Indiana Trail 100

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

50 Mile

Female 15 to 19

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
DNF Nicole Kraimer 355 18     2:29:26.18 5:22:44.75 8:00:25.42 11:59:23.19
DNF Erin Drake 324 18     2:29:26.77 5:22:44.73    
 

Female 20 to 29

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Aubree Reichel 385 26 13 9:06:21.57 9:06:21.57 1:47:38.40 3:48:32.79 5:23:40.49 7:29:52.93
2 Kailin Bauman 305 27 19 9:27:21.11 9:27:21.11 1:50:46.66 3:54:38.40 5:28:53.18 7:47:54.25
3 Ashley Kopla 354 26 22 9:51:20.70 9:51:20.70 1:36:36.91 3:31:55.94 5:04:18.86 7:54:25.16
4 Sami Lockerby 359 29 30 10:35:50.76 10:35:50.76 1:52:31.13 4:10:22.88 5:53:22.25 8:41:33.52
5 Amy MacIejewski 361 27 53 12:25:53.40 12:25:53.40 1:56:09.26 4:29:09.25 6:28:56.63 9:55:46.13
6 Leigh Ellis 51 28 65 12:52:22.52 12:52:22.52 2:21:37.32 5:08:36.00 7:05:22.87 10:45:57.32
7 Courtney Ruhland 423 27 66 12:52:22.55 12:52:22.55 2:21:37.14 5:08:35.63 7:05:23.11 10:45:55.47
DNF Savanna Deaven 322 20            
 

Female 30 to 39

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Heather Borsellino 308 37 15 9:15:56.98 9:15:56.98 1:47:16.59 3:56:16.31 5:35:06.07 7:46:43.26
2 Makenzie Carr 314 30 20 9:27:31.49 9:27:31.49 1:49:59.05 4:00:07.19 5:37:36.11 7:52:29.92
3 Jennifer Boster 309 35 38 11:20:31.85 11:20:31.85 2:16:30.81 4:54:15.99 6:45:13.09 9:28:55.63
4 Stephanie Suszek 398 31 43 11:44:07.07 11:44:07.07 2:01:13.30 4:28:55.66 6:21:11.20 9:24:09.46
5 Tina Reeves 384 33 45 11:46:12.54 11:46:12.54 2:16:31.93 4:54:19.63 6:45:18.41 9:33:22.14
6 Stacy Fisk 329 35 47 11:54:39.73 11:54:39.73 1:47:10.73 4:05:38.68 6:05:48.96 9:22:25.71
7 Jennifer Azzolina 301 39 59 12:33:38.64 12:33:38.64 2:19:11.88 5:14:20.28 7:17:31.13 10:30:58.81
8 Heather Durian 326 38 75 13:38:51.38 13:38:51.38 2:12:40.73 5:13:05.31 7:33:11.89 11:09:28.58
9 Laura Lubahn 360 33 88 14:24:47.04 14:24:47.04 2:29:15.77 5:40:43.87 8:08:53.50 11:47:08.30
10 Sarah Schroder 390 38 90 14:42:46.30 14:42:46.30 2:28:49.49 5:39:49.50 8:14:33.97 12:10:48.77
DNF Elizabeth Jones 348 34     2:42:55.64 6:07:41.11 8:37:00.07 12:30:47.46
DNF Chelsa Dumford 325 30     2:33:33.66 6:11:41.22    
DNF Susan Diagana 323 39     2:24:39.52      
DNF Sarah Garman 331 39            
DNF Jennifer Hollman 342 30            
 

Female 40 to 49

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Suzi Swinehart 399 44 3 7:32:09.09 7:32:09.09 1:30:09.60 3:11:52.39 4:29:03.22 6:14:33.51
2 Vicki Shade 393 45 29 10:33:20.50 10:33:20.50 1:56:26.09 4:14:05.50 5:57:09.76 8:43:22.11
3 Missy Woodruff 411 45 42 11:40:23.62 11:40:23.62 2:01:25.86 4:27:58.93 6:25:49.68 9:32:21.59
4 Chanwol Park 377 47 62 12:46:09.43 12:46:09.43 2:10:39.15 5:00:10.04 7:00:18.09 10:22:35.89
5 Belinda Perez 378 48 76 13:40:53.07 13:40:53.07 2:29:08.35 5:39:49.47 7:44:32.11 11:03:20.92
6 Jamie Miller 368 40 81 14:04:36.35 14:04:36.35 2:21:20.37 5:38:45.76 8:00:31.31 11:39:36.56
7 Beth Blanchard 307 41 85 14:18:59.05 14:18:59.05 2:29:16.95 5:40:44.70 8:08:50.77 11:47:02.97
DNF Jiang Johnson 347 48     2:25:09.95 5:26:29.02 8:11:46.17  
DNF Tammy King 351 45     2:18:07.17 5:22:42.90 7:41:51.25  
DNF Nancy Weinberg 424 49     2:50:26.08      
DNF Saundra Stiner 397 47            
DNF Traci Wolfe 410 46            
 

