Veterans Marathon

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 12 Erin Laplander 467 26 1 1:40:23.30 7:40/M 1 1:39:24.48 7:35/M   3:19:47.78 3:19:47.78
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 21 Kimberly Barnes 470 43 1 1:44:31.80 7:59/M 1 1:49:35.76 8:22/M   3:34:07.56 3:34:07.56
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 64 Amanda McLearn-Montz 381 24 1 1:52:36.94 8:36/M 1 2:16:39.64 10:26/M   4:09:16.58 4:09:16.58
2 118 Rachel Hodge 385 24 3 2:19:07.09 10:37/M 2 2:54:50.94 13:21/M 1:04:41.45 5:13:58.03 5:13:58.03
3 119 Katina Norwood 388 24 2 2:19:07.08 10:37/M 3 2:54:50.96 13:21/M 1:04:41.46 5:13:58.04 5:13:58.04
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 101 Jessica Simpson 438 25 3 2:21:56.61 10:50/M 1 2:33:47.85 11:44/M   4:55:44.46 4:55:44.46
2 106 Kayla Hoffman 426 29 2 2:18:21.51 10:34/M 2 2:40:58.34 12:17/M 3:35.39 4:59:19.85 4:59:19.85
3 108 Kendra Joyner Miller 370 28 1 2:18:07.92 10:33/M 3 2:44:38.97 12:34/M 7:02.43 5:02:46.89 5:02:46.89
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 18 Amanda Maly 540 30 2 1:43:30.35 7:54/M 1 1:48:02.05 8:15/M   3:31:32.40 3:31:32.40
2 27 Brittany Wagner 450 32 1 1:42:01.21 7:47/M 2 1:59:20.47 9:07/M 9:49.28 3:41:21.68 3:41:21.68
3 47 Michelle Snay 460 31 4 1:54:22.46 8:44/M 3 2:03:00.51 9:23/M 25:50.57 3:57:22.97 3:57:22.97
4 65 Monica Brown 539 33 5 2:02:41.88 9:22/M 4 2:07:19.98 9:43/M 38:29.46 4:10:01.86 4:10:01.86
5 82 Victoria Herring 478 31 6 2:04:07.15 9:28/M 5 2:23:12.25 10:56/M 55:47.00 4:27:19.40 4:27:19.40
6 83 Kathleen Pyrce 424 33 3 1:52:09.25 8:34/M 6 2:36:27.09 11:57/M 57:03.94 4:28:36.34 4:28:36.34
7 121 Pattie Kaczorowski 501 34 7 2:39:09.03 12:09/M 7 2:37:33.89 12:02/M 1:45:10.52 5:16:42.92 5:16:42.92
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 35 Margaret Lohse 503 35 1 1:46:46.92 8:09/M 1 1:59:32.76 9:07/M   3:46:19.68 3:46:19.68
2 59 Heather Zeigler 480 37 4 1:55:53.08 8:51/M 2 2:06:50.33 9:41/M 16:23.73 4:02:43.41 4:02:43.41
3 66 Kimberly Truesdell 507 36 5 1:57:32.38 8:58/M 3 2:14:54.96 10:18/M 26:07.66 4:12:27.34 4:12:27.34
4 68 Holly Chenoweth 433 37 3 1:55:52.59 8:51/M 5 2:19:00.29 10:37/M 28:33.20 4:14:52.88 4:14:52.88
5 76 Pamela Rellstab 468 35 2 1:48:49.62 8:18/M 6 2:32:15.09 11:37/M 34:45.03 4:21:04.71 4:21:04.71
6 81 Kristin Wrobleski 387 39 6 2:08:22.79 9:48/M 4 2:18:45.44 10:35/M 40:48.55 4:27:08.23 4:27:08.23
7 102 Molly Fisher 536 38 7 2:21:56.44 10:50/M 7 2:33:48.31 11:44/M 1:09:25.07 4:55:44.75 4:55:44.75
