Indiana Trail 100

Overall Finish List

April 29, 2017


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

50 Mile

  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi 50.45 Mi
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time Time
1 Sam Bird Columbia City IN 306 27 M 1 20-29 6:33:08.03 6:33:08.03 1:06:02.07 1:19:56.30 1:07:12.64 1:48:45.58 1:11:11.44
2 Nicholas Balbach Brownsburg IN 302 34 M 1 30-39 7:28:15.78 7:28:15.78 1:27:38.97 1:42:48.57 1:14:32.86 1:46:36.08 1:16:39.30
3 Suzi Swinehart Fort Wayne IN 399 44 F 1 40-49 7:32:09.09 7:32:09.09 1:30:09.60 1:41:42.79 1:17:10.83 1:45:30.29 1:17:35.58
4 Joe Smoker Indianapolis IN 395 28 M 2 20-29 7:38:01.44 7:38:01.44 1:27:38.79 1:40:01.37 1:15:12.16 1:55:23.03 1:19:46.09
5 Kevin Ford Westerville OH 330 24 M 3 20-29 7:48:05.41 7:48:05.41 1:35:15.49 1:46:39.14 1:17:22.50 1:49:02.67 1:19:45.61
6 Jeff Hoffman Louisville KY 341 37 M 2 30-39 7:48:29.16 7:48:29.16 1:35:08.73 1:46:45.94 1:17:24.41 1:53:01.23 1:16:08.85
7 Terry Kent Greenwood IN 350 39 M 3 30-39 8:08:30.92 8:08:30.92 1:30:30.23 1:48:28.53 1:18:09.33 1:56:44.76 1:34:38.07
8 Drake Cloin Evansville IN 318 26 M 4 20-29 8:36:42.21 8:36:42.21 1:36:07.23 1:52:02.53 1:26:53.05 2:13:04.06 1:28:35.34
9 Joey Nelson Ligonier IN 374 49 M 1 40-49 8:41:51.91 8:41:51.91 1:35:02.62 1:49:43.41 1:24:26.73 2:15:35.60 1:37:03.55
10 Shawn Maynard Fort Wayne IN 363 39 M 4 30-39 8:43:15.18 8:43:15.18 1:35:18.42 2:06:04.49 1:31:23.84 2:03:24.83 1:27:03.60
11 Jerome Deaven Brighton MI 321 52 M 1 50-59 8:47:09.73 8:47:09.73 1:42:31.33 2:05:10.90 1:33:08.12 2:01:45.28 1:24:34.10
12 Kenny Young Erlanger KY 413 37 M 5 30-39 9:01:33.04 9:01:33.04 1:38:46.33 2:02:44.14 1:31:18.73 2:15:33.38 1:33:10.46
13 Aubree Reichel Fort Wayne IN 385 26 F 1 20-29 9:06:21.57 9:06:21.57 1:47:38.40 2:00:54.39 1:35:07.70 2:06:12.44 1:36:28.64
14 Troy Carolus Leesburg IN 313 21 M 5 20-29 9:08:48.12 9:08:48.12 1:32:41.98 1:47:40.30 1:22:18.88 2:26:34.05 1:59:32.91
15 Heather Borsellino Mount Hope ON 308 37 F 1 30-39 9:15:56.98 9:15:56.98 1:47:16.59 2:08:59.72 1:38:49.76 2:11:37.19 1:29:13.72
16 Cody Messmann Williams IN 367 32 M 6 30-39 9:23:46.99 9:23:46.99 1:48:58.04 2:08:07.03 1:34:34.89 2:18:04.43 1:34:02.60
17 Ryan Jackson Huntington IN 345 33 M 7 30-39 9:25:03.16 9:25:03.16 1:44:19.01 2:06:30.03 1:36:32.46 2:19:40.03 1:38:01.63
18 Steve Otolski Laporte IN 375 50 M 2 50-59 9:25:16.88 9:25:16.88 1:35:01.13 2:06:46.59 1:33:52.11 2:26:04.84 1:43:32.21
19 Kailin Bauman Logansport IN 305 27 F 2 20-29 9:27:21.11 9:27:21.11 1:50:46.66 2:03:51.74 1:34:14.78 2:19:01.07 1:39:26.86
20 Makenzie Carr Chicago IL 314 30 F 2 30-39 9:27:31.49 9:27:31.49 1:49:59.05 2:10:08.14 1:37:28.92 2:14:53.81 1:35:01.57