Female 50 to 59

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Julie Morris 370 58 54 12:26:06.53 12:26:06.53 2:20:59.15 5:10:40.80 7:07:53.82 10:17:29.15
2 Kimberly Mathews 362 54 63 12:50:08.52 12:50:08.52 2:03:18.91 4:51:47.24 7:02:51.51 10:25:12.30
3 Vickie Robertson 386 59 77 13:47:09.57 13:47:09.57 2:27:54.92 5:21:05.63 7:38:12.98 11:09:44.21
4 Wanda Yenkel 412 56 83 14:12:04.52 14:12:04.52 2:29:12.90 5:40:43.83 8:08:46.23 11:47:02.15
 

Male 15 to 19

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Ethan Hostetler 344 17 33 10:39:54.89 10:39:54.89 1:53:08.80 4:04:15.38 5:48:56.23 8:53:33.06
2 David Boller 422 18 49 12:08:23.24 12:08:23.24 1:40:18.50 4:13:49.91 6:19:27.88 9:58:04.92
 

Male 20 to 29

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Sam Bird 306 27 1 6:33:08.03 6:33:08.03 1:06:02.07 2:25:58.37 3:33:11.01 5:21:56.59
2 Joe Smoker 395 28 4 7:38:01.44 7:38:01.44 1:27:38.79 3:07:40.16 4:22:52.32 6:18:15.35
3 Kevin Ford 330 24 5 7:48:05.41 7:48:05.41 1:35:15.49 3:21:54.63 4:39:17.13 6:28:19.80
4 Drake Cloin 318 26 8 8:36:42.21 8:36:42.21 1:36:07.23 3:28:09.76 4:55:02.81 7:08:06.87
5 Troy Carolus 313 21 14 9:08:48.12 9:08:48.12 1:32:41.98 3:20:22.28 4:42:41.16 7:09:15.21
6 Garrett Shaffer 394 23 24 10:04:37.88 10:04:37.88 1:35:01.13 3:29:34.69 5:05:27.52 7:58:46.06
7 Greg Avery 300 25 35 10:56:50.37 10:56:50.37 1:40:26.42 4:07:45.00 6:00:01.62 8:55:32.25
8 Daniel Hoffman 340 25 52 12:25:53.28 12:25:53.28 2:06:22.49 4:35:21.92 6:24:09.11 9:55:45.74
DNF Joshua Allen 425 26     1:44:09.80 4:12:40.95 6:22:31.97  
 