8 126 Michelle Chutka 544 35 9 2:32:51.49 11:40/M 9 3:01:50.05 13:53/M 1:48:21.86 5:34:41.54 5:34:41.54
9 128 Rachel Vawter 447 36 10 2:44:05.33 12:32/M 8 2:52:33.85 13:10/M 1:50:19.50 5:36:39.18 5:36:39.18
10 138 April Moore 464 37 11 2:53:44.20 13:16/M 10 3:39:15.93 16:44/M 2:46:40.45 6:33:00.13 6:33:00.13
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 24 Valerie Petre 462 43 1 1:45:05.30 8:01/M 1 1:51:25.85 8:30/M   3:36:31.15 3:36:31.15
2 33 Heather Green 533 42 2 1:49:30.93 8:22/M 2 1:54:38.06 8:45/M 7:37.84 3:44:08.99 3:44:08.99
3 56 Jacquelyne Fagan 542 40 5 2:00:12.30 9:11/M 3 2:01:34.08 9:17/M 25:15.23 4:01:46.38 4:01:46.38
4 57 Anna Moss 380 43 4 1:56:44.74 8:55/M 4 2:05:26.60 9:35/M 25:40.19 4:02:11.34 4:02:11.34
5 80 Nicole Scott 547 41 3 1:56:26.07 8:53/M 6 2:28:41.28 11:21/M 48:36.20 4:25:07.35 4:25:07.35
6 84 Sarah Miller 466 41 7 2:15:47.05 10:22/M 5 2:12:50.89 10:08/M 52:06.79 4:28:37.94 4:28:37.94
7 112 Carri Ables 465 40 8 2:27:57.16 11:18/M 7 2:37:40.11 12:02/M 1:29:06.12 5:05:37.27 5:05:37.27
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 36 Julie Berger 422 48 1 1:49:02.17 8:19/M 1 1:57:44.81 8:59/M   3:46:46.98 3:46:46.98
2 46 Renee Champagne 423 48 2 1:55:37.78 8:50/M 2 2:01:39.46 9:17/M 10:30.26 3:57:17.24 3:57:17.24
3 69 Heidi Kissner 397 45 3 1:56:27.38 8:53/M 3 2:18:34.44 10:35/M 28:14.84 4:15:01.82 4:15:01.82
4 88 Danielle Sullivan 360 45 5 2:11:53.25 10:04/M 4 2:23:12.88 10:56/M 48:19.15 4:35:06.13 4:35:06.13
5 103 Christine Walker 537 46 6 2:21:56.36 10:50/M 5 2:33:48.55 11:44/M 1:08:57.93 4:55:44.91 4:55:44.91
6 105 Marykate Hotaling 373 47 4 2:11:19.53 10:01/M 6 2:46:44.38 12:44/M 1:11:16.93 4:58:03.91 4:58:03.91
7 135 Tina Eaton 375 47 7 2:50:00.97 12:59/M 7 3:09:15.46 14:27/M 2:12:29.45 5:59:16.43 5:59:16.43
8 137 Anita Hernandez 351 45 10 3:02:17.51 13:55/M 9 3:23:16.98 15:31/M 2:38:47.51 6:25:34.49 6:25:34.49
9 139 Jennifer Savage 352 46 11 3:10:38.12 14:33/M 8 3:22:32.92 15:28/M 2:46:24.06 6:33:11.04 6:33:11.04
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 29 Maureen Pluger 504 54 1 1:49:23.65 8:21/M 1 1:53:50.60 8:41/M   3:43:14.25 3:43:14.25
2 87 Jacqueline Evans 398 50 3 2:09:36.57 9:54/M 2 2:25:14.33 11:05/M 51:36.65 4:34:50.90 4:34:50.90
3 114 Cathy Johnsen 399 50 4 2:34:29.31 11:48/M 3 2:37:47.94 12:03/M 1:29:03.00 5:12:17.25 5:12:17.25
4 122 Laurie Whisler 550 52 2 2:09:32.82 9:53/M 4 3:08:46.97 14:25/M 1:35:05.54 5:18:19.79 5:18:19.79
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 123 Connie Gordon 358 55 1 2:09:29.52 9:53/M 1 3:08:50.35 14:25/M   5:18:19.87 5:18:19.87