21 Paul Krauter Elmhurst IL 356 46 M 2 40-49 9:48:23.48 9:48:23.48 1:54:23.86 2:07:44.13 1:34:55.82 2:26:47.74 1:44:31.93
22 Ashley Kopla Valparaiso IN 354 26 F 3 20-29 9:51:20.70 9:51:20.70 1:36:36.91 1:55:19.03 1:32:22.92 2:50:06.30 1:56:55.54
23 Ryan Buck Logansport IN 311 41 M 3 40-49 10:04:15.12 10:04:15.12 1:53:33.65 2:05:33.41 1:39:02.12 2:33:49.11 1:52:16.83
24 Garrett Shaffer West Lafayette IN 394 23 M 6 20-29 10:04:37.88 10:04:37.88 1:35:01.13 1:54:33.56 1:35:52.83 2:53:18.54 2:05:51.82
25 Andrew Owings Aurora IL 376 41 M 4 40-49 10:06:24.01 10:06:24.01 1:33:08.74 2:17:37.23 1:48:11.83 2:39:10.11 1:48:16.10
26 Bill Bauman Logansport IN 304 38 M 8 30-39 10:20:06.43 10:20:06.43 1:53:24.21 2:10:51.39 1:48:55.28 2:35:26.20 1:51:29.35
27 Shawn Sanford Franklin WI 388 40 M 5 40-49 10:23:53.68 10:23:53.68 1:56:08.36 2:18:26.15 1:38:17.59 2:34:28.79 1:56:32.79
28 George Herrera Franklin WI 339 49 M 6 40-49 10:31:04.06 10:31:04.06 1:56:09.23 2:18:25.31 1:38:25.53 2:43:29.66 1:54:34.33
29 Vicki Shade Leo IN 393 45 F 2 40-49 10:33:20.50 10:33:20.50 1:56:26.09 2:17:39.41 1:43:04.26 2:46:12.35 1:49:58.39
30 Sami Lockerby Salem WI 359 29 F 4 20-29 10:35:50.76 10:35:50.76 1:52:31.13 2:17:51.75 1:42:59.37 2:48:11.27 1:54:17.24
31 Scott Hudson Carmel IN 415 49 M 7 40-49 10:37:17.15 10:37:17.15 1:55:45.41 2:20:38.71 1:48:49.72 2:41:55.55 1:50:07.76
32 Justin Heller Arlington Heights IL 338 35 M 9 30-39 10:39:27.95 10:39:27.95 1:55:47.46 2:31:50.70 1:46:51.81 2:41:05.93 1:43:52.05
33 Ethan Hostetler Logansport IN 344 17 M 1 15-19 10:39:54.89 10:39:54.89 1:53:08.80 2:11:06.58 1:44:40.85 3:04:36.83 1:46:21.83
34 Brent Barta Zionsville IN 416 57 M 3 50-59 10:43:11.52 10:43:11.52 1:59:05.58 2:13:52.76 1:40:14.17 2:38:25.28 2:11:33.73
35 Greg Avery Perrysburg OH 300 25 M 7 20-29 10:56:50.37 10:56:50.37 1:40:26.42 2:27:18.58 1:52:16.62 2:55:30.63 2:01:18.12
36 Benjamin Grubisich Fort Wayne IN 336 40 M 8 40-49 11:02:37.30 11:02:37.30 1:59:08.52 2:19:30.61 1:53:38.37 2:47:42.60 2:02:37.20
37 Thomas Corda Anderson IN 319 58 M 4 50-59 11:06:59.28 11:06:59.28 2:05:23.82 2:25:56.65 1:49:59.16 2:46:51.43 1:58:48.22
38 Jennifer Boster Valparaiso IN 309 35 F 3 30-39 11:20:31.85 11:20:31.85 2:16:30.81 2:37:45.18 1:50:57.10 2:43:42.54 1:51:36.22
39 Wei Li Carmel IN 357 51 M 5 50-59 11:22:37.78 11:22:37.78 2:02:36.58 2:33:46.98 1:51:17.45 2:54:23.89 2:00:32.88
40 Doug Warnecke Fort Jennings OH 405 42 M 9 40-49 11:29:27.54 11:29:27.54 1:51:01.90 2:15:12.21 2:00:06.01 3:07:19.11 2:15:48.31
41 Pat McCann Fort Wayne IN 364 39 M 10 30-39 11:34:21.20 11:34:21.20 1:55:45.45 2:20:38.77 2:06:59.47 3:05:36.10 2:05:21.41