Male 30 to 39

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Nicholas Balbach 302 34 2 7:28:15.78 7:28:15.78 1:27:38.97 3:10:27.54 4:25:00.40 6:11:36.48
2 Jeff Hoffman 341 37 6 7:48:29.16 7:48:29.16 1:35:08.73 3:21:54.67 4:39:19.08 6:32:20.31
3 Terry Kent 350 39 7 8:08:30.92 8:08:30.92 1:30:30.23 3:18:58.76 4:37:08.09 6:33:52.85
4 Shawn Maynard 363 39 10 8:43:15.18 8:43:15.18 1:35:18.42 3:41:22.91 5:12:46.75 7:16:11.58
5 Kenny Young 413 37 12 9:01:33.04 9:01:33.04 1:38:46.33 3:41:30.47 5:12:49.20 7:28:22.58
6 Cody Messmann 367 32 16 9:23:46.99 9:23:46.99 1:48:58.04 3:57:05.07 5:31:39.96 7:49:44.39
7 Ryan Jackson 345 33 17 9:25:03.16 9:25:03.16 1:44:19.01 3:50:49.04 5:27:21.50 7:47:01.53
8 Bill Bauman 304 38 26 10:20:06.43 10:20:06.43 1:53:24.21 4:04:15.60 5:53:10.88 8:28:37.08
9 Justin Heller 338 35 32 10:39:27.95 10:39:27.95 1:55:47.46 4:27:38.16 6:14:29.97 8:55:35.90
10 Pat McCann 364 39 41 11:34:21.20 11:34:21.20 1:55:45.45 4:16:24.22 6:23:23.69 9:28:59.79
11 Vincent Pilarski 379 30 46 11:48:41.60 11:48:41.60 1:47:37.05 4:07:21.46 5:59:41.16 9:05:47.58
12 Jeremy Clark 315 39 51 12:22:40.52 12:22:40.52 1:55:52.62 4:27:59.88 6:33:51.99 9:49:52.74
13 David Zuchowski 414 37 55 12:29:18.39 12:29:18.39 2:09:41.38 4:49:32.21 6:45:37.36 10:06:37.49
14 Noel Schutt 391 36 60 12:39:22.46 12:39:22.46 2:24:36.78 4:52:31.62 6:51:16.28 10:09:14.89
15 Mark Jensen 420 37 68 13:03:50.99 13:03:50.99 2:04:53.98 4:54:43.43 7:03:52.40 10:35:06.16
16 Sean Raboteau 382 37 69 13:05:55.81 13:05:55.81 2:27:53.09 5:19:47.45 7:16:01.44 10:38:46.24
17 Peter Kirkwood 352 39 72 13:31:16.08 13:31:16.08 2:14:00.51 4:59:29.26 7:16:13.56 10:55:57.84
18 Joseph Fish 328 39 78 13:53:40.52 13:53:40.52 2:25:50.67 5:21:45.35 7:39:30.59 11:23:25.60
19 Greg Jensen 419 38 86 14:20:34.45 14:20:34.45 2:17:15.96 5:10:04.87 7:28:24.21 11:28:29.34
DNF Matt Cantrell 312 33     1:51:40.65 4:03:20.38 5:57:43.40  
DNF Justin Senkbeil 392 34     1:24:05.75 3:12:53.45 4:44:14.09  
DNF Mark Green 334 32     1:35:32.23      
DNF Justin Grogg 335 34            
DNF Chris Junken 349 38            
DNF John Moeller 369 32            
DNF Alan Murphy 372 31            
DNF Shawn Plew 380 38            
DNF Steven Rose 387 37            
 

Male 40 to 49

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Joey Nelson 374 49 9 8:41:51.91 8:41:51.91 1:35:02.62 3:24:46.03 4:49:12.76 7:04:48.36
2 Paul Krauter 356 46 21 9:48:23.48 9:48:23.48 1:54:23.86 4:02:07.99 5:37:03.81 8:03:51.55
3 Ryan Buck 311 41 23 10:04:15.12 10:04:15.12 1:53:33.65 3:59:07.06 5:38:09.18 8:11:58.29
4 Andrew Owings 376 41 25 10:06:24.01 10:06:24.01 1:33:08.74 3:50:45.97 5:38:57.80 8:18:07.91
5 Shawn Sanford 388 40 27 10:23:53.68 10:23:53.68 1:56:08.36 4:14:34.51 5:52:52.10 8:27:20.89
6 George Herrera 339 49 28 10:31:04.06 10:31:04.06 1:56:09.23 4:14:34.54 5:53:00.07 8:36:29.73
7 Scott Hudson 415 49 31 10:37:17.15 10:37:17.15 1:55:45.41 4:16:24.12 6:05:13.84 8:47:09.39
8 Benjamin Grubisich 336 40 36 11:02:37.30 11:02:37.30 1:59:08.52 4:18:39.13 6:12:17.50 9:00:00.10
9 Doug Warnecke 405 42 40 11:29:27.54 11:29:27.54 1:51:01.90 4:06:14.11 6:06:20.12 9:13:39.23
10 Joe Reeves 383 41 44 11:46:12.12 11:46:12.12 2:16:32.62 4:54:16.44 6:45:16.75 9:33:09.98
11 Christian Steffey 396 46 48 12:03:49.32 12:03:49.32 2:09:43.52 4:45:54.14 6:47:27.72 10:01:50.47
12 John Williams 409 49 50 12:18:47.91 12:18:47.91 2:10:30.47 4:44:15.05 6:46:57.13 10:01:13.02
13 John Koenig 353 47 61 12:40:54.32 12:40:54.32 2:25:11.74 5:13:05.80 7:07:12.82 10:29:18.52
14 Frank Murphy 373 47 67 12:56:20.12 12:56:20.12 2:18:06.72 5:05:02.01 7:09:40.03 10:35:51.04
15 Chris Scherrer 389 45 71 13:31:14.77 13:31:14.77 2:13:27.98 4:59:30.08 7:08:50.47 10:49:20.63
16 Jim Weigle 407 46 73 13:31:16.12 13:31:16.12 2:14:01.55 4:59:30.48 7:16:12.17 10:55:58.77
17 Robin Bartell 303 40 79 13:53:40.71 13:53:40.71 2:27:51.83 5:19:54.51 7:33:36.26 11:23:30.82
18 Kevin Gillian 333 40 80 13:53:40.87 13:53:40.87 2:27:53.26 5:19:47.75 7:36:38.22 11:23:31.77
19 Adam Jensne 417 43 84 14:14:21.41 14:14:21.41 1:55:46.28 4:59:28.68 7:18:02.56 11:21:36.47
20 Jeffrey White 408 49 89 14:33:11.56 14:33:11.56 2:38:18.59 5:50:49.85 8:13:07.40 11:51:19.29
DNF Drew Brattain 20 48     1:49:57.35 4:01:13.31 5:48:36.13  
DNF Stan Hartzler 337 43     2:39:32.51 6:05:59.31 9:04:00.07  
DNF Chris Swistek 400 42     6:40:19.33   10:45:10.40  
DNF Chad Jensen 418 42     1:55:46.47 4:53:55.48 7:09:48.87  
DNF Matt Thomas 401 40     2:27:50.38 5:28:30.97    
DNF Brien Honn 343 47            
DNF Craig Thompson 402 45            
 