2 140 Rachel Edney 511 58 2 3:12:23.13 14:41/M 2 3:30:45.94 16:05/M 1:24:49.20 6:43:09.07 6:43:09.07
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 37 Laurel Dawson 451 61 1 1:50:02.75 8:24/M 1 1:56:49.15 8:55/M   3:46:51.90 3:46:51.90
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 125 Fran Libasci 363 65 1 2:36:57.57 11:59/M 1 2:50:45.59 13:02/M   5:27:43.16 5:27:43.16
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Brenden Zoltek 482 23 1 1:26:05.62 6:34/M 1 1:20:55.21 6:11/M   2:47:00.83 2:47:00.83
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 Jeff Kelly 481 43 1 1:28:10.90 6:44/M 1 1:26:28.08 6:36/M   2:54:38.98 2:54:38.98
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 9 James Swinehart 477 18 1 1:29:28.35 6:50/M 1 1:45:30.90 8:03/M   3:14:59.25 3:14:59.25
2 71 Jack Cook 517 14 2 1:57:17.02 8:57/M 2 2:20:10.51 10:42/M 1:02:28.28 4:17:27.53 4:17:27.53
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 5 John Burchfield 471 23 2 1:29:53.36 6:52/M 1 1:30:09.27 6:53/M   3:00:02.63 3:00:02.63
2 6 Ryan Kulwicki 392 20 1 1:29:12.50 6:49/M 2 1:39:18.17 7:35/M 8:28.04 3:08:30.67 3:08:30.67
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 13 Zachary Speck 435 26 1 1:32:41.64 7:05/M 1 1:48:24.33 8:16/M   3:21:05.97 3:21:05.97
2 51 Andrew Watson 526 25 2 1:51:09.29 8:29/M 2 2:08:32.03 9:49/M 38:35.35 3:59:41.32 3:59:41.32
3 63 Jordan Nieboer 395 27 3 1:54:38.89 8:45/M 3 2:14:12.64 10:15/M 47:45.56 4:08:51.53 4:08:51.53
4 77 Daniel Joyner Miller 371 28 4 2:07:31.86 9:44/M 4 2:14:45.45 10:17/M 1:01:11.34 4:22:17.31 4:22:17.31
5 93 John Proffitt 502 28 5 2:09:25.92 9:53/M 5 2:32:51.17 11:40/M 1:21:11.12 4:42:17.09 4:42:17.09
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 8 Tim Schmitt 472 34 1 1:31:43.95 7:00/M 1 1:40:52.52 7:42/M   3:12:36.47 3:12:36.47
2 16 Simon Baldwin 459 31 2 1:34:33.62 7:13/M 3 1:52:19.02 8:34/M 14:16.17 3:26:52.64 3:26:52.64
3 17 Philip Sarachine 440 33 3 1:44:32.09 7:59/M 2 1:44:30.91 7:59/M 16:26.53 3:29:03.00 3:29:03.00
4 40 Eric Jankowski 452 33 4 1:47:01.40 8:10/M 5 2:03:11.96 9:24/M 37:36.89 3:50:13.36 3:50:13.36
5 43 Jacob Neal 455 32 6 1:56:27.42 8:53/M 4 1:58:04.02 9:01/M 41:54.97 3:54:31.44 3:54:31.44
6 92 Jon Permenter 515 32 5 1:55:42.62 8:50/M 7 2:46:23.48 12:42/M 1:29:29.63 4:42:06.10 4:42:06.10
7 94 Travis Dillon 396 34 8 2:00:42.38 9:13/M 6 2:43:34.30 12:29/M 1:31:40.21 4:44:16.68 4:44:16.68
8 109 Marc Doran 522 30 7 1:58:40.71 9:04/M 9 3:04:12.52 14:04/M 1:50:16.76 5:02:53.23 5:02:53.23