42 Missy Woodruff Scottsville NY 411 45 F 3 40-49 11:40:23.62 11:40:23.62 2:01:25.86 2:26:33.07 1:57:50.75 3:06:31.91 2:08:02.03
43 Stephanie Suszek Rochester Hills MI 398 31 F 4 30-39 11:44:07.07 11:44:07.07 2:01:13.30 2:27:42.36 1:52:15.54 3:02:58.26 2:19:57.61
44 Joe Reeves Portage IN 383 41 M 10 40-49 11:46:12.12 11:46:12.12 2:16:32.62 2:37:43.82 1:51:00.31 2:47:53.23 2:13:02.14
45 Tina Reeves Portage IN 384 33 F 5 30-39 11:46:12.54 11:46:12.54 2:16:31.93 2:37:47.70 1:50:58.78 2:48:03.73 2:12:50.40
46 Vincent Pilarski Culver IN 379 30 M 11 30-39 11:48:41.60 11:48:41.60 1:47:37.05 2:19:44.41 1:52:19.70 3:06:06.42 2:42:54.02
47 Stacy Fisk Fairbanks AK 329 35 F 6 30-39 11:54:39.73 11:54:39.73 1:47:10.73 2:18:27.95 2:00:10.28 3:16:36.75 2:32:14.02
48 Christian Steffey West Lafayette IN 396 46 M 11 40-49 12:03:49.32 12:03:49.32 2:09:43.52 2:36:10.62 2:01:33.58 3:14:22.75 2:01:58.85
49 David Boller Roanoke IN 422 18 M 2 15-19 12:08:23.24 12:08:23.24 1:40:18.50 2:33:31.41 2:05:37.97 3:38:37.04 2:10:18.32
50 John Williams La Porte IN 409 49 M 12 40-49 12:18:47.91 12:18:47.91 2:10:30.47 2:33:44.58 2:02:42.08 3:14:15.89 2:17:34.89
51 Jeremy Clark Bethesda OH 315 39 M 12 30-39 12:22:40.52 12:22:40.52 1:55:52.62 2:32:07.26 2:05:52.11 3:16:00.75 2:32:47.78
52 Daniel Hoffman Washington DC 340 25 M 8 20-29 12:25:53.28 12:25:53.28 2:06:22.49 2:28:59.43 1:48:47.19 3:31:36.63 2:30:07.54
53 Amy MacIejewski Hammond IN 361 27 F 5 20-29 12:25:53.40 12:25:53.40 1:56:09.26 2:32:59.99 1:59:47.38 3:26:49.50 2:30:07.27
54 Julie Morris Logansport IN 370 58 F 1 50-59 12:26:06.53 12:26:06.53 2:20:59.15 2:49:41.65 1:57:13.02 3:09:35.33 2:08:37.38
55 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 414 37 M 13 30-39 12:29:18.39 12:29:18.39 2:09:41.38 2:39:50.83 1:56:05.15 3:21:00.13 2:22:40.90
56 Mike Moya Lafayette IN 371 52 M 6 50-59 12:32:30.91 12:32:30.91 2:09:46.35 2:36:08.04 2:01:58.83 3:14:59.44 2:29:38.25
57 Mark Clarke Joliet IL 316 69 M 1 60-69 12:32:32.38 12:32:32.38 2:06:23.10 2:39:32.49 2:01:59.91 3:14:59.37 2:29:37.51
58 Chris Gerber Munster IN 421 57 M 7 50-59 12:32:58.91 12:32:58.91 2:10:30.07 2:33:05.71 2:03:20.81 3:28:18.56 2:17:43.76
59 Jennifer Azzolina Leesburg VA 301 39 F 7 30-39 12:33:38.64 12:33:38.64 2:19:11.88 2:55:08.40 2:03:10.85 3:13:27.68 2:02:39.83
60 Noel Schutt Fort Wayne IN 391 36 M 14 30-39 12:39:22.46 12:39:22.46 2:24:36.78 2:27:54.84 1:58:44.66 3:17:58.61 2:30:07.57
61 John Koenig Fort Wayne IN 353 47 M 13 40-49 12:40:54.32 12:40:54.32 2:25:11.74 2:47:54.06 1:54:07.02 3:22:05.70 2:11:35.80
62 Chanwol Park Powell OH 377 47 F 4 40-49 12:46:09.43 12:46:09.43 2:10:39.15 2:49:30.89 2:00:08.05 3:22:17.80 2:23:33.54
63 Kimberly Mathews Sparta WI 362 54 F 2 50-59 12:50:08.52 12:50:08.52 2:03:18.91 2:48:28.33 2:11:04.27 3:22:20.79 2:24:56.22