Male 50 to 59

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Jerome Deaven 321 52 11 8:47:09.73 8:47:09.73 1:42:31.33 3:47:42.23 5:20:50.35 7:22:35.63
2 Steve Otolski 375 50 18 9:25:16.88 9:25:16.88 1:35:01.13 3:41:47.72 5:15:39.83 7:41:44.67
3 Brent Barta 416 57 34 10:43:11.52 10:43:11.52 1:59:05.58 4:12:58.34 5:53:12.51 8:31:37.79
4 Thomas Corda 319 58 37 11:06:59.28 11:06:59.28 2:05:23.82 4:31:20.47 6:21:19.63 9:08:11.06
5 Wei Li 357 51 39 11:22:37.78 11:22:37.78 2:02:36.58 4:36:23.56 6:27:41.01 9:22:04.90
6 Mike Moya 371 52 56 12:32:30.91 12:32:30.91 2:09:46.35 4:45:54.39 6:47:53.22 10:02:52.66
7 Chris Gerber 421 57 58 12:32:58.91 12:32:58.91 2:10:30.07 4:43:35.78 6:46:56.59 10:15:15.15
8 Ramiro Cortez 320 51 64 12:50:09.24 12:50:09.24 2:02:07.65 4:46:22.31 7:01:21.52 10:25:12.34
9 Steve Locke 358 52 70 13:31:14.63 13:31:14.63 2:13:28.03 4:59:29.13 7:08:48.54 10:49:19.71
10 Bob Read 426 58 74 13:34:08.12 13:34:08.12 2:13:14.66 5:17:52.77 7:30:24.23 11:03:45.37
11 William Gilbert 332 56 82 14:05:51.17 14:05:51.17 2:27:46.90 5:46:23.90 8:14:51.77 11:39:26.13
12 James Proce 381 50 91 14:44:47.31 14:44:47.31 2:28:43.09 5:44:46.18 8:11:16.59 12:16:37.20
DNF Rick McClain 365 55     2:30:06.29 5:51:02.49 8:39:41.80  
DNF Chad Ware 404 50     2:53:11.18 7:35:35.18    
DNF David Brown 310 52            
DNF Douglas Dye 327 50            
DNF Christian McMahon 366 57            
DNF Tim Vanravenswaay 403 54            
 

Male 60 to 69

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
1 Mark Clarke 316 69 57 12:32:32.38 12:32:32.38 2:06:23.10 4:45:55.59 6:47:55.50 10:02:54.87
2 Mike Clendenen 317 62 87 14:20:37.22 14:20:37.22 2:12:49.85 5:16:01.10 7:31:01.96 11:36:22.12
 

Male 70 and Over

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time
DNF Robert Weddle 406 73     9:42:49.05 7:10:30.01