9 124 Paul Evans 366 32 9 2:27:34.68 11:16/M 8 2:58:04.26 13:36/M 2:13:02.47 5:25:38.94 5:25:38.94
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 3 Christopher Gregory 437 37 2 1:29:53.26 6:52/M 1 1:27:50.69 6:42/M   2:57:43.95 2:57:43.95
2 25 David Swisher 461 39 3 1:45:52.88 8:05/M 2 1:50:40.09 8:27/M 38:49.02 3:36:32.97 3:36:32.97
3 48 Josh Monesmith 514 37 6 1:57:40.16 8:59/M 3 1:59:53.33 9:09/M 59:49.54 3:57:33.49 3:57:33.49
4 49 Andrew Delagrange 379 36 5 1:55:56.44 8:51/M 4 2:03:02.50 9:24/M 1:01:14.99 3:58:58.94 3:58:58.94
5 60 Joseph McDaniel 527 36 4 1:52:21.17 8:35/M 5 2:11:08.31 10:01/M 1:05:45.53 4:03:29.48 4:03:29.48
6 99 Scott Feeny 444 36 7 2:05:04.55 9:33/M 7 2:49:15.68 12:55/M 1:56:36.28 4:54:20.23 4:54:20.23
7 100 Joel Worthington 474 39 8 2:19:00.52 10:37/M 6 2:35:57.90 11:54/M 1:57:14.47 4:54:58.42 4:54:58.42
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 11 Jason Perry 421 40 1 1:34:34.01 7:13/M 2 1:44:20.56 7:58/M   3:18:54.57 3:18:54.57
2 14 Michael Dizon 513 44 2 1:38:19.69 7:30/M 1 1:42:51.57 7:51/M 2:16.69 3:21:11.26 3:21:11.26
3 19 Matthew Meiser 469 44 3 1:47:07.88 8:11/M 3 1:45:59.32 8:05/M 14:12.63 3:33:07.20 3:33:07.20
4 26 Andrew Janes 552 43 6 1:52:27.42 8:35/M 4 1:48:50.79 8:18/M 22:23.64 3:41:18.21 3:41:18.21
5 30 Thomas Ferry 523 40 8 1:54:16.94 8:43/M 5 1:49:04.58 8:20/M 24:26.95 3:43:21.52 3:43:21.52
6 32 Jeff Recker 432 41 4 1:50:23.74 8:26/M 6 1:53:25.33 8:39/M 24:54.50 3:43:49.07 3:43:49.07
7 41 Patrick Heidenreich 473 43 5 1:51:44.39 8:32/M 8 2:01:54.30 9:18/M 34:44.12 3:53:38.69 3:53:38.69
8 42 Jp Miller 362 40 7 1:52:32.87 8:35/M 7 2:01:45.40 9:18/M 35:23.70 3:54:18.27 3:54:18.27
9 58 Benjamin Siems 356 42 9 1:56:44.46 8:55/M 9 2:05:27.26 9:35/M 43:17.15 4:02:11.72 4:02:11.72
10 70 Richard Albanese 368 44 11 2:07:22.15 9:43/M 10 2:08:05.14 9:47/M 56:32.72 4:15:27.29 4:15:27.29
11 74 Tom Fagan 543 42 10 2:00:11.48 9:10/M 12 2:19:02.00 10:37/M 1:00:18.91 4:19:13.48 4:19:13.48
12 86 Jeremiah Kill 355 43 13 2:13:24.88 10:11/M 11 2:16:27.12 10:25/M 1:10:57.43 4:29:52.00 4:29:52.00
13 89 David Mohr 449 42 14 2:15:07.17 10:19/M 13 2:22:12.23 10:51/M 1:18:24.83 4:37:19.40 4:37:19.40
14 97 Daniel Scott 382 42 12 2:12:12.55 10:05/M 14 2:36:54.97 11:59/M 1:30:12.95 4:49:07.52 4:49:07.52
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 7 Elliott Stowe 546 45 1 1:29:10.78 6:48/M 1 1:39:34.26 7:36/M   3:08:45.04 3:08:45.04
2 10 Brad McCardell 475 49 2 1:34:48.63 7:14/M 2 1:40:59.98 7:43/M 7:03.57 3:15:48.61 3:15:48.61
