hudson Easy Jay MS 14:18.82 7:41/M    
61 (> 7) 791 Wesley Bihn Easy Jay MS 14:20.38 7:42/M    
62 (> 7) 822 Kyle Theurer West Jay MS 14:20.80 7:42/M    
63 46 889 Joshua Bricker Southern Wells MS 14:25.50 7:45/M    
64 (> 7) 682 Tyler Ausland Adams Central MS 14:26.14 7:46/M    
65 47 882 Jenson Nusbaumer Southern Wells MS 14:45.63 7:56/M    
66 (> 7) 890 Andrew Aker Southern Wells MS 14:47.07 7:57/M    
67 (> 7) 778 Matt Hall Easy Jay MS 15:13.88 8:11/M    
68 (> 7) 818 Jason Ayala West Jay MS 15:14.63 8:11/M    
69 (< 5) 750 Cade Hetler Heritage MS 15:48.77 8:30/M    
70 (> 7) 793 Carson Davis Easy Jay MS 16:06.13 8:39/M    
71 (> 7) 824 Caleb Dollar West Jay MS 16:18.02 8:46/M    
72 (> 7) 796 Keegan Huff Easy Jay MS 17:06.52 9:12/M    
73 (> 7) 794 Joseph Dow Easy Jay MS 17:09.02 9:13/M    
74 (> 7) 825 Ryan Cross West Jay MS 17:50.80 9:35/M    
75 (> 7) 888 Perrin Gates Southern Wells MS 17:57.10 9:39/M    
76 (> 7) 688 Owen Connelley Adams Central MS 18:27.22 9:55/M    
77 (> 7) 813 Thomas Charles West Jay MS 19:49.21 10:39/M    
78 (> 7) 883 Justin Thomas Southern Wells MS 19:56.47 10:43/M    
79 (> 7) 931 Cory Vanhorn Woodlan MS 20:27.64 11:00/M    
80 (> 7) 799 Ty Paxson Easy Jay MS 20:56.87 11:15/M    
81 (< 5) 751 Dylan Hoffman Heritage MS 22:11.20 11:56/M    

Team Summary Report - Boys

MS Boys

Middle School Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Easy Jay MS 62 2 7 15 18 20 24 27    
Top 5 Times: 58:45.09  
2 South Adams MS 63 1 4 9 13 36    
Top 5 Times: 58:41.00  
3 Adams Central MS 77 5 8 19 22 23 35 38    
Top 5 Times: 59:39.50  
4 Woodlan MS 92 3 6 21 29 33 39 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:17.35  
5 Bluffton MS 105 10 12 25 28 30 31 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:03.24  
6 West Jay MS 117 11 14 26 32 34 43 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:37.53  
7 Southern Wells MS 153 16 17 37 41 42 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:55.76  
Inc. Heritage MS 3 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls

Middle School Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 690 Marissa Van De Weg Adams Central MS 11:34.20 6:13/M    
2 2 862 Mckenzie Sturwold South Adams MS 11:42.47 6:17/M    
3 3 807 Lydia Keihn Easy Jay MS 12:12.00 6:34/M    
4 4 830 Raven Weaver West Jay MS 12:37.24 6:47/M    
5 5 804 Mara Bader Easy Jay MS 12:39.81 6:48/M    
6 6 861 Mia Singleton South Adams MS 12:55.77 6:57/M    
7 7 867 Nia Litwiller South Adams MS 12:55.81 6:57/M    
8 8 865 Addisyn Hunley South Adams MS 12:59.62 6:59/M    
9 9 693 Lily Anderson Adams Central MS 13:00.29 6:59/M    
10 10 866 Elizabeth Gerber South Adams MS 13:02.00 7:00/M    
11 11 934 Brenna Lake Woodlan MS 13:07.82 7:03/M    
12 12 755 Maleah Hermann Heritage MS 13:09.41 7:04/M    
13 13 831 Lizzie Dollar West Jay MS 13:12.00 7:06/M    
14 14 901 Katelyn McMillan Southern Wells MS 13:12.51 7:06/M    
15 15 689 Shelby Oliver Adams Central MS 13:12.51 7:06/M    
16 16 694 Abby Jauregui Adams Central MS 13:12.53 7:06/M    
17 17 936 Ellie Koos Woodlan MS 13:15.18 7:07/M    
18 18 905 Sydney McFarren Southern Wells MS 13:17.29 7:08/M    
19 19 868 Mirra Mata South Adams MS 13:23.58 7:12/M    
20 20 906 Cambri Leas Southern Wells MS 13:24.20 7:12/M    
21 21 860 Ella Neuenschwander South Adams MS 13:26.27 7:13/M    
22 22 691 Josie Isch Adams Central MS 13:27.56 7:14/M    
23 23 935 Riley Zent Woodlan MS 13:37.95 7:19/M    
24 24 898 Brianna Hughett Southern Wells MS 13:45.15 7:24/M    
25 25 803 Lindy Wood Easy Jay MS 13:47.54 7:25/M    
26 26 696 Emilee Hirschy Adams Central MS 13:47.65 7:25/M    
27 27 698 Gabi Landis Adams Central MS 13:47.83 7:25/M    
28 28 723 Annika Linderwell Bluffton MS 13:57.53 7:30/M    
29 29 939 Abbey Richardson Woodlan MS 14:02.14 7:33/M    
30 30 828 Makinsey Murphy West Jay MS 14:02.80 7:33/M    
31 31 724 Evie Schantz Bluffton MS 14:08.60 7:36/M    
32 32 827 Aubri Hatzell West Jay MS 14:10.97 7:37/M    
33 33 892 Adela Brewster Southern Wells MS 14:12.24 7:38/M    
34 34 897 Hannah Walker Southern Wells MS 14:14.34 7:39/M    
35 35 899 Zoe Needler Southern Wells MS 14:16.17 7:40/M    
36 36 808 Olivia Waters Easy Jay MS 14:16.19 7:40/M    
37 37 937 Leah Elwood Woodlan MS 14:22.17 7:43/M    
38 38 805 Savanna Hamilton Easy Jay MS 14:23.16 7:44/M    
39 (> 7) 695 Josie Shoaf Adams Central MS 14:24.00 7:45/M    
40 39 938 Morgan Miller Woodlan MS 14:25.18 7:45/M    
41 40 726 Katie Bultemier Bluffton MS 14:35.14 7:50/M    
42 41 940 Kait McAlexander Woodlan MS 14:36.17 7:51/M    
43 42 759 Mackenzie Pierce Heritage MS 14:39.57 7:53/M    
44 (> 7) 869 Hailey Wendel South Adams MS 14:40.36 7:53/M    
45 (> 7) 904 Maddy Scott Southern Wells MS 14:45.35 7:56/M    
46 43 757 Jasmyne Pearson Heritage MS 14:49.11 7:58/M    
47 44 809 Azelea Smith Easy Jay MS 14:49.58 7:58/M    
48 (> 7) 900 Grace Meeks Southern Wells MS 14:49.70 7:58/M    
49 45 802 Emily Dues Easy Jay MS 14:50.62 7:58/M    
50 46 753 Chloe Garcia Heritage MS 14:53.97 8:00/M    
51 47 727 Lucia Corkwell Bluffton MS 14:55.89 8:01/M    
52 (> 7) 903 Faith White Southern Wells MS 14:57.00 8:02/M    
53 48 754 Lydia Geise Heritage MS 14:59.75 8:03/M    
54 49 836 Madison Oliver West Jay MS 15:06.70 8:07/M    
55 (> 7) 902 Bella Bradley Southern Wells MS 15:10.67 8:09/M    
56 50 725 Aubrey Pulver Bluffton MS 15:18.69 8:14/M    
57 (> 7) 941 Lydia McCagg Woodlan MS 15:21.57 8:15/M    
58 (> 7) 891 Riley Tappy Southern Wells MS 15:24.79 8:17/M    
59 (> 7) 896 Madison Springer Southern Wells MS 15:31.05 8:21/M    
60 (> 7) 864 Clancy Hawbaker South Adams MS 15:39.47 8:25/M    
61 51 832 Zoe Hammers West Jay MS 15:50.61 8:31/M    
62 (> 7) 697 Elisia Stevens Adams Central MS 16:00.74 8:36/M    
63 52 835 Taryn Caldwell West Jay MS 16:04.45 8:38/M    
64 (> 7) 942 Cara Chen Woodlan MS 16:10.01 8:42/M    
65 (> 7) 833 Sarah McClain West Jay MS 16:23.41 8:48/M    
66 (> 7) 692 Luci Smith Adams Central MS 16:29.67 8:52/M    
67 (> 7) 893 Hailey Rodgers Southern Wells MS 16:40.02 8:58/M    
68 (> 7) 829 Gabbi Bilbrey West Jay MS 17:01.72 9:09/M    
69 53 758 Piper Pierce Heritage MS 17:16.94 9:17/M    
70 54 728 Claire Craighead Bluffton MS 17:21.23 9:20/M    
71 55 729 Olivia Schreiber Bluffton MS 17:22.13 9:20/M    
72 (> 7) 894 Krista Westfall Southern Wells MS 18:01.34 9:41/M    
73 56 760 Kylie Winkler Heritage MS 18:55.70 10:10/M    
74 (> 7) 895 Madison Calvert Southern Wells MS 19:42.83 10:35/M    

Team Summary Report - Girls

MS Girls

Middle School Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 South Adams MS 33 2 6 7 8 10 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:35.67  
2 Adams Central MS 63 1 9 15 16 22 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:27.09  
3 Easy Jay MS 107 3 5 25 36 38 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:18.70  
4 Southern Wells MS 109 14 18 20 24 33 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:51.39  
5 Woodlan MS 117 11 17 23 29 37 39 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:25.26  
6 West Jay MS 128 4 13 30 32 49 51 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:09.71  
7 Heritage MS 191 12 42 43 46 48 53 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:31.81  
8 Bluffton MS 196 28 31 40 47 50 54 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:55.85