64 Ramiro Cortez Kokomo IN 320 51 M 8 50-59 12:50:09.24 12:50:09.24 2:02:07.65 2:44:14.66 2:14:59.21 3:23:50.82 2:24:56.90
65 Leigh Ellis Omaha NE 51 28 F 6 20-29 12:52:22.52 12:52:22.52 2:21:37.32 2:46:58.68 1:56:46.87 3:40:34.45 2:06:25.20
66 Courtney Ruhland La Vista NE 423 27 F 7 20-29 12:52:22.55 12:52:22.55 2:21:37.14 2:46:58.49 1:56:47.48 3:40:32.36 2:06:27.08
67 Frank Murphy Fort Wayne IN 373 47 M 14 40-49 12:56:20.12 12:56:20.12 2:18:06.72 2:46:55.29 2:04:38.02 3:26:11.01 2:20:29.08
68 Mark Jensen Fishers IN 420 37 M 15 30-39 13:03:50.99 13:03:50.99 2:04:53.98 2:49:49.45 2:09:08.97 3:31:13.76 2:28:44.83
69 Sean Raboteau Fort Wayne IN 382 37 M 16 30-39 13:05:55.81 13:05:55.81 2:27:53.09 2:51:54.36 1:56:13.99 3:22:44.80 2:27:09.57
70 Steve Locke Indianapolis IN 358 52 M 9 50-59 13:31:14.63 13:31:14.63 2:13:28.03 2:46:01.10 2:09:19.41 3:40:31.17 2:41:54.92
71 Chris Scherrer Indianapolis IN 389 45 M 15 40-49 13:31:14.77 13:31:14.77 2:13:27.98 2:46:02.10 2:09:20.39 3:40:30.16 2:41:54.14
72 Peter Kirkwood Fishers IN 352 39 M 17 30-39 13:31:16.08 13:31:16.08 2:14:00.51 2:45:28.75 2:16:44.30 3:39:44.28 2:35:18.24
73 Jim Weigle Fishers IN 407 46 M 16 40-49 13:31:16.12 13:31:16.12 2:14:01.55 2:45:28.93 2:16:41.69 3:39:46.60 2:35:17.35
74 Bob Read Bloomfield Hills MI 426 58 M 10 50-59 13:34:08.12 13:34:08.12 2:13:14.66 3:04:38.11 2:12:31.46 3:33:21.14 2:30:22.75
75 Heather Durian Mason MI 326 38 F 8 30-39 13:38:51.38 13:38:51.38 2:12:40.73 3:00:24.58 2:20:06.58 3:36:16.69 2:29:22.80
76 Belinda Perez West Bloomfield MI 378 48 F 5 40-49 13:40:53.07 13:40:53.07 2:29:08.35 3:10:41.12 2:04:42.64 3:18:48.81 2:37:32.15
77 Vickie Robertson Fort Wayne IN 386 59 F 3 50-59 13:47:09.57 13:47:09.57 2:27:54.92 2:53:10.71 2:17:07.35 3:31:31.23 2:37:25.36
78 Joseph Fish Fort Wayne IN 328 39 M 18 30-39 13:53:40.52 13:53:40.52 2:25:50.67 2:55:54.68 2:17:45.24 3:43:55.01 2:30:14.92
79 Robin Bartell Portage MI 303 40 M 17 40-49 13:53:40.71 13:53:40.71 2:27:51.83 2:52:02.68 2:13:41.75 3:49:54.56 2:30:09.89
80 Kevin Gillian Auburn IN 333 40 M 18 40-49 13:53:40.87 13:53:40.87 2:27:53.26 2:51:54.49 2:16:50.47 3:46:53.55 2:30:09.10
81 Jamie Miller Fair Oaks IN 368 40 F 6 40-49 14:04:36.35 14:04:36.35 2:21:20.37 3:17:25.39 2:21:45.55 3:39:05.25 2:24:59.79
82 William Gilbert Erie PA 332 56 M 11 50-59 14:05:51.17 14:05:51.17 2:27:46.90 3:18:37.00 2:28:27.87 3:24:34.36 2:26:25.04
83 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township MI 412 56 F 4 50-59 14:12:04.52 14:12:04.52 2:29:12.90 3:11:30.93 2:28:02.40 3:38:15.92 2:25:02.37
84 Adam Jensne Fort Wayne IN 417 43 M 19 40-49 14:14:21.41 14:14:21.41 1:55:46.28 3:03:42.40 2:18:33.88 4:03:33.91 2:52:44.94