3 15 Tim Curtin 532 46 3 1:39:59.73 7:38/M 3 1:44:20.04 7:58/M 15:34.73 3:24:19.77 3:24:19.77
4 31 Shane Hillman 549 49 5 1:48:42.07 8:18/M 4 1:54:56.81 8:46/M 34:53.84 3:43:38.88 3:43:38.88
5 39 George Lathrop 479 49 4 1:41:37.30 7:45/M 6 2:08:27.32 9:48/M 41:19.58 3:50:04.62 3:50:04.62
6 62 George Brown 541 45 9 2:02:42.09 9:22/M 5 2:02:50.66 9:23/M 56:47.71 4:05:32.75 4:05:32.75
7 73 Anthony Clouse 456 46 8 1:58:14.94 9:02/M 8 2:20:57.93 10:46/M 1:10:27.83 4:19:12.87 4:19:12.87
8 75 Rick Cardis 506 47 10 2:04:25.74 9:30/M 7 2:16:20.89 10:24/M 1:12:01.59 4:20:46.63 4:20:46.63
9 78 Jared Newhard 528 45 6 1:50:28.97 8:26/M 11 2:32:31.81 11:39/M 1:14:15.74 4:23:00.78 4:23:00.78
10 85 Craig Thompson 384 46 7 1:57:11.36 8:57/M 10 2:31:56.31 11:36/M 1:20:22.63 4:29:07.67 4:29:07.67
11 95 Joel Service 510 49 12 2:21:23.20 10:48/M 9 2:24:19.01 11:01/M 1:36:57.17 4:45:42.21 4:45:42.21
12 111 Michael Cook 518 48 11 2:18:16.48 10:33/M 12 2:46:21.02 12:42/M 1:55:52.46 5:04:37.50 5:04:37.50
13 127 Paul Kelvington 463 49 16 2:41:00.29 12:17/M 13 2:54:14.56 13:18/M 2:26:29.81 5:35:14.85 5:35:14.85
14 131 Ken Mohney 428 48 14 2:36:12.73 11:55/M 15 3:18:30.38 15:09/M 2:45:58.07 5:54:43.11 5:54:43.11
15 134 Kenneth Eaton 376 48 17 2:50:00.98 12:59/M 14 3:09:15.37 14:27/M 2:50:31.31 5:59:16.35 5:59:16.35
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 22 Tim Oser 505 50 1 1:41:35.11 7:45/M 1 1:53:26.98 8:40/M   3:35:02.09 3:35:02.09
2 28 Kurt Lodico 509 53 2 1:42:29.01 7:49/M 2 1:59:41.53 9:08/M 7:08.45 3:42:10.54 3:42:10.54
3 50 Bob Davidge 354 52 6 1:53:23.60 8:39/M 3 2:05:54.82 9:37/M 24:16.33 3:59:18.42 3:59:18.42
4 53 Jeff Harper 524 54 5 1:52:50.37 8:37/M 4 2:07:35.18 9:44/M 25:23.46 4:00:25.55 4:00:25.55
5 55 Anthony Walker 458 51 4 1:52:34.61 8:36/M 5 2:07:58.10 9:46/M 25:30.62 4:00:32.71 4:00:32.71
6 72 James Henseler 535 50 3 1:45:12.00 8:02/M 7 2:33:20.21 11:42/M 43:30.12 4:18:32.21 4:18:32.21
7 90 Dave Bryan 367 54 8 2:15:07.48 10:19/M 6 2:22:12.62 10:51/M 1:02:18.01 4:37:20.10 4:37:20.10
8 98 George Tchakanakis 476 50 7 2:07:23.07 9:43/M 9 2:44:32.47 12:34/M 1:16:53.45 4:51:55.54 4:51:55.54
9 110 Mark Skibowski 445 53 9 2:17:57.84 10:32/M 10 2:45:54.92 12:40/M 1:28:50.67 5:03:52.76 5:03:52.76
10 115 Allen Robinson 448 53 10 2:29:11.04 11:23/M 8 2:43:51.73 12:30/M 1:38:00.68 5:13:02.77 5:13:02.77
11 133 Jeff Weber 530 54 11 2:45:18.97 12:37/M 11 3:13:05.38 14:44/M 2:23:22.26 5:58:24.35 5:58:24.35
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 Andrew Hirzel 457 57 1 1:29:28.07 6:50/M 1 1:29:56.25 6:52/M   2:59:24.32 2:59:24.32