85 Beth Blanchard Commerce Township MI 307 41 F 7 40-49 14:18:59.05 14:18:59.05 2:29:16.95 3:11:27.75 2:28:06.07 3:38:12.20 2:31:56.08
86 Greg Jensen Fishers IN 419 38 M 19 30-39 14:20:34.45 14:20:34.45 2:17:15.96 2:52:48.91 2:18:19.34 4:00:05.13 2:52:05.11
87 Mike Clendenen New Haven IN 317 62 M 2 60-69 14:20:37.22 14:20:37.22 2:12:49.85 3:03:11.25 2:15:00.86 4:05:20.16 2:44:15.10
88 Laura Lubahn Farmington MI 360 33 F 9 30-39 14:24:47.04 14:24:47.04 2:29:15.77 3:11:28.10 2:28:09.63 3:38:14.80 2:37:38.74
89 Jeffrey White Macomb MI 408 49 M 20 40-49 14:33:11.56 14:33:11.56 2:38:18.59 3:12:31.26 2:22:17.55 3:38:11.89 2:41:52.27
90 Sarah Schroder Logansport IN 390 38 F 10 30-39 14:42:46.30 14:42:46.30 2:28:49.49 3:11:00.01 2:34:44.47 3:56:14.80 2:31:57.53
91 James Proce Holland MI 381 50 M 12 50-59 14:44:47.31 14:44:47.31 2:28:43.09 3:16:03.09 2:26:30.41 4:05:20.61 2:28:10.11
DNF Elizabeth Jones Flint MI 348 34 F 30-39     2:42:55.64 3:24:45.47 2:29:18.96 3:53:47.39  
DNF Nicole Kraimer Mason OH 355 18 F 15-19     2:29:26.18 2:53:18.57 2:37:40.67 3:58:57.77  
DNF Justin Senkbeil Livonia MI 392 34 M 30-39     1:24:05.75 1:48:47.70 1:31:20.64    
DNF Drew Brattain Greencastle IN 20 48 M 40-49     1:49:57.35 2:11:15.96 1:47:22.82    
DNF Matt Cantrell Whitestown IN 312 33 M 30-39     1:51:40.65 2:11:39.73 1:54:23.02    
DNF Joshua Allen Fort Wayne IN 425 26 M 20-29     1:44:09.80 2:28:31.15 2:09:51.02    
DNF Chad Jensen Fort Wayne IN 418 42 M 40-49     1:55:46.47 2:58:09.01 2:15:53.39    
DNF Tammy King Fort Wayne IN 351 45 F 40-49     2:18:07.17 3:04:35.73 2:19:08.35    
DNF Jiang Johnson Schaumburg IL 347 48 F 40-49     2:25:09.95 3:01:19.07 2:45:17.15    
 
  Total Total 10.19 Mi 22.24 Mi 30.32 Mi 42.37 Mi 50.45 Mi
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Time Time Time Time Time
DNF Rick McClain Indianapolis IN 365 55 M 50-59     2:30:06.29 3:20:56.20 2:48:39.31    
DNF Stan Hartzler Syracuse IN 337 43 M 40-49     2:39:32.51 3:26:26.80 2:58:00.76    
DNF Chris Swistek Chesterton IN 400 42 M 40-49     6:40:19.33   4:04:51.07    
DNF Erin Drake Mason OH 324 18 F 15-19     2:29:26.77 2:53:17.96      
DNF Matt Thomas Angola IN 401 40 M 40-49     2:27:50.38 3:00:40.59      
DNF Chelsa Dumford Wilmington OH 325 30 F 30-39     2:33:33.66 3:38:07.56      
DNF Chad Ware Ossian IN 404 50 M 50-59     2:53:11.18 4:42:24.00      
DNF Robert Weddle Carmel IN 406 73 M 70-99     2:32:19.04 7:10:30.01      
DNF Mark Green Fort Wayne IN 334 32 M 30-39     1:35:32.23        
DNF Susan Diagana Bargersville IN 323 39 F 30-39     2:24:39.52        
DNF Nancy Weinberg Frankfort IN 424 49 F 40-49     2:50:26.08