2 23 Siguang Xu 400 55 2 1:45:48.13 8:05/M 2 1:50:33.46 8:26/M 36:57.27 3:36:21.59 3:36:21.59
3 38 Robert Poznanski 545 57 4 1:52:14.00 8:34/M 3 1:55:19.95 8:48/M 48:09.63 3:47:33.95 3:47:33.95
4 44 Timothy Powell 383 57 5 1:52:55.13 8:37/M 5 2:02:50.71 9:23/M 56:21.52 3:55:45.84 3:55:45.84
5 45 Brian Devries 519 56 6 1:56:43.98 8:55/M 4 2:00:33.04 9:12/M 57:52.70 3:57:17.02 3:57:17.02
6 52 Fred Watson 525 57 3 1:51:11.06 8:29/M 6 2:08:31.07 9:49/M 1:00:17.81 3:59:42.13 3:59:42.13
7 91 Frank Payne Jr. 443 59 7 2:03:29.75 9:26/M 8 2:36:45.62 11:58/M 1:40:51.05 4:40:15.37 4:40:15.37
8 104 Richard Pye 390 59 10 2:28:24.39 11:20/M 7 2:27:25.84 11:15/M 1:56:25.91 4:55:50.23 4:55:50.23
9 113 Michael Skipper 512 57 8 2:14:50.58 10:18/M 10 2:56:55.77 13:30/M 2:12:22.03 5:11:46.35 5:11:46.35
10 116 Alan McLearn-Montz 378 59 9 2:22:30.99 10:53/M 9 2:51:03.78 13:03/M 2:14:10.45 5:13:34.77 5:13:34.77
11 136 Thomas Wiese 551 58 11 2:56:50.62 13:30/M 11 3:07:13.10 14:17/M 3:04:39.40 6:04:03.72 6:04:03.72
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 20 Felton Wright 483 60 1 1:45:37.89 8:04/M 1 1:47:54.67 8:14/M   3:33:32.56 3:33:32.56
2 34 Kenneth Adgate 442 60 2 1:46:17.01 8:07/M 2 1:58:21.63 9:02/M 11:06.08 3:44:38.64 3:44:38.64
3 61 Mark Sigfrids 446 64 3 1:55:11.44 8:48/M 3 2:09:41.95 9:54/M 31:20.83 4:04:53.39 4:04:53.39
4 79 Gerhard Fussle 434 63 4 2:12:27.06 10:07/M 4 2:12:38.16 10:07/M 51:32.66 4:25:05.22 4:25:05.22
5 129 Kurt Spurgeon 389 60 5 2:28:25.17 11:20/M 5 3:08:23.11 14:23/M 2:03:15.72 5:36:48.28 5:36:48.28
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 54 Bruce Blanchard 484 66 1 1:56:43.62 8:55/M 1 2:03:48.50 9:27/M   4:00:32.12 4:00:32.12
2 67 Wing-Kwong Keung 357 66 2 2:02:45.10 9:22/M 2 2:11:25.17 10:02/M 13:38.15 4:14:10.27 4:14:10.27
3 107 Roger Galbraith 538 65 3 2:26:20.74 11:10/M 3 2:33:52.93 11:45/M 59:41.55 5:00:13.67 5:00:13.67
4 120 Rob Gazella 508 66 4 2:31:45.31 11:35/M 4 2:44:31.29 12:34/M 1:15:44.48 5:16:16.60 5:16:16.60
5 132 Steve Slattery 353 65 5 2:45:20.24 12:37/M 5 3:12:29.79 14:42/M 1:57:17.91 5:57:50.03 5:57:50.03
 
Top

Men 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ 2nd 1/2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 96 Bob Kroeger 372 70 1 2:12:42.17 10:08/M 1 2:34:24.26 11:47/M   4:47:06.43 4:47:06.43
2 117 Thomas Brand 364 70 2 2:31:18.16 11:33/M 2 2:42:33.20 12:25/M 26:44.93 5:13:51.36 5:13:51.36
3 130 Richard Kinstler 429 73 3 2:32:50.17 11:40/M 3 3:08:33.50 14:24/M 54:17.24 5:41:23.67 5:41:23.67